Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
State Representative - Democratic
by District and Town

District 1

ESTES, STEPHEN C. KITTERY KITTERY 572 District 1 Total 572

District 2

REDFIELD, SARAH YORK YORK 133 District 2 Total 133

District 3

WHEELER, GARY J. ELIOT ELIOT 239 KITTERY 61 OGUNQUIT 21 YORK 9 District 3 Total 330

District 4

ABBOTT, BARRY NORTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK 71 SOUTH BERWICK 116 District 4 Total 187

District 5

WRIGHT, THOMAS J. BERWICK BERWICK 69 SOUTH BERWICK 47 District 5 Total 116

District 6

STROHECKER, LINDA BOUCHE LEBANON LEBANON 211 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 97 Ward 4 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 124 District 6 Total 335

District 7

TOMAH, HARRY WELLS OGUNQUIT 42 WELLS 274 District 7 Total 316

District 8

WILSON-DININO, LYNDA J. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK 638 District 8 Total 638

District 9

WHITTIER, MATTHEW S. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 65 Ward 5 Precinct 1 52 Ward 6 Precinct 1 66 Ward 7 Precinct 1 71 Municipal Total 254 District 9 Total 254

District 10

LANDRY, ROGER A. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 129 Ward 3 Precinct 1 103 Ward 6 Precinct 1 35 Ward 7 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 298 District 10 Total 298

District 11

MCKECHNIE, DAVID SHAPLEIGH ACTON 120 ALFRED 108 NEWFIELD 21 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 49 SHAPLEIGH 173 District 11 Total 471

District 12

TARAZEWICH, FRANK J. WATERBORO LIMERICK 70 LIMINGTON 80 WATERBORO 149 District 12 Total 299

District 13

THOMAS, RANDA L. HOLLIS ARUNDEL 114 HOLLIS 150 LYMAN 81 District 13 Total 345

District 14

BREAULT, BONITA J. BUXTON BUXTON 365 HOLLIS 94 District 14 Total 459

District 15

O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER P. SACO DAYTON 33 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 60 Ward 3 Precinct 1 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 77 Municipal Total 240 District 15 Total 273

District 16

KANE, THOMAS J. SACO SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 101 Ward 5 Precinct 1 26 Ward 6 Precinct 1 74 Ward 7 Precinct 1 56 Municipal Total 291 District 16 Total 291

District 17

SULLIVAN, NANCY B. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 155 Ward 2 Precinct 1 97 Ward 3 Precinct 1 110 Municipal Total 362 KENNEBUNKPORT 279 District 17 Total 641

District 18

LAVERRIERE-BOUCHER, MARI BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 92 Ward 3 Precinct 1 10 Ward 4 Precinct 1 132 Ward 5 Precinct 1 96 Ward 6 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 333 District 18 Total 333

District 19

FARLEY, ROBERT TWOMEY, JOANNE T. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 53 135 Ward 5 Precinct 1 27 82 Ward 6 Precinct 1 55 194 Ward 7 Precinct 1 69 254 Municipal Total 251 770 District 19 Total 251 770

District 20

LEMOINE, DAVID OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH 260 District 20 Total 260

District 21

LEIGHTON, JOHN E. JR. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH 353 District 21 Total 353

District 22

VAILLANCOURT, ARLENE B. SCARBOROUGH GORHAM Central Voting 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 118 Municipal Total 119 SCARBOROUGH 136 District 22 Total 255

District 23

BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R. GORHAM GORHAM Central Voting 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 168 Ward 2 Precinct 1 137 Municipal Total 324 District 23 Total 324

District 24

BLISS, LAWRENCE SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 38 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 246 Ward 2 Precinct 1 98 Ward 3 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 412 District 24 Total 450

District 25

MCLAUGHLIN, JANET L. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH 409 District 25 Total 409

District 26

MUSE, CHRISTOPHER T. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 131 Ward 3 Precinct 1 95 Ward 4 Precinct 1 112 Municipal Total 363 District 26 Total 363

