Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 5, 2002

STATE SENATOR

Senatorial District 1

CONNORS-CARLSON, SHIRLEE MARTIN, JOHN L. ST. JOHN PLANTATION EAGLE LAKE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALLAGASH 46 93 ASHLAND 109 354 (includes T11 R14) BLAINE (includes E Plt) 148 142 BRIDGEWATER 91 125 CASTLE HILL 47 103 CASWELL 24 84 CHAPMAN 57 103 CONNOR TWP. 37 96 CYR PLT. 8 32 EAGLE LAKE 94 302 FORT KENT 399 1,275 FRENCHVILLE 84 411 GARFIELD PLT. 12 34 GRAND ISLE 24 193 HAMLIN 22 67 MADAWASKA 255 1,542 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 37 46 MAPLETON 267 419 MARS HILL 282 318 MASARDIS 19 82 MERRILL 52 22 MORO PLT. 13 13 NASHVILLE PLT. 3 12 NEW CANADA 16 90 NEW SWEDEN 110 161 OXBOW PLT. 14 24 PERHAM 83 80 PORTAGE LAKE 43 134 SAINT AGATHA 51 332 SINCLAIR TWP. 13 92 ST. FRANCIS 64 229 ST. JOHN PLT. 27 100 STOCKHOLM 40 97 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 32 63 VAN BUREN 109 746 (includes T17 R2) WADE 38 44 WALLAGRASS 39 159 WASHBURN 211 368 WESTFIELD 90 96 WESTMANLAND 18 21 WINTERVILLE PLT. 31 76 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 180 253 District 1 Total 3,339 9,033

Senatorial District 2

DUNLEAVY, JAMES P. KNEELAND, RICHARD PRESQUE ISLE EASTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARIBOU 975 1,631 EASTON 87 428 FORT FAIRFIELD 532 819 LIMESTONE 246 370 PRESQUE ISLE 1,085 1,917 District 2 Total 2,925 5,165

Senatorial District 3

CLUKEY, DEAN F. STANLEY, STEPHEN S. HOULTON MEDWAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AMITY 49 17 BANCROFT 14 10 BENEDICTA TWP. 19 54 CARROLL PLT. 21 27 CARY PLT. 50 23 CHESTER 76 104 CRYSTAL 70 34 DREW PLT. 8 5 DYER BROOK 74 24 EAST MILLINOCKET 121 883 GLENWOOD PLT. 2 0 HAMMOND 27 9 HAYNESVILLE 19 13 HERSEY 18 8 HODGDON 363 81 HOULTON 1,497 482 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 27 90 ISLAND FALLS 211 117 KINGMAN TWP. 21 35 LAKEVILLE 22 30 LEE 168 174 LINNEUS 198 75 LITTLETON 254 60 LUDLOW 88 27 MACWAHOC PLT. 23 29 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MATTAWAMKEAG 84 222 MAXFIELD 11 29 MEDWAY 158 516 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILLINOCKET 487 1,911 MONTICELLO 208 94 MOUNT CHASE 60 19 NEW LIMERICK 175 35 OAKFIELD 145 75 ORIENT 37 15 PATTEN 259 180 PRENTISS TWP. 27 11 REED PLT. 27 13 SEBOEIS PLT. 12 18 SHERMAN 220 135 SMYRNA 55 39 SPRINGFIELD 44 76 STACYVILLE 61 83 WEBSTER PLT. 3 10 WESTON 65 17 WINN 60 94 WOODVILLE 18 68 District 3 Total 5,656 6,071

