Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE 207/287-4186
FAX 207/287-6545

General Election Tabulations
November 7, 2000

REPRESENTATIVE TO THE LEGISLATURE


by District

House District 1

STEPHEN C. ESTES MARK J. SOUSA KITTERY KITTERY DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN KITTERY 2,625 1,441 District 1 Total 2,625 1,441

House District 2

MARY B. ANDREWS CHARLES T. LAWTON YORK YORK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT YORK 3,567 2,653 District 2 Total 3,567 2,653

House District 3

GARY J. WHEELER ELIOT DEMOCRAT ELIOT 2,945 KITTERY 391 OGUNQUIT 295 YORK 909 District 3 Total 4,540

House District 4

BARRY ABBOTT JAY MACDOUGALL NORTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN NORTH BERWICK 941 1,125 SOUTH BERWICK 1,077 1,193 District 4 Total 2,018 2,318

House District 5

ELEANOR M. MURPHY THOMAS J. WRIGHT BERWICK BERWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BERWICK 1,707 956 SOUTH BERWICK 508 319 District 5 Total 2,215 1,275

House District 6

HOWARD A. CHICK LINDA J. STROHECKER LEBANON LEBANON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT LEBANON 1,245 875 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 828 551 Ward 4 Precinct 1 311 145 Municipal Total 1,139 696 District 6 Total 2,384 1,571

House District 7

RONALD F. COLLINS HAROLD J. TOMAH WELLS WELLS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT OGUNQUIT 257 266 WELLS 2,800 2,261 District 7 Total 3,057 2,527

House District 8

THOMAS W. MURPHY JR. LYNDA WILSON-DININO KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT KENNEBUNK 4,519 1,691 District 8 Total 4,519 1,691

House District 9

DAVID E. BOWLES ABEL R. SAUCIER SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 541 438 Ward 5 Precinct 1 848 580 Ward 6 Precinct 1 285 358 Ward 7 Precinct 1 355 413 Municipal Total 2,029 1,789 District 9 Total 2,029 1,789

House District 10

MICHAEL A. LEWIS JOHN L. TUTTLE JR. SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 305 827 Ward 3 Precinct 1 384 853 Ward 6 Precinct 1 129 287 Ward 7 Precinct 1 69 257 Municipal Total 887 2,224 District 10 Total 887 2,224

House District 11

DAVID MCKECHNIE RICHARD A. NASS ACTON ACTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ACTON 229 400 ALFRED 553 847 NEWFIELD 192 411 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 119 235 Ward 2 Precinct 1 167 240 Municipal Total 286 475 SHAPLEIGH 443 741 District 11 Total 1,703 2,874

House District 12

WILLIS A. LORD FRANK J. TARAZEWICH WATERBORO WATERBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT LIMERICK 568 528 LIMINGTON 641 489 WATERBORO 1,194 1,476 District 12 Total 2,403 2,493

House District 13

ROBERT A. DAIGLE RANDA L. THOMAS ARUNDEL HOLLIS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ARUNDEL 1,222 524 HOLLIS 549 590 LYMAN 1,216 654 District 13 Total 2,987 1,768

House District 14

ROBERT W. BRANDENSTEIN WILLIAM R. SAVAGE BUXTON BUXTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BUXTON 1,381 2,351 HOLLIS 412 457 District 14 Total 1,793 2,808

House District 15

CHRISTOPHER P. O'NEIL SACO DEMOCRAT DAYTON 790 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,256 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,229 Ward 3 Precinct 1 370 Ward 5 Precinct 1 752 Ward 7 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 3,619 District 15 Total 4,409

House District 16

THOMAS J. KANE PETER T. SIPES SACO SACO DEMOCRAT LIBERTARIAN SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 549 113 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,110 236 Ward 5 Precinct 1 271 58 Ward 6 Precinct 1 794 160 Ward 7 Precinct 1 714 184 Municipal Total 3,438 751 District 16 Total 3,438 751

House District 17

H. STEDMAN SEAVEY NANCY B. SULLIVAN KENNEBUNKPORT BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 515 837 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 122 Ward 3 Precinct 1 315 663 Municipal Total 867 1,622 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,364 964 District 17 Total 2,231 2,586

House District 18

MARIE LAVERRIERE-BOOUCHER W. STURGIS WHALEN BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 611 171 Ward 3 Precinct 1 145 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 455 163 Ward 5 Precinct 1 428 135 Ward 6 Precinct 1 242 69 Municipal Total 1,881 576 District 18 Total 1,881 576

House District 19

JOANNE T. TWOMEY BIDDEFORD DEMOCRAT BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 509 Ward 4 Precinct 1 456 Ward 5 Precinct 1 328 Ward 6 Precinct 1 985 Ward 7 Precinct 1 1,124 Municipal Total 3,402 District 19 Total 3,402

House District 20

DAVID G. LEMOINE OLD ORCHARD BEACH DEMOCRAT OLD ORCHARD BEACH 4,191 District 20 Total 4,191

House District 21

JOHN E. LEIGHTON JR. GLENYS P. LOVETT SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH UNENROLLED REPUBLICAN SCARBOROUGH 1,923 4,003 District 21 Total 1,923 4,003

House District 22

HAROLD A. CLOUGH ROBERT E. PENDLETON JR. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT GORHAM Central Voting 189 137 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,090 697 Municipal Total 1,279 834 SCARBOROUGH 1,385 985 District 22 Total 2,664 1,819

House District 23

JANICE E. LABRECQUE GORHAM REPUBLICAN GORHAM Central Voting 783 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,957 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,289 Municipal Total 4,029 District 23 Total 4,029

House District 24

LAWRENCE BLISS NANCY L. LARSEN SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 263 283 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 278 299 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,402 728 Ward 2 Precinct 1 536 434 Ward 3 Precinct 1 217 190 Municipal Total 2,433 1,651 District 24 Total 2,696 1,934