District 27

COLLINS, WILLIAM C. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 36 Ward 4 Precinct 1 107 Ward 5 Precinct 1 138 Municipal Total 295 District 27 Total 295

District 28

USHER, RONALD E. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 23 Ward 1 Precinct 1 41 Ward 2 Precinct 1 113 Ward 3 Precinct 1 110 Municipal Total 287 District 28 Total 287

District 29

DUPLESSIE, ROBERT W. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 2 64 Ward 4 Precinct 1 109 Ward 5 Precinct 1 168 Municipal Total 361 District 29 Total 361

District 30

DUDLEY, BENJAMIN F. PORTLAND LONG ISLAND 25 PORTLAND Central Voting 37 Ward 1 Precinct 1 485 Ward 1 Precinct 3 134 Ward 1 Precinct 4 10 Ward 1 Precinct 5 10 Ward 4 Precinct 4 25 Municipal Total 701 District 30 Total 726

District 31

GARRITY, DAVID J. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 54 Ward 1 Precinct 2 52 Ward 2 Precinct 1 153 Ward 2 Precinct 2 228 Ward 2 Precinct 3 0 Municipal Total 487 District 31 Total 487

District 32

MCDONOUGH, JOHN F. SUSLOVIC, EDWARD J. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 37 31 Ward 2 Precinct 2 36 69 Ward 2 Precinct 3 10 7 Ward 3 Precinct 3 350 480 Municipal Total 433 587 District 32 Total 433 587

District 33

ADAMS, HERBERT C. HOLT, ANTHONY E. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 21 19 Ward 1 Precinct 2 50 72 Ward 2 Precinct 3 95 119 Ward 3 Precinct 1 5 11 Municipal Total 223 169 District 33 Total 223 169

District 34

NORBERT, WILLIAM S. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 10 Ward 5 Precinct 2 10 Ward 5 Precinct 3 63 Ward 5 Precinct 4 144 Ward 5 Precinct 5 139 Municipal Total 366 District 34 Total 366

District 35

BRANNIGAN, JOSEPH C. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 16 Ward 3 Precinct 2 58 Ward 3 Precinct 3 154 Ward 4 Precinct 2 67 Ward 5 Precinct 1 105 Ward 5 Precinct 2 196 Ward 5 Precinct 3 4 Municipal Total 600 District 35 Total 600

District 36

MARLEY, BOYD P. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 12 Ward 4 Precinct 3 221 Ward 4 Precinct 4 135 Ward 5 Precinct 5 59 Municipal Total 472 District 36 Total 472

District 37

CUMMINGS, GLENN A. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 39 Ward 3 Precinct 1 88 Ward 3 Precinct 2 137 Ward 4 Precinct 1 250 Ward 4 Precinct 2 105 Municipal Total 619 District 37 Total 619

District 38

MCDERMOTT, FRANCIS RAYMOND RAYMOND 115 WINDHAM Central Voting 18 Ward 2 Precinct 1 231 Municipal Total 249 District 38 Total 364

District 39

TOLMAN, SANDRA B. WINDHAM WINDHAM Central Voting 24 Ward 1 Precinct 1 329 Municipal Total 353 District 39 Total 353

District 40

HULIT, JEANNE A. FALMOUTH CUMBERLAND 6 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 366 Ward 2 Precinct 1 238 Municipal Total 604 District 40 Total 610

District 41

BARTER, RICHARD F. GRAY GRAY 274 NEW GLOUCESTER 88 District 41 Total 362

District 42

CAMPO, BENJAMIN P. JR. CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 350 Ward 2 Precinct 1 36 Municipal Total 386 NORTH YARMOUTH 106 District 42 Total 492

District 43

HAWES, SUSAN M. STANDISH FRYE ISLAND 1 LIMINGTON 13 STANDISH 656 District 43 Total 670

District 45

TURNER, MARLEE BROWNFIELD BROWNFIELD 54 CORNISH 33 FRYEBURG 46 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 17 Ward 2 Precinct 1 23 Municipal Total 40 PORTER 50 STOW 10 District 45 Total 233

