Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

 
Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVES TO CONGRESS

Congressional District 1
THOMAS H. ALLEN
Portland
Democratic
STEVEN JOYCE
Kennebunk
Republican
Office Totals: 172,646 97,931  

Congressional District 2

MICHAEL MICHAUD
East Millinocket
Democratic
KEVIN L. RAYE
Perry
Republican
Office Totals: 116,868 107,849

To go to a particular district or county, click on the appropriate link:
District 1 Counties District 2 Counties Cumberland Androscoggin Kennebec - District 1 Aroostook Knox Franklin Lincoln Hancock Sagadahoc Kennebec - District 2 York Oxford Penobscot Piscataquis Somerset Waldo Washington


by Congressional District, County and Town

Congressional District 1

CUMBERLAND

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 260 227 BRIDGTON 1,093 779 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 556 315 Ward 1 Precinct 1 621 370 Ward 2 Precinct 1 743 345 Ward 3 Precinct 1 842 422 Ward 4 Precinct 1 685 337 Ward 5 Precinct 1 600 284 Ward 6 Precinct 1 627 183 Ward 7 Precinct 1 726 218 Municipal Total 5,400 2,474 CAPE ELIZABETH 3,294 1,739 CASCO 774 537 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,037 1,573 Ward 2 Precinct 1 136 57 Municipal Total 2,173 1,630 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,049 1,599 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,237 687 Municipal Total 3,286 2,286 FREEPORT 2,467 1,281 FRYE ISLAND 24 23 GORHAM Central Voting 319 256 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,199 800 Ward 2 Precinct 1 792 516 Ward 3 Precinct 1 961 613 Municipal Total 3,271 2,185 GRAY 1,593 1,326 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 620 376 Ward 2 Precinct 1 656 388 Ward 3 Precinct 1 379 253 Municipal Total 1,655 1,017 HARRISON 510 432 LONG ISLAND 103 58 NAPLES 756 598 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,096 925 NORTH YARMOUTH 1,024 612 PORTLAND Central Voting 1,882 576 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,584 299 Ward 1 Precinct 2 755 178 Ward 1 Precinct 3 465 85 Ward 1 Precinct 4 29 12 Ward 1 Precinct 5 29 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 881 109 Ward 2 Precinct 2 1,193 161 Ward 2 Precinct 3 1,075 183 Ward 3 Precinct 1 427 116 Ward 3 Precinct 2 903 228 Ward 3 Precinct 3 2,493 772 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,109 367 Ward 4 Precinct 2 728 171 Ward 4 Precinct 3 979 355 Ward 4 Precinct 4 994 335 Ward 5 Precinct 1 444 94 Ward 5 Precinct 2 614 196 Ward 5 Precinct 3 547 181 Ward 5 Precinct 4 1,005 405 Ward 5 Precinct 5 1,208 516 Municipal Total 19,344 5,365 POWNAL 506 246 RAYMOND 1,101 790 SCARBOROUGH 4,478 3,371 SEBAGO 388 280 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 793 400 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,411 402 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,490 528 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,156 445 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,390 555 Ward 5 Precinct 1 842 330 Municipal Total 7,082 2,660 STANDISH 2,217 1,484 WESTBROOK Central Voting 492 251 Ward 1 Precinct 1 319 155 Ward 1 Precinct 2 417 191 Ward 2 Precinct 1 749 337 Ward 3 Precinct 1 666 266 Ward 4 Precinct 1 631 268 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,124 539 Municipal Total 4,398 2,007 WINDHAM Central Voting 363 304 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,902 1,325 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,242 644 Municipal Total 3,507 2,273 YARMOUTH 2,631 1,645 County Total 74,431 38,250

