Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Governor - Republican
by County and Town


County Totals

Cianchette, Peter E.
South Portland
Libby, James D.
Buxton

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock
Kennebec
Knox
Lincoln
Oxford
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Sagadahoc
Somerset
Waldo
Washington
York
2,734
1,897
11,352
1,396
3,196
4,474
2,269
2,145
2,282
7,601
879
1,523
2,461
1,956
1,317
5,210
1,443
1,015
5,336
639
1,317
1,879
917
1,177
1,152
2,542
406
690
750
758
672
5,398

Statewide Totals:

52,692

26,091


ANDROSCOGGIN

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 226 83 Ward 2 Precinct 1 165 71 Ward 3 Precinct 1 134 54 Ward 4 Precinct 1 131 68 Ward 5 Precinct 1 102 62 Municipal Total 758 338 DURHAM 91 79 GREENE 127 66 LEEDS 54 42 LEWISTON Central Voting 67 26 Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 6 Ward 1 Precinct 2 105 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 109 53 Ward 2 Precinct 2 46 20 Ward 3 Precinct 1 11 7 Ward 3 Precinct 2 27 13 Ward 4 Precinct 1 76 18 Ward 4 Precinct 2 67 26 Ward 5 Precinct 1 15 8 Ward 5 Precinct 2 42 15 Ward 6 Precinct 1 6 6 Ward 6 Precinct 2 48 15 Ward 7 Precinct 1 35 16 Ward 7 Precinct 2 76 36 Municipal Total 739 291 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 91 64 Ward 2 Precinct 1 137 92 Municipal Total 228 156 LIVERMORE 88 52 LIVERMORE FALLS 74 39 MECHANIC FALLS 87 50 MINOT 77 56 POLAND 143 119 SABATTUS 73 47 TURNER 158 93 WALES 37 15 County Total 2,734 1,443

AROOSTOOK

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ALLAGASH 0 5 AMITY 1 7 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 37 17 BANCROFT 4 1 BENEDICTA TWP. 3 4 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 23 27 BRIDGEWATER 13 9 CARIBOU 228 117 CARY PLT. 5 6 CASTLE HILL 9 12 CASWELL 5 5 CHAPMAN 6 2 CONNOR TWP. 3 3 CRYSTAL 7 5 CYR PLT. 1 3 DYER BROOK 12 3 EAGLE LAKE 13 2 EASTON 43 18 FORT FAIRFIELD 98 40 FORT KENT 57 25 FRENCHVILLE 10 4 GARFIELD PLT. 4 2 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 1 GRAND ISLE 1 1 HAMLIN 4 0 HAMMOND 2 5 HAYNESVILLE 0 2 HERSEY 2 3 HODGDON 30 23 HOULTON 168 82 ISLAND FALLS 36 18 LIMESTONE 89 51 LINNEUS 8 14 LITTLETON 22 14 LUDLOW 7 12 MACWAHOC PLT. 1 0 MADAWASKA 70 34 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 18 7 MAPLETON 60 25 MARS HILL 95 52 MASARDIS 3 5 MERRILL 7 7 MONTICELLO 13 21 MORO PLT. 2 4 NASHVILLE PLT. 2 1 NEW CANADA 3 1 NEW LIMERICK 24 16 NEW SWEDEN 26 16 OAKFIELD 4 4 ORIENT 4 5 OXBOW PLT. 3 2 PERHAM 4 21 PORTAGE LAKE 9 5 PRESQUE ISLE 337 105 REED PLT. 5 0 SAINT AGATHA 10 7 SHERMAN 38 25 SINCLAIR TWP. 5 2 SMYRNA 4 4 ST. FRANCIS 4 0 ST. JOHN PLT. 2 3 STOCKHOLM 9 4 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 12 4 VAN BUREN 44 17 WADE 8 6 WALLAGRASS 4 3 WASHBURN 55 22 WESTFIELD 18 15 WESTMANLAND 1 3 WESTON 12 4 WINTERVILLE PLT. 7 2 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 23 20 County Total 1,897 1,015