House District 25

JOHN W. MCGINTY JANET L. MCLAUGHLIN CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT CAPE ELIZABETH 2,126 3,114 District 25 Total 2,126 3,114

House District 26

RITA L. CARON CHRISTOPHER T. MUSE SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 226 329 Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 15 Ward 2 Precinct 1 468 959 Ward 3 Precinct 1 361 790 Ward 4 Precinct 1 489 888 Municipal Total 1,553 2,981 District 26 Total 1,553 2,981

House District 27

KEVIN J. GLYNN ALTON E. MORGAN SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 228 146 Ward 3 Precinct 1 219 193 Ward 4 Precinct 1 531 381 Ward 5 Precinct 1 881 761 Municipal Total 1,859 1,481 District 27 Total 1,859 1,481

House District 28

RICHARD W. EATON RONALD E. USHER WESTBROOK WESTBROOK LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRAT WESTBROOK Central Voting 175 497 Ward 1 Precinct 1 140 397 Ward 2 Precinct 1 312 950 Ward 3 Precinct 1 229 754 Municipal Total 856 2,598 District 28 Total 856 2,598

House District 29

LYLE B. CRAMER ROBERT W. DUPLESSIE WESTBROOK WESTBROOK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT WESTBROOK Central Voting 274 372 Ward 1 Precinct 2 315 409 Ward 4 Precinct 1 496 567 Ward 5 Precinct 1 843 1,027 Municipal Total 1,928 2,375 District 29 Total 1,928 2,375

House District 30

BENJAMIN F. DUDLEY PORTLAND DEMOCRAT LONG ISLAND 121 PORTLAND Central Voting 714 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,764 Ward 1 Precinct 3 402 Ward 1 Precinct 4 35 Ward 1 Precinct 5 45 Ward 4 Precinct 5 177 Municipal Total 3,137 District 30 Total 3,258

House District 31

DERRICK GRANT MICHAEL V. SAXL PORTLAND PORTLAND GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRAT PORTLAND Central Voting 486 726 Ward 1 Precinct 2 193 301 Ward 2 Precinct 1 322 667 Ward 2 Precinct 2 238 550 Ward 2 Precinct 3 67 194 Municipal Total 1,306 2,438 District 31 Total 1,306 2,438

House District 32

JOHN F. MCDONOUGH STEVEN PUNSKY PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN PORTLAND Central Voting 654 231 Ward 2 Precinct 3 346 101 Ward 3 Precinct 3 1,073 479 Ward 3 Precinct 4 759 276 Municipal Total 2,832 1,087 District 32 Total 2,832 1,087

House District 33

MICHAEL W. QUINT PORTLAND DEMOCRAT PORTLAND Central Voting 867 Ward 1 Precinct 2 289 Ward 2 Precinct 4 1,012 Ward 3 Precinct 1 84 Municipal Total 2,252 District 33 Total 2,252

House District 34

WILLIAM S. NORBERT PORTLAND DEMOCRAT PORTLAND Central Voting 646 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 40 Ward 5 Precinct 3 654 Ward 5 Precinct 4 1,280 Ward 5 Precinct 5 1,095 Municipal Total 3,715 District 34 Total 3,715

House District 35

JOSEPH C. BRANNIGAN MOSES A. SEBUNYA PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT PORTLAND Central Voting 546 119 Ward 3 Precinct 2 114 21 Ward 3 Precinct 3 307 54 Ward 3 Precinct 4 398 86 Ward 4 Precinct 2 274 49 Ward 5 Precinct 1 477 88 Ward 5 Precinct 2 659 140 Ward 5 Precinct 3 40 11 Municipal Total 2,815 568 District 35 Total 2,815 568

House District 36

MARK CENCI BOYD P. MARLEY PORTLAND PORTLAND INDEPENDENT LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRAT PORTLAND Central Voting 186 525 Ward 4 Precinct 3 155 499 Ward 4 Precinct 4 246 768 Ward 4 Precinct 5 271 797 Ward 5 Precinct 5 142 304 Municipal Total 1,000 2,893 District 36 Total 1,000 2,893

House District 37

DAVID A. BREWER GLENN CUMMINGS PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT PORTLAND Central Voting 314 695 Ward 3 Precinct 1 128 354 Ward 3 Precinct 2 260 738 Ward 4 Precinct 1 375 967 Ward 4 Precinct 2 157 428 Municipal Total 1,234 3,182 District 37 Total 1,234 3,182

House District 38

JOSEPH BRUNO RAYMOND REPUBLICAN RAYMOND 2,110 WINDHAM Central Voting 292 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,991 Municipal Total 2,283 District 38 Total 4,393

House District 39

DAVID L. TOBIN WINDHAM REPUBLICAN WINDHAM Central Voting 504 Ward 1 Precinct 1 3,693 Municipal Total 4,197 District 39 Total 4,197

House District 40

DAVID C. CLARK GERALD M. DAVIS FALMOUTH FALMOUTH DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND 63 113 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 440 2,597 Ward 2 Precinct 1 970 1,235 Municipal Total 2,410 3,832 District 40 Total 2,473 3,945

House District 41

CLIFTON E. FOSTER MARK A. SANBORN GRAY GRAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT GRAY 2,441 1,268 NEW GLOUCESTER 746 384 District 41 Total 3,187 1,652

House District 42

DANIEL N. CREWE NATHAN W. HAGELIN TERRENCE P. MCKENNEY CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND DEMOCRAT NATURAL LAW PARTY REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,571 143 2,227 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 5 117 Municipal Total 1,689 148 2,344 NORTH YARMOUTH 772 86 1,082 District 42 Total 2,461 234 3,426

House District 43

ERNEST C. GREENLAW SUSAN HAWES STANDISH STANDISH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT FRYE ISLAND 38 17 LIMINGTON 147 152 STANDISH 1,963 2,416 District 43 Total 2,148 2,585

