Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Lobbyists > State Employee Legislative Designees

State Employee Legislative Designees

Updated 8/13/2013

Board/Department/Agency_Name Designee
Baxter State Park Bissell, D. Jensen
Board of Licensure in Medicine Manning, Randal C.
Commission on Governmental Ethics and Election Practices Lavin, Paul
Commission on Governmental Ethics and Election Practices Wayne, Jonathan
Department of Administrative and Financial Services (DAFS) Harper, Sandra J.
Department of Administrative and Financial Services (DAFS) Millett, Jr., H. Sawin
Department of Administrative and Financial Services (DAFS) Smith, Jennifer M.
DAFS, Bureau of Alcoholic Beverages and Lottery Operations Poulin, Timothy R.
DAFS, Bureau of Alcoholic Beverages and Lottery Operations Reid, Gerald T.
DAFS, Bureau of General Services McCormack, Donald L.
DAFS, Bureau of General Services Wenzel, Michael A.
DAFS, Bureau of Human Resources Cotnoir, J. Thaddeus
DAFS, Bureau of Human Resources Oreskovick, Joyce A.
DAFS, Bureau of the Budget Gott, Melissa
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Allen, Michael J.
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Beaulieu, Peter B.
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Doiron, Dennis M.
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Gerard, Jerome D.
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Ledew, David P.
DAFS, Maine Revenue Services Sagaser, John W.
DAFS, Office of Employee Health and Benefits Williamson, Laurie A.
DAFS, Office of Information Technology Gallant, Wayne E.
DAFS, Office of Information Technology Lindley, Phillip W.
DAFS, Office of Information Technology McNeal, Greg
DAFS, Office of Information Technology Smith, Jim
DAFS, Office of the State Controller Brann, Terrance E.
DAFS, Office of the State Controller Cotnoir, Douglas E.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Beaufalt, Henrietta E.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Denico, Douglas P.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Drake, Timothy D.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Dyer, Ronald E.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Gibbs, E. Ann
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Giguere, Steven A.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Harris, Willard R.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Higgins, Amy M.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Horn Olsen, Samantha D.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Hughes, Liam R.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Jackson, Henry W.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Jadczak, Anthony M.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Jennings, Henry S.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Lavway, David R.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Livesay, Nicholas D.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Mansius, Donald J.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Marvinney, Robert G.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry McEvoy, Elizabeth O.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Meadows, Ed
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Walsh, Michele
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Wells-Eagar, Mari S.
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry Whitomb, Walter E.
Department of Corrections Beale, Judy Plummer
Department of Corrections Brann, Cynthia
Department of Corrections Breton, Jody L.
Department of Corrections Mosher, Tessa L.
Department of Corrections Ponte, Joseph
Department of Corrections Stoodley, Bartlett H.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Atkinson, Stephen M.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Bolduc, Jr., Gerlad F.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Campbell, James D.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Drummond, Dwaine E.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management D'Errico, John L.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Goodheart, Daniel P.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Lind, Eric W.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Ogden, Peter W.
Department of Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management Rogers, Peter J.
Department of Economic & Community Development Bisaillon-Carey, Jamie E.
Department of Economic & Community Development Brown, Jason A.
Department of Economic & Community Development Garland, Denise J.
Department of Economic & Community Development Gervais, George C.
Department of Economic & Community Development McKinnon, Ronald J.
Department of Economic & Community Development Ouellette, Carolann D.
Department of Economic & Community Development Ray, Douglas D.
Department of Economic & Community Development Santini-Smith, Laura
Department of Economic & Community Development Warhola, Karen Carberry
Department of Education Babb, Elaine L.
Department of Education Beaudoin, Suzan C.
Department of Education Beesley, Walter B.
Department of Education Bowen, Stephen L.
Department of Education Breton, Janice E.
Department of Education Brown, Scott E.
Department of Education Cyr, Mark A.
Department of Education Dube, Nancy L.
Department of Education Friedman, Deborah C.
Department of Education Goodwin, Jocinda
Department of Education Harvey, Margaret A.
Department of Education Hinckley, Pat
Department of Education Holmes, Joanne C.
Department of Education Hupp, Daniel D.
Department of Education Husson Brown, Cindy L.
