Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
District Attorney - Republican
by District and Town

To go to a particular district, click on the district name:

Prosecutorial District 2
Prosecutorial District 4
Prosecutorial District 6
Prosecutorial District 7


Prosecutorial District 2

ANDERSON, STEPHANIE CAPE ELIZABETH BALDWIN 72 BRIDGTON 354 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 64 Ward 1 Precinct 1 100 Ward 2 Precinct 1 146 Ward 3 Precinct 1 111 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 Ward 5 Precinct 1 67 Ward 6 Precinct 1 39 Ward 7 Precinct 1 96 Municipal Total 721 CAPE ELIZABETH 767 CASCO 150 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 850 Ward 2 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 898 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 736 Ward 2 Precinct 1 482 Municipal Total 1,218 FREEPORT 401 FRYE ISLAND 11 GORHAM Central Voting 28 Ward 1 Precinct 1 266 Ward 2 Precinct 1 172 Ward 3 Precinct 1 199 Municipal Total 665 GRAY 410 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 155 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 96 Municipal Total 381 HARRISON 182 LONG ISLAND 33 NAPLES 218 NEW GLOUCESTER 289 NORTH YARMOUTH 262 PORTLAND Central Voting 117 Ward 1 Precinct 1 92 Ward 1 Precinct 2 61 Ward 1 Precinct 3 40 Ward 1 Precinct 4 13 Ward 1 Precinct 5 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Ward 2 Precinct 2 68 Ward 2 Precinct 3 42 Ward 3 Precinct 1 61 Ward 3 Precinct 2 88 Ward 3 Precinct 3 312 Ward 4 Precinct 1 160 Ward 4 Precinct 2 70 Ward 4 Precinct 3 170 Ward 4 Precinct 4 111 Ward 5 Precinct 1 47 Ward 5 Precinct 2 100 Ward 5 Precinct 3 58 Ward 5 Precinct 4 140 Ward 5 Precinct 5 226 Municipal Total 2,033 POWNAL 83 RAYMOND 221 SCARBOROUGH 964 SEBAGO 104 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 86 Ward 1 Precinct 1 245 Ward 2 Precinct 1 249 Ward 3 Precinct 1 219 Ward 4 Precinct 1 207 Ward 5 Precinct 1 149 Municipal Total 1,155 STANDISH 922 WESTBROOK Central Voting 50 Ward 1 Precinct 1 135 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 75 Ward 4 Precinct 1 64 Ward 5 Precinct 1 230 Municipal Total 672 WINDHAM Central Voting 63 Ward 1 Precinct 1 531 Ward 2 Precinct 1 240 Municipal Total 834 YARMOUTH 908 District Total 14,928

Prosecutorial District 4

KELLEY, ALAN P. WEST GARDINER ALBION 109 ANSON 105 ATHENS 21 AUGUSTA Central Voting 75 Ward 1 Precinct 1 170 Ward 2 Precinct 1 145 Ward 3 Precinct 1 132 Ward 4 Precinct 1 211 Municipal Total 733 BELGRADE 150 BENTON 107 BINGHAM 81 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 38 CANAAN 70 CARATUNK 15 CHELSEA 83 CHINA 252 CLINTON 164 CORNVILLE 92 DENNISTOWN PLT. 4 DETROIT 21 EMBDEN 25 FAIRFIELD 264 FARMINGDALE 101 FAYETTE 61 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 74 Ward 2 Precinct 1 71 Ward 3 Precinct 1 75 Ward 4 Precinct 1 75 Municipal Total 295 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 30 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Ward 3 Precinct 1 19 Ward 4 Precinct 1 14 Ward 5 Precinct 1 74 Municipal Total 162 HARMONY 39 HARTLAND 168 HIGHLAND PLT. 13 JACKMAN 30 LITCHFIELD 109 MADISON 216 MANCHESTER 0 MERCER 26 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 135 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 166 MOOSE RIVER 13 MOSCOW 18 MOUNT VERNON 63 NEW PORTLAND 57 NORRIDGEWOCK 210 OAKLAND 196 PALMYRA 136 PITTSFIELD 245 PITTSTON 156 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 9 RANDOLPH 85 READFIELD 128 RIPLEY 56 ROCKWOOD TWP. 35 ROME 34 SIDNEY 189 SKOWHEGAN 367 SMITHFIELD 53 SOLON Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 Ward 1 Precinct 2 1 Municipal Total 65 ST. ALBANS 165 STARKS 33 THE FORKS PLT. 5 VASSALBORO 195 VIENNA 29 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 49 Ward 3 Precinct 1 27 Ward 4 Precinct 1 116 Ward 5 Precinct 1 67 Ward 6 Precinct 1 28 Ward 7 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 373 WAYNE 62 WEST FORKS PLT. 9 WEST GARDINER 181 WINDSOR 91 WINSLOW 206 WINTHROP 315 District Total 7,501