House District 44

JOHN T. BUCK YARMOUTH REPUBLICAN YARMOUTH 3,906 District 44 Total 3,906

House District 45

KEVIN M. MUSE FRYEBURG REPUBLICAN BROWNFIELD 477 CORNISH 510 FRYEBURG 1,270 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 272 Ward 2 Precinct 1 268 Municipal Total 540 PORTER 541 STOW 108 District 45 Total 3,446

House District 46

G. PAUL WATERHOUSE BRIDGTON REPUBLICAN BRIDGTON 2,049 DENMARK 468 HARRISON 1,038 LOVELL 495 SWEDEN 145 District 46 Total 4,195

House District 47

GREGORY B. BROWN PHILIP CRESSEY JR. CASCO BALDWIN DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 170 488 CASCO 994 646 NAPLES 843 901 SEBAGO 315 532 District 47 Total 2,322 2,567

House District 48

THOMAS D. BULL MILLARD W. PRAY FREEPORT FREEPORT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN FREEPORT 2,898 1,477 POWNAL 568 270 District 48 Total 3,466 1,747

House District 49

WILLIAM J. DONOVAN JOHN G. RICHARDSON BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BRUNSWICK Central Voting 276 383 Ward 1 Precinct 1 429 773 Ward 2 Precinct 1 356 832 Ward 3 Precinct 1 39 96 Ward 5 Precinct 1 156 302 Ward 7 Precinct 1 3 13 Municipal Total 1,259 2,399 District 49 Total 1,259 2,399

House District 50

STANLEY J. GERZOFSKY AUSTIN E. TREWORGY BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 536 365 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 16 29 Ward 4 Precinct 1 264 225 Ward 5 Precinct 1 354 262 Ward 6 Precinct 1 449 341 Ward 7 Precinct 1 464 310 Municipal Total 2,083 1,533 District 50 Total 2,083 1,533

House District 51

DAVID M. ETNIER HARPSWELL DEMOCRAT ARROWSIC 254 GEORGETOWN 517 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,097 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,133 Ward 3 Precinct 1 672 Municipal Total 2,902 PHIPPSBURG 994 District 51 Total 4,667

House District 52

CHARLES AYER PAUL J. LESSARD JANE SCEASE TOPSHAM TOPSHAM TOPSHAM LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRAT GREEN INDEPENDENT TOPSHAM 430 2,316 1,287 District 52 Total 430 2,316 1,287

House District 53

PATRICIA L. DUTILLE DEBORAH J. HUTTON RICHMOND BOWDOINHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BOWDOIN 572 660 BOWDOINHAM 554 877 RICHMOND 891 674 TOPSHAM 107 203 District 53 Total 2,124 2,414

House District 54

ARTHUR F. MAYO III KELLY A. STAPLES BATH BATH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BATH Central Voting 378 163 Ward 1 Precinct 1 2 2 Ward 2 Precinct 1 259 161 Ward 3 Precinct 1 284 142 Ward 4 Precinct 1 369 123 Ward 5 Precinct 1 447 152 Ward 6 Precinct 1 335 183 Ward 7 Precinct 1 473 157 Municipal Total 2,547 1,083 District 54 Total 2,547 1,083

House District 55

DAVID W. HALL JUDITH B. PEAVEY WEST BATH WOOLWICH DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BATH Central Voting 33 55 Ward 1 Precinct 1 213 363 Ward 2 Precinct 1 55 54 Municipal Total 301 472 DRESDEN 266 581 WEST BATH 377 645 WESTPORT 134 344 WOOLWICH 351 1,242 District 55 Total 1,429 3,284

House District 56

CHRISTOPHER G. HALL JOHN C. HARRIS BRISTOL SOUTH BRISTOL DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BREMEN 268 231 BRISTOL 958 749 CUSHING 355 294 DAMARISCOTTA 545 643 FRIENDSHIP 308 382 MONHEGAN PLT. 47 17 SOUTH BRISTOL 235 378 District 56 Total 2,716 2,694

House District 57

BENJAMIN M. BARTH JENNIFER L. M. CARLETON PETER L. RINES ALNA WISCASSET WISCASSET LIBERTARIAN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ALNA 95 141 194 SOMERVILLE 22 98 122 WHITEFIELD 139 416 556 WINDSOR 78 462 472 WISCASSET 178 727 1,081 District 57 Total 512 1,844 2,425

House District 58

MORRISON BONPASSE KENNETH A. HONEY NEWCASTLE BOOTHBAY DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BOOTHBAY 358 1,431 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 316 1,124 EDGECOMB 196 516 NEWCASTLE 484 573 SOUTHPORT 88 397 District 58 Total 1,442 4,041

House District 59

A. DAVID TRAHAN ELIZABETH P. WOOSTER WALDOBORO WALDOBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT JEFFERSON 670 632 NOBLEBORO 500 442 WALDOBORO 1,363 1,047 District 59 Total 2,533 2,121

House District 60

SHLOMIT AUCIELLO RICHARD A. CRABTREE WARREN HOPE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN APPLETON 292 364 HOPE 223 497 UNION 440 741 WARREN 689 864 WASHINGTON 336 356 District 60 Total 1,980 2,822

House District 61

AUDREY V. BUFFINGTON JAMES G. SKOGLUND SOUTH THOMASTON ST. GEORGE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 12 37 OWL'S HEAD 469 443 SOUTH THOMASTON 377 408 ST. GEORGE 566 947 THOMASTON 602 734 District 61 Total 2,026 2,569

House District 62

JEAN B. CHALMERS SHAWN S. LEVASSEUR DEBORAH K. MCNEIL ROCKLAND ROCKLAND ROCKLAND DEMOCRAT LIBERTARIAN REPUBLICAN ROCKLAND 1,339 131 1,790 District 62 Total 1,339 131 1,790

