Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
U.S. Senate - Republican
by County and Town


County Totals

Collins, Susan M.
Bangor

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock
Kennebec
Knox
Lincoln Oxford
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Sagadahoc
Somerset
Waldo
Washington
York
3,877
2,940
15,431
2,002
4,454
6,031
3,056
3,084
3,225
9,932
1,201
2,060
2,905
2,555
2,001
9,889

Statewide Total: 74,643


ANDROSCOGGIN

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 290 Ward 2 Precinct 1 225 Ward 3 Precinct 1 181 Ward 4 Precinct 1 180 Ward 5 Precinct 1 155 Municipal Total 1,031 DURHAM 147 GREENE 169 LEEDS 92 LEWISTON Central Voting 93 Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 1 Precinct 2 130 Ward 2 Precinct 1 147 Ward 2 Precinct 2 63 Ward 3 Precinct 1 18 Ward 3 Precinct 2 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 87 Ward 4 Precinct 2 84 Ward 5 Precinct 1 20 Ward 5 Precinct 2 56 Ward 6 Precinct 1 11 Ward 6 Precinct 2 59 Ward 7 Precinct 1 46 Ward 7 Precinct 2 111 Municipal Total 980 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 134 Ward 2 Precinct 1 200 Municipal Total 334 LIVERMORE 131 LIVERMORE FALLS 110 MECHANIC FALLS 131 MINOT 122 POLAND 242 SABATTUS 110 TURNER 232 WALES 46 County Total 3,877

AROOSTOOK

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ALLAGASH 7 AMITY 7 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 58 BANCROFT 3 BENEDICTA TWP. 5 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 46 BRIDGEWATER 23 CARIBOU 363 CARY PLT. 6 CASTLE HILL 19 CASWELL 9 CHAPMAN 8 CONNOR TWP. 4 CRYSTAL 9 CYR PLT. 4 DYER BROOK 15 EAGLE LAKE 15 EASTON 62 FORT FAIRFIELD 128 FORT KENT 97 FRENCHVILLE 17 GARFIELD PLT. 8 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 4 HAMLIN 4 HAMMOND 9 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 3 HODGDON 50 HOULTON 264 ISLAND FALLS 53 LIMESTONE 137 LINNEUS 26 LITTLETON 41 LUDLOW 21 MACWAHOC PLT. 3 MADAWASKA 125 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 27 MAPLETON 83 MARS HILL 137 MASARDIS 9 MERRILL 13 MONTICELLO 38 MORO PLT. 8 NASHVILLE PLT. 3 NEW CANADA 4 NEW LIMERICK 40 NEW SWEDEN 40 OAKFIELD 11 ORIENT 8 OXBOW PLT. 5 PERHAM 20 PORTAGE LAKE 12 PRESQUE ISLE 433 REED PLT. 6 SAINT AGATHA 22 SHERMAN 52 SINCLAIR TWP. 6 SMYRNA 6 ST. FRANCIS 9 ST. JOHN PLT. 6 STOCKHOLM 14 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 15 VAN BUREN 63 WADE 12 WALLAGRASS 7 WASHBURN 82 WESTFIELD 29 WESTMANLAND 3 WESTON 17 WINTERVILLE PLT. 9 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 35 County Total 2,940