KENNEBEC

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA Central Voting 943 409 Ward 1 Precinct 1 952 426 Ward 2 Precinct 1 974 413 Ward 3 Precinct 1 934 445 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,096 487 Municipal Total 4,899 2,180 BELGRADE 741 518 BENTON 622 347 CHELSEA 548 319 CLINTON 648 407 FARMINGDALE 789 418 FAYETTE 314 150 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 366 174 Ward 2 Precinct 1 383 187 Ward 3 Precinct 1 443 181 Ward 4 Precinct 1 347 209 Municipal Total 1,539 751 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 198 56 Ward 2 Precinct 1 185 68 Ward 3 Precinct 1 208 59 Ward 4 Precinct 1 197 46 Ward 5 Precinct 1 205 144 Municipal Total 993 373 LITCHFIELD 719 431 MANCHESTER 779 456 MOUNT VERNON 405 206 OAKLAND 1,346 709 PITTSTON 704 364 RANDOLPH 510 209 READFIELD 776 398 ROME 296 213 SIDNEY 893 548 VASSALBORO 979 625 VIENNA 171 80 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 497 175 Ward 2 Precinct 1 540 182 Ward 3 Precinct 1 364 102 Ward 4 Precinct 1 745 285 Ward 5 Precinct 1 600 179 Ward 6 Precinct 1 471 144 Ward 7 Precinct 1 401 117 Municipal Total 3,618 1,184 WEST GARDINER 920 415 WINDSOR 502 327 WINSLOW 2,196 987 WINTHROP 1,619 1,000 County Total 27,526 13,615

KNOX

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN APPLETON 329 189 CAMDEN 1,736 854 CUSHING 278 220 FRIENDSHIP 227 279 HOPE 356 250 ISLE AU HAUT 26 14 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 20 6 NORTH HAVEN 151 68 OWL'S HEAD 424 312 ROCKLAND 1,603 866 ROCKPORT 907 593 SOUTH THOMASTON 397 232 ST. GEORGE 796 429 THOMASTON 624 436 UNION 562 407 VINALHAVEN 376 163 WARREN 653 562 WASHINGTON 382 232 County Total 9,847 6,112

LINCOLN

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALNA 224 121 BOOTHBAY 864 604 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 700 474 BREMEN 237 147 BRISTOL 791 612 DAMARISCOTTA 625 377 DRESDEN 428 233 EDGECOMB 364 231 JEFFERSON 626 458 MONHEGAN PLT. 49 11 NEWCASTLE 626 334 NOBLEBORO 415 300 SOMERVILLE 108 86 SOUTH BRISTOL 306 208 SOUTHPORT 233 182 WALDOBORO 1,109 770 WESTPORT 219 184 WHITEFIELD 572 314 WISCASSET 1,023 616 County Total 9,519 6,262

SAGADAHOC

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 204 73 BATH Central Voting 308 147 Ward 1 Precinct 1 335 166 Ward 2 Precinct 1 269 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 211 85 Ward 4 Precinct 1 273 133 Ward 5 Precinct 1 341 171 Ward 6 Precinct 1 281 108 Ward 7 Precinct 1 350 169 Municipal Total 2,368 1,097 BOWDOIN Central Voting 0 0 Ward 1 Precinct 1 541 429 Municipal Total 541 429 BOWDOINHAM 782 405 GEORGETOWN 340 206 PHIPPSBURG 567 340 RICHMOND 737 456 TOPSHAM 2,255 1,282 WEST BATH 519 308 WOOLWICH 782 491 County Total 9,095 5,087

