Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
District Attorney - Democratic
by District and Town

To go to a particular district, click on the district name:

Prosecutorial District 1
Prosecutorial District 3
Prosecutorial District 4
Prosecutorial District 5
Prosecutorial District 8


Prosecutorial District 1

CANTARA, MICHAEL P. BIDDEFORD ACTON 123 ALFRED 114 ARUNDEL 127 BERWICK 68 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 161 Ward 2 Precinct 1 211 Ward 3 Precinct 1 270 Ward 4 Precinct 1 325 Ward 5 Precinct 1 202 Ward 6 Precinct 1 229 Ward 7 Precinct 1 294 Municipal Total 1,692 BUXTON 370 CORNISH 36 DAYTON 36 ELIOT 210 HOLLIS 234 KENNEBUNK 621 KENNEBUNKPORT 254 KITTERY 629 LEBANON 197 LIMERICK 69 LIMINGTON 95 LYMAN 85 NEWFIELD 23 NORTH BERWICK 67 OGUNQUIT 64 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 246 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 26 Municipal Total 48 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 88 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Ward 3 Precinct 1 55 Ward 4 Precinct 1 106 Ward 5 Precinct 1 100 Ward 6 Precinct 1 78 Ward 7 Precinct 1 62 Municipal Total 546 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 Ward 3 Precinct 1 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 101 Ward 5 Precinct 1 62 Ward 6 Precinct 1 105 Ward 7 Precinct 1 106 Municipal Total 704 SHAPLEIGH 187 SOUTH BERWICK 162 WATERBORO 149 WELLS 255 YORK 139 District Total 7,550

Prosecutorial District 3

CROTEAU, NORMAN R. LEWISTON ALBANY TWP. 22 ANDOVER 29 AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 290 Ward 2 Precinct 1 278 Ward 3 Precinct 1 259 Ward 4 Precinct 1 225 Ward 5 Precinct 1 407 Municipal Total 1,459 AVON 9 BETHEL 166 BROWNFIELD 45 BUCKFIELD 70 BYRON 12 CANTON 50 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 22 CARTHAGE 15 CHESTERVILLE 31 COPLIN PLT. 5 DALLAS PLT. 18 DENMARK 17 DIXFIELD 119 DURHAM 105 EUSTIS 15 FARMINGTON 237 FREEMAN TWP. 2 FRYEBURG 47 GILEAD 7 GREENE 210 GREENWOOD 37 HANOVER 10 HARTFORD 20 HEBRON 22 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 15 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 40 INDUSTRY 26 JAY 401 KINGFIELD 32 LEEDS 140 LEWISTON Central Voting 323 Ward 1 Precinct 1 70 Ward 1 Precinct 2 301 Ward 2 Precinct 1 537 Ward 2 Precinct 2 188 Ward 3 Precinct 1 116 Ward 3 Precinct 2 103 Ward 4 Precinct 1 216 Ward 4 Precinct 2 300 Ward 5 Precinct 1 118 Ward 5 Precinct 2 219 Ward 6 Precinct 1 97 Ward 6 Precinct 2 246 Ward 7 Precinct 1 251 Ward 7 Precinct 2 389 Municipal Total 3,474 LINCOLN PLT. 1 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 236 Ward 2 Precinct 1 226 Municipal Total 462 LIVERMORE 205 LIVERMORE FALLS 213 LOVELL 31 MADRID TWP. 8 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MECHANIC FALLS 79 MEXICO 329 MILTON TWP. 3 MINOT 85 NEW SHARON 45 NEW VINEYARD 23 NEWRY 24 NORWAY 152 OTISFIELD 56 OXFORD 73 PARIS 188 PERKINS TWP. 0 PERU 117 PHILLIPS 29 POLAND 183 PORTER 42 RANGELEY 34 RANGELEY PLT. 5 ROXBURY 40 RUMFORD 782 SABATTUS 151 SANDY RIVER PLT. 6 STONEHAM 6 STOW 6 STRONG 28 SUMNER 37 SWEDEN 11 TEMPLE 23 TURNER 253 UPTON 7 WALES 42 WATERFORD 62 WELD 21 WEST PARIS 49 WILTON 218 WOODSTOCK 44 District Total 11,089

Prosecutorial District 4

FOWLE, EVERT N. VASSALBORO ALBION 66 ANSON 56 ATHENS 17 AUGUSTA Central Voting 105 Ward 1 Precinct 1 161 Ward 2 Precinct 1 154 Ward 3 Precinct 1 187 Ward 4 Precinct 1 168 Municipal Total 775 BELGRADE 125 BENTON 117 BINGHAM 50 BRIGHTON PLT. 4 CAMBRIDGE 8 CANAAN 97 CARATUNK 5 CHELSEA 98 CHINA 189 CLINTON 222 CORNVILLE 36 DENNISTOWN PLT. 1 DETROIT 27 EMBDEN 39 FAIRFIELD 367 FARMINGDALE 76 FAYETTE 79 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 70 Ward 2 Precinct 1 83 Ward 3 Precinct 1 98 Ward 4 Precinct 1 70 Municipal Total 321 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 33 Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 45 Ward 5 Precinct 1 42 Municipal Total 191 HARMONY 27 HARTLAND 72 HIGHLAND PLT. 10 JACKMAN 26 LITCHFIELD 93 MADISON 284 MANCHESTER 185 MERCER 19 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 105 Ward 2 Precinct 1 28 Municipal Total 133 MOOSE RIVER 2 MOSCOW 32 MOUNT VERNON 70 NEW PORTLAND 41 NORRIDGEWOCK 175 OAKLAND 226 PALMYRA 86 PITTSFIELD 152 PITTSTON 105 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 3 RANDOLPH 113 READFIELD 138 RIPLEY 13 ROCKWOOD TWP. 28 ROME 20 SIDNEY 154 SKOWHEGAN 481 SMITHFIELD 29 SOLON Ward 1 Precinct 1 44 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 44 ST. ALBANS 74 STARKS 19 THE FORKS PLT. 3 VASSALBORO 206 VIENNA 44 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 108 Ward 2 Precinct 1 124 Ward 3 Precinct 1 54 Ward 4 Precinct 1 227 Ward 5 Precinct 1 205 Ward 6 Precinct 1 120 Ward 7 Precinct 1 126 Municipal Total 964 WAYNE 70 WEST FORKS PLT. 6 WEST GARDINER 155 WINDSOR 65 WINSLOW 405 WINTHROP 240 District Total 7,978