CUMBERLAND

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR BALDWIN 87 BRIDGTON 355 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 71 Ward 1 Precinct 1 103 Ward 2 Precinct 1 154 Ward 3 Precinct 1 112 Ward 4 Precinct 1 101 Ward 5 Precinct 1 70 Ward 6 Precinct 1 40 Ward 7 Precinct 1 96 Municipal Total 747 CAPE ELIZABETH 789 CASCO 170 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 904 Ward 2 Precinct 1 47 Municipal Total 951 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 777 Ward 2 Precinct 1 505 Municipal Total 1,282 FREEPORT 427 FRYE ISLAND 11 GORHAM Central Voting 30 Ward 1 Precinct 1 273 Ward 2 Precinct 1 186 Ward 3 Precinct 1 218 Municipal Total 707 GRAY 398 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 164 Ward 2 Precinct 1 136 Ward 3 Precinct 1 97 Municipal Total 397 HARRISON 189 LONG ISLAND 31 NAPLES 235 NEW GLOUCESTER 310 NORTH YARMOUTH 266 PORTLAND Central Voting 118 Ward 1 Precinct 1 96 Ward 1 Precinct 2 57 Ward 1 Precinct 3 39 Ward 1 Precinct 4 11 Ward 1 Precinct 5 20 Ward 2 Precinct 1 40 Ward 2 Precinct 2 73 Ward 2 Precinct 3 45 Ward 3 Precinct 1 55 Ward 3 Precinct 2 88 Ward 3 Precinct 3 305 Ward 4 Precinct 1 165 Ward 4 Precinct 2 68 Ward 4 Precinct 3 172 Ward 4 Precinct 4 119 Ward 5 Precinct 1 46 Ward 5 Precinct 2 97 Ward 5 Precinct 3 60 Ward 5 Precinct 4 139 Ward 5 Precinct 5 229 Municipal Total 2,042 POWNAL 82 RAYMOND 224 SCARBOROUGH 1,005 SEBAGO 100 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 84 Ward 1 Precinct 1 247 Ward 2 Precinct 1 258 Ward 3 Precinct 1 220 Ward 4 Precinct 1 208 Ward 5 Precinct 1 147 Municipal Total 1,164 STANDISH 956 WESTBROOK Central Voting 47 Ward 1 Precinct 1 137 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 123 Ward 3 Precinct 1 69 Ward 4 Precinct 1 61 Ward 5 Precinct 1 224 Municipal Total 661 WINDHAM Central Voting 65 Ward 1 Precinct 1 541 Ward 2 Precinct 1 249 Municipal Total 855 YARMOUTH 990 County Total 15,431

FRANKLIN

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR AVON 29 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 50 CARTHAGE 11 CHESTERVILLE 64 COPLIN PLT. 7 DALLAS PLT. 21 EUSTIS 48 FARMINGTON 507 FREEMAN TWP. 12 INDUSTRY 90 JAY 140 KINGFIELD 99 MADRID TWP. 3 NEW SHARON 141 NEW VINEYARD 52 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 35 RANGELEY 135 RANGELEY PLT. 18 SANDY RIVER PLT. 12 STRONG 90 TEMPLE 45 WELD 47 WILTON 346 County Total 2,002

HANCOCK

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR AMHERST 24 AURORA 19 BAR HARBOR 299 BLUE HILL 190 BROOKLIN 79 BROOKSVILLE 85 BUCKSPORT 306 CASTINE 115 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 8 Ward 2 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 24 DEDHAM 147 DEER ISLE 112 EASTBROOK 27 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 373 Ward 2 Precinct 1 87 Ward 3 Precinct 1 98 Ward 4 Precinct 1 231 Municipal Total 789 FRANKLIN 107 FRENCHBORO 6 GOULDSBORO 182 GREAT POND 5 HANCOCK 182 LAMOINE 195 MARIAVILLE 24 MOUNT DESERT 241 ORLAND 142 OSBORN 11 OTIS 55 PENOBSCOT 118 SEDGWICK 69 SORRENTO 59 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 182 STONINGTON 48 SULLIVAN 74 SURRY 136 SWAN'S ISLAND 49 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 101 TRENTON 137 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 12 VERONA 38 WALTHAM 32 WINTER HARBOR 32 County Total 4,454

KENNEBEC

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ALBION 130 AUGUSTA Central Voting 92 Ward 1 Precinct 1 197 Ward 2 Precinct 1 164 Ward 3 Precinct 1 152 Ward 4 Precinct 1 224 Municipal Total 829 BELGRADE 170 BENTON 145 CHELSEA 92 CHINA 329 CLINTON 203 FARMINGDALE 126 FAYETTE 74 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 98 Ward 2 Precinct 1 76 Ward 3 Precinct 1 86 Ward 4 Precinct 1 87 Municipal Total 347 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 31 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 Ward 3 Precinct 1 21 Ward 4 Precinct 1 18 Ward 5 Precinct 1 85 Municipal Total 184 LITCHFIELD 130 MANCHESTER 314 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 164 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Municipal Total 205 MOUNT VERNON 82 OAKLAND 235 PITTSTON 175 RANDOLPH 98 READFIELD 152 ROME 41 SIDNEY 220 VASSALBORO 240 VIENNA 44 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 83 Ward 2 Precinct 1 56 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 Ward 4 Precinct 1 139 Ward 5 Precinct 1 80 Ward 6 Precinct 1 34 Ward 7 Precinct 1 28 Municipal Total 458 WAYNE 88 WEST GARDINER 198 WINDSOR 110 WINSLOW 247 WINTHROP 365 County Total 6,031

