Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
State Representative - Green Independent
by District and Town


District 19

                       HORTON, MARK E.
                            ORONO
ORONO
  Ward 1 Precinct 1 & 2      10
  Ward 1 Precinct 3           7
  Municipal Total            17

  District 19 Total          17

District 37 WEST, STEVEN D. PENOBSCOT BLUE HILL 6 BROOKSVILLE 4 CASTINE 4 PENOBSCOT 10 SEDGWICK 6 SURRY 2 District 37 Total 32
District 46 BEDNER, MARC B. CAMDEN CAMDEN 19 ROCKPORT 6 District 46 Total 25
District 47 WILLIAMS, LYNNE A. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND 17 District 47 Total 17
District 54 MASSE, DONALD J. BENTON BENTON 1 WINSLOW 8 District 54 Total 9
District 64 MEISENBACH, JANE B. HARPSWELL HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 6 Ward 3 Precinct 1 2 Municipal Total 21 WEST BATH 1 District 64 Total 22
District 65 GRILL, JOHN WOOLWICH BRUNSWICK Central Voting 0 Ward 1 Precinct 1 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 5 WEST BATH 3 WOOLWICH 10 District 65 Total 18
District 68 READING, MATTHEW G. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 5 Municipal Total 19 District 68 Total 19
District 78 SAVAGE, THERESA M. SIDNEY OAKLAND 2 SIDNEY 7 District 78 Total 9
District 96 TRUNDY, SARAH LORRAINE MINOT HEBRON 1 MINOT 4 TURNER 0 District 96 Total 5
District 112 BRIMMER, NATHAN FALMOUTH FALMOUTH Central Voting 2 Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Municipal Total 16 District 112 Total 16
District 115 HILTZ, MICHAEL SHANE PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 1 Ward 1 Precinct 2 2 Ward 2 Precinct 3 3 Ward 3 Precinct 2 11 Ward 4 Precinct 1 7 Ward 4 Precinct 3 0 Municipal Total 24 District 115 Total 24
District 116 MUNRO, STEVENSON PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 3 Ward 5 Precinct 2 18 Municipal Total 27 District 116 Total 27
District 117 SAFARIK, JOHN W. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 1 Ward 3 Precinct 3 20 Ward 5 Precinct 1 2 Municipal Total 23 District 117 Total 23
District 118 EDER, JOHN M. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 2 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Ward 2 Precinct 2 27 Ward 3 Precinct 2 2 Municipal Total 62 District 118 Total 62
District 119 SPENCER, JEFFERY J. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 0 Ward 1 Precinct 2 9 Ward 2 Precinct 3 17 Municipal Total 26 District 119 Total 26
District 120 CRAGIN, PAMELA JEAN ROSENBERG, ELKE PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 2 1 Ward 1 Precinct 1 33 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 6 1 Municipal Total 41 8 District 120 Total 41 8
District 126 BENNETT, JERALD J. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 0 Ward 1 Precinct 1 2 Ward 2 Precinct 1 3 Ward 3 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 8 District 126 Total 8
District 132 WEYENBERG, PHILIP OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH 15 District 132 Total 15
District 133 CULLOTON, PAUL A. SACO SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 2 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 Ward 6 Precinct 1 3 Ward 7 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 6 District 133 Total 6


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State