Links:

photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

photo of Senate Chamber with link to Senate Main Menu

link to the Maine Legislature's Site Guide

sketch of mailbox with link for sending e-mail to webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov
webmaster_house
@legislature.maine.gov

County Delegations

Androscoggin County

Rep. Bruce A. Bickford (R-Auburn)

Rep. Heidi E. Brooks (D-Lewiston)

Rep. Paul Chace (R-Durham)

Rep. Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

Rep. Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)

Rep. Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester)

Rep. Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

Rep. Jared F. Golden (D-Lewiston)

Rep. Randall Adam Greenwood (R-Wales)

Rep. Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

Rep. Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

Rep. Gina M. Melaragno (D-Auburn)

Rep. Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

Rep. David P. Sawicki (R-Auburn)

Rep. Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

Rep. Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus)

Sen. Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)

Sen. Nathan L. Libby (D-Androscoggin)

Sen. Garrett P. Mason (R-Androscoggin)

Sen. John L. Patrick (D-Oxford)

Aroostook County

Rep. Anthony J. Edgecomb (R-Fort Fairfield)

Rep. Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

Rep. John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Rep. Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)

Rep. Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

Rep. Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle)

Rep. Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

Rep. Dustin Michael White (R-Washburn)

Sen. Peter E. Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)

Sen. Michael J. Willette (R-Aroostook)

Cumberland County

Rep. Susan M. W. Austin (R-Gray)

Rep. Dillon Bates (D-Westbrook)

Rep. Kevin J. Battle (R-South Portland)

Rep. Mark E. Bryant (D-Windham)

Rep. Paul Chace (R-Durham)

Rep. Benjamin M. Chipman (I-Portland)

Rep. Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

Rep. Patrick W. Corey (R-Windham)

Rep. Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

Rep. Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

Rep. Ellie Espling (R-New Gloucester)

Rep. Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

Rep. Drew Gattine (D-Westbrook)

Rep. Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

Rep. Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)

Rep. Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

Rep. Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

Rep. Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

Rep. Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

Rep. Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

Rep. Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)

Rep. Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

Rep. Kimberly J. Monaghan (D-Cape Elizabeth)

Rep. Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

Rep. Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

Rep. Teresa S. Pierce (D-Falmouth)

Rep. Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

Rep. Diane M. Russell (D-Portland)

Rep. Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

Rep. Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

Rep. Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

Rep. Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

Rep. Michael J. Timmons (R-Cumberland)

Rep. Ralph L. Tucker (D-Brunswick)

Rep. Karen Vachon (R-Scarborough)

Sen. Justin L. Alfond (D-Cumberland)

Sen. Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)

Sen. Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)

Sen. G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)

Sen. Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)

Sen. James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)

Sen. Anne M. Haskell (D-Cumberland)

Sen. Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)

Sen. Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland)

Franklin County

Rep. Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

Rep. Andrew Russell Buckland (R-Farmington)

Rep. Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

Rep. Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

Rep. Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)

Rep. Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)

Sen. Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)

Hancock County

Rep. Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

Rep. Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

Rep. Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

Rep. Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

Rep. Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

Rep. Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

Rep. Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

Rep. Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

Sen. David C. Burns (R-Washington)

Sen. Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)

Sen. Kimberley C. Rosen (R-Hancock)

Kennebec County

Rep. Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

Rep. Donna R. Doore (D-Augusta)

Rep. Lori A. Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

Rep. Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

Rep. Randall Adam Greenwood (R-Wales)

Rep. Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

Rep. Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

Rep. Gary L. Hilliard (R-Belgrade)

Rep. Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

Rep. Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

Rep. Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

Rep. Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

Rep. Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

Rep. Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

Rep. Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)

Rep. Charlotte Warren (D-Hallowell)

Sen. Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)

Sen. Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)

Sen. Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)

Sen. Garrett P. Mason (R-Androscoggin)

Sen. Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)

Sen. Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)

Sen. Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)

Knox County

Rep. Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland)

Rep. Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship)

Rep. Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

Rep. Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

Rep. Gary E. Sukeforth (U-Appleton)