YORK

ALLEN, THOMAS H. JOYCE, STEVEN PORTLAND KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 437 388 ALFRED 645 523 ARUNDEL 777 611 BERWICK 903 862 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 662 421 Ward 2 Precinct 1 702 253 Ward 3 Precinct 1 951 473 Ward 4 Precinct 1 851 251 Ward 5 Precinct 1 709 246 Ward 6 Precinct 1 714 325 Ward 7 Precinct 1 741 266 Municipal Total 5,330 2,235 BUXTON 1,666 1,206 CORNISH 322 174 DAYTON 404 332 ELIOT 1,376 1,068 HOLLIS 873 596 KENNEBUNK 2,456 2,448 KENNEBUNKPORT 984 1,054 KITTERY 2,205 1,255 LEBANON 751 677 LIMERICK 497 369 LIMINGTON 589 485 LYMAN 818 642 NEWFIELD 217 231 NORTH BERWICK 780 737 OGUNQUIT 464 298 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 2,372 1,123 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 171 127 Ward 2 Precinct 1 180 145 Municipal Total 351 272 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 788 369 Ward 2 Precinct 1 729 402 Ward 3 Precinct 1 533 243 Ward 4 Precinct 1 769 384 Ward 5 Precinct 1 607 226 Ward 6 Precinct 1 556 178 Ward 7 Precinct 1 500 181 Municipal Total 4,482 1,983 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 679 433 Ward 2 Precinct 1 632 277 Ward 3 Precinct 1 628 354 Ward 4 Precinct 1 712 436 Ward 5 Precinct 1 630 520 Ward 6 Precinct 1 531 293 Ward 7 Precinct 1 578 270 Municipal Total 4,390 2,583 SHAPLEIGH 530 428 SOUTH BERWICK 1,256 1,029 WATERBORO 1,211 820 WELLS 2,048 1,725 YORK 3,094 2,451 County Total 42,228 28,605

Congressional District 2

ANDROSCOGGIN

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,071 963 Ward 2 Precinct 1 896 690 Ward 3 Precinct 1 868 722 Ward 4 Precinct 1 822 689 Ward 5 Precinct 1 999 622 Municipal Total 4,656 3,686 DURHAM 714 776 GREENE 741 710 LEEDS 366 303 LEWISTON Central Voting 980 566 Ward 1 Precinct 1 202 68 Ward 1 Precinct 2 668 370 Ward 2 Precinct 1 992 560 Ward 2 Precinct 2 476 232 Ward 3 Precinct 1 214 84 Ward 3 Precinct 2 364 131 Ward 4 Precinct 1 506 291 Ward 4 Precinct 2 712 329 Ward 5 Precinct 1 256 93 Ward 5 Precinct 2 429 169 Ward 6 Precinct 1 202 60 Ward 6 Precinct 2 518 282 Ward 7 Precinct 1 481 199 Ward 7 Precinct 2 770 380 Municipal Total 7,770 3,814 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 770 617 Ward 2 Precinct 1 816 881 Municipal Total 1,586 1,498 LIVERMORE 462 317 LIVERMORE FALLS 579 339 MECHANIC FALLS 468 455 MINOT 466 534 POLAND 914 969 SABATTUS 827 612 TURNER 878 961 WALES 241 244 County Total 20,668 15,218

