photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

House and Senate Members

Alphabetical list with links to each Legislator's contact info

Alfond, Senator Justin L. (D-Cumberland)

Ayotte, Representative Bernard L. A. (R-Caswell)

Beaudoin, Representative Paulette G. (D-Biddeford)

Beaulieu, Representative Michael G. (R-Auburn)

Beavers, Representative Roberta B. (D-South Berwick)

Beck, Representative Henry E. M. (D-Waterville)

Bennett, Representative Paul Edward (R-Kennebunk)

Berry, Representative Seth A. (D-Bowdoinham)

Black, Representative Russell J. (R-Wilton)

Boland, Representative Andrea M. (D-Sanford)

Bolduc, Representative Brian D. (D-Auburn)

Boyle, Senator James A. (D-Cumberland)

Briggs, Representative Sheryl J. (D-Mexico)

Brooks, Representative Joseph E. (U-Winterport)

Burns, Senator David C. (R-Washington)

Cain, Senator Emily Ann (D-Penobscot)

Campbell, Representative James J., Sr. (I-Newfield)

Campbell, Representative Richard H. (R-Orrington)

Carey, Representative Michael E. (D-Lewiston)

Casavant, Representative Alan M. (D-Biddeford)

Cassidy, Representative Katherine W. (D-Lubec)

Chapman, Representative Ralph (D-Brooksville)

Chase, Representative Kathleen D. (R-Wells)

Chenette, Representative Justin Mark (D-Saco)

Chipman, Representative Benjamin M. (I-Portland)

Clark, Representative Tyler (R-Easton)

Cleveland, Senator John J. (D-Androscoggin)

Collins, Senator Ronald F. (R-York)

Cooper, Representative Janice E. (D-Yarmouth)

Cotta, Representative H. David (R-China)

Crafts, Representative Dale J. (R-Lisbon)

Craven, Senator Margaret M. (D-Androscoggin)

Cray, Representative Dean A. (R-Palmyra)

Crockett, Representative Jarrod S. (R-Bethel)

Cushing, Senator Andre E., III (R-Penobscot)

Daughtry, Representative Matthea Elisabeth Larsen (D-Brunswick)

Davis, Representative Paul T., Sr. (R-Sangerville)

DeChant, Representative Jennifer (D-Bath)

Devin, Representative Michael Gilbert (D-Newcastle)

Dickerson, Representative Elizabeth E. (D-Rockland)

Dill, Representative James F. (D-Old Town)

Dion, Representative Mark N. (D-Portland)

Doak, Representative Peter (R-Columbia Falls)

Dorney, Representative Ann E. (D-Norridgewock)

Dunphy, Representative Larry C. (R-Embden)

Duprey, Representative Brian M. (R-Hampden)

Dutremble, Senator David E. (D-York)

Espling, Representative Eleanor M. (R-New Gloucester)

Evangelos, Representative Jeffrey (U-Friendship)

Eves, Representative Mark W. (D-North Berwick)

Farnsworth, Representative Richard R. (D-Portland)

Fitzpatrick, Representative Joyce A. (R-Houlton)

Flood, Senator Patrick S. A. (R-Kennebec)

Fowle, Representative Lori (D-Vassalboro)

Fredette, Representative Kenneth Wade (R-Newport)

Frey, Representative Aaron M. (D-Bangor)

Gattine, Representative Drew M. (D-Westbrook)

Gerzofsky, Senator Stan (D-Cumberland)

Gideon, Representative Sara (D-Freeport)

Gifford, Representative Jeffery Allen (R-Lincoln)

Gilbert, Representative Paul E. (D-Jay)

Gillway, Representative James S. (R-Searsport)

Goodall, Senator Seth A. (D-Sagadahoc) - Resigned 7/9/13 - replaced by Eloise Vitelli

Goode, Representative Adam A. (D-Bangor)

Graham, Representative Anne P. (D-North Yarmouth)

Grant, Representative Gay M. (D-Gardiner)

Gratwick, Senator Geoffrey M. (D-Penobscot)

Guerin, Representative Stacey K. (R-Glenburn)

Hamann, Representative Scott M. (D-South Portland)

Hamper, Senator James M. (R-Oxford)

Harlow, Representative Denise Patricia (D-Portland)

Harvell, Representative Lance Evans (R-Farmington)

Haskell, Senator Anne M. (D-Cumberland)

Hayes, Representative Teresea M. (D-Buckfield)

Herbig, Representative Erin D. (D-Belfast)

Hickman, Representative Craig V. (D-Winthrop)

Hill, Senator Dawn (D-York)

Hobbins, Representative Barry J. (D-Saco)

Hubbell, Representative Brian L. (D-Bar Harbor)

Jackson, Representative Roger A. (R-Oxford)

Jackson, Senator Troy Dale (D-Aroostook)

Johnson, Senator Christopher K. (D-Lincoln)

Johnson, Representative David D. (R-Eddington)

Johnson, Representative Peter B. (R-Greenville)

Jones, Representative Brian L. (D-Freedom)

Jorgensen, Representative Erik C. (D-Portland)

Kaenrath, Representative Bryan T. (D-South Portland)

Katz, Senator Roger J. (R-Kennebec)

Kent, Representative Peter S. (D-Woolwich)

Keschl, Representative Dennis L. (R-Belgrade)

Kinney, Representative Jonathan L. (R-Limington)

Knight, Representative L. Gary (R-Livermore Falls)

Kornfield, Representative Victoria P. (D-Bangor)

Kruger, Representative Chuck (D-Thomaston)

