Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Judge of Probate, Republican
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock
Knox
Penobscot
Washington


CUMBERLAND

LYNCH, RAYMOND M. NORTH YARMOUTH BALDWIN 82 BRIDGTON 324 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 60 Ward 1 Precinct 1 98 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 Ward 4 Precinct 1 97 Ward 5 Precinct 1 65 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Ward 7 Precinct 1 86 Municipal Total 671 CAPE ELIZABETH 691 CASCO 139 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 799 Ward 2 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 843 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 642 Ward 2 Precinct 1 424 Municipal Total 1,066 FREEPORT 374 FRYE ISLAND 12 GORHAM Central Voting 25 Ward 1 Precinct 1 227 Ward 2 Precinct 1 154 Ward 3 Precinct 1 179 Municipal Total 585 GRAY 376 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 147 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 87 Municipal Total 359 HARRISON 174 LONG ISLAND 29 NAPLES 203 NEW GLOUCESTER 272 NORTH YARMOUTH 240 PORTLAND Central Voting 106 Ward 1 Precinct 1 84 Ward 1 Precinct 2 54 Ward 1 Precinct 3 37 Ward 1 Precinct 4 12 Ward 1 Precinct 5 17 Ward 2 Precinct 1 36 Ward 2 Precinct 2 53 Ward 2 Precinct 3 41 Ward 3 Precinct 1 52 Ward 3 Precinct 2 71 Ward 3 Precinct 3 263 Ward 4 Precinct 1 136 Ward 4 Precinct 2 58 Ward 4 Precinct 3 150 Ward 4 Precinct 4 98 Ward 5 Precinct 1 44 Ward 5 Precinct 2 89 Ward 5 Precinct 3 56 Ward 5 Precinct 4 128 Ward 5 Precinct 5 199 Municipal Total 1,784 POWNAL 79 RAYMOND 211 SCARBOROUGH 865 SEBAGO 92 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 79 Ward 1 Precinct 1 212 Ward 2 Precinct 1 222 Ward 3 Precinct 1 193 Ward 4 Precinct 1 185 Ward 5 Precinct 1 142 Municipal Total 1,033 STANDISH 831 WESTBROOK Central Voting 45 Ward 1 Precinct 1 130 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 Ward 3 Precinct 1 70 Ward 4 Precinct 1 54 Ward 5 Precinct 1 219 Municipal Total 629 WINDHAM Central Voting 53 Ward 1 Precinct 1 503 Ward 2 Precinct 1 217 Municipal Total 773 YARMOUTH 822 County Total 13,559

FRANKLIN

MORTON, RICHARD M. FARMINGTON AVON 28 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 47 CARTHAGE 12 CHESTERVILLE 70 COPLIN PLT. 7 DALLAS PLT. 20 EUSTIS 41 FARMINGTON 512 FREEMAN TWP. 12 INDUSTRY 91 JAY 137 KINGFIELD 98 MADRID TWP. 3 NEW SHARON 136 NEW VINEYARD 44 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 37 RANGELEY 128 RANGELEY PLT. 20 SANDY RIVER PLT. 12 STRONG 87 TEMPLE 41 WELD 45 WILTON 331 County Total 1,959

HANCOCK

PATTERSON, JAMES E. ELLSWORTH AMHERST 15 AURORA 21 BAR HARBOR 292 BLUE HILL 192 BROOKLIN 74 BROOKSVILLE 85 BUCKSPORT 292 CASTINE 100 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Municipal Total 24 DEDHAM 133 DEER ISLE 107 EASTBROOK 29 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 365 Ward 2 Precinct 1 90 Ward 3 Precinct 1 96 Ward 4 Precinct 1 237 Municipal Total 788 FRANKLIN 101 FRENCHBORO 5 GOULDSBORO 192 GREAT POND 5 HANCOCK 192 LAMOINE 187 MARIAVILLE 22 MOUNT DESERT 223 ORLAND 144 OSBORN 12 OTIS 59 PENOBSCOT 102 SEDGWICK 70 SORRENTO 55 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 165 STONINGTON 44 SULLIVAN 70 SURRY 128 SWAN'S ISLAND 44 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 96 TRENTON 136 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 13 VERONA 36 WALTHAM 32 WINTER HARBOR 30 County Total 4,316