AROOSTOOK

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALLAGASH 53 54 AMITY 33 36 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 264 194 BANCROFT 14 11 BENEDICTA TWP. 56 17 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 85 211 BRIDGEWATER 86 136 CARIBOU 1,175 1,429 CARY PLT. 38 37 CASTLE HILL 63 90 CASWELL 61 42 CHAPMAN 68 93 CONNOR TWP. 82 53 CRYSTAL 59 50 CYR PLT. 23 17 DYER BROOK 54 49 EAGLE LAKE 274 109 EASTON 217 279 FORT FAIRFIELD 665 659 FORT KENT 1,204 451 FRENCHVILLE 401 93 GARFIELD PLT. 18 29 GLENWOOD PLT. 2 0 GRAND ISLE 178 37 HAMLIN 67 24 HAMMOND 26 10 HAYNESVILLE 26 7 HERSEY 16 12 HODGDON 208 222 HOULTON 1,065 869 ISLAND FALLS 198 141 LIMESTONE 309 302 LINNEUS 96 143 LITTLETON 139 184 LUDLOW 61 57 MACWAHOC PLT. 40 13 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MADAWASKA 1,503 280 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 36 48 MAPLETON 261 414 MARS HILL 201 422 MASARDIS 56 44 MERRILL 52 27 MONTICELLO 181 120 MORO PLT. 12 14 NASHVILLE PLT. 9 7 NEW CANADA 69 36 NEW LIMERICK 105 104 NEW SWEDEN 116 149 OAKFIELD 142 82 ORIENT 25 27 OXBOW PLT. 15 23 PERHAM 56 111 PORTAGE LAKE 81 92 PRESQUE ISLE 1,300 1,661 REED PLT. 20 27 SAINT AGATHA 294 83 SHERMAN 215 155 SINCLAIR TWP. 61 22 SMYRNA 65 33 ST. FRANCIS 198 66 ST. JOHN PLT. 78 40 STOCKHOLM 81 50 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 48 45 VAN BUREN (includes T17 R2) 656 194 WADE 24 58 WALLAGRASS 132 63 WASHBURN 227 354 WESTFIELD 82 107 WESTMANLAND 17 23 WESTON 37 43 WINTERVILLE PLT. 72 33 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 178 259 County Total 14,129 11,476

FRANKLIN

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AVON 69 86 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 141 182 CARTHAGE 87 47 CHESTERVILLE 226 202 COPLIN PLT. 38 31 DALLAS PLT. 67 68 EUSTIS 104 141 FARMINGTON 1,217 1,203 FREEMAN TWP. 17 31 INDUSTRY 165 176 JAY 1,330 563 KINGFIELD 208 280 MADRID TWP. 30 18 NEW SHARON 275 283 NEW VINEYARD 114 137 PERKINS TWP. 6 6 PHILLIPS 167 178 RANGELEY 199 306 RANGELEY PLT. 31 42 SANDY RIVER PLT. 17 31 STRONG 189 258 TEMPLE 130 100 WELD 101 110 WILTON 808 803 County Total 5,736 5,282

HANCOCK

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMHERST 44 65 AURORA 17 46 BAR HARBOR 1,256 965 BLUE HILL 589 550 BROOKLIN 252 190 BROOKSVILLE 285 232 BUCKSPORT 1,024 821 CASTINE 303 235 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 48 25 Municipal Total 70 48 DEDHAM 303 413 DEER ISLE 459 376 EASTBROOK 77 80 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 431 690 Ward 2 Precinct 1 157 231 Ward 3 Precinct 1 166 227 Ward 4 Precinct 1 331 499 Municipal Total 1,085 1,647 FRANKLIN 213 281 FRENCHBORO 13 16 GOULDSBORO 320 433 GREAT POND 9 16 HANCOCK 336 489 LAMOINE 312 429 MARIAVILLE 65 88 MOUNT DESERT 528 557 ORLAND 520 423 OSBORN 13 23 OTIS 102 144 PENOBSCOT 352 277 SEDGWICK 240 242 SORRENTO 91 89 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 463 496 STONINGTON 264 201 SULLIVAN 186 240 SURRY 322 344 SWAN'S ISLAND 70 112 T3 ND 0 2 TREMONT 355 342 TRENTON 220 361 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 2 4 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 16 25 VERONA 107 111 WALTHAM 31 86 WINTER HARBOR 82 146 County Total 10,996 11,645

KENNEBEC

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBION 328 375 CHINA 751 872 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 579 586 Ward 2 Precinct 1 191 159 Municipal Total 770 745 WAYNE 286 261 County Total 2,135 2,253

