Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
Sheriff - Democratic
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Androscoggin      Lincoln
Aroostook         Oxford
Cumberland        Penobscot
Hancock           York
Kennebec


ANDROSCOGGIN

GAGNON, RONALD B. LISBON AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 280 Ward 2 Precinct 1 261 Ward 3 Precinct 1 262 Ward 4 Precinct 1 218 Ward 5 Precinct 1 412 Municipal Total 1,433 DURHAM 102 GREENE 209 LEEDS 137 LEWISTON Central Voting 307 Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 Ward 1 Precinct 2 301 Ward 2 Precinct 1 523 Ward 2 Precinct 2 189 Ward 3 Precinct 1 115 Ward 3 Precinct 2 102 Ward 4 Precinct 1 220 Ward 4 Precinct 2 301 Ward 5 Precinct 1 122 Ward 5 Precinct 2 222 Ward 6 Precinct 1 97 Ward 6 Precinct 2 254 Ward 7 Precinct 1 248 Ward 7 Precinct 2 394 Municipal Total 3,466 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 246 Ward 2 Precinct 1 231 Municipal Total 477 LIVERMORE 204 LIVERMORE FALLS 205 MECHANIC FALLS 74 MINOT 91 POLAND 191 SABATTUS 148 TURNER 253 WALES 40 County Total 7,030

AROOSTOOK

MADORE, JAMES P. MADAWASKA ALLAGASH 6 AMITY 8 ASHLAND 58 (includes T11 R14) BANCROFT 5 BENEDICTA TWP. 10 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 11 BRIDGEWATER 16 CARIBOU 289 CARY PLT. 3 CASTLE HILL 8 CASWELL 20 CHAPMAN 10 CONNOR TWP. 25 CRYSTAL 12 CYR PLT. 13 DYER BROOK 6 EAGLE LAKE 98 EASTON 37 FORT FAIRFIELD 191 FORT KENT 383 FRENCHVILLE 199 GARFIELD PLT. 4 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 97 HAMLIN 25 HAMMOND 3 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 2 HODGDON 18 HOULTON 162 ISLAND FALLS 36 LIMESTONE 91 LINNEUS 8 LITTLETON 17 LUDLOW 10 MACWAHOC PLT. 10 MADAWASKA 798 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 14 MAPLETON 35 MARS HILL 47 MASARDIS 10 MERRILL 9 MONTICELLO 15 MORO PLT. 0 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 29 NEW LIMERICK 8 NEW SWEDEN 27 OAKFIELD 21 ORIENT 4 OXBOW PLT. 2 PERHAM 7 PORTAGE LAKE 25 PRESQUE ISLE 269 REED PLT. 3 SAINT AGATHA 146 SHERMAN 25 SINCLAIR TWP. 30 SMYRNA 7 ST. FRANCIS 36 ST. JOHN PLT. 13 STOCKHOLM 30 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 18 VAN BUREN 391 WADE 6 WALLAGRASS 17 WASHBURN 37 WESTFIELD 19 WESTMANLAND 2 WESTON 6 WINTERVILLE PLT. 16 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 31 County Total 4,051

CUMBERLAND

DION, MARK N. ROCHE, THOMAS S., SR. PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND BALDWIN 17 7 BRIDGTON 113 58 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 39 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 54 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 93 13 Ward 3 Precinct 1 76 14 Ward 4 Precinct 1 82 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 65 18 Ward 6 Precinct 1 65 25 Ward 7 Precinct 1 103 27 Municipal Total 577 160 CAPE ELIZABETH 350 113 CASCO 102 49 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 341 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 7 Municipal Total 370 89 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 313 85 Ward 2 Precinct 1 226 46 Municipal Total 539 131 FREEPORT 224 83 FRYE ISLAND 2 2 GORHAM Central Voting 15 6 Ward 1 Precinct 1 139 44 Ward 2 Precinct 1 115 28 Ward 3 Precinct 1 109 29 Municipal Total 378 107 GRAY 208 84 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 86 29 Ward 2 Precinct 1 74 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 11 Municipal Total 198 55 HARRISON 39 30 LONG ISLAND 18 8 NAPLES 94 55 NEW GLOUCESTER 131 42 NORTH YARMOUTH 108 26 PORTLAND Central Voting 274 59 Ward 1 Precinct 1 405 95 Ward 1 Precinct 2 147 29 Ward 1 Precinct 3 119 12 Ward 1 Precinct 4 7 5 Ward 1 Precinct 5 9 1 Ward 2 Precinct 1 156 26 Ward 2 Precinct 2 322 48 Ward 2 Precinct 3 198 28 Ward 3 Precinct 1 92 22 Ward 3 Precinct 2 194 27 Ward 3 Precinct 3 807 158 Ward 4 Precinct 1 238 46 Ward 4 Precinct 2 169 39 Ward 4 Precinct 3 207 40 Ward 4 Precinct 4 147 32 Ward 5 Precinct 1 88 22 Ward 5 Precinct 2 197 36 Ward 5 Precinct 3 70 15 Ward 5 Precinct 4 125 25 Ward 5 Precinct 5 164 48 Municipal Total 4,135 813 POWNAL 55 15 RAYMOND 83 40 SCARBOROUGH 386 134 SEBAGO 47 15 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 35 22 Ward 1 Precinct 1 191 92 Ward 2 Precinct 1 174 90 Ward 3 Precinct 1 121 79 Ward 4 Precinct 1 143 100 Ward 5 Precinct 1 98 63 Municipal Total 762 446 STANDISH 534 168 WESTBROOK Central Voting 36 10 Ward 1 Precinct 1 80 31 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 88 34 Ward 3 Precinct 1 82 30 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 26 Ward 5 Precinct 1 128 51 Municipal Total 512 182 WINDHAM Central Voting 36 17 Ward 1 Precinct 1 269 93 Ward 2 Precinct 1 193 62 Municipal Total 498 172 YARMOUTH 413 116 County Total 10,893 3,200