House District 63

SUSAN DORR CAMDEN DEMOCRAT CAMDEN 1,838 ROCKPORT 1,131 District 63 Total 2,969

House District 64

THEODORE H. HEIDRICH ANNIE F. SWITSER OXFORD MECHANIC FALLS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT HEBRON 61 55 MECHANIC FALLS 633 753 OTISFIELD 582 228 OXFORD 1,194 451 District 64 Total 2,470 1,487

House District 65

ARLAN R. JODREY BETHEL REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 212 ANDOVER 405 BETHEL 1,274 BYRON 55 COPLIN PLT. 60 DALLAS PLT. 126 EUSTIS 282 GILEAD 77 HANOVER 136 LINCOLN PLT. 32 MADRID 62 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 14 NEWRY 181 RANGELEY 565 RANGELEY PLT. 76 SANDY RIVER PLT. 48 STONEHAM 124 UPTON 34 WELD 217 District 65 Total 3,980

House District 66

EDWARD L. DEXTER MONICA MCGLOCKLIN KINGFIELD EMBDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BINGHAM 214 355 BRIGHTON PLT. 14 25 CARATUNK 27 38 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 136 225 DENNISTOWN PLT. 7 15 EMBDEN 88 236 FREEMAN TWP. 71 11 HIGHLAND PLT. 53 66 JACKMAN 188 281 KINGFIELD 306 386 MOOSE RIVER 51 60 MOSCOW 59 175 NEW PORTLAND 231 212 NEW VINEYARD 226 148 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 32 28 ROCKWOOD TWP. 86 126 THE FORKS PLT. 11 21 WEST FORKS PLT. 14 33 District 66 Total 1,814 2,441

House District 67

JAMES M. ARSENAULT BRUCE BRYANT DIXFIELD DIXFIELD INDEPENDENT DEMOCRAT DIXFIELD 413 695 MEXICO 380 1,005 PERU 241 555 ROXBURY 87 148 District 67 Total 1,121 2,403

House District 68

BRIAN W. SESSIONS RONALD S. SNOW TOM J. WINSOR NORWAY NORWAY NORWAY DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN GREENWOOD 148 52 187 NORWAY 654 426 1,108 WATERFORD 238 113 443 WEST PARIS 247 90 407 District 68 Total 1,287 681 2,145

House District 69

ROSITA GAGNE BARBARA E. ROBINSON BUCKFIELD PARIS DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BUCKFIELD 666 172 HARTFORD 297 118 HEBRON 272 141 PARIS 1,455 781 SUMNER 302 117 District 69 Total 2,992 1,329

House District 70

JOLENE S. LOVEJOY JOHN L. PATRICK RUMFORD RUMFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT MILTON TWP. 24 30 RUMFORD 1,021 2,218 WOODSTOCK 419 279 District 70 Total 1,464 2,527

House District 71

LOIS A. SNOWE-MELLO POLAND REPUBLICAN MINOT 1,025 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,094 POLAND 2,100 District 71 Total 4,219

House District 72

THOMAS F. SHIELDS STANLEY L. TETENMAN AUBURN AUBURN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 922 659 Ward 2 Precinct 1 733 830 Ward 3 Precinct 1 614 652 Municipal Total 2,269 2,141 District 72 Total 2,269 2,141

House District 73

BRUCE GERRY DEBORAH L. SIMPSON AUBURN AUBURN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRAT AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 464 500 Ward 2 Precinct 1 229 303 Ward 3 Precinct 1 195 289 Ward 4 Precinct 1 163 221 Ward 5 Precinct 1 112 91 Municipal Total 1,163 1,404 District 73 Total 1,163 1,404

House District 74

BRIAN BOLDUC JOHN M. MICHAEL AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 159 169 Ward 4 Precinct 1 590 1,034 Ward 5 Precinct 1 842 1,154 Municipal Total 1,591 2,357 District 74 Total 1,591 2,357

House District 75

WILLIAM P. CLARKE JR. PATRICIA T. JACOBS GREENE TURNER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT GREENE 950 1,095 TURNER 589 1,930 District 75 Total 1,539 3,025

House District 76

RAYMOND G. PINEAU WILLIAM L. REID JAY NEW SHARON DEMOCRAT LIBERTARIAN CHESTERVILLE 249 272 JAY 2,090 431 MERCER 126 181 NEW SHARON 190 521 VIENNA 119 145 District 76 Total 2,774 1,550

House District 77

CHARLES C. LAVERDIERE CLINTON LARRY STINCHCOMB WILTON WILTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AVON 143 83 CARTHAGE 162 58 PERKINS TWP. 9 2 PHILLIPS 292 195 STRONG 350 238 TEMPLE 207 110 WILTON 1,610 591 District 77 Total 2,773 1,277

House District 78

BRIAN R. CAMIRE WALTER R. GOOLEY FARMINGTON FARMINGTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN FARMINGTON 1,621 1,855 INDUSTRY 186 254 District 78 Total 1,807 2,109

House District 79

LINDA R. MCKEE JOAN A. STIEHLER WAYNE WAYNE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN FAYETTE 305 273 WAYNE 453 260 WINTHROP 2,011 1,274 District 79 Total 2,769 1,807

House District 80

ELAINE FULLER MANCHESTER DEMOCRAT BELGRADE 1,330 MANCHESTER 1,203 MOUNT VERNON 676 READFIELD 1,147 District 80 Total 4,356

House District 81

RICHARD H.C. TRACY ROME DEMOCRAT ANSON 870 NORRIDGEWOCK 1,202 ROME 421 SKOWHEGAN 257 SMITHFIELD 423 STARKS 199 District 81 Total 3,372

House District 82

GABRIELLE J. CARBONNEAU ELIZABETH WATSON WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT FARMINGDALE 552 968 LITCHFIELD 695 755 WEST GARDINER 852 677 District 82 Total 2,099 2,400