Rep. Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

Sen. Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)

Sen. David R. Miramant (D-Knox)

Lincoln County

Rep. Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)

Rep. Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship)

Rep. Lori A. Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

Rep. Jeffery P. Hanley (R-Pittston)

Rep. Stephanie Hawke (R-Boothbay Harbor)

Rep. Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)

Rep. Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

Sen. Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)

Sen. Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)

Oxford County

Rep. Kathleen R. J. Dillingham (R-Oxford)

Rep. Phyllis A. Ginzler (R-Bridgton)

Rep. Frances M. Head (R-Bethel)

Rep. Lloyd C. Herrick (R-Paris)

Rep. Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

Rep. Richard A. Pickett (R-Dixfield)

Rep. Nathan J. Wadsworth (R-Hiram)

Rep. Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

Sen. James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)

Sen. John L. Patrick (D-Oxford)

Penobscot County

Rep. Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

Rep. James E. Davitt (D-Hampden)

Rep. Robert S. Duchesne (D-Hudson)

Rep. Michelle Ann Dunphy (D-Old Town)

Rep. Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

Rep. Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

Rep. Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

Rep. Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

Rep. Sheldon Mark Hanington (R-Lincoln)

Rep. Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

Rep. Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

Rep. Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

Rep. Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)

Rep. Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

Rep. John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

Rep. Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

Rep. Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono)

Rep. Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

Rep. Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer)

Rep. Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

Sen. Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)

Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Piscataquis)

Sen. James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)

Sen. Geoffrey M. Gratwick (D-Penobscot)

Sen. Kimberley C. Rosen (R-Hancock)

Sen. Michael J. Willette (R-Aroostook)

Piscataquis County

Rep. Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

Rep. Norman E. Higgins (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

Rep. Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)

Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Piscataquis)

Sagadahoc County

Rep. Jennifer L. DeChant (D-Bath)

Rep. Brian D. Hobart (R-Bowdoinham)

Rep. Joyce McCreight (D-Harpswell)

Rep. Jeffrey K. Pierce (R-Dresden)

Rep. Denise A. Tepler (D-Topsham)

Sen. Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)

Somerset County

Rep. Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

Rep. Bradlee Thomas Farrin (R-Norridgewock)

Rep. Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

Rep. John Joseph Picchiotti (R-Fairfield)

Rep. Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

Rep. Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)

Rep. Joel R. Stetkis (R-Canaan)

Sen. Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)

Sen. Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Piscataquis)

Sen. Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)

Waldo County

Rep. Christine S. Burstein (D-Lincolnville)

Rep. James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

Rep. Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

Rep. MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)

Rep. Karleton S. Ward (R-Dedham)

Rep. Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

Sen. Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)

Washington County

Rep. Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)

Rep. Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

Rep. Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

Rep. Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

Rep. William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)

Rep. Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

Sen. David C. Burns (R-Washington)

York County

Rep. Christopher W. Babbidge (D-Kennebunk)

Rep. Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

Rep. Lydia Blume (D-York)

Rep. James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield)

Rep. Justin M. Chenette (D-Saco)

Rep. Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

Rep. Ryan M. Fecteau (D-Biddeford)

Rep. Robert A. Foley (R-Wells)

Rep. Karen A. Gerrish (R-Lebanon)

Rep. Martin J. Grohman (D-Biddeford)

Rep. Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco)

Rep. George W. Hogan (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Rep. Patricia Hymanson (D-York)

Rep. Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

Rep. Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

Rep. William F. Noon (D-Sanford)

Rep. Beth A. O'Connor (R-Berwick)

Rep. Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

Rep. Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

Rep. Dwayne W. Prescott (R-Waterboro)

Rep. Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

Rep. H. Stedman Seavey (R-Kennebunkport)

Sen. Ronald F. Collins (R-York)

Sen. David E. Dutremble (D-York)

Sen. Dawn Hill (D-York)

Sen. Linda M. Valentino (D-York)

Sen. Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland)

Sen. David Woodsome (R-York)

jump to top of page - topbtn.gif - 3978 Bytes