Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

JUDGE OF PROBATE

Counties:

Androscoggin
Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock

 

 

Kennebec
Knox
Penobscot
Washington


ANDROSCOGGIN

COUTURIER, ROBERT L. LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,679 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,303 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,368 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,267 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,410 Municipal Total 7,027 DURHAM 1,136 GREENE 1,180 LEEDS 544 LEWISTON Central Voting 1,367 Ward 1 Precinct 1 240 Ward 1 Precinct 2 912 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,382 Ward 2 Precinct 2 641 Ward 3 Precinct 1 271 Ward 3 Precinct 2 432 Ward 4 Precinct 1 706 Ward 4 Precinct 2 962 Ward 5 Precinct 1 320 Ward 5 Precinct 2 552 Ward 6 Precinct 1 228 Ward 6 Precinct 2 700 Ward 7 Precinct 1 597 Ward 7 Precinct 2 992 Municipal Total 10,302 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,140 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,398 Municipal Total 2,538 LIVERMORE 645 LIVERMORE FALLS 771 MECHANIC FALLS 754 MINOT 784 POLAND 1,497 SABATTUS 1,242 TURNER 1,437 WALES 367 County Total 30,224

CUMBERLAND

CHILDS, WILLIAM H. LYNCH, RAYMOND M. WESTBROOK NORTH YARMOUTH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 222 245 BRIDGTON 924 823 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 449 350 Ward 1 Precinct 1 480 444 Ward 2 Precinct 1 567 425 Ward 3 Precinct 1 644 521 Ward 4 Precinct 1 524 434 Ward 5 Precinct 1 497 350 Ward 6 Precinct 1 523 210 Ward 7 Precinct 1 590 285 Municipal Total 4,274 3,019 CAPE ELIZABETH 2,613 2,044 CASCO 686 557 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,329 2,005 Ward 2 Precinct 1 97 86 Municipal Total 1,426 2,091 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,651 1,729 Ward 2 Precinct 1 921 870 Municipal Total 2,572 2,599 FREEPORT 1,692 1,677 FRYE ISLAND 18 28 GORHAM Central Voting 296 249 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,084 800 Ward 2 Precinct 1 713 492 Ward 3 Precinct 1 855 613 Municipal Total 2,948 2,154 GRAY 1,324 1,463 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 465 452 Ward 2 Precinct 1 494 473 Ward 3 Precinct 1 274 319 Municipal Total 1,233 1,244 HARRISON 420 445 LONG ISLAND 86 57 NAPLES 648 619 NEW GLOUCESTER 846 1,038 NORTH YARMOUTH 566 1,024 PORTLAND Central Voting 1,674 633 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,442 325 Ward 1 Precinct 2 664 203 Ward 1 Precinct 3 401 106 Ward 1 Precinct 4 20 15 Ward 1 Precinct 5 27 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 767 137 Ward 2 Precinct 2 1,042 198 Ward 2 Precinct 3 927 223 Ward 3 Precinct 1 380 128 Ward 3 Precinct 2 803 240 Ward 3 Precinct 3 2,283 770 Ward 4 Precinct 1 995 402 Ward 4 Precinct 2 657 181 Ward 4 Precinct 3 888 388 Ward 4 Precinct 4 919 334 Ward 5 Precinct 1 386 110 Ward 5 Precinct 2 558 214 Ward 5 Precinct 3 483 198 Ward 5 Precinct 4 888 452 Ward 5 Precinct 5 1,047 564 Municipal Total 17,251 5,843 POWNAL 352 340 RAYMOND 886 887 SCARBOROUGH 3,628 3,598 SEBAGO 332 279 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 714 429 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,215 478 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,326 569 Ward 3 Precinct 1 995 497 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,215 609 Ward 5 Precinct 1 748 364 Municipal Total 6,213 2,946 STANDISH 1,984 1,523 WESTBROOK Central Voting 511 223 Ward 1 Precinct 1 337 122 Ward 1 Precinct 2 455 156 Ward 2 Precinct 1 786 283 Ward 3 Precinct 1 678 218 Ward 4 Precinct 1 669 211 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,190 435 Municipal Total 4,626 1,648 WINDHAM Central Voting 321 325 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,687 1,377 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,107 707 Municipal Total 3,115 2,409 YARMOUTH 1,719 2,191 County Total 62,604 42,791