House District 83

BONNIE GREEN RANDALL A. GREENWOOD MONMOUTH WALES DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,009 489 Ward 2 Precinct 1 331 117 Municipal Total 1,340 606 SABATTUS 1,082 920 WALES 238 403 District 83 Total 2,660 1,929

House District 84

NANCY L. CHIZMAR LISBON DEMOCRAT LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,286 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,972 Municipal Total 3,258 District 84 Total 3,258

House District 85

PATRICK J. BECK WILLIAM J. SCHNEIDER LISBON DURHAM DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 213 276 Ward 3 Precinct 1 432 545 Ward 4 Precinct 1 293 375 Ward 7 Precinct 1 80 95 Municipal Total 1,018 1,291 DURHAM 414 1,406 LISBON 319 177 District 85 Total 1,751 2,874

House District 86

JO ANNE FRANK RICHARD H. MAILHOT LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT LEWISTON Central Voting 153 406 Ward 6 Precinct 2 307 671 Ward 7 Precinct 1 226 611 Ward 7 Precinct 2 431 1,000 Municipal Total 1,117 2,688 District 86 Total 1,117 2,688

House District 87

WILLIAM R. COTE MAURICE F. DROUIN JR. LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN LEWISTON Central Voting 328 137 Ward 3 Precinct 1 275 149 Ward 5 Precinct 1 256 206 Ward 5 Precinct 2 462 326 Municipal Total 1,321 818 District 87 Total 1,321 818

House District 88

STAVROS J. MENDROS ROBERT F. POULIN LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT LEWISTON Central Voting 298 240 Ward 1 Precinct 2 777 554 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,092 848 Municipal Total 2,167 1,642 District 88 Total 2,167 1,642

House District 89

MARC D. BRETON LILLIAN LAFONTAINE O'BRIEN LEWISTON LEWISTON INDEPENDENT DEMOCRAT LEWISTON Central Voting 187 364 Ward 1 Precinct 1 138 234 Ward 3 Precinct 2 220 563 Ward 6 Precinct 1 116 227 Municipal Total 661 1,388 District 89 Total 661 1,388

House District 90

GERALD N. BOUFFARD ROBERT E. MACDONALD LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN LEWISTON Central Voting 272 187 Ward 2 Precinct 2 457 413 Ward 4 Precinct 1 538 474 Ward 4 Precinct 2 833 566 Municipal Total 2,100 1,640 District 90 Total 2,100 1,640

House District 91

PATRICK COLWELL JEAN T. DELLERT GARDINER GARDINER DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 293 100 Ward 2 Precinct 1 252 96 Ward 3 Precinct 1 281 73 Ward 4 Precinct 1 396 110 Ward 5 Precinct 1 312 103 Ward 6 Precinct 1 299 141 Ward 7 Precinct 1 326 116 Municipal Total 2,159 739 RANDOLPH 464 159 District 91 Total 2,623 898

House District 92

SCOTT W. COWGER HALLOWELL DEMOCRAT CHELSEA 989 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 243 Ward 2 Precinct 1 260 Ward 3 Precinct 1 212 Ward 4 Precinct 1 228 Ward 5 Precinct 1 354 Municipal Total 1,297 PITTSTON 1,196 RANDOLPH 345 District 92 Total 3,827

House District 93

RANDALL L. BERRY GREGORY YOUNG JR. LIVERMORE CANTON DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT CANTON 251 244 LEEDS 581 307 LIVERMORE 981 172 LIVERMORE FALLS 978 157 District 93 Total 2,791 880

House District 94

CHARLES E. MITCHELL VASSALBORO DEMOCRAT AUGUSTA Central Voting 357 Ward 2 Precinct 1 32 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,538 Municipal Total 1,927 VASSALBORO 1,683 District 94 Total 3,610

House District 95

DAVID R. MADORE DOUGLAS WATTS AUGUSTA AUGUSTA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT AUGUSTA Central Voting 375 280 Ward 1 Precinct 1 326 283 Ward 2 Precinct 1 114 142 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,045 680 Municipal Total 1,860 1,385 District 95 Total 1,860 1,385

House District 96

CLYDE F. LECLAIR JULIE ANN O'BRIEN AUGUSTA AUGUSTA DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA Central Voting 222 413 Ward 1 Precinct 1 408 572 Ward 2 Precinct 1 577 936 Ward 4 Precinct 1 73 119 Municipal Total 1,280 2,040 District 96 Total 1,280 2,040

House District 97

RICHARD LINKLETTER SHIRLEY K. RICHARD ATHENS MADISON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ATHENS 237 157 CAMBRIDGE 134 94 HARMONY 218 190 MADISON 488 1,638 SOLON 194 266 District 97 Total 1,271 2,345

House District 98

PAUL R. HATCH DAVID G. SUMMERS JOANNE M. WOODARD SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT SKOWHEGAN 1,307 1,279 979 District 98 Total 1,307 1,279 979

House District 99

MARILYN E. CANAVAN FREDERIC P. JOHNSON GILMAN R. PELLETIER WATERVILLE WATERVILLE WATERVILLE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 234 98 91 Ward 2 Precinct 1 469 211 213 Ward 3 Precinct 1 548 241 171 Ward 4 Precinct 1 247 170 118 Ward 5 Precinct 1 48 57 18 Ward 6 Precinct 1 59 24 20 Municipal Total 1,605 801 631 District 99 Total 1,605 801 631

House District 100

LISA TESSIER MARRACHE WATERVILLE DEMOCRAT WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 492 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,015 Ward 6 Precinct 1 420 Ward 7 Precinct 1 705 Municipal Total 2,632 District 100 Total 2,632

House District 101

PAUL L. TESSIER FAIRFIELD DEMOCRAT FAIRFIELD 2,660 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 417 Ward 3 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 429 District 101 Total 3,089

