Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
Judge of Probate - Republican
by County and Town



Aroostook County

RHODA, RICHARD LESLIE HOULTON ALLAGASH 5 AMITY 7 ASHLAND 36 includes T11 R14 Twp. BANCROFT 8 BENEDICTA TWP. 6 BLAINE 20 includes E Plt. BRIDGEWATER 20 CARIBOU 211 CARY PLT. 6 CASTLE HILL 12 includes T11 R4 Twp. CASWELL 8 CHAPMAN 12 CONNOR TWP. 6 CRYSTAL 9 CYR PLT. 2 DYER BROOK 19 EAGLE LAKE 14 includes T15 R6 Twp. EASTON 56 FORT FAIRFIELD 74 FORT KENT 45 FRENCHVILLE 9 GARFIELD PLT. 5 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 6 HAMLIN 8 HAMMOND 5 HAYNESVILLE 2 HERSEY 4 HODGDON 31 HOULTON 139 ISLAND FALLS 41 LIMESTONE 104 LINNEUS 23 LITTLETON 22 LUDLOW 10 MACWAHOC PLT. 4 includes Molunkus Twp. MADAWASKA 86 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 18 MAPLETON 55 MARS HILL 74 MASARDIS 10 MERRILL 6 MONTICELLO 24 MORO PLT. 1 NASHVILLE PLT. 1 NEW CANADA 4 NEW LIMERICK 20 NEW SWEDEN 31 OAKFIELD 6 ORIENT 4 OXBOW PLT. 6 PERHAM 15 PORTAGE LAKE 17 PRESQUE ISLE 321 REED PLT. 3 SAINT AGATHA 28 SHERMAN 36 SINCLAIR TWP. 3 SMYRNA 15 ST. FRANCIS 7 ST. JOHN PLT. 1 STOCKHOLM 14 T17 R5 TWP. 24 a.k.a. Cross Lake VAN BUREN 46 includes T17 R2 Twp. WADE 10 WALLAGRASS 2 WASHBURN 65 WESTFIELD 21 WESTMANLAND 7 WESTON 15 WINTERVILLE PLT. 9 includes T15 R6 Twp. WOODLAND 19 County Total 2,014

Lincoln County

BERRY, THOMAS A. BOOTHBAY HARBOR ALNA 67 BOOTHBAY 250 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 201 BREMEN 71 BRISTOL 238 DAMARISCOTTA 193 DRESDEN 116 EDGECOMB 83 JEFFERSON 164 MONHEGAN PLT. 4 NEWCASTLE 151 NOBLEBORO 137 SOMERVILLE 28 SOUTH BRISTOL 99 SOUTHPORT 119 WALDOBORO 407 WESTPORT ISLAND 82 WHITEFIELD 97 WISCASSET 376 County Total 2,883

Oxford County

HANLEY, DANA C. PARIS ALBANY TWP. 22 ANDOVER 36 BETHEL 203 BROWNFIELD 61 BUCKFIELD 103 BYRON 6 CANTON 38 DENMARK 83 DIXFIELD 84 FRYEBURG 183 GILEAD 6 GREENWOOD 31 HANOVER 27 HARTFORD 35 HEBRON 38 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 47 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 85 LINCOLN PLT. 6 LOVELL 70 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 6 MEXICO 87 MILTON TWP. 3 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 26 NORWAY 297 OTISFIELD 112 OXFORD 244 PARIS 299 PERU 42 PORTER 64 ROXBURY 11 RUMFORD 223 STONEHAM 15 STOW 15 SUMNER 41 SWEDEN 24 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 90 WEST PARIS 75 WOODSTOCK 74 County Total 2,874

Piscataquis County

SMITH, DOUGLAS M. DOVER-FOXCROFT ABBOT 36 ATKINSON 16 BEAVER COVE 26 BOWERBANK 10 BROWNVILLE 55 DOVER-FOXCROFT 289 GREENVILLE 140 GREENVILLE TWPS. 4 GUILFORD 110 KINGSBURY PLT. 4 LAKE VIEW PLT. 14 MEDFORD 13 MILO 85 MONSON 37 PARKMAN 28 SANGERVILLE 76 SEBEC 40 SHIRLEY 15 T1 R9 TWP. 3 WELLINGTON 3 WILLIMANTIC 24 County Total 1,028

Sagadahoc County

VOORHEES, JOHN W. BATH ARROWSIC 28 BATH Central Voting 56 Ward 1 Precinct 1 84 Ward 2 Precinct 1 56 Ward 3 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 58 Ward 5 Precinct 1 78 Ward 6 Precinct 1 55 Ward 7 Precinct 1 84 Municipal Total 505 BOWDOIN 141 BOWDOINHAM 113 GEORGETOWN 137 PHIPPSBURG 137 RICHMOND 173 TOPSHAM 410 WEST BATH 207 WOOLWICH 184 County Total 2,035

Waldo County

MAILLOUX, RANDOLPH A. BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 148 Ward 2 Precinct 1 112 Ward 3 Precinct 1 102 Municipal Total 362 BELMONT 32 BROOKS 38 BURNHAM 26 FRANKFORT 35 FREEDOM 28 ISLESBORO 41 JACKSON 25 KNOX 44 LIBERTY 69 LINCOLNVILLE 192 MONROE 44 MONTVILLE 32 MORRILL 60 NORTHPORT 97 PALERMO 101 PROSPECT 20 SEARSMONT 48 SEARSPORT 152 STOCKTON SPRINGS 120 SWANVILLE 54 THORNDIKE 44 TROY 52 UNITY 78 WALDO 40 WINTERPORT 178 County Total 2,012

York County

CARLETON, JOSEPH G. WELLS ACTON 176 ALFRED 135 ARUNDEL 125 BERWICK 165 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 30 Ward 3 Precinct 1 52 Ward 4 Precinct 1 23 Ward 5 Precinct 1 22 Ward 6 Precinct 1 30 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 248 BUXTON 377 CORNISH 50 DAYTON 112 ELIOT 304 HOLLIS 284 KENNEBUNK 744 KENNEBUNKPORT 370 KITTERY 316 LEBANON 285 LIMERICK 92 LIMINGTON 123 LYMAN 118 NEWFIELD 78 NORTH BERWICK 169 OGUNQUIT 86 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 160 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 35 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 Municipal Total 64 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 79 Ward 2 Precinct 1 104 Ward 3 Precinct 1 36 Ward 4 Precinct 1 119 Ward 5 Precinct 1 59 Ward 6 Precinct 1 69 Ward 7 Precinct 1 36 Municipal Total 502 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 82 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Ward 3 Precinct 1 86 Ward 4 Precinct 1 64 Ward 5 Precinct 1 64 Ward 6 Precinct 1 59 Ward 7 Precinct 1 42 Municipal Total 438 SHAPLEIGH 147 SOUTH BERWICK 258 WATERBORO 203 WELLS 510 YORK 462 County Total 7,101


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State