Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
County Commissioner, Republican
by District and Town

Click on the county and district you would like to view:

Aroostook County District 1
Cumberland County District 3
Franklin County District 3
Hancock County District 2
Knox County District 1
Oxford County District 3
Penobscot County District 3
Piscataquis County District 1
Piscataquis County District 2
Sagadahoc County District 3
Somerset County District 3
Waldo County District 1
Washington County District 3
York County District 1
York County District 3



AROOSTOOK COUNTY District 1

RHODA, RICHARD L. HOULTON AMITY 7 ASHLAND 50 BANCROFT 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 4 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 35 BRIDGEWATER 20 CARY PLT. 6 CRYSTAL 12 DYER BROOK 14 EASTON 54 FORT FAIRFIELD 120 GARFIELD PLT. 6 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 HAMMOND 6 HAYNESVILLE 1 HERSEY 3 HODGDON 51 HOULTON 227 ISLAND FALLS 44 LINNEUS 14 LITTLETON 32 LUDLOW 18 MACWAHOC PLT. 4 MARS HILL 115 MASARDIS 6 MERRILL 11 MONTICELLO 37 MORO PLT. 5 NASHVILLE PLT. 0 NEW LIMERICK 30 OAKFIELD 10 ORIENT 7 OXBOW PLT. 3 REED PLT. 3 SHERMAN 48 SMYRNA 7 WESTFIELD 29 WESTON 15 District Total 1,059

CUMBERLAND COUNTY District 3

PLUMMER, GARY E. WINDHAM BRIDGTON 331 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 63 Ward 1 Precinct 1 97 Ward 2 Precinct 1 136 Ward 3 Precinct 1 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 99 Ward 5 Precinct 1 64 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Ward 7 Precinct 1 88 Municipal Total 687 CASCO 152 FREEPORT 364 GRAY 392 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 149 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 89 Municipal Total 363 HARRISON 175 NAPLES 212 NEW GLOUCESTER 273 POWNAL 79 RAYMOND 218 SEBAGO 50 WINDHAM Central Voting 63 Ward 1 Precinct 1 547 Ward 2 Precinct 1 239 Municipal Total 849 YARMOUTH 813 District Total 4,958

FRANKLIN COUNTY District 3

GILMORE, MELDON H. KINGFIELD AVON 27 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 49 COPLIN PLT. 6 DALLAS PLT. 19 EUSTIS 43 FREEMAN TWP. 13 INDUSTRY 83 KINGFIELD 105 MADRID TWP. 3 NEW VINEYARD 41 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 38 RANGELEY 113 RANGELEY PLT. 19 SANDY RIVER PLT. 13 STRONG 87 TEMPLE 40 WELD 39 District Total 738

HANCOCK COUNTY District 2

PERKINS, ROYCE W. PENOBSCOT BROOKLIN 77 BROOKSVILLE 91 BUCKSPORT 295 CASTINE 108 DEDHAM 138 DEER ISLE 112 ORLAND 155 PENOBSCOT 112 SEDGWICK 81 STONINGTON 44 VERONA 37 District Total 1,250

KNOX COUNTY District 1

CURTIS, DOUGLAS WELLMAN DUKE, ROBERT G., JR. ROCKLAND ROCKPORT OWL'S HEAD 152 54 ROCKLAND 396 92 ROCKPORT 141 218 District Total 689 364

OXFORD COUNTY District 3

CAREY, ALBERT S. PARIS ALBANY TWP. 29 BUCKFIELD 97 GREENWOOD 48 HARTFORD 34 HEBRON 47 MILTON TWP. 1 OTISFIELD 106 OXFORD 190 PARIS 335 SUMNER 51 WEST PARIS 92 WOODSTOCK 97 District Total 1,127

PENOBSCOT COUNTY District 3

GALLANT, ERNEST A. OLD TOWN ALTON 28 BRADFORD 33 BRADLEY 46 BURLINGTON 20 CARROLL PLT. 2 CHARLESTON 65 CHESTER 37 CLIFTON 41 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MILLINOCKET 126 EDINBURG 2 ENFIELD 70 GARLAND 71 GREENBUSH 60 HOWLAND 50 HUDSON 58 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 7 KINGMAN TWP. 2 LAGRANGE 14 LAKEVILLE 12 LEE 56 LINCOLN 323 LOWELL 19 MATTAWAMKEAG 33 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 11 MEDWAY 93 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 94 MILLINOCKET 272 MOUNT CHASE 11 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 55 Ward 2 Precinct 1 98 Ward 3 Precinct 1 57 Ward 4 Precinct 1 6 Municipal Total 216 PASSADUMKEAG 27 PATTEN 68 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 6 PRENTISS TWP. 2 SEBOEIS PLT. 14 SPRINGFIELD 17 STACYVILLE 20 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WINN 25 WOODVILLE 10 District Total 2,067

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY District 1

BARTLEY, WOODROUFFE L., JR. GREENVILLE ABBOT 47 BEAVER COVE 29 GREENVILLE 147 GUILFORD 122 KINGSBURY PLT. 4 MONSON 61 PARKMAN 30 SHIRLEY 22 WELLINGTON 1 District Total 463

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY District 2 (2 year term)

CROSS, RUEL P. MACKINNEY, GORDON W. DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT 190 179 SANGERVILLE 47 42 District Total 237 221

SAGADAHOC COUNTY District 3

TAINTER, ARTHUR E. BATH BATH Central Voting 53 Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 Ward 2 Precinct 1 55 Ward 3 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 1 69 Ward 5 Precinct 1 80 Ward 6 Precinct 1 48 Ward 7 Precinct 1 98 Municipal Total 523 WEST BATH 184 District Total 707

SOMERSET COUNTY District 3

JONES, SUMNER A., JR. PITTSFIELD CANAAN 77 CORNVILLE 106 DETROIT 24 PITTSFIELD 277 SKOWHEGAN 387 District Total 871

WALDO COUNTY District 1

BOETSCH, CHARLES G. LINCOLNVILLE BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 173 Ward 2 Precinct 1 123 Ward 3 Precinct 1 104 Municipal Total 400 BELMONT 49 ISLESBORO 37 LINCOLNVILLE 134 NORTHPORT 89 District Total 709

WASHINGTON COUNTY District 3

CROWLEY, JOHN B. SR. ADDISON ADDISON 87 BEALS 30 CHERRYFIELD 92 COLUMBIA 25 COLUMBIA FALLS 37 HARRINGTON 45 JONESBORO 46 JONESPORT 56 MACHIAS 165 MILBRIDGE 66 ROQUE BLUFFS 24 STEUBEN 54 District Total 727

YORK COUNTY District 1

HENDRICK, DOUGLAS D. WEYMOUTH, BARBARA V. CORNISH HOLLIS ACTON 98 116 BERWICK 73 63 BUXTON 162 433 CORNISH 68 14 DAYTON 24 58 HOLLIS 121 252 LEBANON 157 183 LIMERICK 77 45 LIMINGTON 118 75 NEWFIELD 66 44 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 56 12 Ward 2 Precinct 1 49 11 Municipal Total 105 23 District Total 1,069 1,306

YORK COUNTY District 3

MESERVE, MARC M. SACO ALFRED 202 LYMAN 152 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 150 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 Ward 2 Precinct 1 112 Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 107 Ward 5 Precinct 1 51 Ward 6 Precinct 1 44 Ward 7 Precinct 1 36 Municipal Total 443 WATERBORO 271 District Total 1,218


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State