Senatorial District 4

BARNETT, RALPH E. SHOREY, KEVIN L. BROOKTON TWP. CALAIS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ADDISON 140 255 ALEXANDER 67 91 BAILEYVILLE 271 247 BARING 46 28 BEALS 73 95 BEDDINGTON 10 9 BROOKTON TWP. 69 22 CALAIS 506 750 CENTERVILLE 3 10 CHARLOTTE 49 76 CHERRYFIELD 155 270 CODYVILLE PLT. 7 0 COLUMBIA 40 94 COLUMBIA FALLS 58 136 COOPER 32 45 CRAWFORD 10 34 CUTLER 60 105 DANFORTH 127 60 DEBLOIS 7 8 DENNYSVILLE 57 72 EAST MACHIAS 161 296 EASTPORT 317 408 EDMUNDS TWP. 51 57 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 23 44 HARRINGTON 101 199 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 78 43 JONESBORO 83 140 JONESPORT 119 247 LUBEC 307 277 MACHIAS 273 433 MACHIASPORT 151 199 MARSHFIELD 71 157 MEDDYBEMPS 15 44 MILBRIDGE 163 288 NO. 21 TWP. 19 18 NO. 27 TWP. 5 10 NORTHFIELD 19 34 PEMBROKE 153 187 PERRY 111 202 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 68 39 PRINCETON 142 146 ROBBINSTON 97 111 ROQUE BLUFFS 53 56 STEUBEN 172 187 TALMADGE 11 18 TOPSFIELD 44 36 TWP. 14 4 3 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 16 16 VANCEBORO 46 22 WAITE 23 12 WESLEY 17 26 WHITING 60 110 WHITNEYVILLE 34 45 District 4 Total 4,794 6,517

Senatorial District 5

DAMON, DENNIS S. HART, RICHARD DAVIS PINKHAM, WILLIAM D. TRENTON SURRY LAMOINE DEMOCRATIC LIBERTARIAN REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 1,477 154 610 BLUE HILL 575 118 438 BROOKLIN 233 50 159 BROOKSVILLE 285 60 161 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 6 16 Ward 2 Precinct 1 58 1 18 Municipal Total 82 7 34 DEER ISLE 498 90 262 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 475 101 553 Ward 2 Precinct 1 157 31 194 Ward 3 Precinct 1 151 47 217 Ward 4 Precinct 1 336 80 418 Municipal Total 1,119 259 1,382 FRANKLIN 206 34 240 FRENCHBORO 23 1 7 GOULDSBORO 264 70 440 HANCOCK 311 52 469 LAMOINE 255 34 472 MOUNT DESERT 668 64 373 SEDGWICK 236 65 178 SORRENTO 78 12 92 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 492 51 434 STONINGTON 278 49 141 SULLIVAN 177 38 216 SURRY 291 145 235 SWAN'S ISLAND 102 18 70 TREMONT 419 29 271 TRENTON 318 26 243 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 0 0 0 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 14 2 23 WINTER HARBOR 92 10 136 District 5 Total 8,493 1,438 7,086

Senatorial District 6

FISHER, CHARLES D. YOUNGBLOOD, EDWARD M. BREWER BREWER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMHERST 52 49 AURORA 18 41 BRADLEY 329 197 BREWER 1,963 1,817 BUCKSPORT 883 938 CASTINE 275 250 CLIFTON 130 139 DEDHAM 334 369 EASTBROOK 60 92 EDDINGTON 381 489 GREAT POND 13 12 HOLDEN 612 807 MARIAVILLE 46 99 MILFORD 589 514 ORLAND 447 476 ORRINGTON 673 883 OSBORN 11 25 OTIS 82 161 PENOBSCOT 292 311 T3 ND 0 2 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 2 3 VERONA 92 125 WALTHAM 22 94 District 6 Total 7,306 7,893

Senatorial District 7

CATHCART, MARY R. ORONO DEMOCRATIC ALTON 285 BURLINGTON 107 EDINBURG 65 ENFIELD 464 GLENBURN 1,172 GREENBUSH 340 HOWLAND 465 LAGRANGE 169 LINCOLN 1,519 LOWELL 111 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 921 Ward 2 Precinct 1 770 Ward 3 Precinct 1 702 Ward 4 Precinct 1 164 Municipal Total 2,557 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,087 Ward 1 Precinct 2 321 Ward 2 Precinct 1 961 Municipal Total 2,369 PASSADUMKEAG 132 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 125 District 7 Total 9,880

