Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Judge of Probate, Democratic
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Androscoggin
Cumberland
Kennebec
Penobscot


ANDROSCOGGIN

COUTURIER, ROBERT L. LEWISTON AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 269 Ward 2 Precinct 1 264 Ward 3 Precinct 1 253 Ward 4 Precinct 1 210 Ward 5 Precinct 1 405 Municipal Total 1,401 DURHAM 105 GREENE 205 LEEDS 127 LEWISTON Central Voting 315 Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 Ward 1 Precinct 2 286 Ward 2 Precinct 1 512 Ward 2 Precinct 2 183 Ward 3 Precinct 1 118 Ward 3 Precinct 2 103 Ward 4 Precinct 1 206 Ward 4 Precinct 2 287 Ward 5 Precinct 1 118 Ward 5 Precinct 2 226 Ward 6 Precinct 1 94 Ward 6 Precinct 2 250 Ward 7 Precinct 1 252 Ward 7 Precinct 2 365 Municipal Total 3,383 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 224 Ward 2 Precinct 1 223 Municipal Total 447 LIVERMORE 197 LIVERMORE FALLS 198 MECHANIC FALLS 71 MINOT 84 POLAND 178 SABATTUS 146 TURNER 232 WALES 40 County Total 6,814

CUMBERLAND

CHILDS, WILLIAM H. WESTBROOK BALDWIN 18 BRIDGTON 154 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 53 Ward 1 Precinct 1 79 Ward 2 Precinct 1 90 Ward 3 Precinct 1 79 Ward 4 Precinct 1 95 Ward 5 Precinct 1 74 Ward 6 Precinct 1 72 Ward 7 Precinct 1 131 Municipal Total 673 CAPE ELIZABETH 422 CASCO 133 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 357 Ward 2 Precinct 1 33 Municipal Total 390 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 363 Ward 2 Precinct 1 238 Municipal Total 601 FREEPORT 280 FRYE ISLAND 5 GORHAM Central Voting 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 167 Ward 2 Precinct 1 128 Ward 3 Precinct 1 131 Municipal Total 445 GRAY 265 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 107 Ward 2 Precinct 1 71 Ward 3 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 222 HARRISON 65 LONG ISLAND 24 NAPLES 128 NEW GLOUCESTER 159 NORTH YARMOUTH 115 PORTLAND Central Voting 294 Ward 1 Precinct 1 446 Ward 1 Precinct 2 160 Ward 1 Precinct 3 105 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 Ward 1 Precinct 5 10 Ward 2 Precinct 1 157 Ward 2 Precinct 2 298 Ward 2 Precinct 3 180 Ward 3 Precinct 1 99 Ward 3 Precinct 2 183 Ward 3 Precinct 3 852 Ward 4 Precinct 1 245 Ward 4 Precinct 2 165 Ward 4 Precinct 3 218 Ward 4 Precinct 4 155 Ward 5 Precinct 1 97 Ward 5 Precinct 2 199 Ward 5 Precinct 3 71 Ward 5 Precinct 4 139 Ward 5 Precinct 5 187 Municipal Total 4,268 POWNAL 61 RAYMOND 110 SCARBOROUGH 487 SEBAGO 57 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 52 Ward 1 Precinct 1 244 Ward 2 Precinct 1 229 Ward 3 Precinct 1 172 Ward 4 Precinct 1 223 Ward 5 Precinct 1 143 Municipal Total 1,063 STANDISH 638 WESTBROOK Central Voting 47 Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 Ward 3 Precinct 1 107 Ward 4 Precinct 1 122 Ward 5 Precinct 1 173 Municipal Total 674 WINDHAM Central Voting 49 Ward 1 Precinct 1 329 Ward 2 Precinct 1 237 Municipal Total 615 YARMOUTH 443 County Total 12,515

KENNEBEC

MITCHELL, JAMES E. VASSALBORO ALBION 64 AUGUSTA Central Voting 111 Ward 1 Precinct 1 178 Ward 2 Precinct 1 162 Ward 3 Precinct 1 194 Ward 4 Precinct 1 176 Municipal Total 821 BELGRADE 123 BENTON 115 CHELSEA 103 CHINA 197 CLINTON 222 FARMINGDALE 81 FAYETTE 83 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 89 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 4 Precinct 1 78 Municipal Total 342 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 39 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Ward 3 Precinct 1 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 50 Ward 5 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 213 LITCHFIELD 105 MANCHESTER 201 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 113 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 144 MOUNT VERNON 72 OAKLAND 232 PITTSTON 117 RANDOLPH 112 READFIELD 157 ROME 26 SIDNEY 155 VASSALBORO 211 VIENNA 48 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 55 Ward 4 Precinct 1 243 Ward 5 Precinct 1 211 Ward 6 Precinct 1 128 Ward 7 Precinct 1 124 Municipal Total 998 WAYNE 73 WEST GARDINER 158 WINDSOR 66 WINSLOW 415 WINTHROP 261 County Total 5,915

PENOBSCOT

SHALHOOB, MARGARET P. BANGOR ALTON 34 BANGOR Central Voting 215 Ward 1 Precinct 1 246 Ward 1 Precinct 2 169 Ward 2 Precinct 1 214 Ward 2 Precinct 2 244 Ward 3 Precinct 1 172 Ward 3 Precinct 2 132 Ward 4 Precinct 1 209 Ward 4 Precinct 2 183 Municipal Total 1,784 BRADFORD 28 BRADLEY 113 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 34 Ward 2 Precinct 1 525 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 559 BURLINGTON 12 CARMEL 65 CARROLL PLT. 8 CHARLESTON 45 CHESTER 20 CLIFTON 24 CORINNA 62 CORINTH 85 DEXTER 142 DIXMONT 35 DREW PLT. 2 EAST MILLINOCKET 363 EDDINGTON 112 EDINBURG 17 ENFIELD 108 ETNA 31 EXETER 37 GARLAND 37 GLENBURN 212 GREENBUSH 48 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 197 Ward 2 Precinct 1 171 Municipal Total 368 HERMON 164 HOLDEN 159 HOWLAND 98 HUDSON 33 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 12 KENDUSKEAG 43 KINGMAN TWP. 9 LAGRANGE 16 LAKEVILLE 3 LEE 34 LEVANT 64 LINCOLN 241 LOWELL 16 MATTAWAMKEAG 70 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 3 MEDWAY 150 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 177 MILLINOCKET 560 MOUNT CHASE 6 NEWBURGH 62 NEWPORT 108 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 200 Ward 2 Precinct 1 119 Ward 2 Precinct 2 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 157 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Municipal Total 525 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 235 Ward 2 Precinct 1 203 Municipal Total 438 ORRINGTON 167 PASSADUMKEAG 17 PATTEN 45 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 33 PLYMOUTH 35 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 6 SPRINGFIELD 14 STACYVILLE 25 STETSON 44 VEAZIE 99 WEBSTER PLT. 2 WINN 21 WOODVILLE 15 County Total 7,869


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State