House District 102

WAYNE R. LEACH ZACHARY E. MATTHEWS WINSLOW WINSLOW LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRAT WINSLOW 893 2,952 District 102 Total 893 2,952

House District 103

DENNIS J. MCLELLAN ROBERT W. NUTTING OAKLAND OAKLAND DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OAKLAND 1,249 1,466 SIDNEY 788 1,026 District 103 Total 2,037 2,492

House District 104

SUMNER A. JONES BERNARD E. MCGOWAN PITTSFIELD PITTSFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT CLINTON 625 822 DETROIT 164 210 PITTSFIELD 916 1,037 District 104 Total 1,705 2,069

House District 105

WALTER E. ASH JR. ORENE CLARKE NESIN BELFAST BELFAST DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 628 609 Ward 2 Precinct 1 668 514 Ward 3 Precinct 1 487 336 Municipal Total 1,783 1,459 ISLESBORO 199 117 NORTHPORT 406 389 District 105 Total 2,388 1,965

House District 106

RANDALL L. BUMPS CARMALETA FARRINGTON CHINA CHINA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ALBION 745 187 BENTON 781 447 CHINA 1,493 542 District 106 Total 3,019 1,176

House District 107

JOSEPH E. BROOKS JEFFREY H. KAELIN WINTERPORT WINTERPORT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BROOKS 292 182 FRANKFORT 285 216 JACKSON 163 94 MONROE 296 173 PROSPECT 184 140 STOCKTON SPRINGS 447 411 WINTERPORT 948 891 District 107 Total 2,615 2,107

House District 108

GARY A. FRENCH VAUGHN A. STEDMAN CANAAN HARTLAND DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CANAAN 604 312 CORNVILLE 260 319 HARTLAND 235 616 PALMYRA 289 684 ST. ALBANS 267 595 District 108 Total 1,655 2,526

House District 109

DONALD P. BERRY SR. BETTY I. JOHNSON BELMONT LINCOLNVILLE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BELMONT 277 111 LINCOLNVILLE 515 668 MORRILL 326 85 SEARSMONT 392 232 SEARSPORT 754 536 SWANVILLE 415 204 WALDO 221 113 District 109 Total 2,900 1,949

House District 110

CLATON R. CORRIVEAU CAROL WESTON BURNHAM MONTVILLE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BURNHAM 332 215 FREEDOM 115 209 KNOX 78 278 LIBERTY 90 244 MONTVILLE 139 339 PALERMO 178 462 THORNDIKE 105 240 TROY 169 282 UNITY 350 551 District 110 Total 1,556 2,820

House District 111

SHARON LIBBY JONES EARL E. RICHARDSON GREENVILLE GREENVILLE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ABBOT 182 210 BEAVER COVE 38 52 BOWERBANK 28 56 BROWNVILLE 406 331 GREENVILLE 540 463 GREENVILLE TWPS. 46 53 GUILFORD 372 390 KINGSBURY PLT. 5 5 MONSON 253 226 SEBEC 150 170 SHIRLEY 62 50 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 36 35 WELLINGTON 101 44 WILLIMANTIC 26 63 District 111 Total 2,245 2,148

House District 112

JAMES D. ANNIS JUDITH C. MERCK DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ATKINSON 90 90 BRADFORD 264 260 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,138 944 PARKMAN 201 175 SANGERVILLE 319 304 District 112 Total 2,012 1,773

House District 113

LINDA A. BENNETT-CATLOW RICHARD W. ROSEN BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BUCKSPORT 654 1,734 ORRINGTON 582 1,356 District 113 Total 1,236 3,090

House District 114

BRIAN M. DUPREY ROSANNA L. LIBBY CARL E. PEASE HAMPDEN NEWBURGH HAMPDEN REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRAT DIXMONT 234 156 172 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 967 260 604 Ward 2 Precinct 1 857 395 516 Municipal Total 1,824 655 1,120 NEWBURGH 206 377 190 District 114 Total 2,264 1,188 1,482

House District 115

CHARLES D. FISHER BREWER DEMOCRAT BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 480 Ward 2 Precinct 1 798 Ward 3 Precinct 1 715 Ward 4 Precinct 1 558 Ward 5 Precinct 1 649 Ward 5 Precinct 2 687 Municipal Total 3,887 District 115 Total 3,887

House District 116

JOHN E. BURKE II MARY ELLEN LEDWIN HOLDEN HOLDEN DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BRADLEY 410 244 BREWER 167 269 EDDINGTON 451 621 HOLDEN 585 1,162 VEAZIE 390 544 District 116 Total 2,003 2,840

House District 117

CHRISTINA L. BAKER FRANK J. FARRINGTON BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 490 320 Ward 1 Precinct 1 995 659 Ward 1 Precinct 2 694 617 Municipal Total 2,179 1,596 District 117 Total 2,179 1,596

House District 118

ROY C. DAIGLE JOSEPH C. PERRY BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BANGOR Central Voting 308 409 Ward 2 Precinct 1 623 898 Ward 2 Precinct 2 812 727 Municipal Total 1,743 2,034 District 118 Total 1,743 2,034

House District 119

PATRICIA A. BLANCHETTE DONALD C. LEWIS III BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 257 190 Ward 3 Precinct 1 720 613 Ward 3 Precinct 2 713 528 Municipal Total 1,690 1,331 District 119 Total 1,690 1,331

House District 120

JOSEPH R. HUNT JACQUELINE R. NORTON BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BANGOR Central Voting 223 359 Ward 4 Precinct 1 491 894 Ward 4 Precinct 2 418 767 Municipal Total 1,132 2,020 District 120 Total 1,132 2,020