HANCOCK

COLE, TERRY B. ELLSWORTH AMHERST 8 AURORA 4 BAR HARBOR 199 BLUE HILL 139 BROOKLIN 52 BROOKSVILLE 56 BUCKSPORT 192 CASTINE 83 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 10 DEDHAM 69 DEER ISLE 102 EASTBROOK 11 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 107 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Ward 3 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 1 73 Municipal Total 257 FRANKLIN 32 FRENCHBORO 3 GOULDSBORO 78 GREAT POND 1 HANCOCK 70 LAMOINE 76 MARIAVILLE 4 MOUNT DESERT 105 ORLAND 131 OSBORN 4 OTIS 23 PENOBSCOT 73 SEDGWICK 47 SORRENTO 34 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 75 STONINGTON 59 SULLIVAN 41 SURRY 78 SWAN'S ISLAND 8 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 57 TRENTON 36 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 3 VERONA 21 WALTHAM 1 WINTER HARBOR 25 County Total 2,268

KENNEBEC

MAHANY, BRIAN H. WINDSOR ALBION 68 AUGUSTA Central Voting 105 Ward 1 Precinct 1 169 Ward 2 Precinct 1 163 Ward 3 Precinct 1 186 Ward 4 Precinct 1 169 Municipal Total 792 BELGRADE 117 BENTON 114 CHELSEA 101 CHINA 191 CLINTON 208 FARMINGDALE 78 FAYETTE 81 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 70 Ward 2 Precinct 1 80 Ward 3 Precinct 1 102 Ward 4 Precinct 1 70 Municipal Total 322 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 51 Ward 5 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 198 LITCHFIELD 105 MANCHESTER 191 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 2 Precinct 1 30 Municipal Total 139 MOUNT VERNON 68 OAKLAND 232 PITTSTON 112 RANDOLPH 114 READFIELD 139 ROME 21 SIDNEY 149 VASSALBORO 189 VIENNA 45 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 102 Ward 2 Precinct 1 118 Ward 3 Precinct 1 53 Ward 4 Precinct 1 222 Ward 5 Precinct 1 194 Ward 6 Precinct 1 118 Ward 7 Precinct 1 115 Municipal Total 922 WAYNE 78 WEST GARDINER 158 WINDSOR 67 WINSLOW 383 WINTHROP 250 County Total 5,632

LINCOLN

BRACKETT, TODD B. NOBLEBORO ALNA 30 BOOTHBAY 70 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 65 BREMEN 42 BRISTOL 133 DAMARISCOTTA 99 DRESDEN 79 EDGECOMB 41 JEFFERSON 66 MONHEGAN PLT. 19 NEWCASTLE 89 NOBLEBORO 80 SOMERVILLE 21 SOUTH BRISTOL 54 SOUTHPORT 36 WALDOBORO 213 WESTPORT 33 WHITEFIELD 63 WISCASSET 160 County Total 1,393

OXFORD

THERIAULT, JAMES A. RUMFORD ALBANY TWP. 22 ANDOVER 27 BETHEL 170 BROWNFIELD 42 BUCKFIELD 65 BYRON 15 CANTON 53 DENMARK 13 DIXFIELD 129 FRYEBURG 43 GILEAD 7 GREENWOOD 38 HANOVER 12 HARTFORD 20 HEBRON 22 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 38 LINCOLN PLT. 0 LOVELL 28 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 360 MILTON TWP. 3 NEWRY 22 NORWAY 137 OTISFIELD 49 OXFORD 66 PARIS 166 PERU 125 PORTER 43 ROXBURY 44 RUMFORD 846 STONEHAM 6 STOW 6 SUMNER 37 SWEDEN 11 UPTON 8 WATERFORD 60 WEST PARIS 52 WOODSTOCK 46 County Total 2,833