District 46

REIMER, MARGARET R. BRIDGTON BRIDGTON 165 DENMARK 18 HARRISON 63 LOVELL 35 SWEDEN 11 District 46 Total 292

District 47

MONTANARO, TONY CASCO BALDWIN 14 CASCO 143 NAPLES 126 SEBAGO 50 District 47 Total 333

District 48

BULL, THOMAS D. FREEPORT FREEPORT 329 POWNAL 75 District 48 Total 404

District 49

RICHARDSON, JOHN G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 9 Ward 1 Precinct 1 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 119 Ward 3 Precinct 1 7 Ward 5 Precinct 1 17 Ward 7 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 237 District 49 Total 237

District 50

GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 32 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 60 Ward 5 Precinct 1 65 Ward 6 Precinct 1 89 Ward 7 Precinct 1 104 Municipal Total 356 District 50 Total 356

District 51

PERCY, LEILA JANE PHIPPSBURG ARROWSIC 41 GEORGETOWN 108 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 110 Ward 2 Precinct 1 84 Ward 3 Precinct 1 49 Municipal Total 243 PHIPPSBURG 70 District 51 Total 462

District 52

LESSARD, PAUL J. TOPSHAM TOPSHAM 275 District 52 Total 275

District 53

HUTTON, DEBORAH J. BOWDOINHAM BOWDOIN 54 BOWDOINHAM 157 RICHMOND 160 TOPSHAM 13 District 53 Total 384

District 54

DECHANT, JENNIFER BATH BATH Central Voting 28 Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 26 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 36 Ward 5 Precinct 1 46 Ward 6 Precinct 1 48 Ward 7 Precinct 1 55 Municipal Total 270 District 54 Total 270

District 55

GROSE, CAROL A. WOOLWICH BATH Central Voting 9 Ward 1 Precinct 1 65 Ward 2 Precinct 1 13 Municipal Total 87 DRESDEN 79 WEST BATH 127 WESTPORT 44 WOOLWICH 101 District 55 Total 438

District 56

EARLE, WILLIAM M. DAMARISCOTTA BREMEN 37 BRISTOL 131 CUSHING 31 DAMARISCOTTA 95 FRIENDSHIP 31 MONHEGAN PLT. 18 SOUTH BRISTOL 55 District 56 Total 398

District 57

RINES, PETER L. WISCASSET ALNA 31 SOMERVILLE 20 WHITEFIELD 66 WINDSOR 62 WISCASSET 237 District 57 Total 416

District 58

BONPASSE, MORRISON NEWCASTLE BOOTHBAY 66 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 59 EDGECOMB 41 NEWCASTLE 80 SOUTHPORT 35 District 58 Total 281

District 60

O'HAVERTY, JAMES H. HOPE APPLETON 83 HOPE 47 UNION 63 WARREN 71 WASHINGTON 62 District 60 Total 326

District 61

SKOGLUND, JAMES G. ST. GEORGE MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 3 OWL'S HEAD 52 SOUTH THOMASTON 54 ST. GEORGE 88 THOMASTON 77 District 61 Total 274

District 62

FLETCHER, KIM H. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND 220 District 62 Total 220

District 63

DORR, SUSAN CAMDEN CAMDEN 414 ROCKPORT 202 District 63 Total 616

District 64

MINER, DAVID C. MECHANIC FALLS HEBRON 10 MECHANIC FALLS 65 OTISFIELD 57 OXFORD 72 District 64 Total 204

District 65

POWELL, SHIRLEY M. HANOVER ALBANY TWP. 23 ANDOVER 28 BETHEL 183 BYRON 11 COPLIN PLT. 6 DALLAS PLT. 20 EUSTIS 16 GILEAD 13 HANOVER 13 LINCOLN PLT. 0 MADRID TWP. 8 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 NEWRY 25 RANGELEY 41 RANGELEY PLT. 7 SANDY RIVER PLT. 8 STONEHAM 7 UPTON 8 WELD 22 District 65 Total 441

