Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, Register of Deeds

General Election Tabulations

November 7, 2006
Register of Deeds
by County


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin Oxford: Western Registry District
Aroostook: Northern Registry District Penobscot
Aroostook: Southern Registry District Piscataquis
Cumberland Sagadahoc
Franklin Somerset
Hancock Waldo
Kennebec Washington
Lincoln York
Oxford: Eastern Registry District  

 


ANDROSCOGGIN
CHOUINARD, TINA M.
Greene
Democratic
AUBURN
7,270
DURHAM
1,341
GREENE
1,552
LEEDS
739
LEWISTON
10,473
LISBON
2,910
LIVERMORE
822
LIVERMORE FALLS
981
MECHANIC FALLS
959
MINOT
839
POLAND
1,865
SABATTUS
1,579
TURNER
1,831
WALES
515
County Total:
33,676

 


AROOSTOOK: Northern Registry District
CARON, LOUISE M.
Fort Kent
Democratic
ALLAGASH
71
CASWELL
112
CONNOR TWP.
99
CYR PLT.
31
EAGLE LAKE
343
FORT KENT
1,475
FRENCHVILLE
425
GRAND ISLE
203
HAMLIN
96
MADAWASKA
1,632
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
68
NEW CANADA
157
SAINT AGATHA
415
ST. FRANCIS
160
ST. JOHN PLT.
106
STOCKHOLM
104
VAN BUREN
780
WALLAGRASS
177
WESTMANLAND
29
WINTERVILLE PLT.
77
County Total:
6,560

 


AROOSTOOK: Southern Registry District
BROWN, PATRICIA F.
Houlton
Republican
AMITY
61
ASHLAND
341
BANCROFT
16
BLAINE
255
BRIDGEWATER
196
CARIBOU
2,302
CARY PLT.
59
CASTLE HILL
144
CHAPMAN
142
CRYSTAL
95
DYER BROOK
84
EASTON
421
FORT FAIRFIELD
1,096
GARFIELD PLT.
36
GLENWOOD PLT.
2
HAMMOND
32
HAYNESVILLE
39
HERSEY
19
HODGDON
443
HOULTON
1,914
ISLAND FALLS
252
LIMESTONE
586
LINNEUS
223
LITTLETON
280
LUDLOW
128
MACWAHOC PLT.
39
MAPLETON
654
MARS HILL
544
MASARDIS
80
MERRILL
66
MONTICELLO
250
MORO PLT.
16
NASHVILLE PLT.
13
NEW LIMERICK
209
NEW SWEDEN
211
OAKFIELD
202
ORIENT
45
OXBOW PLT.
29
PERHAM
111
PORTAGE LAKE
160
PRESQUE ISLE
2,679
REED PLT.
34
SHERMAN
336
SMYRNA
95
WADE
85
WASHBURN
513
WESTFIELD
171
WESTON
78
WOODLAND
384
County Total:
16,170

 


CUMBERLAND
CHAPMAN, DONNA M.
Windham
Republican
LOVLEY, PAMELA E.
Portland
Democratic
BALDWIN
357
214
BRIDGTON
1,120
877
BRUNSWICK
3,017
4,741
CAPE ELIZABETH
2,084
2,705
CASCO
920
607
CUMBERLAND
2,028
1,675
FALMOUTH
2,566
2,465
FREEPORT
1,424
2,022
FRYE ISLAND
27
16
GORHAM
3,106
2,456
GRAY
1,765
1,208
HARPSWELL
1,193
1,338
HARRISON
596
471
LONG ISLAND
68
88
NAPLES
930
619
NEW GLOUCESTER
1,228
903
NORTH YARMOUTH
885
801
PORTLAND
5,789
17,481
POWNAL
379
378
RAYMOND
1,172
736
SCARBOROUGH
3,995
3,802
SEBAGO
424
315
SOUTH PORTLAND
3,132
6,461
STANDISH
2,094
1,302
WESTBROOK
2,715
3,273
WINDHAM
4,258
2,012
YARMOUTH
1,868
2,042
County Total:
49,140
61,008

 


FRANKLIN
BLACK, SUSAN A.
Wilton
Republican
AVON
165
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
276
CARTHAGE
141
CHESTERVILLE
505
COPLIN PLT.
68
DALLAS PLT.
162
EUSTIS
258
FARMINGTON
2,955
FREEMAN TWP.
144
INDUSTRY
375
JAY
1,953
KINGFIELD
412
MADRID TWP.
57
NEW SHARON
647
NEW VINEYARD
282
PERKINS TWP.
17
PHILLIPS
350
RANGELEY
449
RANGELEY PLT.
92
SANDY RIVER PLT.
67
STRONG
504
TEMPLE
242
WELD
187
WILTON
1,714
County Total:
12,022

 


