Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, Judge of Probate

General Election Tabulations

November 7, 2006
Judge of Probate
by County


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin Knox
Cumberland Penobscot
Franklin Piscataquis
Hancock Washington
Kennebec  

 


ANDROSCOGGIN
COUTURIER, ROBERT L.
Lewiston
Democrat
AUBURN
7,230
DURHAM
1,328
GREENE
1,483
LEEDS
723
LEWISTON
10,604
LISBON
2,895
LIVERMORE
820
LIVERMORE FALLS
969
MECHANIC FALLS
956
MINOT
843
POLAND
1,837
SABATTUS
1,556
TURNER
1,807
WALES
513
County Total:
33,564

 


CUMBERLAND
MAZZIOTTI, JOSEPH R.
Westbrook
Democrat
BALDWIN
453
BRIDGTON
1,579
BRUNSWICK
6,776
CAPE ELIZABETH
3,951
CASCO
1,198
CUMBERLAND
3,025
FALMOUTH
4,167
FREEPORT
2,993
FRYE ISLAND
29
GORHAM
4,600
GRAY
2,433
HARPSWELL
2,048
HARRISON
839
LONG ISLAND
127
NAPLES
1,194
NEW GLOUCESTER
1,712
NORTH YARMOUTH
1,427
PORTLAND
20,582
POWNAL
636
RAYMOND
1,592
SCARBOROUGH
6,522
SEBAGO
592
SOUTH PORTLAND
8,384
STANDISH
2,905
WESTBROOK
5,507
WINDHAM
5,260
YARMOUTH
3,253
County Total:
93,784

 


FRANKLIN
MORTON, RICHARD M.
Farmington
Republican
AVON
163
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
265
CARTHAGE
140
CHESTERVILLE
491
COPLIN PLT.
67
DALLAS PLT.
161
EUSTIS
255
FARMINGTON
2,972
FREEMAN TWP.
144
INDUSTRY
380
JAY
1,934
KINGFIELD
421
MADRID TWP.
54
NEW SHARON
655
NEW VINEYARD
286
PERKINS TWP.
17
PHILLIPS
354
RANGELEY
457
RANGELEY PLT.
94
SANDY RIVER PLT.
71
STRONG
504
TEMPLE
238
WELD
191
WILTON
1,696
County Total:
12,010

 


HANCOCK
PATTERSON, JAMES E.
Ellsworth
Republican
AMHERST
77
AURORA
49
BAR HARBOR
1,608
BLUE HILL
971
BROOKLIN
347
BROOKSVILLE
387
BUCKSPORT
1,765
CASTINE
404
CRANBERRY ISLES
91
DEDHAM
638
DEER ISLE
647
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
10
EASTBROOK
130
ELLSWORTH
2,606
FRANKLIN
432
FRENCHBORO
25
GOULDSBORO
635
GREAT POND
21
HANCOCK
769
LAMOINE
704
MARIAVILLE
157
MOUNT DESERT
825
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
36
ORLAND
874
OSBORN
36
OTIS
254
PENOBSCOT
498
SEDGWICK
421
SORRENTO
140
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
661
STONINGTON
375
SULLIVAN
390
SURRY
599
SWAN'S ISLAND
167
T3 ND TWP.
5
TREMONT
586
TRENTON
509
VERONA ISLAND
230
WALTHAM
132
WINTER HARBOR
197
County Total:
19,408

 


KENNEBEC
MITCHELL, JAMES E.
Vassalboro
Democrat
ALBION
632
AUGUSTA
6,495
BELGRADE
1,203
BENTON
975
CHELSEA
863
CHINA
1,479
CLINTON
989
FARMINGDALE
1,070
FAYETTE
465
GARDINER
2,073
HALLOWELL
1,164
LITCHFIELD
1,139
MANCHESTER
1,086
MONMOUTH
1,357
MOUNT VERNON
634
OAKLAND
2,077
PITTSTON
959
RANDOLPH
704
READFIELD
1,003
ROME
356
SIDNEY
1,512
VASSALBORO
1,486
VIENNA
244
WATERVILLE
4,383
WAYNE
492
WEST GARDINER
1,205
WINDSOR
784
WINSLOW
3,018
WINTHROP
2,388
County Total:
42,235

 