District 66

MCGLOCKLIN, MONICA EMBDEN BINGHAM 62 BRIGHTON PLT. 3 CARATUNK 7 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 28 CONCORD TWP. 1 DENNISTOWN PLT. 1 EMBDEN 52 FREEMAN TWP. 2 HIGHLAND PLT. 8 JACKMAN 31 KINGFIELD 38 MOOSE RIVER 4 MOSCOW 38 NEW PORTLAND 46 NEW VINEYARD 26 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 7 ROCKWOOD TWP. 28 THE FORKS PLT. 3 WEST FORKS PLT. 7 District 66 Total 392

District 67

HEMINGWAY, RONALD D. DIXFIELD DIXFIELD 58 MEXICO 95 PERU 11 ROXBURY 18 District 67 Total 182

District 68

BAKER, MARILYN SESSIONS, BRIAN W. WATERFORD NORWAY GREENWOOD 23 22 NORWAY 91 94 WATERFORD 71 14 WEST PARIS 28 38 District 68 Total 213 168

District 69

GAGNE, ROSITA BUCKFIELD BUCKFIELD 98 HARTFORD 26 HEBRON 15 PARIS 224 SUMNER 45 District 69 Total 408

District 70

PATRICK, JOHN L. RUMFORD MILTON TWP. 3 RUMFORD 863 WOODSTOCK 57 District 70 Total 923

District 71

LEVINE, LAURIE LEE W. POLAND MINOT 87 NEW GLOUCESTER 72 POLAND 178 District 71 Total 337

District 72

HARTER, IDELLA M. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 157 Ward 2 Precinct 1 196 Ward 3 Precinct 1 123 Municipal Total 476 District 72 Total 476

District 73

SIMPSON, DEBORAH L. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 114 Ward 2 Precinct 1 62 Ward 3 Precinct 1 69 Ward 4 Precinct 1 38 Ward 5 Precinct 1 37 Municipal Total 320 District 73 Total 320

District 74

MCCONNELL, VELMA M. SAMPSON, SONYA G. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 18 33 Ward 4 Precinct 1 55 125 Ward 5 Precinct 1 157 237 Municipal Total 230 395 District 74 Total 230 395

District 75

ST. ONGE, VIVIAN GREENE GREENE 216 TURNER 236 District 75 Total 452

District 76

PINEAU, RAYMOND JAY CHESTERVILLE 37 JAY 475 MERCER 20 NEW SHARON 49 VIENNA 47 District 76 Total 628

District 77

LAVERDIERE, CHARLES C. WILTON AVON 16 CARTHAGE 16 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 39 STRONG 43 TEMPLE 38 WILTON 281 District 77 Total 433

District 78

MILLS, JANET T. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON 301 INDUSTRY 36 District 78 Total 337

District 79

MCKEE, LINDA R. WAYNE FAYETTE 92 WAYNE 89 WINTHROP 268 District 79 Total 449

District 80

FULLER, ELAINE MANCHESTER BELGRADE 136 MANCHESTER 180 MOUNT VERNON 78 READFIELD 153 District 80 Total 547

District 81

TRACY, RICHARD H. C. ROME ANSON 65 NORRIDGEWOCK 198 ROME 26 SKOWHEGAN 39 SMITHFIELD 31 STARKS 25 District 81 Total 384

District 82

GILPATRICK, WALDO E. MERRILL, FREDERICK E. WEST GARDINER WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE 41 37 LITCHFIELD 48 58 WEST GARDINER 89 94 District 82 Total 178 189

District 83

SMITH, NANCY E. MONMOUTH MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 125 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Municipal Total 159 SABATTUS 141 WALES 40 District 83 Total 340

District 84

DANUSKI, DEBORAH L. MADDEN, EDWARD T. LISBON LISBON LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 102 83 Ward 2 Precinct 1 141 110 Municipal Total 243 193 District 84 Total 243 193