Senatorial District 8

DAVIS, PAUL T., SR. SANGERVILLE REPUBLICAN ABBOT 250 ATKINSON 181 BEAVER COVE 66 BOWERBANK 63 BRADFORD 315 BROWNVILLE 467 CAMBRIDGE 137 CHARLESTON 412 CORINNA 659 CORINTH 799 DEXTER 1,163 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,443 EXETER 360 GARLAND 333 GREENVILLE 666 GREENVILLE TWPS. 85 GUILFORD 527 HARMONY 216 HUDSON 362 KINGSBURY PLT. 7 LAKE VIEW PLT. 49 MEDFORD 77 MILO 628 MONSON 291 ORNEVILLE TWP. 46 PARKMAN 230 RIPLEY 161 SANGERVILLE 440 SEBEC 211 SHIRLEY 75 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 32 WELLINGTON 68 WILLIMANTIC 63 District 8 Total 10,882

Senatorial District 9

MOONEY, THOMAS E. SAWYER, W. TOM, JR. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 910 1,001 Ward 1 Precinct 1 670 686 Ward 1 Precinct 2 434 741 Ward 2 Precinct 1 559 617 Ward 2 Precinct 2 633 660 Ward 3 Precinct 1 439 632 Ward 3 Precinct 2 343 571 Ward 4 Precinct 1 540 632 Ward 4 Precinct 2 439 481 Municipal Total 4,967 6,021 VEAZIE 306 450 District 9 Total 5,273 6,471

Senatorial District 10

MITCHELL, BETTY LOU ETNA REPUBLICAN CANAAN 496 CARMEL 793 DETROIT 210 DIXMONT 358 ETNA 288 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,186 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,230 Municipal Total 2,416 HARTLAND 577 HERMON 1,547 KENDUSKEAG 339 LEVANT 707 NEWBURGH 477 NEWPORT 1,014 PALMYRA 650 PITTSFIELD 1,283 PLYMOUTH 391 ST. ALBANS 604 STETSON 331 District 10 Total 12,481

Senatorial District 11

BROOKS, JOSEPH E. OUTERBRIDGE, OLIVER WESTON, CAROL WINTERPORT BELFAST MONTVILLE DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN APPLETON 174 93 251 BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 409 231 378 Ward 2 Precinct 1 383 208 370 Ward 3 Precinct 1 280 99 303 Municipal Total 1,072 538 1,051 BELMONT 102 32 164 BROOKS 132 26 180 BURNHAM 105 33 199 FRANKFORT 184 30 188 FREEDOM 97 31 165 ISLESBORO 116 120 131 JACKSON 81 21 74 KNOX 53 25 223 LIBERTY 114 47 231 LINCOLNVILLE 318 190 455 MONROE 172 53 115 MONTVILLE 118 40 216 MORRILL 68 35 197 NORTHPORT 196 143 297 PALERMO 120 54 362 PROSPECT 129 33 105 SEARSMONT 169 71 262 SEARSPORT 451 83 434 STOCKTON SPRINGS 331 78 246 SWANVILLE 196 57 189 THORNDIKE 71 37 169 TROY 105 26 217 UNITY 156 87 371 WALDO 102 37 133 WINTERPORT 725 80 603 District 11 Total 5,657 2,100 7,228

Senatorial District 12

PAKULSKI, STEFAN MATTHEW SAVAGE, CHRISTINE R. ROCKLAND UNION DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAMDEN 1,235 1,364 CUSHING 170 309 FRIENDSHIP 165 342 HOPE 223 404 ISLE AU HAUT 22 16 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 10 15 NORTH HAVEN 117 104 OWL'S HEAD 291 459 ROCKLAND 1,266 1,233 ROCKPORT 631 888 SOUTH THOMASTON 259 380 ST. GEORGE 591 635 THOMASTON 387 695 UNION 231 772 VINALHAVEN 330 208 WARREN 344 926 WASHINGTON 242 384 District 12 Total 6,514 9,134