KNOX
EMERY, CAROL R.
St. George
Republican
APPLETON
438
CAMDEN
1,912
CUSHING
507
FRIENDSHIP
447
HOPE
541
ISLE AU HAUT
31
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
26
NORTH HAVEN
142
OWL'S HEAD
633
ROCKLAND
2,123
ROCKPORT
1,270
SOUTH THOMASTON
606
ST. GEORGE
547
THOMASTON
1,068
UNION
895
VINALHAVEN
365
WARREN
1,268
WASHINGTON
511
County Total:
13,330

 


PENOBSCOT
WOODCOCK JR., ALLAN
Bangor
Republican
ALTON
310
BANGOR
8,904
BRADFORD
379
BRADLEY
453
BREWER
3,263
BURLINGTON
124
CARMEL
884
CARROLL PLT.
42
CHARLESTON
414
CHESTER
194
CLIFTON
243
CORINNA
730
CORINTH
896
DEXTER
1,177
DIXMONT
428
DREW PLT.
18
EAST MILLINOCKET
710
EDDINGTON
795
EDINBURG
83
ENFIELD
521
ETNA
341
EXETER
365
GARLAND
362
GLENBURN
1,468
GREENBUSH
397
HAMPDEN
2,791
HERMON
1,790
HOLDEN
1,287
HOWLAND
435
HUDSON
452
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
70
KENDUSKEAG
395
KINGMAN TWP.
46
LAGRANGE
174
LAKEVILLE
46
LEE
323
LEVANT
868
LINCOLN
1,615
LOWELL
146
MATTAWAMKEAG
222
MAXFIELD
42
MEDWAY
488
MILFORD
1,035
MILLINOCKET
1,887
MOUNT CHASE
83
NEWBURGH
576
NEWPORT
1,057
OLD TOWN
2,450
ORONO
2,438
ORRINGTON
1,425
PASSADUMKEAG
143
PATTEN
307
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
87
PLYMOUTH
409
PRENTISS TWP.
42
SEBOEIS PLT.
20
SPRINGFIELD
134
STACYVILLE
119
STETSON
434
VEAZIE
704
WEBSTER PLT.
17
WINN
118
WOODVILLE
76
County Total:
48,252

 


PISCATAQUIS
AUSTIN, JAMES R.
Dover-Foxcroft
Republican
BURKY, ELTON A.
Greenville
Democrat
ABBOT
227
88
ATKINSON
94
35
BEAVER COVE
41
45
BOWERBANK
68
8
BROWNVILLE
351
194
DOVER-FOXCROFT
1,377
403
GREENVILLE
360
528
GREENVILLE TWPS.
7
9
GUILFORD
430
147
KINGSBURY PLT.
8
2
LAKE VIEW PLT.
37
14
MEDFORD
58
23
MILO
524
288
MONSON
215
132
PARKMAN
200
89
SANGERVILLE
367
143
SEBEC
196
84
SHIRLEY
61
48
T1 R9 TWP.
15
25
WELLINGTON
35
67
WILLIMANTIC
57
25
County Total:
4,728
2,397

 


WASHINGTON
HOLMES, LYMAN L.
Machias
Republican
ADDISON
403
ALEXANDER
169
BAILEYVILLE
489
BARING PLT.
70
BEALS
149
BEDDINGTON
25
BROOKTON TWP.
73
CALAIS
914
CENTERVILLE TWP.
16
CHARLOTTE
113
CHERRYFIELD
357
CODYVILLE PLT.
1
COLUMBIA
127
COLUMBIA FALLS
205
COOPER
98
CRAWFORD
40
CUTLER
197
DANFORTH
139
DEBLOIS
18
DENNYSVILLE
108
EAST MACHIAS
515
EASTPORT
509
EDMUNDS TWP.
131
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
60
HARRINGTON
262
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
105
JONESBORO
226
JONESPORT
387
LUBEC
626
MACHIAS
653
MACHIASPORT
374
MARSHFIELD
229
MEDDYBEMPS
63
MILBRIDGE
377
NO. 21 TWP.
45
NO. 27 TWP.
16
NORTHFIELD
75
PEMBROKE
283
PERRY
333
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
102
PRINCETON
257
ROBBINSTON
170
ROQUE BLUFFS
117
STEUBEN
281
TALMADGE
26
TOPSFIELD
59
VANCEBORO
67
WAITE
36
WESLEY
43
WHITING
234
WHITNEYVILLE
96
County Total:
10,468