CUMBERLAND

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON BALDWIN 30 66 BRIDGTON 239 172 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 43 22 Ward 1 Precinct 1 81 31 Ward 2 Precinct 1 132 27 Ward 3 Precinct 1 90 29 Ward 4 Precinct 1 69 38 Ward 5 Precinct 1 52 24 Ward 6 Precinct 1 29 15 Ward 7 Precinct 1 77 27 Municipal Total 573 213 CAPE ELIZABETH 677 175 CASCO 102 75 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 761 189 Ward 2 Precinct 1 42 8 Municipal Total 803 197 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 618 202 Ward 2 Precinct 1 410 125 Municipal Total 1,028 327 FREEPORT 322 130 FRYE ISLAND 3 9 GORHAM Central Voting 21 13 Ward 1 Precinct 1 137 156 Ward 2 Precinct 1 98 115 Ward 3 Precinct 1 132 105 Municipal Total 388 389 GRAY 287 150 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 122 48 Ward 2 Precinct 1 102 45 Ward 3 Precinct 1 78 26 Municipal Total 302 119 HARRISON 129 79 LONG ISLAND 27 10 NAPLES 151 116 NEW GLOUCESTER 216 124 NORTH YARMOUTH 211 73 PORTLAND Central Voting 90 28 Ward 1 Precinct 1 76 31 Ward 1 Precinct 2 40 24 Ward 1 Precinct 3 25 17 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 5 Ward 1 Precinct 5 18 3 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 15 Ward 2 Precinct 2 60 19 Ward 2 Precinct 3 35 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 19 Ward 3 Precinct 2 72 30 Ward 3 Precinct 3 241 104 Ward 4 Precinct 1 121 51 Ward 4 Precinct 2 54 25 Ward 4 Precinct 3 138 43 Ward 4 Precinct 4 89 40 Ward 5 Precinct 1 35 16 Ward 5 Precinct 2 66 35 Ward 5 Precinct 3 47 20 Ward 5 Precinct 4 83 69 Ward 5 Precinct 5 171 74 Municipal Total 1,543 683 POWNAL 59 27 RAYMOND 170 70 SCARBOROUGH 761 359 SEBAGO 53 58 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 68 30 Ward 1 Precinct 1 224 57 Ward 2 Precinct 1 206 74 Ward 3 Precinct 1 172 62 Ward 4 Precinct 1 166 65 Ward 5 Precinct 1 117 48 Municipal Total 953 336 STANDISH 467 543 WESTBROOK Central Voting 36 16 Ward 1 Precinct 1 108 40 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 73 52 Ward 3 Precinct 1 40 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 38 28 Ward 5 Precinct 1 157 88 Municipal Total 452 262 WINDHAM Central Voting 49 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 377 225 Ward 2 Precinct 1 164 100 Municipal Total 590 345 YARMOUTH 816 229 County Total 11,352 5,336

FRANKLIN

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON AVON 14 13 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 49 5 CARTHAGE 5 8 CHESTERVILLE 39 26 COPLIN PLT. 7 1 DALLAS PLT. 15 5 EUSTIS 22 27 FARMINGTON 376 134 FREEMAN TWP. 10 6 INDUSTRY 56 31 JAY 86 58 KINGFIELD 67 30 MADRID TWP. 0 1 NEW SHARON 108 40 NEW VINEYARD 42 14 PERKINS TWP. 1 0 PHILLIPS 25 13 RANGELEY 91 39 RANGELEY PLT. 8 14 SANDY RIVER PLT. 11 3 STRONG 58 34 TEMPLE 27 15 WELD 29 15 WILTON 250 107 County Total 1,396 639

HANCOCK

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON AMHERST 20 5 AURORA 16 8 BAR HARBOR 220 79 BLUE HILL 141 56 BROOKLIN 53 31 BROOKSVILLE 67 22 BUCKSPORT 213 83 CASTINE 94 15 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 2 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 8 7 Municipal Total 10 13 DEDHAM 105 40 DEER ISLE 88 32 EASTBROOK 15 13 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 262 98 Ward 2 Precinct 1 62 31 Ward 3 Precinct 1 83 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 183 51 Municipal Total 590 211 FRANKLIN 70 34 FRENCHBORO 3 1 GOULDSBORO 126 72 GREAT POND 5 0 HANCOCK 152 52 LAMOINE 148 48 MARIAVILLE 16 8 MOUNT DESERT 175 54 ORLAND 93 51 OSBORN 10 2 OTIS 40 17 PENOBSCOT 74 29 SEDGWICK 57 33 SORRENTO 36 22 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 122 46 STONINGTON 29 20 SULLIVAN 52 25 SURRY 98 40 SWAN'S ISLAND 26 22 T3 ND 0 0 TREMONT 62 44 TRENTON 107 34 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 0 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 5 9 VERONA 22 16 WALTHAM 14 19 WINTER HARBOR 21 11 County Total 3,196 1,317