PENOBSCOT

DAUPHINEE, RICHARDSON, STITHAM, JOSEPH J. TIMOTHY B. RICHARD BANGOR HERMON LEVANT ALTON 13 17 8 BANGOR Central Voting 104 69 54 Ward 1 Precinct 1 123 53 97 Ward 1 Precinct 2 87 51 59 Ward 2 Precinct 1 134 65 54 Ward 2 Precinct 2 142 73 73 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 49 40 Ward 3 Precinct 2 68 41 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 109 59 55 Ward 4 Precinct 2 87 56 56 Municipal Total 954 516 523 BRADFORD 17 9 6 BRADLEY 46 63 15 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 16 14 11 Ward 2 Precinct 1 231 182 151 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 0 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 0 0 Municipal Total 247 196 162 BURLINGTON 1 7 5 CARMEL 27 23 29 CARROLL PLT. 0 5 4 CHARLESTON 23 13 14 CHESTER 3 13 8 CLIFTON 6 13 8 CORINNA 16 35 23 CORINTH 39 30 25 DEXTER 33 90 33 DIXMONT 13 15 13 DREW PLT. 2 1 1 EAST MILLINOCKET 100 251 76 EDDINGTON 47 42 27 EDINBURG 1 10 5 ENFIELD 25 60 35 ETNA 12 13 7 EXETER 9 13 14 GARLAND 12 18 13 GLENBURN 78 62 83 GREENBUSH 18 31 9 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 78 82 38 Ward 2 Precinct 1 54 74 37 Municipal Total 132 156 75 HERMON 52 88 52 HOLDEN 62 71 37 HOWLAND 27 53 37 HUDSON 12 10 10 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 5 10 3 KENDUSKEAG 29 7 16 KINGMAN TWP. 0 10 0 LAGRANGE 5 8 3 LAKEVILLE 1 0 1 LEE 4 27 10 LEVANT 17 11 36 LINCOLN 54 138 72 LOWELL 2 10 5 MATTAWAMKEAG 10 52 19 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 1 1 2 MEDWAY 39 120 32 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 48 104 40 MILLINOCKET 167 341 107 MOUNT CHASE 2 2 2 NEWBURGH 21 38 16 NEWPORT 26 77 27 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 80 59 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 61 19 Ward 3 Precinct 1 51 79 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 18 27 7 Municipal Total 180 247 116 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 62 72 Ward 2 Precinct 1 81 75 48 Municipal Total 152 137 120 ORRINGTON 65 88 45 PASSADUMKEAG 3 9 6 PATTEN 18 29 8 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 12 15 10 PLYMOUTH 4 25 10 PRENTISS TWP. 2 2 0 SEBOEIS PLT. 1 3 0 SPRINGFIELD 2 13 3 STACYVILLE 7 24 4 STETSON 6 13 20 VEAZIE 51 35 18 WEBSTER PLT. 5 0 5 WINN 4 19 7 WOODVILLE 3 11 3 County Total 2,973 3,550 2,123

YORK

COTE, PHILIP G. SANFORD ACTON 122 ALFRED 108 ARUNDEL 121 BERWICK 65 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 138 Ward 2 Precinct 1 190 Ward 3 Precinct 1 254 Ward 4 Precinct 1 293 Ward 5 Precinct 1 184 Ward 6 Precinct 1 206 Ward 7 Precinct 1 274 Municipal Total 1,539 BUXTON 361 CORNISH 39 DAYTON 35 ELIOT 206 HOLLIS 245 KENNEBUNK 600 KENNEBUNKPORT 246 KITTERY 621 LEBANON 204 LIMERICK 72 LIMINGTON 99 LYMAN 84 NEWFIELD 25 NORTH BERWICK 55 OGUNQUIT 61 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 229 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 47 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 78 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Ward 3 Precinct 1 53 Ward 4 Precinct 1 95 Ward 5 Precinct 1 101 Ward 6 Precinct 1 68 Ward 7 Precinct 1 59 Municipal Total 507 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 127 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 4 Precinct 1 94 Ward 5 Precinct 1 59 Ward 6 Precinct 1 103 Ward 7 Precinct 1 112 Municipal Total 715 SHAPLEIGH 176 SOUTH BERWICK 158 WATERBORO 140 WELLS 250 YORK 135 County Total 7,265


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State