Senatorial District 13

HATCH, PAMELA H. QUINN, LYNDA N. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ATHENS 102 125 BINGHAM 220 184 BRIGHTON PLT. 24 7 CARATUNK 14 40 CLINTON 578 482 CORNVILLE 170 288 DENNISTOWN PLT. 6 7 EMBDEN 146 174 FAIRFIELD 1,293 939 HIGHLAND PLT. 44 51 JACKMAN 153 124 MADISON 867 739 MOOSE RIVER 22 49 MOSCOW 92 65 NEW PORTLAND 142 158 NORRIDGEWOCK 497 594 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 15 25 ROCKWOOD TWP. 49 101 SKOWHEGAN 1,597 1,370 SOLON 194 185 (includes Concord Twp.) THE FORKS PLT. 10 17 WEST FORKS PLT. 20 19 District 13 Total 6,255 5,743

Senatorial District 14

GAGNON, KENNETH T. STURK, BARRY WATERVILLE BELGRADE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBION 405 280 BELGRADE 592 662 BENTON 615 349 MOUNT VERNON 327 246 OAKLAND 1,206 818 SIDNEY 776 640 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 505 166 Ward 2 Precinct 1 544 180 Ward 3 Precinct 1 352 106 Ward 4 Precinct 1 744 280 Ward 5 Precinct 1 634 156 Ward 6 Precinct 1 491 112 Ward 7 Precinct 1 403 130 Municipal Total 3,673 1,130 WINSLOW 538 198 District 14 Total 8,132 4,323

Senatorial District 15

DAGGETT, BEVERLY C. MADORE, DAVID R. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA Central Voting 770 584 Ward 1 Precinct 1 757 621 Ward 2 Precinct 1 792 608 Ward 3 Precinct 1 573 818 Ward 4 Precinct 1 912 679 Municipal Total 3,804 3,310 CHINA 831 803 VASSALBORO 890 720 WINSLOW 1,383 1,031 District 15 Total 6,908 5,864

Senatorial District 16

FOSSEL, LESLIE T. HALL, CHRISTOPHER G. L. ALNA BRISTOL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALNA 220 136 BOOTHBAY 811 653 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 615 548 BREMEN 153 245 BRISTOL 534 898 DAMARISCOTTA 442 583 DRESDEN 351 311 EDGECOMB 303 290 JEFFERSON 563 519 MONHEGAN PLT. 11 47 NEWCASTLE 427 542 NOBLEBORO 408 368 PITTSTON 522 524 SOMERVILLE 92 100 SOUTH BRISTOL 227 302 SOUTHPORT 238 169 WALDOBORO 960 932 WESTPORT 233 167
WHITEFIELD              441              460
WINDSOR                 426              380
WISCASSET               919              724
District 16 Total     8,896            8,898*

* At the conclusion of the recount, the vote was as follows:
Fossel, Leslie T. 8884; Hall, Christopher G.L. 8893. At this time 44 ballots remain in dispute and there are 4 challenged ballots. Therefore, the outcome of the election is not yet determined.

 


Senatorial District 17

MCGRANE, GARY T. WOODCOCK, CHANDLER E. JAY FARMINGTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ANSON 271 427 AVON 42 113 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 88 222 CARTHAGE 70 63 CHESTERVILLE 140 288 COPLIN PLT. 24 43 DALLAS PLT. 37 99 EUSTIS 68 176 FARMINGTON 759 1,738 FREEMAN TWP. 10 39 INDUSTRY 89 250 JAY 1,153 748 KINGFIELD 126 354 MADRID TWP. 21 29 MERCER 95 180 NEW SHARON 135 429 NEW VINEYARD 61 203 PERKINS TWP. 4 7 PHILLIPS 104 230 RANGELEY 155 345 RANGELEY PLT. 23 51 ROME 198 295 SANDY RIVER PLT. 12 35 SMITHFIELD 114 241 STARKS 86 141 STRONG 110 328 TEMPLE 83 153 VIENNA 103 139 WELD 70 143 WILTON 533 1,103 District 17 Total 4,784 8,612