Department of Education Keenan, Arthur J.
Department of Education Lane, Shelley B.
Department of Education Mao, Jeff
Department of Education Osgood, Harry W.
Department of Education Perkins, Nancy S.
Department of Education Pound, Steven M.
Department of Education Rier Jr., James E.
Department of Education Robertson, Douglas L.
Department of Education Scott, Gregory P.
Department of Education Seaberg, Valerie T.
Department of Education Senese, Gail
Department of Education Siviski, Donald L.
Department of Education Tome, Rachelle A.
Department of Environmental Protection Aho, Patricia W.
Department of Environmental Protection Bergeron, Mark
Department of Environmental Protection Cone, Marc Allen Robert
Department of Environmental Protection Karagiannes, Michael
Department of Environmental Protection Kuhns, Michael
Department of Environmental Protection Loyzim, Melanie A.
Department of Environmental Protection Parent, Heather L.
Department of Environmental Protection Schneider, Deirdre
Department of Environmental Protection Silvestri, John L.
Department of Environmental Protection Swain, Christopher K.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Adolphsen, Nicholas A.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Bivins, James D.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Boeschenstein Jr., William W.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Carnes, Kathleen D.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Duncan, Dana
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Dushuttle, Patricia J.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Kluzak, Martha L.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Lindley, Colin D.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Mayhew, Mary C.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Rude, Robert E.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Smith, Bonnie L.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Stover, Holly B.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Wells, Kevin C.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Wiley, Jeffrey R.
Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Yoe, James T.
DHHS, Division of Audit Downs, Herbert F.
DHHS, Division of Audit Fitts, Sr., Scott D.
DHHS, Division of Audit Hellmuth, David P.
DHHS, Division of Audit Madden, Anthony E.
DHHS, Division of Audit Nadeau, Gregory M.
DHHS, Division of Licensing and Regulatory Services Albert, Kenneth J.
DHHS, Division of Licensing and Regulatory Services Begin, Russell J.
DHHS, Division of Licensing and Regulatory Services Powell, Phyllis
DHHS, Division of Licensing and Regulatory Services Valcourt, Catherine
DHHS, Division of Support Enforcement & Recovery Joy, Jerry W.
DHHS, Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center Boyden, Jenny
DHHS, Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center Gardner, Michelle W.
DHHS, Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center Sprague, Sharon L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Beardsley, Nancy A.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Crouse, Roger L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Feinstein, Judith A.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Fogg, Roberta L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Henson, Martha L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Markiewicz, James A.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Perkins, Kristine
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Pezzullo, Christopher J.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Philbrick, Tonya L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Pinette, Sheila G.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Ricker, Valerie J.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Roberts, Theresa M.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Roy, Lisa M.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Sears, Stephen D.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Smith, Andrew E.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Tolman, Andrews L.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Wigand, Debra A.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Wolanski, Lori S.
DHHS, Maine Center for Disease Control Zukas, Christine M.
DHHS, Maine Well Drillers Commission Braley, David R.
DHHS, Office for Family Interdependence Courtois, Shannon J.
DHHS, Office for Family Interdependence Denno, Dale J.
DHHS, Office for Family Interdependence Frey, Michael
DHHS, Office for Family Interdependence Hamm, Bethany L.
DHHS, Office for Family Interdependence Pelotte, Anthony J.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Capeless, Kirsten L.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Caswell, Lynne L.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Gattine, Elizabeth
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Gellatly, Debora J.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Hamilton, Ricker
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Martin, James R.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Mason, Karen E.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Turyn, Romaine M.
DHHS, Office of Aging and Disability Services Wolcott, Gary F.
DHHS, Office of Child and Family Services Bellefleur, Angie M.
DHHS, Office of Child and Family Services Blanchard, Robert L.
DHHS, Office of Child and Family Services Cahill Low, Therese
DHHS, Office of Child and Family Services Elwell, Christa
DHHS, Office of Health Equity Sockabasin, Lisa
DHHS, Office of MaineCare Services Flanigan, Kevin S.
DHHS, Office of MaineCare Services Lazure, Luke R.
DHHS, Office of MaineCare Services Palow, Jennifer L.
DHHS, Office of MaineCare Services Leonard, James F.
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Cousins, Guy R.