KNOX

EMERY, CAROL R. ST. GEORGE APPLETON 94 CAMDEN 476 CUSHING 76 FRIENDSHIP 120 HOPE 118 ISLE AU HAUT 6 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 5 NORTH HAVEN 30 OWL'S HEAD 172 ROCKLAND 446 ROCKPORT 323 SOUTH THOMASTON 106 ST. GEORGE 161 THOMASTON 197 UNION 226 VINALHAVEN 105 WARREN 207 WASHINGTON 71 County Total 2,939

PENOBSCOT

WOODCOCK, ALLAN, JR. BANGOR ALTON 33 BANGOR Central Voting 228 Ward 1 Precinct 1 270 Ward 1 Precinct 2 298 Ward 2 Precinct 1 182 Ward 2 Precinct 2 262 Ward 3 Precinct 1 277 Ward 3 Precinct 2 174 Ward 4 Precinct 1 252 Ward 4 Precinct 2 178 Municipal Total 2,121 BRADFORD 58 BRADLEY 60 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 72 Ward 2 Precinct 1 876 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 948 BURLINGTON 20 CARMEL 74 CARROLL PLT. 4 CHARLESTON 68 CHESTER 39 CLIFTON 48 CORINNA 134 CORINTH 158 DEXTER 250 DIXMONT 67 DREW PLT. 0 EAST MILLINOCKET 134 EDDINGTON 140 EDINBURG 4 ENFIELD 74 ETNA 40 EXETER 99 GARLAND 80 GLENBURN 258 GREENBUSH 73 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 330 Ward 2 Precinct 1 316 Municipal Total 646 HERMON 355 HOLDEN 318 HOWLAND 52 HUDSON 67 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 8 KENDUSKEAG 78 KINGMAN TWP. 3 LAGRANGE 17 LAKEVILLE 13 LEE 59 LEVANT 135 LINCOLN 352 LOWELL 19 MATTAWAMKEAG 34 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 12 MEDWAY 100 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 131 MILLINOCKET 289 MOUNT CHASE 11 NEWBURGH 99 NEWPORT 177 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 98 Ward 2 Precinct 1 155 Ward 3 Precinct 1 113 Ward 4 Precinct 1 8 Municipal Total 374 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 179 Ward 2 Precinct 1 145 Municipal Total 324 ORRINGTON 310 PASSADUMKEAG 29 PATTEN 19 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 6 PLYMOUTH 64 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 15 SPRINGFIELD 16 STACYVILLE 24 STETSON 54 VEAZIE 164 WEBSTER PLT. 0 WINN 24 WOODVILLE 10 County Total 9,396

WASHINGTON

HOLMES, LYMAN L. MACHIAS ADDISON 76 ALEXANDER 19 BAILEYVILLE 74 BARING 10 BEALS 24 BEDDINGTON 2 BROOKTON TWP. 19 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 62 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 Ward 3 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 194 CENTERVILLE 1 CHARLOTTE 22 CHERRYFIELD 87 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 COLUMBIA 21 COLUMBIA FALLS 35 COOPER 12 CRAWFORD 11 CUTLER 34 DANFORTH 27 DEBLOIS 3 DENNYSVILLE 26 EAST MACHIAS 95 EASTPORT 131 EDMUNDS TWP. 22 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 7 HARRINGTON 39 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 JONESBORO 46 JONESPORT 53 LUBEC 60 MACHIAS 176 MACHIASPORT 58 MARSHFIELD 67 MEDDYBEMPS 17 MILBRIDGE 60 NO. 21 TWP. 7 NO. 27 TWP. 3 NORTHFIELD 6 PEMBROKE 54 PERRY 0 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 PRINCETON 42 ROBBINSTON 49 ROQUE BLUFFS 28 STEUBEN 50 TALMADGE 10 TOPSFIELD 10 TWP. 14 3 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 0 VANCEBORO 7 WAITE 3 WESLEY 7 WHITING 24 WHITNEYVILLE 16 County Total 1,852


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State