Kumiega, Representative Walter A., III (D-Deer Isle)

Kusiak, Representative Karen (D-Fairfield)

Lachowicz, Senator Colleen M. (D-Kennebec)

Lajoie, Representative Michel A. (D-Lewiston)

Langley, Senator Brian D. (R-Hancock)

Libby, Representative Aaron F. (R-Waterboro)

Libby, Representative Nathan L. (D-Lewiston)

Lockman, Representative Lawrence E. (R-Amherst)

Long, Representative Ricky D. (R-Sherman)

Longstaff, Representative Thomas R. W. (D-Waterville)

Luchini, Representative Louis J. (D-Ellsworth)

MacDonald, Representative Sharri K. (R-Old Orchard Beach)

MacDonald, Representative W. Bruce (D-Boothbay)

Maker, Representative Joyce A. (R-Calais)

Malaby, Representative Richard S. (R-Hancock)

Marean, Representative Donald G. (R-Hollis)

Marks, Representative Timothy I. (D-Pittston)

Mason, Representative Andrew T. (D-Topsham)

Mason, Senator Garrett Paul (R-Androscoggin)

Mastraccio, Representative Anne-Marie (D-Sanford)

Mazurek, Senator Edward J. (D-Knox)

McCabe, Representative Jeff M. (D-Skowhegan)

McClellan, Representative Michael D. (R-Raymond)

McElwee, Representative Carol A. (R-Caribou)

McGowan, Representative Paul D. (D-York) - Died 7/27/14

McLean, Representative Andrew J. (D-Gorham)

Millett, Senator Rebecca J. (D-Cumberland)

Mitchell, Representative Wayne T. (Penobscot Nation)

Monaghan-Derrig, Representative Kimberly J. (D-Cape Elizabeth)

Moonen, Representative Matthew W. (D-Portland)

Moriarty, Representative Stephen W. (D-Cumberland)

Morrison, Representative Terry K. (D-South Portland)

Nadeau, Representative Allen Michael (R-Fort Kent)

Nadeau, Representative Catherine M. (D-Winslow)

Nelson, Representative Mary Pennell (D-Falmouth)

Newendyke, Representative Melvin (R-Litchfield)

Noon, Representative William F. (D-Sanford)

Nutting, Representative Robert W. (R-Oakland)

Parry, Representative Wayne R. (R-Arundel)

Patrick, Senator John L. (D-Oxford)

Pease, Representative Jethro D. (R-Morrill)

Peavey Haskell, Representative Anita (R-Milford)

Peoples, Representative Ann E. (D-Westbrook)

Peterson, Representative Matthew J. (D-Rumford)

Plante, Representative Joshua R. (D-Berwick)

Plummer, Senator Gary E. (R-Cumberland)

Pouliot, Representative Matthew G. (R-Augusta)

Powers, Representative Christine B. (D-Naples)

Priest, Representative Charles R. (D-Brunswick)

Pringle, Representative Jane P. (D-Windham)

Rankin, Representative Helen (D-Hiram)

Reed, Representative Roger E. (R-Carmel)

Rochelo, Representative Megan M. (D-Biddeford)

Rotundo, Representative Margaret R. (D-Lewiston)

Russell, Representative Diane (D-Portland)

Rykerson, Representative Deane (D-Kittery)

Sanborn, Representative Linda F. (D-Gorham)

Sanderson, Representative Deborah J. (R-Chelsea)

Saucier, Representative Robert J. (D-Presque Isle)

Saviello, Senator Thomas B. (R-Franklin)

Saxton, Representative Jeremy G. (D-Harpswell)

Schneck, Representative John C. (D-Bangor)

Shaw, Representative Michael A. (D-Standish)

Sherman, Senator Roger L. (R-Aroostook)

Short, Representative Stanley Byron, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

Sirocki, Representative Heather W. (R-Scarborough)

Soctomah, Representative Madonna M. (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Stanley, Representative Stephen S. (D-Medway)

Stuckey, Representative Peter C. (D-Portland)

Theriault, Representative Charles Kenneth (D-Madawaska)

Thibodeau, Senator Michael D. (R-Waldo)

Thomas, Senator Douglas A. (R-Somerset)

Timberlake, Representative Jeffrey L. (R-Turner)

Tipping-Spitz, Representative Ryan D. (D-Orono)

Treat, Representative Sharon Anglin (D-Hallowell)

Turner, Representative Beth P. (R-Burlington)

Tuttle, Senator John L., Jr. (D-York)

Tyler, Representative Thomas M. (R-Windham)

Valentino, Senator Linda M. (D-York)

Verow, Representative Arthur C. (D-Brewer)

Villa, Representative Lisa Renee (D-Harrison)

Vitelli, Senator Eloise (D-Sagadahoc) - Elected 8/27/13; replaced Senator Goodall, who resigned

Volk, Representative Amy Fern (R-Scarborough)

Wallace, Representative Raymond A. (R-Dexter)

Weaver, Representative Windol C. (R-York)

Welsh, Representative Joan W. (D-Rockport)

Werts, Representative R. Wayne (D-Auburn)

Whittemore, Senator Rodney L. (R-Somerset)

Willette, Representative Alexander Reginald (R-Mapleton) - Resigned 9/4/14

Wilson, Representative Corey S. (R-Augusta)

Winchenbach, Representative Ellen A. (R-Waldoboro)

Winsor, Representative Tom J. (R-Norway)

Wood, Representative Stephen J. (R-Sabattus)

Woodbury, Senator Richard G. (U-Cumberland)

Youngblood, Senator Edward M. (R-Penobscot)