District 85

KIRK, TERRENCE W. DURHAM BRUNSWICK Central Voting 17 Ward 3 Precinct 1 69 Ward 4 Precinct 1 43 Ward 7 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 156 DURHAM 105 LISBON 51 District 85 Total 312

District 86

MAILHOT, RICHARD H. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 72 Ward 6 Precinct 2 257 Ward 7 Precinct 1 249 Ward 7 Precinct 2 382 Municipal Total 960 District 86 Total 960

District 87

COTE, WILLIAM R. SAMSON, PAUL A. LEWISTON LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 25 59 Ward 3 Precinct 1 55 62 Ward 5 Precinct 1 38 94 Ward 5 Precinct 2 55 179 Municipal Total 173 394 District 87 Total 173 394

District 88

CRAVEN, MARGARET M. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 49 Ward 1 Precinct 2 289 Ward 2 Precinct 1 500 Municipal Total 838 District 88 Total 838

District 89

O'BRIEN, LILLIAN LAFONTA LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 52 Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 Ward 3 Precinct 2 110 Ward 6 Precinct 1 87 Municipal Total 317 District 89 Total 317

District 90

MAKAS, ELAINE LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 44 Ward 2 Precinct 2 154 Ward 4 Precinct 1 185 Ward 4 Precinct 2 264 Municipal Total 647 District 90 Total 647

District 91

COLWELL, PATRICK GARDINER GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 Ward 2 Precinct 1 98 Ward 3 Precinct 1 123 Ward 4 Precinct 1 81 Municipal Total 379 RANDOLPH 46 District 91 Total 425

District 92

COWGER, SCOTT W. HALLOWELL CHELSEA 102 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 40 Ward 2 Precinct 1 40 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Ward 5 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 222 PITTSTON 130 RANDOLPH 58 District 92 Total 512

District 93

JENNINGS, RODNEY C. LEEDS CANTON 47 LEEDS 143 LIVERMORE 207 LIVERMORE FALLS 205 District 93 Total 602

District 94

MITCHELL, CHARLES E. VASSALBORO AUGUSTA Central Voting 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Ward 4 Precinct 1 160 Municipal Total 189 VASSALBORO 208 District 94 Total 397

District 95

LERMAN, ARTHUR L. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 33 Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 183 Municipal Total 291 District 95 Total 291

District 96

MAYO-WESCOTT, MARY D. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 41 Ward 1 Precinct 1 100 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 4 Precinct 1 10 Municipal Total 276 District 96 Total 276

District 97

KETTERER, SUSANNE P. MADISON ATHENS 14 CAMBRIDGE 10 HARMONY 30 MADISON 300 SOLON 53 District 97 Total 407

District 98

HATCH, PAUL R. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN 520 District 98 Total 520

District 99

CANAVAN, MARILYN E. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 52 Ward 2 Precinct 1 131 Ward 3 Precinct 1 57 Ward 4 Precinct 1 129 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1 Ward 6 Precinct 1 42 Municipal Total 412 District 99 Total 412

District 100

MARRACHE, LISA T. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 117 Ward 5 Precinct 1 193 Ward 6 Precinct 1 96 Ward 7 Precinct 1 118 Municipal Total 524 District 100 Total 524

District 101

FINCH, EDWARD D. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD 376 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 57 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1 Municipal Total 58 District 101 Total 434

District 102

MATTHEWS, ZACHARY E. WINSLOW WINSLOW 389 District 102 Total 389

District 103

MCLELLAN, DENNIS J. OAKLAND OAKLAND 229 SIDNEY 154 District 103 Total 383

District 104

MCGOWAN, BERNARD E. PITTSFIELD CLINTON 223 DETROIT 35 PITTSFIELD 189 District 104 Total 447

District 105

ASH, WALTER E. JR. BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 163 Ward 2 Precinct 1 120 Ward 3 Precinct 1 89 Municipal Total 372 ISLESBORO 41 NORTHPORT 53 District 105 Total 466