HANCOCK
CURTIS, JULIE A.
Eastbrook
Republican
AMHERST
80
AURORA
49
BAR HARBOR
1,553
BLUE HILL
951
BROOKLIN
347
BROOKSVILLE
388
BUCKSPORT
1,744
CASTINE
391
CRANBERRY ISLES
96
DEDHAM
630
DEER ISLE
654
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
11
EASTBROOK
133
ELLSWORTH
2,513
FRANKLIN
450
FRENCHBORO
26
GOULDSBORO
619
GREAT POND
21
HANCOCK
760
LAMOINE
679
MARIAVILLE
146
MOUNT DESERT
803
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
35
ORLAND
856
OSBORN
37
OTIS
257
PENOBSCOT
491
SEDGWICK
414
SORRENTO
139
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
658
STONINGTON
372
SULLIVAN
384
SURRY
576
SWAN'S ISLAND
155
T3 ND TWP.
5
TREMONT
564
TRENTON
501
VERONA ISLAND
219
WALTHAM
135
WINTER HARBOR
200
County Total:
19,042

 


KENNEBEC
BUSTIN-HATHEWAY, BEVERLY
Hallowell
Democratic
ALBION
622
AUGUSTA
6,451
BELGRADE
1,180
BENTON
970
CHELSEA
873
CHINA
1,438
CLINTON
975
FARMINGDALE
1,049
FAYETTE
465
GARDINER
2,031
HALLOWELL
1,176
LITCHFIELD
1,140
MANCHESTER
1,063
MONMOUTH
1,360
MOUNT VERNON
623
OAKLAND
1,607
PITTSTON
987
RANDOLPH
693
READFIELD
996
ROME
354
SIDNEY
1,496
VASSALBORO
1,442
VIENNA
249
WATERVILLE
4,272
WAYNE
485
WEST GARDINER
1,199
WINDSOR
763
WINSLOW
2,957
WINTHROP
2,343
County Total:
41,259

 


LINCOLN
SILVA, MARCIA P.
Jefferson
Republican
ALNA
274
BOOTHBAY
1,384
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
963
BREMEN
321
BRISTOL
1,208
DAMARISCOTTA
848
DRESDEN
617
EDGECOMB
529
JEFFERSON
995
MONHEGAN PLT.
43
NEWCASTLE
726
NOBLEBORO
708
SOMERVILLE
189
SOUTH BRISTOL
408
SOUTHPORT
338
WALDOBORO
1,696
WESTPORT ISLAND
365
WHITEFIELD
836
WISCASSET
1,354
County Total:
13,802

 


OXFORD: Eastern Registry District
RICH, JANE C.
Andover
Democratic
ALBANY TWP.
180
ANDOVER
402
BETHEL
1,083
BUCKFIELD
679
BYRON
60
CANTON
361
DIXFIELD
893
GILEAD
61
GREENWOOD
256
HANOVER
136
HARTFORD
375
HEBRON
383
LINCOLN PLT.
19
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
12
MEXICO
1,083
MILTON TWP.
51
NEWRY
156
NORWAY
1,700
OTISFIELD
601
OXFORD
1,213
PARIS
1,665
PERU
631
ROXBURY
181
RUMFORD
2,382
SUMNER
299
UPTON
38
WATERFORD
618
WEST PARIS
571
WOODSTOCK
481
County Total:
16,570

 


OXFORD: Western Registry District
WATSON, JEAN J.
Brownfield
Republican
BROWNFIELD
606
DENMARK
463
FRYEBURG
1,043
HIRAM
499
LOVELL
416
PORTER
471
STONEHAM
104
STOW
110
SWEDEN
135
County Total:
3,847

 


PENOBSCOT
BULAY, SUSAN F.
Old Town
Republican
ALTON
317
BANGOR
8,639
BRADFORD
388
BRADLEY
461
BREWER
3,187
BURLINGTON
126
CARMEL
878
CARROLL PLT.
46
CHARLESTON
416
CHESTER
185
CLIFTON
241
CORINNA
707
CORINTH
887
DEXTER
1,169
DIXMONT
425
DREW PLT.
16
EAST MILLINOCKET
704
EDDINGTON
786
EDINBURG
84
ENFIELD
520
ETNA
342
EXETER
365
GARLAND
361
GLENBURN
1,473
GREENBUSH
407
HAMPDEN
2,726
HERMON
1,761
HOLDEN
1,265
HOWLAND
432
HUDSON
457
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
74
KENDUSKEAG
392
KINGMAN TWP.
54
LAGRANGE
168
LAKEVILLE
50
LEE
326
LEVANT
839
LINCOLN
1,621
LOWELL
144
MATTAWAMKEAG
224
MAXFIELD
44
MEDWAY
490
MILFORD
1,058
MILLINOCKET
1,889
MOUNT CHASE
82
NEWBURGH
568
NEWPORT
1,052
OLD TOWN
2,537
ORONO
2,468
ORRINGTON
1,443
PASSADUMKEAG
150
PATTEN
305
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
95
PLYMOUTH
406
PRENTISS TWP.
44
SEBOEIS PLT.
20
SPRINGFIELD
126
STACYVILLE
122
STETSON
430
VEAZIE
691
WEBSTER PLT.
17
WINN
121
WOODVILLE
80
County Total:
47,901

 