FRANKLIN

MORTON, RICHARD M. FARMINGTON REPUBLICAN AVON 126 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 277 CARTHAGE 100 CHESTERVILLE 369 COPLIN PLT. 60 DALLAS PLT. 123 EUSTIS 214 FARMINGTON 2,167 FREEMAN TWP. 40 INDUSTRY 295 JAY 1,571 KINGFIELD 436 MADRID TWP. 37 NEW SHARON 467 NEW VINEYARD 214 PERKINS TWP. 9 PHILLIPS 303 RANGELEY 447 RANGELEY PLT. 63 SANDY RIVER PLT. 38 STRONG 381 TEMPLE 193 WELD 176 WILTON 1,399 County Total 9,505

HANCOCK

PATTERSON, JAMES E. ELLSWORTH REPUBLICAN AMHERST 76 AURORA 51 BAR HARBOR 1,574 BLUE HILL 874 BROOKLIN 311 BROOKSVILLE 361 BUCKSPORT 1,569 CASTINE 402 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 36 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 Municipal Total 90 DEDHAM 596 DEER ISLE 600 EASTBROOK 127 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 969 Ward 2 Precinct 1 339 Ward 3 Precinct 1 359 Ward 4 Precinct 1 741 Municipal Total 2,408 FRANKLIN 405 FRENCHBORO 20 GOULDSBORO 611 GREAT POND 22 HANCOCK 669 LAMOINE 608 MARIAVILLE 130 MOUNT DESERT 845 ORLAND 775 OSBORN 31 OTIS 219 PENOBSCOT 464 SEDGWICK 356 SORRENTO 145 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 714 STONINGTON 330 SULLIVAN 336 SURRY 501 SWAN'S ISLAND 135 T3 ND 1 TREMONT 539 TRENTON 480 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 3 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 33 VERONA 179 WALTHAM 103 WINTER HARBOR 191 County Total 17,884

KENNEBEC

MITCHELL, JAMES E. VASSALBORO DEMOCRATIC ALBION 539 AUGUSTA Central Voting 1,141 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,141 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,195 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,178 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,367 Municipal Total 6,022 BELGRADE 1,020 BENTON 796 CHELSEA 752 CHINA 1,348 CLINTON 869 FARMINGDALE 1,005 FAYETTE 392 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 451 Ward 2 Precinct 1 499 Ward 3 Precinct 1 516 Ward 4 Precinct 1 458 Municipal Total 1,924 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 215 Ward 2 Precinct 1 216 Ward 3 Precinct 1 226 Ward 4 Precinct 1 206 Ward 5 Precinct 1 273 Municipal Total 1,136 LITCHFIELD 848 MANCHESTER 1,022 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 945 Ward 2 Precinct 1 285 Municipal Total 1,230 MOUNT VERNON 487 OAKLAND 1,740 PITTSTON 873 RANDOLPH 625 READFIELD 942 ROME 401 SIDNEY 1,189 VASSALBORO 1,389 VIENNA 194 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 576 Ward 2 Precinct 1 612 Ward 3 Precinct 1 393 Ward 4 Precinct 1 870 Ward 5 Precinct 1 676 Ward 6 Precinct 1 519 Ward 7 Precinct 1 424 Municipal Total 4,070 WAYNE 431 WEST GARDINER 1,114 WINDSOR 655 WINSLOW 2,819 WINTHROP 2,203 County Total 38,035

KNOX

EMERY, CAROL R. ST. GEORGE REPUBLICAN APPLETON 410 CAMDEN 1,970 CUSHING 415 FRIENDSHIP 410 HOPE 509 ISLE AU HAUT 28 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 20 NORTH HAVEN 162 OWL'S HEAD 641 ROCKLAND 2,064 ROCKPORT 1,231 SOUTH THOMASTON 544 ST. GEORGE 1,037 THOMASTON 908 UNION 820 VINALHAVEN 403 WARREN 1,095 WASHINGTON 497 County Total 13,164