Prosecutorial District 6

RUSHLAU, GEOFFREY A. DRESDEN ALNA 55 APPLETON 89 ARROWSIC 23 BATH Central Voting 55 Ward 1 Precinct 1 72 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Ward 3 Precinct 1 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 70 Ward 5 Precinct 1 81 Ward 6 Precinct 1 45 Ward 7 Precinct 1 90 Municipal Total 507 BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 175 Ward 2 Precinct 1 122 Ward 3 Precinct 1 109 Municipal Total 406 BELMONT 0 BOOTHBAY 222 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 208 BOWDOIN 121 BOWDOINHAM 172 BREMEN 65 BRISTOL 250 BROOKS 47 BURNHAM 48 CAMDEN 448 CUSHING 75 DAMARISCOTTA 233 DRESDEN 148 EDGECOMB 86 FRANKFORT 50 FREEDOM 39 FRIENDSHIP 121 GEORGETOWN 102 HOPE 114 ISLE AU HAUT 5 ISLESBORO 36 JACKSON 30 JEFFERSON 166 KNOX 65 LIBERTY 79 LINCOLNVILLE 146 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 5 MONHEGAN PLT. 5 MONROE 52 MONTVILLE 50 MORRILL 64 NEWCASTLE 165 NOBLEBORO 100 NORTH HAVEN 29 NORTHPORT 90 OWL'S HEAD 160 PALERMO 114 PHIPPSBURG 120 PROSPECT 31 RICHMOND 131 ROCKLAND 410 ROCKPORT 301 SEARSMONT 65 SEARSPORT 180 SOMERVILLE 32 SOUTH BRISTOL 94 SOUTH THOMASTON 100 SOUTHPORT 107 ST. GEORGE 146 STOCKTON SPRINGS 111 SWANVILLE 38 THOMASTON 188 THORNDIKE 41 TOPSHAM 364 TROY 70 UNION 224 UNITY 105 VINALHAVEN 99 WALDO 41 WALDOBORO 330 WARREN 195 WASHINGTON 62 WEST BATH 172 WESTPORT 80 WHITEFIELD 89 WINTERPORT 257 WISCASSET 331 WOOLWICH 197 District Total 9,701

Prosecutorial District 7

JUSKEWITCH, STEVEN A. POVICH, MICHAEL E. DEDHAM ELLSWORTH ADDISON 55 31 ALEXANDER 9 9 AMHERST 15 10 AURORA 4 24 BAILEYVILLE 45 39 BAR HARBOR 118 204 BARING 2 9 BEALS 9 20 BEDDINGTON 1 2 BLUE HILL 78 141 BROOKLIN 40 48 BROOKSVILLE 32 60 BROOKTON TWP. 8 10 BUCKSPORT 146 169 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 39 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 59 84 Ward 3 Precinct 1 10 8 Municipal Total 108 129 CASTINE 46 64 CENTERVILLE 0 1 CHARLOTTE 7 20 CHERRYFIELD 55 48 CODYVILLE PLT. 0 2 COLUMBIA 22 9 COLUMBIA FALLS 19 22 COOPER 8 5 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 11 Municipal Total 4 20 CRAWFORD 4 9 CUTLER 8 28 DANFORTH 15 17 DEBLOIS 4 0 DEDHAM 99 64 DEER ISLE 54 74 DENNYSVILLE 11 20 EAST MACHIAS 49 53 EASTBROOK 20 14 EASTPORT 55 100 EDMUNDS TWP. 9 12 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 111 291 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 65 Ward 3 Precinct 1 49 61 Ward 4 Precinct 1 75 181 Municipal Total 272 598 FRANKLIN 52 69 FRENCHBORO 1 5 GOULDSBORO 120 103 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 5 6 GREAT POND 2 3 HANCOCK 103 114 HARRINGTON 26 23 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 1 1 JONESBORO 18 32 JONESPORT 21 35 LAMOINE 86 131 LUBEC 37 31 MACHIAS 49 136 MACHIASPORT 30 33 MARIAVILLE 11 18 MARSHFIELD 22 47 MEDDYBEMPS 10 12 MILBRIDGE 33 40 MOUNT DESERT 85 184 NO. 21 TWP. 3 4 NO. 27 TWP. 0 3 NORTHFIELD 3 4 ORLAND 66 91 OSBORN 7 5 OTIS 32 34 PEMBROKE 35 35 PENOBSCOT 44 78 PERRY 0 0 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 1 PRINCETON 16 27 ROBBINSTON 22 39 ROQUE BLUFFS 12 17 SEDGWICK 27 65 SORRENTO 23 40 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 79 113 STEUBEN 35 15 STONINGTON 27 29 SULLIVAN 44 44 SURRY 63 93 SWAN'S ISLAND 33 25 T3 ND 0 0 TALMADGE 2 9 TOPSFIELD 4 9 TREMONT 53 60 TRENTON 62 89 TWP. 14 3 0 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D 7 7 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOT 0 0 VANCEBORO 1 6 VERONA 20 15 WAITE 3 2 WALTHAM 22 19 WESLEY 2 6 WHITING 13 13 WHITNEYVILLE 4 12 WINTER HARBOR 23 15 District Total 2,934 4,132


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State