House District 121

MATTHEW DUNLAP ALBERT J. DUPLESSIS OLD TOWN OLD TOWN DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 944 398 Ward 2 Precinct 2 638 370 Ward 3 Precinct 1 703 295 Ward 4 Precinct 1 151 101 Municipal Total 2,436 1,164 PENOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT 142 47 District 121 Total 2,578 1,211

House District 122

PETER D. CHASE DANIEL B. WILLIAMS LEVANT ORONO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT GLENBURN 1,116 819 KENDUSKEAG 333 224 LEVANT 560 190 ORONO 305 1,072 District 122 Total 2,314 2,305

House District 123

JONATHAN THOMAS ORONO DEMOCRAT ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,468 Ward 1 Precinct 2 1,393 Municipal Total 2,861 District 123 Total 2,861

House District 124

DONALD E. SHEPLEY RUSSELL P. TREADWELL HERMON CARMEL DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CARMEL 374 851 ETNA 180 305 HERMON 1,179 1,110 LEVANT 93 115 PLYMOUTH 227 300 District 124 Total 2,053 2,681

House District 125

JOHN T. BURGESS SUSAN L. KASPRZAK NEWPORT NEWPORT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CHARLESTON 180 354 CORINTH 579 616 EXETER 217 299 NEWPORT 856 623 STETSON 245 278 District 125 Total 2,077 2,170

House District 126

DAVID L. RUDOLPH JAMES H. TOBIN JR. DEXTER DEXTER DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CORINNA 234 734 DEXTER 413 1,427 GARLAND 134 356 RIPLEY 42 211 District 126 Total 823 2,728

House District 127

STEVEN E. JOY EDWARD J. POVICH ELLSWORTH ELLSWORTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT CLIFTON 124 255 DEDHAM 307 562 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 629 792 Ward 2 Precinct 1 219 282 Ward 3 Precinct 1 163 298 Ward 4 Precinct 1 456 548 Municipal Total 1,467 1,920 MARIAVILLE 75 104 OTIS 113 189 District 127 Total 2,086 3,030

House District 128

ROYCE W. PERKINS JAMES M. SCHATZ PENOBSCOT BLUE HILL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BLUE HILL 688 678 BROOKSVILLE 390 240 CASTINE 394 222 ORLAND 723 421 PENOBSCOT 595 196 SURRY 435 328 VERONA 209 93 District 128 Total 3,434 2,178

House District 129

CLARE F. GRINDAL PAUL VOLENIK SEDGWICK BROOKLIN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT BROOKLIN 179 335 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 16 32 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 63 Municipal Total 28 95 DEER ISLE 614 479 FRENCHBORO 14 22 ISLE AU HAUT 26 29 NORTH HAVEN 67 170 SEDGWICK 336 272 STONINGTON 354 212 SWAN'S ISLAND 119 121 TREMONT 337 554 VINALHAVEN 171 468 District 129 Total 2,245 2,757

House District 130

ROBERT B. COOLIDGE THEODORE KOFFMAN ROBERT E. STANWOOD MOUNT DESERT BAR HARBOR SOUTHWEST HARBOR LIBERTARIAN DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 140 1,628 1,045 MOUNT DESERT 157 557 643 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 46 414 750 District 130 Total 343 2,599 2,438

House District 131

EDWARD R. DUGAY WILLARD M. KELLEY JR. CHERRYFIELD MILBRIDGE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ADDISON 339 237 CHERRYFIELD 358 220 COLUMBIA 116 75 FRANKLIN 303 343 HARRINGTON 265 171 MILBRIDGE 315 327 STEUBEN 245 291 SULLIVAN 278 275 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 4 2 District 131 Total 2,223 1,941

House District 132

WILLIAM D. PINKHAM PATRICIA J. WALLACE LAMOINE LAMOINE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT EASTBROOK 112 69 GOULDSBORO 596 287 HANCOCK 609 405 LAMOINE 521 307 OSBORN 26 9 SORRENTO 117 77 TRENTON 428 263 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D 21 13 WALTHAM 130 28 WINTER HARBOR 234 107 District 132 Total 2,794 1,565

House District 133

MARTHA A. BAGLEY MACHIAS DEMOCRAT BEALS 213 CUTLER 178 JONESBORO 260 JONESPORT 480 MACHIAS 857 MACHIASPORT 379 ROQUE BLUFFS 124 WHITING 182 District 133 Total 2,673

House District 134

ALBION D. GOODWIN PEMBROKE DEMOCRAT CHARLOTTE 136 COOPER 76 CRAWFORD 29 DENNYSVILLE 111 EASTPORT 725 EDMUNDS TWP. 112 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 183 LUBEC 672 MEDDYBEMPS 54 NO. 21 TWP. 33 NO. 27 TWP. 14 PEMBROKE 383 PERRY 298 PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT 206 TWP. 14 (COOPER) 8 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 36 District 134 Total 3,076

House District 135

CHARLES CASEY JOHN R. MORRISON BAILEYVILLE BAILEYVILLE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALEXANDER 101 133 BAILEYVILLE 295 471 BARING 59 41 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 261 307 Ward 2 Precinct 1 336 503 Ward 3 Precinct 1 33 68 Municipal Total 630 878 PRINCETON 155 249 ROBBINSTON 89 140 District 135 Total 1,329 1,912

House District 136

GEORGE H. BUNKER JR. BARRY G. GILLIS KOSSUTH TWP. DANFORTH DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AMHERST 81 57 AURORA 26 41 BEDDINGTON 9 9 BROOKTON TWP. 44 55 BURLINGTON 118 72 CARROLL PLT. 44 32 CENTERVILLE 10 10 CODYVILLE PLT. 7 2 COLUMBIA FALLS 140 138 DANFORTH 58 242 DEBLOIS 6 12 DREW PLT. 4 21 EAST MACHIAS 268 336 EDMUNDS TWP. 8 13 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 46 46 GREAT POND 15 14 LAKEVILLE 34 21 LEE 233 225 LOWELL 97 67 MARSHFIELD 128 123 NORTHFIELD 46 23 PRENTISS TWP. 39 43 SPRINGFIELD 111 62 T3 ND 4 2 TALMADGE 26 12 TOPSFIELD 71 43 VANCEBORO 82 25 WAITE 46 13 WEBSTER PLT. 21 5 WESLEY 38 26 WHITNEYVILLE 78 38 WINN 117 95 District 136 Total 2,055 1,923