District 106

THOMPSON, JUDD D. CHINA ALBION 63 BENTON 107 CHINA 202 District 106 Total 372

District 107

LOGAN, JULIE A. WINTERPORT BROOKS 23 FRANKFORT 40 JACKSON 13 MONROE 47 PROSPECT 42 STOCKTON SPRINGS 77 WINTERPORT 221 District 107 Total 463

District 108

CRAY, MICHAEL P. PALMYRA CANAAN 94 CORNVILLE 39 HARTLAND 83 PALMYRA 104 ST. ALBANS 71 District 108 Total 391

District 109

MERRITHEW, JOHN S. SEARSPORT BELMONT 28 LINCOLNVILLE 105 MORRILL 17 SEARSMONT 60 SEARSPORT 113 SWANVILLE 0 WALDO 20 District 109 Total 343

District 110

PIOTTI, JOHN F. UNITY BURNHAM 38 FREEDOM 40 KNOX 22 LIBERTY 55 MONTVILLE 45 PALERMO 39 THORNDIKE 39 TROY 39 UNITY 64 District 110 Total 381

District 111

JONES, SHARON LIBBY GREENVILLE ABBOT 27 BEAVER COVE 6 BOWERBANK 9 BROWNVILLE 67 GREENVILLE 111 GREENVILLE TWPS. 5 GUILFORD 59 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 MONSON 45 SEBEC 26 SHIRLEY 7 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 5 WELLINGTON 16 WILLIMANTIC 5 District 111 Total 389

District 112

HENDERSON, JOHN DOVER-FOXCROFT ATKINSON 15 BRADFORD 28 DOVER-FOXCROFT 173 PARKMAN 20 SANGERVILLE 58 District 112 Total 294

District 113

DUNBAR, KENDAL S. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT 203 ORRINGTON 177 District 113 Total 380

District 114

POULIN, MARY E. HAMPDEN DIXMONT 38 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 217 Ward 2 Precinct 1 188 Municipal Total 405 NEWBURGH 69 District 114 Total 512

District 115

SHERWOOD, EARL G. BREWER BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 540 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 Municipal Total 540 District 115 Total 540

District 116

MARSHALL, STANLEY N. JR. VEAZIE BRADLEY 108 BREWER 30 EDDINGTON 113 HOLDEN 161 VEAZIE 115 District 116 Total 527

District 117

BAKER, CHRISTINA L. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 57 Ward 1 Precinct 1 290 Ward 1 Precinct 2 182 Municipal Total 529 District 117 Total 529

District 118

PERRY, JOSEPH C. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 75 Ward 2 Precinct 1 251 Ward 2 Precinct 2 278 Municipal Total 604 District 118 Total 604

District 119

BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 37 Ward 3 Precinct 1 201 Ward 3 Precinct 2 147 Municipal Total 385 District 119 Total 385

District 120

NORTON, JACQUELINE R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 58 Ward 4 Precinct 1 225 Ward 4 Precinct 2 201 Municipal Total 484 District 120 Total 484

District 121

DUNLAP, MATTHEW OLD TOWN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 232 Ward 2 Precinct 2 110 Ward 3 Precinct 1 175 Ward 4 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 577 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 35 District 121 Total 612

District 122

THIEL, JAMES F. KENDUSKEAG GLENBURN 208 KENDUSKEAG 49 LEVANT 46 ORONO Ward 2 Precinct 1 208 District 122 Total 511

District 123

THOMAS, JONATHAN ORONO ORONO 265 District 123 Total 265

District 124

THOMAS, RICHARD HERMON CARMEL 70 ETNA 35 HERMON 191 LEVANT 20 PLYMOUTH 36 District 124 Total 352

District 125

PACKARD, JOYCE M. NEWPORT CHARLESTON 48 CORINTH 92 EXETER 45 NEWPORT 133 STETSON 44 District 125 Total 362

District 126

NICKERSON, MICHELE CORINNA CORINNA 77 DEXTER 142 GARLAND 37 RIPLEY 15 District 126 Total 271

District 127

FINK, JOHN ELLSWORTH CLIFTON 24 DEDHAM 69 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 129 Ward 2 Precinct 1 37 Ward 3 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 1 83 Municipal Total 292 MARIAVILLE 4 OTIS 24 District 127 Total 413