Senatorial District 18

NEWMAN, F. DOUGLAS TREAT, SHARON HALLOWELL FARMINGDALE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CHELSEA 404 481 FARMINGDALE 609 615 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 182 363 Ward 2 Precinct 1 222 346 Ward 3 Precinct 1 210 425 Ward 4 Precinct 1 241 324 Municipal Total 855 1,458 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 91 162 Ward 2 Precinct 1 104 151 Ward 3 Precinct 1 101 162 Ward 4 Precinct 1 82 160 Ward 5 Precinct 1 212 141 Municipal Total 590 776 MANCHESTER 585 666 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 529 672 Ward 2 Precinct 1 154 194 Municipal Total 683 866 RANDOLPH 260 478 READFIELD 456 723 RICHMOND 523 681 WEST GARDINER 596 750 WINTHROP 1,289 1,352 District 18 Total 6,850 8,846

Senatorial District 19

CHIPMAN, DAVID I. MAYO, ARTHUR F., III HARPSWELL BATH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 147 130 BATH Central Voting 146 309 Ward 1 Precinct 1 185 321 Ward 2 Precinct 1 138 254 Ward 3 Precinct 1 115 183 Ward 4 Precinct 1 123 288 Ward 5 Precinct 1 174 342 Ward 6 Precinct 1 140 255 Ward 7 Precinct 1 129 391 Municipal Total 1,150 2,343 BOWDOIN 408 534 BOWDOINHAM 631 545 GEORGETOWN 227 328 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 579 434 Ward 2 Precinct 1 592 456 Ward 3 Precinct 1 334 306 Municipal Total 1,505 1,196 PHIPPSBURG 359 563 TOPSHAM 1,888 1,594 WEST BATH 285 550 WOOLWICH 443 833 District 19 Total 7,043 8,616

Senatorial District 20

BLAIS, KENNETH CHIZMAR, PAUL LITCHFIELD LISBON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FAYETTE 205 237 GREENE 812 623 LEEDS 298 368 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 597 820 Ward 2 Precinct 1 766 937 Municipal Total 1,363 1,757 LITCHFIELD 808 333 LIVERMORE 340 420 LIVERMORE FALLS 363 534 MINOT 598 343 SABATTUS 730 696 TURNER 1,041 769 WALES 297 179 WAYNE 288 240 District 20 Total 7,143 6,499

Senatorial District 21

ROTUNDO, MARGARET R. STONE, ROBERT D. LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEWISTON Central Voting 963 442 Ward 1 Precinct 1 207 63 Ward 1 Precinct 2 744 309 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,044 529 Ward 2 Precinct 2 500 224 Ward 3 Precinct 1 226 70 Ward 3 Precinct 2 392 111 Ward 4 Precinct 1 519 291 Ward 4 Precinct 2 744 312 Ward 5 Precinct 1 259 102 Ward 5 Precinct 2 447 159 Ward 6 Precinct 1 194 65 Ward 7 Precinct 2 781 370 Municipal Total 7,020 3,047 District 21 Total 7,020 3,047

Senatorial District 22

DOUGLASS, NERIA R. POTVIN, RONALD W. AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,154 877 Ward 2 Precinct 1 947 646 Ward 3 Precinct 1 926 673 Ward 4 Precinct 1 828 671 Ward 5 Precinct 1 920 689 Municipal Total 4,775 3,556 DURHAM 716 741 LEWISTON Central Voting 94 66 Ward 6 Precinct 2 444 345 Ward 7 Precinct 1 428 222 Municipal Total 966 633 POLAND 961 908 District 22 Total 7,418 5,838

Senatorial District 23

EDMONDS, BETHEDA VIGUE, GUY J. FREEPORT YARMOUTH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 492 359 Ward 1 Precinct 1 501 471 Ward 2 Precinct 1 620 469 Ward 3 Precinct 1 711 537 Ward 4 Precinct 1 554 453 Ward 5 Precinct 1 529 349 Ward 6 Precinct 1 547 244 Ward 7 Precinct 1 625 299 Municipal Total 4,579 3,181 FREEPORT 2,275 1,478 YARMOUTH 1,546 2,751 District 23 Total 8,400 7,410