KNOX

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR APPLETON 101 CAMDEN 506 CUSHING 82 FRIENDSHIP 137 HOPE 120 ISLE AU HAUT 7 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 7 NORTH HAVEN 33 OWL'S HEAD 189 ROCKLAND 457 ROCKPORT 335 SOUTH THOMASTON 111 ST. GEORGE 157 THOMASTON 203 UNION 226 VINALHAVEN 111 WARREN 198 WASHINGTON 76 County Total 3,056

LINCOLN

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ALNA 61 BOOTHBAY 238 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 216 BREMEN 78 BRISTOL 283 DAMARISCOTTA 259 DRESDEN 154 EDGECOMB 91 JEFFERSON 173 MONHEGAN PLT. 5 NEWCASTLE 188 NOBLEBORO 153 SOMERVILLE 40 SOUTH BRISTOL 93 SOUTHPORT 120 WALDOBORO 374 WESTPORT 86 WHITEFIELD 99 WISCASSET 373 County Total 3,084

OXFORD

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ALBANY TWP. 30 ANDOVER 61 BETHEL 255 BROWNFIELD 102 BUCKFIELD 113 BYRON 7 CANTON 62 DENMARK 63 DIXFIELD 94 FRYEBURG 142 GILEAD 9 GREENWOOD 51 HANOVER 51 HARTFORD 31 HEBRON 48 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 50 Ward 2 Precinct 1 52 Municipal Total 102 LINCOLN PLT. 6 LOVELL 54 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 4 MEXICO 87 MILTON TWP. 1 NEWRY 38 NORWAY 328 OTISFIELD 117 OXFORD 188 PARIS 338 PERU 62 PORTER 79 ROXBURY 16 RUMFORD 260 STONEHAM 11 STOW 15 SUMNER 47 SWEDEN 14 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 139 WEST PARIS 91 WOODSTOCK 100 County Total 3,225

PENOBSCOT

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ALTON 33 BANGOR Central Voting 243 Ward 1 Precinct 1 275 Ward 1 Precinct 2 317 Ward 2 Precinct 1 188 Ward 2 Precinct 2 275 Ward 3 Precinct 1 285 Ward 3 Precinct 2 174 Ward 4 Precinct 1 281 Ward 4 Precinct 2 174 Municipal Total 2,212 BRADFORD 64 BRADLEY 59 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 74 Ward 2 Precinct 1 899 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 973 BURLINGTON 19 CARMEL 151 CARROLL PLT. 4 CHARLESTON 72 CHESTER 41 CLIFTON 54 CORINNA 153 CORINTH 159 DEXTER 251 DIXMONT 66 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MILLINOCKET 147 EDDINGTON 136 EDINBURG 6 ENFIELD 83 ETNA 39 EXETER 96 GARLAND 81 GLENBURN 275 GREENBUSH 77 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 326 Ward 2 Precinct 1 329 Municipal Total 655 HERMON 365 HOLDEN 335 HOWLAND 69 HUDSON 65 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 8 KENDUSKEAG 80 KINGMAN TWP. 3 LAGRANGE 19 LAKEVILLE 14 LEE 65 LEVANT 139 LINCOLN 370 LOWELL 20 MATTAWAMKEAG 43 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 15 MEDWAY 111 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 137 MILLINOCKET 301 MOUNT CHASE 13 NEWBURGH 98 NEWPORT 180 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 105 Ward 2 Precinct 1 164 Ward 3 Precinct 1 120 Ward 4 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 398 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 190 Ward 2 Precinct 1 160 Municipal Total 350 ORRINGTON 308 PASSADUMKEAG 33 PATTEN 76 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 7 PLYMOUTH 67 PRENTISS TWP. 4 SEBOEIS PLT. 14 SPRINGFIELD 16 STACYVILLE 28 STETSON 59 VEAZIE 175 WEBSTER PLT. 4 WINN 26 WOODVILLE 10 County Total 9,932

PISCATAQUIS

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ABBOT 44 ATKINSON 18 BEAVER COVE 29 BOWERBANK 20 BROWNVILLE 69 DOVER-FOXCROFT 327 GREENVILLE 154 GREENVILLE TWPS. 12 GUILFORD 120 KINGSBURY PLT. 5 LAKE VIEW PLT. 10 MEDFORD 16 MILO 111 MONSON 64 ORNEVILLE TWP. 8 PARKMAN 28 SANGERVILLE 81 SEBEC 40 SHIRLEY 22 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 3 WELLINGTON 1 WILLIMANTIC 19 County Total 1,201