District 128

MARKLEY, JERALD P. PRICE, KENT A. SCHATZ, JAMES M. PENOBSCOT ORLAND BLUE HILL BLUE HILL 12 20 159 BROOKSVILLE 12 24 54 CASTINE 30 60 16 ORLAND 26 127 16 PENOBSCOT 54 25 25 SURRY 8 36 65 VERONA 8 11 7 District 128 Total 150 303 342

District 129

PINGREE, HANNAH NORTH HAVEN BROOKLIN 63 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 13 DEER ISLE 123 FRENCHBORO 4 ISLE AU HAUT 5 NORTH HAVEN 36 SEDGWICK 58 STONINGTON 75 SWAN'S ISLAND 14 TREMONT 29 VINALHAVEN 89 District 129 Total 509

District 130

KOFFMAN, THEODORE BAR HARBOR BAR HARBOR 281 MOUNT DESERT 135 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 103 District 130 Total 519

District 131

DUGAY, EDWARD R. CHERRYFIELD ADDISON 31 CHERRYFIELD 50 COLUMBIA 11 FRANKLIN 45 HARRINGTON 35 MILBRIDGE 53 STEUBEN 38 SULLIVAN 43 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 2 UN. TWP. NO. 7, S.D. 0 District 131 Total 308

District 132

STONE, WILLIAM F. GOULDSBORO EASTBROOK 13 GOULDSBORO 102 HANCOCK 91 LAMOINE 89 OSBORN 4 SORRENTO 39 TRENTON 40 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D 1 WALTHAM 2 WINTER HARBOR 35 District 132 Total 416

District 133

BAGLEY, MARTHA A. MACHIAS BEALS 16 CUTLER 10 JONESBORO 33 JONESPORT 32 MACHIAS 76 MACHIASPORT 41 ROQUE BLUFFS 17 WHITING 29 District 133 Total 254

District 134

GOODWIN, ALBION D. PEMBROKE CHARLOTTE 16 COOPER 10 CRAWFORD 1 DENNYSVILLE 19 EASTPORT 125 EDMUNDS TWP. 10 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 38 LUBEC 70 MEDDYBEMPS 9 NO. 21 TWP. 2 NO. 27 TWP. 1 PEMBROKE 55 PERRY 19 PLEASANT PT. VOTING 28 TWP. 14 0 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOT 2 District 134 Total 405

District 135

PERRY, ANNE C. CALAIS ALEXANDER 18 BAILEYVILLE 76 BARING 12 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 65 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Municipal Total 97 PRINCETON 21 ROBBINSTON 13 District 135 Total 237

District 136

BUNKER, GEORGE H. JR. KOSSUTH TWP. AMHERST 11 AURORA 3 BEDDINGTON 3 BROOKTON TWP. 9 BURLINGTON 19 CARROLL PLT. 9 CENTERVILLE 0 CODYVILLE PLT. 3 COLUMBIA FALLS 22 DANFORTH 15 DEBLOIS 4 DREW PLT. 3 EAST MACHIAS 46 EDMUNDS TWP. 1 GRAND LAKE STREAM P 5 GREAT POND 2 LAKEVILLE 6 LEE 43 LOWELL 16 MARSHFIELD 6 NORTHFIELD 10 PRENTISS TWP. 2 SPRINGFIELD 20 T3 ND 1 TALMADGE 2 TOPSFIELD 10 VANCEBORO 11 WAITE 7 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WESLEY 7 WHITNEYVILLE 13 WINN 27 District 136 Total 341