KENNEBEC

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ALBION 94 43 AUGUSTA Central Voting 68 29 Ward 1 Precinct 1 150 63 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 50 Ward 3 Precinct 1 101 63 Ward 4 Precinct 1 175 67 Municipal Total 610 272 BELGRADE 129 59 BENTON 109 38 CHELSEA 62 34 CHINA 246 102 CLINTON 154 63 FARMINGDALE 101 33 FAYETTE 58 29 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 28 Ward 3 Precinct 1 65 22 Ward 4 Precinct 1 64 29 Municipal Total 255 102 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 3 Ward 3 Precinct 1 11 9 Ward 4 Precinct 1 10 6 Ward 5 Precinct 1 69 16 Municipal Total 137 47 LITCHFIELD 85 55 MANCHESTER 232 88 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 112 53 Ward 2 Precinct 1 27 15 Municipal Total 139 68 MOUNT VERNON 54 36 OAKLAND 186 61 PITTSTON 118 59 RANDOLPH 73 27 READFIELD 93 61 ROME 31 18 SIDNEY 163 74 VASSALBORO 196 65 VIENNA 22 17 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 46 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 7 Ward 4 Precinct 1 122 33 Ward 5 Precinct 1 56 25 Ward 6 Precinct 1 24 13 Ward 7 Precinct 1 29 4 Municipal Total 379 108 WAYNE 66 25 WEST GARDINER 138 78 WINDSOR 81 38 WINSLOW 204 60 WINTHROP 259 119 County Total 4,474 1,879

KNOX

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON APPLETON 73 35 CAMDEN 389 123 CUSHING 66 0 FRIENDSHIP 86 62 HOPE 98 32 ISLE AU HAUT 3 1 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 3 3 NORTH HAVEN 27 7 OWL'S HEAD 148 55 ROCKLAND 350 132 ROCKPORT 254 88 SOUTH THOMASTON 86 29 ST. GEORGE 126 43 THOMASTON 150 65 UNION 136 108 VINALHAVEN 77 34 WARREN 154 67 WASHINGTON 43 33 County Total 2,269 917

LINCOLN

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ALNA 41 24 BOOTHBAY 189 77 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 168 68 BREMEN 46 37 BRISTOL 157 168 DAMARISCOTTA 191 77 DRESDEN 103 64 EDGECOMB 59 34 JEFFERSON 133 57 MONHEGAN PLT. 2 4 NEWCASTLE 132 65 NOBLEBORO 113 57 SOMERVILLE 20 20 SOUTH BRISTOL 68 44 SOUTHPORT 88 36 WALDOBORO 234 159 WESTPORT 70 22 WHITEFIELD 66 35 WISCASSET 265 129 County Total 2,145 1,177

OXFORD

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ALBANY TWP. 21 9 ANDOVER 51 15 BETHEL 198 66 BROWNFIELD 54 45 BUCKFIELD 63 50 BYRON 3 7 CANTON 48 22 DENMARK 36 38 DIXFIELD 65 29 FRYEBURG 106 46 GILEAD 6 5 GREENWOOD 38 20 HANOVER 38 12 HARTFORD 24 17 HEBRON 34 18 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 21 29 Ward 2 Precinct 1 28 26 Municipal Total 49 55 LINCOLN PLT. 1 3 LOVELL 30 33 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 1 MEXICO 65 29 MILTON TWP. 1 0 NEWRY 23 10 NORWAY 267 80 OTISFIELD 73 46 OXFORD 143 65 PARIS 264 102 PERU 47 21 PORTER 43 44 ROXBURY 9 6 RUMFORD 210 60 STONEHAM 8 3 STOW 9 5 SUMNER 28 28 SWEDEN 6 7 UPTON 7 2 WATERFORD 99 52 WEST PARIS 63 40 WOODSTOCK 49 61 County Total 2,282 1,152