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Jiorle, Kristen A.
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services McPherson, Cynthia B.
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Miller, Geoffrey B.
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Theriault, Christine
DHHS, Office of Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Wheeler, Sheldon W.
DHHS, Riverview Psychaitric Center McEwen, Mary Louise
Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife (DIFW) Brown, Michael E.
Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife (DIFW) Rafferty, Alan Douglas
Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife (DIFW) Swan, William D.
Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife (DIFW) Theriault, Christl F.
Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife (DIFW) Woodcock, Chandler E.
DIFW, Bureau of Warden Service Cloutier, Christopher
DIFW, Bureau of Warden Service Theriault, Shon
DIFW, Bureau of Warden Service Wilkinson, Joel T.
Department of Labor (DOL) DeCicco, Phillip P.
Department of Labor (DOL) Freund, Richard
Department of Labor (DOL) Paquette, Jeanne S.
Department of Labor (DOL) Rabinowitz, Julie D.
Department of Labor (DOL) Wasserott, Susan H.
DOL, Bureau of Employment Services Mealey, Dawn
DOL, Bureau of Employment Services Pare, Peter J.
DOL, Bureau of Labor Statistics Taylor, Pamela D.
DOL, Bureau of Rehabilitation Services Lockwood, Carolyn R.
DOL, Bureau of Unemployment Compensation Boyett, Laura L.
DOL, Center for Workforce Research and Information Boudreau, Christopher L.
DOL, Center for Workforce Research and Information Mills, Glenn A.
DOL, Division for the Blind and Visually Impaired McMahon, John
DOL, State Workforce Investment Board Oswald, Garret J.
Department of Marine Resources Fessenden, Joseph E.
Department of Marine Resources Gilbert, Deirdre F.
Department of Marine Resources Keliher, Patrick C.
Department of Marine Resources Mendelson, Meredith W.
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation (DPFR) Dunbar, Douglas A.
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation (DPFR) Head, Anne L.
DPFR, Board of Dental Examiners Johnson, Teneale E.
DPFR, Board of Licensure for Professional Engineers Ames, George W.
DPFR, Board of Licensure for Professional Engineers Jackson Jr., David W.
DPFR, Board of Osteopathic Licensure Strout, Susan E.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Fancy, Terance G.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Fournier, Kristine M.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Leach, David M.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Lund, William N.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Susi, Mark E.
DPFR, Bureau of Consumer Credit Protection Wright, Eric E.
DPFR, Bureau of Financial Institutions Barr, John A.
DPFR, Bureau of Financial Institutions LaFountain III, Lloyd P.
DPFR, Bureau of Financial Institutions Van Dyck, Christian D.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Blake, Michael G.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Broadway, Myra
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Cioppa, Eric A.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Coates, Kendra L.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Griswold, Glenn J.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Hooper, Mary
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Kimball, Frank J.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Record, Thomas M.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Rawlings-Sekunda, Joanne P.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Schott, Timothy N.
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Wake, Robert Alan
DPFR, Bureau of Insurance Yardley, Benjamin
DPFR, Office of Professional & Occupational Regulation Leighton, Carol J.
DPFR, Office of Securities Black, Karla
DPFR, Office of Securities Shaw, Judith M.
Department of Public Safety (DPS) Couture, Gregory A.
Department of Public Safety (DPS) Morris, John E.
DPS, Bureau of Capitol Police Gauvin, Russell J.
DPS, Bureau of Consolidated Emergency Communications Wells, Clifford S.
DPS, Bureau of Highway Safety Stewart, Lauren
DPS, Drug Enforcement Agency McKinney, Roy E.
DPS, Emergency Medical Services Bradshaw Jr., John R.
DPS, Fire Marshal Bonsant, Dorothy A.
DPS, Fire Marshal McCarthy, Richard M.
DPS, Fire Marshal Taylor, Richard E.
DPS, Fire Marshal Thomas, Joseph E.
DPS, Gambling Control Board Fleming, Patrick J.
DPS, Maine Criminal Justice Academy Rogers, John B.
DPS, Maine State Police Bessette, Raymond A.
DPS, Maine State Police Currle, Shawn D.
DPS, Maine State Police Grotton, Christopher B.