Senatorial District 24

BRYANT, BRUCE CAMERON, ROBERT A. DIXFIELD RUMFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 73 85 ANDOVER 146 203 BETHEL 526 586 BROWNFIELD 215 215 BUCKFIELD 303 353 BYRON 24 33 CANTON 237 164 DIXFIELD 598 349 FRYEBURG 484 522 GILEAD 31 36 GREENWOOD 120 167 HANOVER 48 86 HARTFORD 152 185 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 118 134 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 117 Municipal Total 236 251 LINCOLN PLT. 5 22 LOVELL 160 265 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 14 MEXICO 722 352 MILTON TWP. 17 21 NEWRY 55 103 PERU 360 331 PORTER 206 247 ROXBURY 104 81 RUMFORD 1,283 1,222 STONEHAM 54 53 STOW 56 52 SUMNER 152 160 UPTON 16 18 WATERFORD 277 324 WOODSTOCK 172 322 District 24 Total 6,834 6,822

Senatorial District 25

BENNETT, RICHARD A. NORWAY REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 368 BRIDGTON 1,466 CASCO 1,039 DENMARK 330 HARRISON 785 HEBRON 311 MECHANIC FALLS 784 NAPLES 1,054 NORWAY 1,416 OTISFIELD 540 OXFORD 987 PARIS 1,487 SEBAGO 508 SWEDEN 99 WEST PARIS 458 District 25 Total 11,632

Senatorial District 26

TURNER, KARL W. TURNER, KATHRYN N. CUMBERLAND RAYMOND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,610 980 Ward 2 Precinct 1 103 94 Municipal Total 2,713 1,074 GRAY 1,669 1,227 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,112 864 NORTH YARMOUTH 1,066 612 POWNAL 360 378 RAYMOND 812 1,072 WINDHAM Central Voting 386 294 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,673 1,560 Ward 2 Precinct 1 826 1,074 Municipal Total 2,885 2,928 District 26 Total 10,617 8,155

Senatorial District 27

BRENNAN, MICHAEL NOBLE, FLOWER HINCKLEY VAMVAKIAS, SALLY G. PORTLAND PORTLAND FALMOUTH DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDEN REPUBLICAN FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,278 140 2,240 Ward 2 Precinct 1 740 72 1,125 Municipal Total 2,018 212 3,365 LONG ISLAND 95 12 55 PORTLAND Central Voting 731 74 381 Ward 1 Precinct 3 373 78 96 Ward 1 Precinct 4 18 8 15 Ward 1 Precinct 5 22 7 25 Ward 3 Precinct 2 711 139 271 Ward 4 Precinct 1 952 89 430 Ward 4 Precinct 2 560 132 196 Ward 4 Precinct 3 785 100 434 Ward 4 Precinct 4 791 120 393 Ward 5 Precinct 1 338 56 139 Ward 5 Precinct 2 48 3 27 Ward 5 Precinct 3 389 75 252 Ward 5 Precinct 4 839 93 469 Ward 5 Precinct 5 997 62 679 Municipal Total 7,554 1,036 3,807 District 27 Total 9,667 1,260 7,227

Senatorial District 28

LAMBERT, ROBIN D. STRIMLING, ETHAN PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 352 879 Ward 1 Precinct 1 426 1,416 Ward 1 Precinct 2 252 639 Ward 2 Precinct 1 166 784 Ward 2 Precinct 2 265 1,050 Ward 2 Precinct 3 284 926 Ward 3 Precinct 1 166 358 Ward 3 Precinct 3 926 2,245 Ward 5 Precinct 2 244 453 Ward 5 Precinct 4 0 0 Municipal Total 3,081 8,750 District 28 Total 3,081 8,750