OXFORD

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 79 73 ANDOVER 183 161 BETHEL 566 525 BROWNFIELD 213 226 BUCKFIELD 368 309 BYRON 39 17 CANTON 208 185 DENMARK 200 224 DIXFIELD 532 386 FRYEBURG 462 566 GILEAD 30 34 GREENWOOD 148 137 HANOVER 54 74 HARTFORD 178 168 HEBRON 157 196 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 118 147 Ward 2 Precinct 1 106 135 Municipal Total 224 282 LINCOLN PLT. 4 20 LOVELL 184 245 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 14 MEXICO 777 289 MILTON TWP. 23 15 NEWRY 81 75 NORWAY 789 845 OTISFIELD 297 349 OXFORD 505 617 PARIS 799 874 PERU 418 254 PORTER 205 258 ROXBURY 121 60 RUMFORD 1,728 750 STONEHAM 51 57 STOW 47 61 SUMNER 174 141 SWEDEN 60 61 UPTON 19 15 WATERFORD 289 325 WEST PARIS 275 273 WOODSTOCK 206 280 County Total 10,695 9,441

PENOBSCOT

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALTON 199 146 BANGOR Central Voting 1,004 896 Ward 1 Precinct 1 728 631 Ward 1 Precinct 2 518 653 Ward 2 Precinct 1 677 503 Ward 2 Precinct 2 683 612 Ward 3 Precinct 1 518 556 Ward 3 Precinct 2 442 467 Ward 4 Precinct 1 659 533 Ward 4 Precinct 2 495 421 Municipal Total 5,724 5,272 BRADFORD 203 187 BRADLEY 348 179 BREWER 1,638 2,106 BURLINGTON 70 63 CARMEL 420 513 CARROLL PLT. 32 18 CHARLESTON 176 275 CHESTER 107 73 CLIFTON 135 134 CORINNA 311 408 CORINTH 399 502 DEXTER 617 668 DIXMONT 208 210 DREW PLT. 6 7 EAST MILLINOCKET 878 134 EDDINGTON 390 480 EDINBURG 51 22 ENFIELD 331 233 ETNA 164 175 EXETER 182 243 GARLAND 170 213 GLENBURN 687 811 GREENBUSH 225 224 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 664 798 Ward 2 Precinct 1 576 889 Municipal Total 1,240 1,687 HERMON 721 1,078 HOLDEN 596 822 HOWLAND 347 185 HUDSON 175 247 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 91 26 KENDUSKEAG 219 195 KINGMAN TWP. 31 23 LAGRANGE 129 92 LAKEVILLE 28 25 LEE 185 166 LEVANT 343 456 LINCOLN 1,008 828 LOWELL 71 60 MATTAWAMKEAG 234 78 MAXFIELD 28 13 MEDWAY 543 128 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 727 409 MILLINOCKET 1,898 494 MOUNT CHASE 57 24 NEWBURGH 283 301 NEWPORT 476 702 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 697 354 Ward 2 Precinct 1 528 415 Ward 3 Precinct 1 504 298 Ward 4 Precinct 1 143 31 Municipal Total 1,872 1,098 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 817 420 Ward 1 Precinct 2 219 137 Ward 2 Precinct 1 676 438 Municipal Total 1,712 995 ORRINGTON 701 865 PASSADUMKEAG 101 59 PATTEN 298 168 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 103 28 PLYMOUTH 175 265 PRENTISS TWP. 19 19 SEBOEIS PLT. 22 8 SPRINGFIELD 86 40 STACYVILLE 113 42 STETSON 179 209 VEAZIE 337 418 WEBSTER PLT. 12 1 WINN 104 58 WOODVILLE 68 17 County Total 29,003 25,625

PISCATAQUIS

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ABBOT 152 135 ATKINSON 109 96 BEAVER COVE 22 54 BOWERBANK 18 48 BROWNVILLE 337 228 DOVER-FOXCROFT 775 870 GREENVILLE 402 378 GREENVILLE TWPS. 41 49 GUILFORD 265 320 KINGSBURY PLT. 2 5 LAKE VIEW PLT. 35 23 MEDFORD 56 36 MILO 434 353 MONSON 176 150 ORNEVILLE TWP. 24 28 PARKMAN 131 130 SANGERVILLE 243 249 SEBEC 93 152 SHIRLEY 28 53 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 34 16 WELLINGTON 71 32 WILLIMANTIC 22 51 County Total 3,470 3,456