House District 137

ANITA P. HASKELL LAURA J. SANBORN MILFORD ALTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ALTON 174 274 EDINBURG 43 49 GREENBUSH 402 207 HUDSON 290 290 LAGRANGE 120 188 MILFORD 756 684 OLD TOWN 98 129 ORNEVILLE TWP. 17 57 PASSADUMKEAG 96 111 District 137 Total 1,996 1,989 * *12 disputed ballots - outcome of election not yet determined

House District 138

RODERICK W. CARR DAVID KIRKPATRICK LINCOLN LINCOLN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ENFIELD 599 231 HOWLAND 505 219 LINCOLN 1,711 615 District 138 Total 2,815 1,065

House District 139

CHARLES H. BUZZELL STEPHEN S. STANLEY MILO MEDWAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT CHESTER 114 150 EAST MILLINOCKET 247 849 LAKE VIEW PLT. 40 22 LINCOLN 48 103 MAXFIELD 22 24 MEDFORD 52 51 MEDWAY 201 616 MILO 697 416 SEBOEIS PLT. 15 15 WOODVILLE 30 74 District 139 Total 1,466 2,320

House District 140

JOSEPH E. CLARK STUART F. KALLGREN MILLINOCKET INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN INDIAN PURCHASE TWP 57 69 MILLINOCKET 1,838 1,150 MOUNT CHASE 64 46 STACYVILLE 160 66 District 140 Total 2,119 1,331

House District 141

SALLY LANDRY STEPHEN J. MARTIN PATTEN AMITY DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AMITY 39 52 BANCROFT 13 11 BENEDICTA TWP. 76 32 CRYSTAL 90 67 DYER BROOK 62 77 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 2 HAYNESVILLE 22 41 HERSEY 16 18 ISLAND FALLS 255 181 KINGMAN TWP. 45 43 LINNEUS 108 253 MACWAHOC PLT. 25 23 MATTAWAMKEAG 254 153 OAKFIELD 178 167 ORIENT 24 36 PATTEN 369 221 REED PLT. 33 36 SHERMAN 301 240 WESTON 27 84 District 141 Total 1,938 1,737

House District 142

PAUL J. CLEARY ROGER L. SHERMAN HOULTON HODGDON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN CARY PLT. 23 86 HODGDON 93 537 HOULTON 873 1,793 District 142 Total 989 2,416

House District 143

EDGAR WHEELER BRIDGEWATER REPUBLICAN E PLT. 20 BRIDGEWATER 309 CHAPMAN 183 HAMMOND 42 LITTLETON 395 LUDLOW 162 MASARDIS 113 MERRILL 99 MONTICELLO 367 MORO PLT. 30 NEW LIMERICK 270 PRESQUE ISLE 912 SMYRNA 127 WESTFIELD 246 District 143 Total 3,275

House District 144

JACQUELINE A. LUNDEEN MARGARET L. NIBLETT MARS HILL EASTON DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BLAINE 202 187 EASTON 310 366 FORT FAIRFIELD 869 871 MARS HILL 442 375 District 144 Total 1,823 1,799

House District 145

RICHARD H. DUNCAN PRESQUE ISLE REPUBLICAN PRESQUE ISLE 2,857 District 145 Total 2,857

House District 146

MABEL J. DESMOND MAPLETON DEMOCRAT ASHLAND 581 CASTLE HILL 204 MAPLETON 836 NEW SWEDEN 281 WADE 101 WASHBURN 729 WOODLAND 464 District 146 Total 3,196

House District 147

IRVIN G. BELANGER MATTHEW J. SANFACON CARIBOU CARIBOU REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT CARIBOU 1,866 1,260 District 147 Total 1,866 1,260

House District 148

WADE E. MCLAUGHLIN FLORENCE T. YOUNG GARY O'NEAL LIMESTONE LIMESTONE LIMESTONE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN (WRITE-IN) LIMESTONE 375 388 82 District 148 Total 375 388 82

House District 149

WILLIAM J. SMITH ROSAIRE J. SIROIS VAN BUREN CARIBOU DEMOCRAT (WRITE-IN) CARIBOU 276 80 CASWELL 73 16 CONNOR TWP. 95 74 CYR PLT. 26 25 GRAND ISLE 199 28 HAMLIN 83 23 SINCLAIR TWP. 8 0 STOCKHOLM 97 37 VAN BUREN 915 189 District 149 Total 1,772 472

House District 150

ROSAIRE PARADIS JR. FRENCHVILLE DEMOCRAT FRENCHVILLE 580 MADAWASKA 2,141 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 77 PERHAM 127 SAINT AGATHA 422 SINCLAIR TWP. 131 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 83 WESTMANLAND 28 District 150 Total 3,589

House District 151

TROY D. JACKSON MARC MICHAUD ALLAGASH FORT KENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT ALLAGASH 155 21 EAGLE LAKE 179 310 FORT KENT 897 1,203 GARFIELD PLT. 37 19 NASHVILLE PLT. 11 16 NEW CANADA 65 67 OXBOW PLT. 23 19 PORTAGE LAKE 113 144 ST. FRANCIS 270 84 ST. JOHN PLT. 79 60 WALLAGRASS 131 155 WINTERVILLE PLT. 57 74 District 151 Total 2,017 2,172

Return to the November 2000 Tabulations List
Return to the Upcoming Elections Page
Return to Division of Elections Page
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page