PENOBSCOT

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ALTON 23 14 BANGOR Central Voting 169 48 Ward 1 Precinct 1 214 58 Ward 1 Precinct 2 246 55 Ward 2 Precinct 1 157 53 Ward 2 Precinct 2 208 63 Ward 3 Precinct 1 219 50 Ward 3 Precinct 2 139 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 207 57 Ward 4 Precinct 2 132 40 Municipal Total 1,691 459 BRADFORD 41 25 BRADLEY 41 17 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 16 Ward 2 Precinct 1 725 202 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 0 Municipal Total 789 218 BURLINGTON 15 7 CARMEL 124 33 CARROLL PLT. 6 1 CHARLESTON 46 46 CHESTER 24 19 CLIFTON 30 19 CORINNA 117 42 CORINTH 112 63 DEXTER 195 59 DIXMONT 53 18 DREW PLT. 1 0 EAST MILLINOCKET 116 25 EDDINGTON 96 49 EDINBURG 4 0 ENFIELD 51 36 ETNA 31 16 EXETER 74 23 GARLAND 52 35 GLENBURN 215 67 GREENBUSH 64 24 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 271 69 Ward 2 Precinct 1 274 75 Municipal Total 545 144 HERMON 286 83 HOLDEN 265 73 HOWLAND 52 15 HUDSON 41 37 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 5 4 KENDUSKEAG 58 22 KINGMAN TWP. 2 1 LAGRANGE 17 12 LAKEVILLE 10 4 LEE 44 26 LEVANT 93 42 LINCOLN 272 102 LOWELL 17 3 MATTAWAMKEAG 28 11 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 10 2 MEDWAY 71 40 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 104 29 MILLINOCKET 233 70 MOUNT CHASE 9 3 NEWBURGH 88 25 NEWPORT 168 38 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 34 Ward 2 Precinct 1 120 49 Ward 3 Precinct 1 95 28 Ward 4 Precinct 1 8 1 Municipal Total 296 112 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 154 40 Ward 2 Precinct 1 128 38 Municipal Total 282 78 ORRINGTON 231 92 PASSADUMKEAG 15 13 PATTEN 37 31 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 5 1 PLYMOUTH 48 25 PRENTISS TWP. 3 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 10 6 SPRINGFIELD 9 9 STACYVILLE 12 15 STETSON 44 19 VEAZIE 151 25 WEBSTER PLT. 3 2 WINN 19 7 WOODVILLE 7 2 County Total 7,601 2,542

PISCATAQUIS

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ABBOT 28 25 ATKINSON 16 7 BEAVER COVE 18 9 BOWERBANK 14 5 BROWNVILLE 44 27 DOVER-FOXCROFT 243 103 GREENVILLE 119 31 GREENVILLE TWPS. 12 4 GUILFORD 86 43 KINGSBURY PLT. 4 0 LAKE VIEW PLT. 11 1 MEDFORD 7 10 MILO 86 35 MONSON 43 21 ORNEVILLE TWP. 5 2 PARKMAN 19 16 SANGERVILLE 58 33 SEBEC 29 18 SHIRLEY 14 8 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 3 1 WELLINGTON 0 2 WILLIMANTIC 20 5 County Total 879 406

SAGADAHOC

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ARROWSIC 20 13 BATH Central Voting 47 12 Ward 1 Precinct 1 54 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 47 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 33 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 61 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 75 21 Ward 6 Precinct 1 43 8 Ward 7 Precinct 1 81 27 Municipal Total 441 129 BOWDOIN 73 62 BOWDOINHAM 136 65 GEORGETOWN 91 47 PHIPPSBURG 92 53 RICHMOND 85 73 TOPSHAM 298 120 WEST BATH 135 55 WOOLWICH 152 73 County Total 1,523 690

SOMERSET

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ANSON 76 40 ATHENS 22 8 BINGHAM 68 27 BRIGHTON PLT. 1 1 CAMBRIDGE 31 17 CANAAN 72 23 CARATUNK 10 8 CORNVILLE 114 18 DENNISTOWN PLT. 0 4 DETROIT 20 5 EMBDEN 21 12 FAIRFIELD 218 69 HARMONY 43 3 HARTLAND 145 36 HIGHLAND PLT. 15 2 JACKMAN 21 10 MADISON 193 56 MERCER 24 10 MOOSE RIVER 7 6 MOSCOW 15 8 NEW PORTLAND 44 10 NORRIDGEWOCK 176 75 PALMYRA 126 34 PITTSFIELD 263 54 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 6 3 RIPLEY 55 9 ROCKWOOD TWP. 25 13 SKOWHEGAN 358 94 SMITHFIELD 47 18 SOLON 52 22 (includes Concord Twp.) ST. ALBANS 156 38 STARKS 28 15 THE FORKS PLT. 4 1 WEST FORKS PLT. 5 1 County Total 2,461 750