SOMERSET

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ANSON 374 331 ATHENS 106 126 BINGHAM 198 213 BRIGHTON PLT. 24 6 CAMBRIDGE 69 117 CANAAN 347 285 CARATUNK 25 28 CORNVILLE 197 249 DENNISTOWN PLT. 6 7 DETROIT 129 129 EMBDEN 139 178 FAIRFIELD 1,275 987 HARMONY 143 138 HARTLAND 262 381 HIGHLAND PLT. 40 58 JACKMAN 134 140 MADISON 937 670 MERCER 144 138 MOOSE RIVER 25 44 MOSCOW 96 60 NEW PORTLAND 120 170 NORRIDGEWOCK 554 527 PALMYRA 359 405 PITTSFIELD 651 855 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 10 29 RIPLEY 79 101 ROCKWOOD TWP. 50 107 SKOWHEGAN 1,668 1,265 SMITHFIELD 175 182 SOLON (includes Concord Twp.) 203 169 ST. ALBANS 298 408 STARKS 117 109 THE FORKS PLT. 9 16 WEST FORKS PLT. 20 16 County Total 8,983 8,644

WALDO

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 518 487 Ward 2 Precinct 1 486 449 Ward 3 Precinct 1 325 361 Municipal Total 1,329 1,297 BELMONT 146 146 BROOKS 130 197 BURNHAM 165 168 FRANKFORT 169 199 FREEDOM 157 131 ISLESBORO 197 157 JACKSON 76 93 KNOX 104 184 LIBERTY 194 189 LINCOLNVILLE 496 456 MONROE 180 170 MONTVILLE 211 145 MORRILL 123 184 NORTHPORT 283 338 PALERMO 236 291 PROSPECT 144 119 SEARSMONT 256 234 SEARSPORT 424 545 STOCKTON SPRINGS 330 316 SWANVILLE 211 231 THORNDIKE 135 133 TROY 137 206 UNITY 284 316 WALDO 142 134 WINTERPORT 673 725 County Total 6,932 7,304

WASHINGTON

MICHAUD, MICHAEL RAYE, KEVIN L. EAST MILLINOCKET PERRY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ADDISON 140 282 ALEXANDER 56 105 BAILEYVILLE 251 267 BARING 45 33 BEALS 72 104 BEDDINGTON 8 14 BROOKTON TWP. 41 44 CALAIS 381 900 CENTERVILLE 2 13 CHARLOTTE 35 91 CHERRYFIELD 168 285 CODYVILLE PLT. 3 4 COLUMBIA 40 99 COLUMBIA FALLS 69 129 COOPER 32 45 CRAWFORD 8 36 CUTLER 48 125 DANFORTH 82 99 DEBLOIS 7 9 DENNYSVILLE 43 93 EAST MACHIAS 150 325 EASTPORT 195 547 EDMUNDS TWP. 39 79 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 27 40 HARRINGTON 102 219 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 93 31 JONESBORO 74 157 JONESPORT 128 253 LUBEC 245 348 MACHIAS 248 483 MACHIASPORT 132 230 MARSHFIELD 52 175 MEDDYBEMPS 14 45 MILBRIDGE 164 303 NO. 21 TWP. 20 16 NO. 27 TWP. 6 10 NORTHFIELD 19 35 PEMBROKE 111 231 PERRY 69 245 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 71 44 PRINCETON 129 159 ROBBINSTON 53 153 ROQUE BLUFFS 49 68 STEUBEN 168 204 TALMADGE 9 19 TOPSFIELD 36 44 TWP. 14 6 2 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 12 22 VANCEBORO 45 25 WAITE 22 14 WESLEY 17 30 WHITING 63 111 WHITNEYVILLE 22 61 County Total 4,121 7,505

Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State