Prosecutorial District 5

ALMY, R. CHRISTOPHER CHARLESTON ABBOT 23 ALTON 41 ATKINSON 20 BANGOR Central Voting 231 Ward 1 Precinct 1 272 Ward 1 Precinct 2 190 Ward 2 Precinct 1 261 Ward 2 Precinct 2 303 Ward 3 Precinct 1 205 Ward 3 Precinct 2 143 Ward 4 Precinct 1 236 Ward 4 Precinct 2 204 Municipal Total 2,045 BEAVER COVE 6 BOWERBANK 9 BRADFORD 33 BRADLEY 123 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 572 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 609 BROWNVILLE 66 BURLINGTON 17 CARMEL 82 CARROLL PLT. 8 CHARLESTON 58 CHESTER 19 CLIFTON 28 CORINNA 81 CORINTH 104 DEXTER 174 DIXMONT 40 DOVER-FOXCROFT 182 DREW PLT. 3 EAST MILLINOCKET 428 EDDINGTON 125 EDINBURG 15 ENFIELD 122 ETNA 39 EXETER 50 GARLAND 46 GLENBURN 231 GREENBUSH 55 GREENVILLE 98 GREENVILLE TWPS. 5 GUILFORD 51 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 215 Ward 2 Precinct 1 186 Municipal Total 401 HERMON 186 HOLDEN 183 HOWLAND 112 HUDSON 39 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 17 KENDUSKEAG 53 KINGMAN TWP. 11 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 LAGRANGE 18 LAKE VIEW PLT. 7 LAKEVILLE 5 LEE 40 LEVANT 79 LINCOLN 272 LOWELL 17 MATTAWAMKEAG 76 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 4 MEDFORD 11 MEDWAY 185 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 194 MILLINOCKET 628 MILO 95 MONSON 41 MOUNT CHASE 6 NEWBURGH 80 NEWPORT 139 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 212 Ward 2 Precinct 1 124 Ward 3 Precinct 1 164 Ward 4 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 560 ORNEVILLE TWP. 0 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 265 Ward 2 Precinct 1 228 Municipal Total 493 ORRINGTON 193 PARKMAN 21 PASSADUMKEAG 22 PATTEN 57 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 37 PLYMOUTH 42 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SANGERVILLE 57 SEBEC 24 SEBOEIS PLT. 4 SHIRLEY 11 SPRINGFIELD 22 STACYVILLE 33 STETSON 48 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 6 VEAZIE 110 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WELLINGTON 15 WILLIMANTIC 3 WINN 29 WOODVILLE 18 District Total 9,750

Prosecutorial District 8

ADAMS, NEALE T. MAPLETON ALLAGASH 7 AMITY 9 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 58 BANCROFT 6 BENEDICTA TWP. 10 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 12 BRIDGEWATER 16 CARIBOU 281 CARY PLT. 4 CASTLE HILL 9 CASWELL 17 CHAPMAN 11 CONNOR TWP. 24 CRYSTAL 11 CYR PLT. 10 DYER BROOK 6 EAGLE LAKE 90 EASTON 36 FORT FAIRFIELD 181 FORT KENT 341 FRENCHVILLE 179 GARFIELD PLT. 6 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 83 HAMLIN 24 HAMMOND 3 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 3 HODGDON 20 HOULTON 167 ISLAND FALLS 36 LIMESTONE 88 LINNEUS 8 LITTLETON 18 LUDLOW 8 MACWAHOC PLT. 10 MADAWASKA 687 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 15 MAPLETON 37 MARS HILL 44 MASARDIS 9 MERRILL 11 MONTICELLO 15 MORO PLT. 0 NASHVILLE PLT. 3 NEW CANADA 26 NEW LIMERICK 7 NEW SWEDEN 25 OAKFIELD 24 ORIENT 6 OXBOW PLT. 3 PERHAM 6 PORTAGE LAKE 23 PRESQUE ISLE 282 REED PLT. 3 SAINT AGATHA 126 SHERMAN 23 SINCLAIR TWP. 26 SMYRNA 7 ST. FRANCIS 21 ST. JOHN PLT. 13 STOCKHOLM 26 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 16 VAN BUREN 354 WADE 8 WALLAGRASS 16 WASHBURN 35 WESTFIELD 20 WESTMANLAND 1 WESTON 7 WINTERVILLE PLT. 16 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 25 District Total 3,761


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State