Senatorial District 29

GILMAN, CAROLYN M. O'GARA, WILLIAM B. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FRYE ISLAND 34 11 GORHAM Central Voting 322 246 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,031 942 Ward 2 Precinct 1 640 620 Ward 3 Precinct 1 799 753 Municipal Total 2,792 2,561 STANDISH 1,882 1,764 WESTBROOK Central Voting 358 395 Ward 1 Precinct 1 241 230 Ward 1 Precinct 2 327 287 Ward 2 Precinct 1 524 573 Ward 3 Precinct 1 437 494 Ward 4 Precinct 1 445 455 Ward 5 Precinct 1 892 763 Municipal Total 3,224 3,197 District 29 Total 7,932 7,533

Senatorial District 30

BOUDREAU, LINDA R. BROMLEY, LYNN SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAPE ELIZABETH 2,325 2,588 SCARBOROUGH 1,181 886 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 549 638 Ward 1 Precinct 1 639 1,159 Ward 2 Precinct 1 777 1,236 Ward 3 Precinct 1 639 939 Ward 4 Precinct 1 794 1,128 Ward 5 Precinct 1 518 643 Municipal Total 3,916 5,743 District 30 Total 7,422 9,217

Senatorial District 31

DELL'OLIO, MICHAEL J. DOLGON, FREDERICK PENDLETON, PEGGY A. SCARBOROUGH OLD ORCHARD BEACH SCARBOROUGH REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC BUXTON 144 33 266 DAYTON 283 34 407 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1,058 450 1,980 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 327 48 771 Ward 2 Precinct 1 357 38 725 Ward 3 Precinct 1 208 53 521 Ward 4 Precinct 1 374 59 740 Ward 5 Precinct 1 191 41 607 Ward 6 Precinct 1 169 41 513 Ward 7 Precinct 1 156 54 470 Municipal Total 1,782 334 4,347 SCARBOROUGH 2,799 162 2,791 District 31 Total 6,066 1,013 9,791

Senatorial District 32

HAGGETT, ROBERT D. LAFORTUNE, DOROTHY LAFOUNTAIN, LLOYD P., III BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC ARUNDEL 553 173 635 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 381 84 611 Ward 2 Precinct 1 208 122 623 Ward 3 Precinct 1 332 133 955 Ward 4 Precinct 1 198 108 796 Ward 5 Precinct 1 199 120 646 Ward 6 Precinct 1 251 94 701 Ward 7 Precinct 1 193 77 744 Municipal Total 1,762 738 5,076 KENNEBUNK 2,277 640 1,794 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,059 262 682 District 32 Total 5,651 1,813 8,187

Senatorial District 33

CARPENTER, DAVID L. DUPRE, ELIZABETH C. SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BERWICK 508 325 NORTH BERWICK 978 544 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 756 349 Ward 2 Precinct 1 531 380 Ward 3 Precinct 1 660 323 Ward 4 Precinct 1 789 390 Ward 5 Precinct 1 771 386 Ward 6 Precinct 1 501 327 Ward 7 Precinct 1 522 322 Municipal Total 4,530 2,477 WELLS 2,153 1,496 District 33 Total 8,169 4,842

Senatorial District 34

MCALEVEY, MICHAEL J. NASS, RICHARD A. WATERBORO ACTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 212 615 ALFRED 476 696 BUXTON 1,124 1,219 CORNISH 252 230 HOLLIS 737 719 LEBANON 515 890 LIMERICK 418 447 LIMINGTON 523 548 LYMAN 823 617 NEWFIELD 124 329 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 187 Ward 2 Precinct 1 120 201 Municipal Total 229 388 SHAPLEIGH 316 649 WATERBORO 1,109 907 District 34 Total 6,858 8,254

Senatorial District 35

DEATER, LARRY M. LEMONT, KENNETH F. KITTERY KITTERY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BERWICK 339 553 ELIOT 830 1,604 KITTERY 1,152 2,371 OGUNQUIT 366 372 SOUTH BERWICK 858 1,394 YORK 1,950 3,470 District 35 Total 5,495 9,764


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State