District 137

SANBORN, LAURA ALTON ALTON 40 EDINBURG 16 GREENBUSH 51 HUDSON 38 LAGRANGE 18 MILFORD 194 OLD TOWN Ward 2 Precinct 1 23 ORNEVILLE TWP. 0 PASSADUMKEAG 21 District 137 Total 401

District 138

KIRKPATRICK, DAVID F. LINCOLN ENFIELD 115 HOWLAND 111 LINCOLN 222 District 138 Total 448

District 139

DUPREY, GUY J. JR. MEDWAY CHESTER 20 EAST MILLINOCKET 442 LAKE VIEW PLT. 5 LINCOLN 17 MAXFIELD 5 MEDFORD 8 MEDWAY 176 MILO 79 SEBOEIS PLT. 4 WOODVILLE 17 District 139 Total 773

District 140

CLARK, JOSEPH E. MILLINOCKET INDIAN PURCHASE TWP 16 MILLINOCKET 638 MOUNT CHASE 6 STACYVILLE 33 UN. TWP. T2 R6 and T2 R7 2 District 140 Total 695

District 141

LANDRY, SALLY PATTEN AMITY 9 BANCROFT 5 BENEDICTA TWP. 12 CRYSTAL 13 DYER BROOK 10 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 HAYNESVILLE 4 HERSEY 3 ISLAND FALLS 41 KINGMAN TWP. 9 LINNEUS 8 MACWAHOC PLT. 7 MATTAWAMKEAG 82 (includes Molunkus Twp.) OAKFIELD 23 ORIENT 7 PATTEN 60 REED PLT. 3 SHERMAN 31 WESTON 6 District 141 Total 334

District 142

MCGILLICUDDY, MAREN HOULTON CARY PLT. 1 HODGDON 21 HOULTON 162 District 142 Total 184

District 143

SUTHERLAND, PATRICIA B. CHAPMAN BRIDGEWATER 17 CHAPMAN 7 E PLT. 0 HAMMOND 3 LITTLETON 16 LUDLOW 9 MASARDIS 11 MERRILL 8 MONTICELLO 13 MORO PLT. 0 NEW LIMERICK 4 PRESQUE ISLE 66 SMYRNA 6 WESTFIELD 18 District 143 Total 178

District 144

LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A. MARS HILL BLAINE 14 EASTON 38 FORT FAIRFIELD 211 MARS HILL 53 District 144 Total 316

District 145

FISCHER, JEREMY PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE 213 District 145 Total 213

District 146

ST. PIERRE, THEODORE L. WOODLAND ASHLAND 51 CASTLE HILL 7 MAPLETON 32 NEW SWEDEN 23 WADE 6 WASHBURN 32 WOODLAND 30 District 146 Total 181

District 147

BENNETT, PHILIP R. JR. CARIBOU CARIBOU 273 District 147 Total 273

District 148

PELLETIER, JIMMY LIMESTONE LIMESTONE 86 District 148 Total 86

District 149

SMITH, WILLIAM J. VAN BUREN CARIBOU 24 CASWELL 20 CONNOR TWP. 22 CYR PLT. 11 GRAND ISLE 87 HAMLIN 30 SINCLAIR TWP. 0 STOCKHOLM 24 VAN BUREN 423 District 149 Total 641

District 150

PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR. FRENCHVILLE FRENCHVILLE 201 MADAWASKA 772 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 12 PERHAM 7 SAINT AGATHA 148 SINCLAIR TWP. 30 UN. TWP. OF T15 R6 1 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 16 WESTMANLAND 2 District 150 Total 1,189

District 151

MICHAUD, MARC E. FORT KENT ALLAGASH 6 EAGLE LAKE 104 FORT KENT 373 GARFIELD PLT. 3 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 30 OXBOW PLT. 4 PORTAGE LAKE 24 ST. FRANCIS 21 ST. JOHN PLT. 15 UN. TWP. OF T11 R14 0 WALLAGRASS 19 WINTERVILLE PLT. 13 District 151 Total 616


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State