PISCATAQUIS
SMITH, LINDA M.
Dover-Foxcroft
Republican
ABBOT
289
ATKINSON
127
BEAVER COVE
80
BOWERBANK
72
BROWNVILLE
492
DOVER-FOXCROFT
1,653
GREENVILLE
763
GREENVILLE TWPS.
12
GUILFORD
536
KINGSBURY PLT.
9
LAKE VIEW PLT.
47
MEDFORD
73
MILO
750
MONSON
315
PARKMAN
244
SANGERVILLE
450
SEBEC
251
SHIRLEY
102
T1 R9 TWP.
38
WELLINGTON
70
WILLIMANTIC
63
County Total:
6,436

 


SAGADAHOC
TROTT, BARBARA J.
Bath
Republican
ARROWSIC
213
BATH
3,162
BOWDOIN
1,080
BOWDOINHAM
1,185
GEORGETOWN
499
PHIPPSBURG
926
RICHMOND
1,247
TOPSHAM
3,479
WEST BATH
835
WOOLWICH
1,275
County Total:
13,901

 


SOMERSET
CLEMENT, DEBORAH B.
Skowhegan
Republican
GODIN, DIANE M.
Madison
Democratic
ANSON
321
489
ATHENS
165
149
BINGHAM
166
222
BRIGHTON PLT.
12
15
CAMBRIDGE
126
64
CANAAN
349
357
CARATUNK
22
24
CORNVILLE
306
224
DENNISTOWN PLT.
5
7
DETROIT
135
143
EMBDEN
191
191
FAIRFIELD
1,135
1,228
HARMONY
159
169
HARTLAND
401
270
HIGHLAND PLT.
52
54
JACKMAN
173
180
MADISON
591
1,170
MERCER
164
145
MOOSE RIVER
47
29
MOSCOW
58
113
NEW PORTLAND
176
152
NORRIDGEWOCK
656
605
PALMYRA
470
321
PITTSFIELD
812
635
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
11
31
RIPLEY
127
92
ROCKWOOD TWP.
104
63
SKOWHEGAN
1,486
1,604
SMITHFIELD
247
205
SOLON
201
236
ST. ALBANS
411
288
STARKS
87
138
THE FORKS PLT.
18
17
WEST FORKS PLT.
8
24
County Total:
9,392
9,654

 


WALDO
PAGE, DELORIS
Belfast
Republican
BELFAST
2,118
BELMONT
330
BROOKS
360
BURNHAM
357
FRANKFORT
328
FREEDOM
227
ISLESBORO
272
JACKSON
195
KNOX
246
LIBERTY
342
LINCOLNVILLE
841
MONROE
310
MONTVILLE
298
MORRILL
331
NORTHPORT
615
PALERMO
536
PROSPECT
243
SEARSMONT
451
SEARSPORT
924
STOCKTON SPRINGS
627
SWANVILLE
445
THORNDIKE
222
TROY
345
UNITY
581
WALDO
257
WINTERPORT
1,364
County Total:
13,165

 


WASHINGTON
STROUT, SHARON D.
Machiasport
Republican
ADDISON
409
ALEXANDER
174
BAILEYVILLE
487
BARING PLT.
70
BEALS
148
BEDDINGTON
26
BROOKTON TWP.
73
CALAIS
913
CENTERVILLE TWP.
15
CHARLOTTE
112
CHERRYFIELD
357
CODYVILLE PLT.
3
COLUMBIA
123
COLUMBIA FALLS
206
COOPER
94
CRAWFORD
41
CUTLER
194
DANFORTH
141
DEBLOIS
19
DENNYSVILLE
111
EAST MACHIAS
508
EASTPORT
516
EDMUNDS TWP.
124
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
62
HARRINGTON
262
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
110
JONESBORO
221
JONESPORT
392
LUBEC
617
MACHIAS
619
MACHIASPORT
373
MARSHFIELD
218
MEDDYBEMPS
65
MILBRIDGE
396
NO. 21 TWP.
45
NO. 27 TWP.
17
NORTHFIELD
71
PEMBROKE
292
PERRY
334
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
97
PRINCETON
252
ROBBINSTON
169
ROQUE BLUFFS
108
STEUBEN
288
TALMADGE
26
TOPSFIELD
63
VANCEBORO
65
WAITE
37
WESLEY
41
WHITING
230
WHITNEYVILLE
102
County Total:
10,436

 


YORK
ANDERSON, DEBRA L.
Sanford
Democratic
ACTON
726
ALFRED
1,075
ARUNDEL
1,223
BERWICK
1,839
BIDDEFORD
5,705
BUXTON
2,556
CORNISH
518
DAYTON
667
ELIOT
2,113
HOLLIS
1,485
KENNEBUNK
4,054
KENNEBUNKPORT
1,558
KITTERY
2,908
LEBANON
1,333
LIMERICK
905
LIMINGTON
1,042
LYMAN
1,529
NEWFIELD
436
NORTH BERWICK
1,465
OGUNQUIT
616
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
3,193
PARSONSFIELD
546
SACO
5,989
SANFORD
5,677
SHAPLEIGH
850
SOUTH BERWICK
2,248
WATERBORO
1,933
WELLS
3,271
YORK
4,568
County Total:
62,028