PENOBSCOT

SHALHOOB, MARGARET P. WOODCOCK, ALLAN, JR. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALTON 142 186 BANGOR Central Voting 796 1,095 Ward 1 Precinct 1 560 746 Ward 1 Precinct 2 395 751 Ward 2 Precinct 1 529 615 Ward 2 Precinct 2 534 736 Ward 3 Precinct 1 384 662 Ward 3 Precinct 2 347 548 Ward 4 Precinct 1 492 666 Ward 4 Precinct 2 423 482 Municipal Total 4,460 6,301 BRADFORD 142 228 BRADLEY 277 237 BREWER 1,301 2,363 BURLINGTON 44 80 CARMEL 319 586 CARROLL PLT. 18 29 CHARLESTON 130 319 CHESTER 64 107 CLIFTON 117 145 CORINNA 224 475 CORINTH 260 620 DEXTER 469 772 DIXMONT 164 237 DREW PLT. 3 9 EAST MILLINOCKET 498 443 EDDINGTON 317 530 EDINBURG 39 31 ENFIELD 221 308 ETNA 139 196 EXETER 140 270 GARLAND 110 248 GLENBURN 520 924 GREENBUSH 153 271 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 504 900 Ward 2 Precinct 1 471 946 Municipal Total 975 1,846 HERMON 550 1,195 HOLDEN 424 948 HOWLAND 232 268 HUDSON 139 273 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 46 60 KENDUSKEAG 157 242 KINGMAN TWP. 23 29 LAGRANGE 91 122 LAKEVILLE 22 29 LEE 108 217 LEVANT 249 524 LINCOLN 651 1,105 LOWELL 35 84 MATTAWAMKEAG 140 158 MAXFIELD 15 26 MEDWAY 272 350 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 512 570 MILLINOCKET 1,202 1,108 MOUNT CHASE 20 52 NEWBURGH 202 337 NEWPORT 375 750 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 562 433 Ward 2 Precinct 1 391 501 Ward 3 Precinct 1 403 373 Ward 4 Precinct 1 106 57 Municipal Total 1,462 1,364 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 711 456 Ward 1 Precinct 2 182 146 Ward 2 Precinct 1 565 504 Municipal Total 1,458 1,106 ORRINGTON 502 1,018 PASSADUMKEAG 61 86 PATTEN 144 288 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 100 20 PLYMOUTH 152 268 PRENTISS TWP. 12 25 SEBOEIS PLT. 7 23 SPRINGFIELD 44 72 STACYVILLE 55 87 STETSON 126 243 VEAZIE 246 491 WEBSTER PLT. 8 5 WINN 61 85 WOODVILLE 43 37 County Total 21,192 31,426

WASHINGTON

HOLMES, LYMAN L. MACHIAS REPUBLICAN ADDISON 337 ALEXANDER 131 BAILEYVILLE 433 BARING 54 BEALS 138 BEDDINGTON 13 BROOKTON TWP. 73 CALAIS 987 CENTERVILLE 13 CHARLOTTE 108 CHERRYFIELD 344 CODYVILLE PLT. 3 COLUMBIA 105 COLUMBIA FALLS 168 COOPER 59 CRAWFORD 39 CUTLER 145 DANFORTH 163 DEBLOIS 11 DENNYSVILLE 104 EAST MACHIAS 432 EASTPORT 548 EDMUNDS TWP. 94 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 52 HARRINGTON 259 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 67 JONESBORO 196 JONESPORT 307 LUBEC 453 MACHIAS 665 MACHIASPORT 321 MARSHFIELD 214 MEDDYBEMPS 49 MILBRIDGE 394 NO. 21 TWP. 26 NO. 27 TWP. 14 NORTHFIELD 52 PEMBROKE 245 PERRY 217 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 61 PRINCETON 245 ROBBINSTON 164 ROQUE BLUFFS 95 STEUBEN 256 TALMADGE 26 TOPSFIELD 56 TWP. 14 6 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 24 VANCEBORO 53 WAITE 27 WESLEY 37 WHITING 154 WHITNEYVILLE 78 County Total 9,315


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State