SAGADAHOC

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ARROWSIC 30 BATH Central Voting 56 Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 Ward 2 Precinct 1 62 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 73 Ward 5 Precinct 1 85 Ward 6 Precinct 1 48 Ward 7 Precinct 1 96 Municipal Total 538 BOWDOIN 133 BOWDOINHAM 187 GEORGETOWN 119 PHIPPSBURG 134 RICHMOND 133 TOPSHAM 375 WEST BATH 191 WOOLWICH 220 County Total 2,060

SOMERSET

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ANSON 106 ATHENS 19 BINGHAM 83 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 44 CANAAN 79 CARATUNK 16 CORNVILLE 113 DENNISTOWN PLT. 4 DETROIT 23 EMBDEN 36 FAIRFIELD 268 HARMONY 46 HARTLAND 169 HIGHLAND PLT. 17 JACKMAN 30 MADISON 227 MERCER 29 MOOSE RIVER 13 MOSCOW 21 NEW PORTLAND 67 NORRIDGEWOCK 227 PALMYRA 152 PITTSFIELD 266 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 9 RIPLEY 54 ROCKWOOD TWP. 40 SKOWHEGAN 418 SMITHFIELD 56 SOLON 62 (includes Concord Twp.) ST. ALBANS 158 STARKS 36 THE FORKS PLT. 6 WEST FORKS PLT. 9 County Total 2,905

WALDO

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 206 Ward 2 Precinct 1 138 Ward 3 Precinct 1 125 Municipal Total 469 BELMONT 58 BROOKS 55 BURNHAM 57 FRANKFORT 51 FREEDOM 38 ISLESBORO 44 JACKSON 35 KNOX 82 LIBERTY 82 LINCOLNVILLE 151 MONROE 51 MONTVILLE 71 MORRILL 65 NORTHPORT 101 PALERMO 115 PROSPECT 35 SEARSMONT 73 SEARSPORT 192 STOCKTON SPRINGS 124 SWANVILLE 35 THORNDIKE 58 TROY 69 UNITY 122 WALDO 42 WINTERPORT 280 County Total 2,555

WASHINGTON

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ADDISON 75 ALEXANDER 18 BAILEYVILLE 83 BARING 10 BEALS 26 BEDDINGTON 4 BROOKTON TWP. 18 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 Ward 2 Precinct 1 134 Ward 3 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 218 CENTERVILLE 1 CHARLOTTE 26 CHERRYFIELD 89 CODYVILLE PLT. 2 COLUMBIA 26 COLUMBIA FALLS 36 COOPER 14 CRAWFORD 12 CUTLER 30 DANFORTH 28 DEBLOIS 3 DENNYSVILLE 27 EAST MACHIAS 88 EASTPORT 151 EDMUNDS TWP. 18 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 11 HARRINGTON 42 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 JONESBORO 44 JONESPORT 54 LUBEC 61 MACHIAS 170 MACHIASPORT 56 MARSHFIELD 61 MEDDYBEMPS 18 MILBRIDGE 60 NO. 21 TWP. 4 NO. 27 TWP. 3 NORTHFIELD 7 PEMBROKE 63 PERRY 90 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 1 PRINCETON 47 ROBBINSTON 58 ROQUE BLUFFS 27 STEUBEN 52 TALMADGE 8 TOPSFIELD 11 TWP. 14 0 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 0 VANCEBORO 5 WAITE 3 WESLEY 8 WHITING 18 WHITNEYVILLE 14 County Total 2,001

YORK

COLLINS, SUSAN M. BANGOR ACTON 235 ALFRED 226 ARUNDEL 156 BERWICK 149 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 81 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 Ward 3 Precinct 1 55 Ward 4 Precinct 1 23 Ward 5 Precinct 1 22 Ward 6 Precinct 1 47 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 281 BUXTON 621 CORNISH 74 DAYTON 84 ELIOT 477 HOLLIS 369 KENNEBUNK 1,232 KENNEBUNKPORT 694 KITTERY 825 LEBANON 368 LIMERICK 120 LIMINGTON 198 LYMAN 170 NEWFIELD 113 NORTH BERWICK 143 OGUNQUIT 86 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 163 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 62 Municipal Total 129 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 104 Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 120 Ward 5 Precinct 1 51 Ward 6 Precinct 1 51 Ward 7 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 459 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 137 Ward 2 Precinct 1 66 Ward 3 Precinct 1 101 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 Ward 5 Precinct 1 123 Ward 6 Precinct 1 80 Ward 7 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 653 SHAPLEIGH 324 SOUTH BERWICK 286 WATERBORO 316 WELLS 538 YORK 400 County Total 9,889


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State