WALDO

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 169 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 30 Ward 3 Precinct 1 89 44 Municipal Total 388 113 BELMONT 44 10 BROOKS 37 23 BURNHAM 47 11 FRANKFORT 48 13 FREEDOM 21 17 ISLESBORO 30 17 JACKSON 27 4 KNOX 42 29 LIBERTY 69 21 LINCOLNVILLE 116 39 MONROE 38 18 MONTVILLE 43 27 MORRILL 53 21 NORTHPORT 75 28 PALERMO 93 46 PROSPECT 24 15 SEARSMONT 50 24 SEARSPORT 137 63 STOCKTON SPRINGS 91 44 SWANVILLE 28 16 THORNDIKE 48 17 TROY 65 14 UNITY 99 31 WALDO 32 15 WINTERPORT 211 82 County Total 1,956 758

WASHINGTON

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ADDISON 49 34 ALEXANDER 6 11 BAILEYVILLE 59 15 BARING 9 2 BEALS 22 8 BEDDINGTON 3 1 BROOKTON TWP. 10 8 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 49 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 91 38 Ward 3 Precinct 1 7 10 Municipal Total 147 67 CENTERVILLE 1 0 CHARLOTTE 11 15 CHERRYFIELD 58 40 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 0 COLUMBIA 18 11 COLUMBIA FALLS 24 15 COOPER 9 6 CRAWFORD 7 7 CUTLER 18 13 DANFORTH 18 13 DEBLOIS 2 1 DENNYSVILLE 23 6 EAST MACHIAS 47 44 EASTPORT 93 47 EDMUNDS TWP. 9 5 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 9 3 HARRINGTON 26 15 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 1 1 JONESBORO 32 13 JONESPORT 38 11 LUBEC 37 23 MACHIAS 101 52 MACHIASPORT 32 28 MARSHFIELD 52 14 MEDDYBEMPS 16 5 MILBRIDGE 48 18 NO. 21 TWP. 3 2 NO. 27 TWP. 2 0 NORTHFIELD 6 2 PEMBROKE 47 17 PERRY 59 16 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 0 1 PRINCETON 35 0 ROBBINSTON 25 21 ROQUE BLUFFS 21 7 STEUBEN 31 26 TALMADGE 5 5 TOPSFIELD 9 5 TWP. 14 0 3 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 0 0 VANCEBORO 3 4 WAITE 2 3 WESLEY 5 2 WHITING 17 4 WHITNEYVILLE 10 2 County Total 1,317 672

YORK

CIANCHETTE, PETER E. LIBBY, JAMES D. SOUTH PORTLAND BUXTON ACTON 64 189 ALFRED 78 175 ARUNDEL 82 80 BERWICK 101 66 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 32 24 Ward 4 Precinct 1 15 10 Ward 5 Precinct 1 13 11 Ward 6 Precinct 1 25 24 Ward 7 Precinct 1 16 12 Municipal Total 175 121 BUXTON 126 594 CORNISH 23 62 DAYTON 44 48 ELIOT 307 170 HOLLIS 89 307 KENNEBUNK 842 483 KENNEBUNKPORT 508 216 KITTERY 528 262 LEBANON 112 280 LIMERICK 32 100 LIMINGTON 52 178 LYMAN 63 116 NEWFIELD 21 108 NORTH BERWICK 84 70 OGUNQUIT 62 38 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 114 64 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 49 Ward 2 Precinct 1 19 51 Municipal Total 43 100 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 33 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 51 64 Ward 3 Precinct 1 22 15 Ward 4 Precinct 1 72 53 Ward 5 Precinct 1 25 32 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 15 Ward 7 Precinct 1 26 15 Municipal Total 264 233 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 50 92 Ward 2 Precinct 1 35 39 Ward 3 Precinct 1 56 54 Ward 4 Precinct 1 51 56 Ward 5 Precinct 1 70 60 Ward 6 Precinct 1 43 38 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 31 Municipal Total 329 370 SHAPLEIGH 97 247 SOUTH BERWICK 200 102 WATERBORO 80 284 WELLS 388 195 YORK 302 140 County Total 5,210 5,398


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State