DPS, Maine State Police Harwood, William S.
DPS, Maine State Police Ireland, Scott W.
DPS, Maine State Police Lang, Glenn C.
DPS, Maine State Police Parr, James Christopher
DPS, Maine State Police Ruel, Matthew R.
DPS, Maine State Police Sanborn, Laurence D.
DPS, Maine State Police Scott, Brian P.
DPS, Maine State Police Williams, Robert A.
DPS, Maine State Police Wright, Gary, W.
DPS, Maine State Police Zabarsky, Michael H.
Department of Transportation Fisher, Nina A. 
Department of Transportation Mann, Chris A.
Department of Transportation Van Note, Bruce A.
Efficiency Maine Trust Stephenson, Anne M.
Efficiency Maine Trust Stoddard, Michael D.
Finance Authority of Maine Norbert, William S.
Governor's Energy Office Smith, Lisa J.
Governor's Office Butera, John P.
Governor's Office Cianchette, Michael J.
Governor's Office Fenton, Hancock G., III
Governor's Office Hersey, Michael J.
Governor's Office LePage, Lauren E.
Governor's Office Libby, Lance A.
Governor's Office Lusk, Holly E.
Governor's Office McGough, John G.
Governor's Office Steele, Peter A.
Governor's Office Tuggy McLean, Carlisle Jane
Governor's Office Nass, Jonathan T.
Governor's Office Newman, Kathleen M.
Governor's Office Van Orman, Scott C.
Governor's Office of Policy & Management Rosen, Richard W.
Maine Agriculture in the Classroom Grenier, Willie Sawyer
Maine Arts Commission Richard, Julie A.
Maine Centers for Women, Work and Community Nardone, Gilda E.
Maine Charter School commission Kautz, Robert B.
Maine Commission on Indigent Legal Services Brogan, Eleanor J.
Maine Commission on Indigent Legal Services Pelletier, John D.
Maine Community College System Crocker, Gary F.
Maine Department of Audit McInnis, Marcia C.
Maine Department of Economic & Community Development Whitney, Brian D.
Maine Education Loan Authority Erickson, Shirley M.
Maine Emergency Management Agency McAleer, Robert P.
Maine Health Data Organization Harrington, Karynlee
Maine Historic Preservation Commission Mohney, Kirk F.
Maine Historic Preservation Commission Shettleworth Jr., Earle G.
Maine Judicial Branch, Administrative Office of the Courts Lynch, Mary Ann
Maine Maritime Academy Mitchell, Susan B.
Maine Potato Board Flannery, Donald E.
Maine Potato Board Hobbs, Timothy P.
Maine Public Employees Retirement System Matheson, Sandra J.
Maine Public Employees Retirement System Milazzo, John C.
Maine Public Employees Retirement System Morin, Kathy J.
Maine Self-Insurance Guarantee Association Gillis, Kevin M.
Maine State Board of Corrections Tausek, Michael J.
Maine State Housing Authority Merrill, Peter
Maine State Library Lord, Linda H.
Maine State Museum Fishman, Bernard Philip
Maine Technology Institute Martin, Robert A.
Maine Turnpike Authority Morin, Daniel R.
Maine Turnpike Authority Sullivan, Erin T.
Northern New England Passenger Rail Authority Quinn, Patricia G.
Office of the Attorney General Feeley, Timothy J.
Saco River Corridor Commission Finn, Dennis J.
Secretary of State (SOS) Dunlap, Matthew G.
Secretary of State (SOS) Redmond, Barbara A.
Secretary of State (SOS) Schaffer, Peggy
SOS, Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Beaudoin, Cathy
SOS, Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Flynn, Julie L.
SOS, Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Packard, Melissa K.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Arnold, Thomas G.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Belleavance, Eric J.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Boivin, Larry B.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Desjardins, Richard R.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Grant, Linda S.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Lachance, David M.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles Morneault, Patty A.
SOS, Bureau of Motor Vehicles O'Connell, Jr., Robert E.
SOS, Maine State Archives Cheever, David
SOS, Maine State Archives Marks, Tammy L.
Small Enterprise Growth Fund Norbert, William S.
University of Maine System Lisnik, John
University of Maine System Low, Ryan
Wild Blueberry Commission Bell, David K.