Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, District Attorney - Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
District Attorney - Democratic
by District and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Prosecutorial District 1
Prosecutorial District 3
Prosecutorial District 4
Prosecutorial District 5
Prosecutorial District 8

 


Prosecutorial District 1
 
LAWRENCE, MARK W.
South Berwick
ACTON
100
ALFRED
96
ARUNDEL
173
BERWICK
96
BIDDEFORD
1276
BUXTON
219
CORNISH
45
DAYTON
41
ELIOT
324
HOLLIS
221
KENNEBUNK
639
KENNEBUNKPORT
271
KITTERY
299
LEBANON
169
LIMERICK
65
LIMINGTON
71
LYMAN
90
NEWFIELD
27
NORTH BERWICK
61
OGUNQUIT
103
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
200
PARSONSFIELD
60
SACO
442
SANFORD
477
SHAPLEIGH
55
SOUTH BERWICK
118
WATERBORO
246
WELLS
320
YORK
156
Total votes received:
6460
Total vote %:  

 


 

Prosecutorial District 3
 
CROTEAU, NORMAN R.
Lewiston
ALBANY TWP.
21
ANDOVER
27
AUBURN
795
AVON
10
BETHEL
157
BROWNFIELD
121
BUCKFIELD
81
BYRON
8
CANTON
37
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
21
CARTHAGE
13
CHESTERVILLE
31
COPLIN PLT.
7
DALLAS PLT.
10
DENMARK
20
DIXFIELD
73
DURHAM
89
EUSTIS
10
FARMINGTON
164
FREEMAN TWP.
5
FRYEBURG
36
GILEAD
10
GREENE
95
GREENWOOD
33
HANOVER
3
HARTFORD
24
HEBRON
22
HIRAM
37
INDUSTRY
13
JAY
135
KINGFIELD
4
LEEDS
65
LEWISTON
1769
LINCOLN PLT.
0
LISBON
273
LIVERMORE
105
LIVERMORE FALLS
156
LOVELL
26
MADRID TWP.
3
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
MECHANIC FALLS
63
MEXICO
232
MILTON TWP.
4
MINOT
44
NEW SHARON
0
NEW VINEYARD
12
NEWRY
11
NORWAY
164
OTISFIELD
78
OXFORD
68
PARIS
185
PERKINS TWP.
0
PERU
72
PHILLIPS
24
POLAND
120
PORTER
37
RANGELEY
37
RANGELEY PLT.
5
ROXBURY
24
RUMFORD
637
SABATTUS
196
SANDY RIVER PLT.
5
STONEHAM
7
STOW
4
STRONG
33
SUMNER
26
SWEDEN
16
TEMPLE
27
TURNER
112
UPTON
5
WALES
44
WATERFORD
67
WELD
13
WEST PARIS
44
WILTON
215
WOODSTOCK
42
Total votes received:
7184
Total vote %:  

 


 

Prosecutorial District 4
 
FOWLE, EVERT N.
Vassalboro
ALBION
36
ANSON
39
ATHENS
70
AUGUSTA
652
BELGRADE
86
BENTON
76
BINGHAM
22
BRIGHTON PLT.
5
CAMBRIDGE
3
CANAAN
69
CARATUNK
3
CHELSEA
83
CHINA
112
CLINTON
118
CORNVILLE
33
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DETROIT
27
EMBDEN
18
FAIRFIELD
146
FARMINGDALE
128
FAYETTE
77
GARDINER
298
HALLOWELL
223
HARMONY
16
HARTLAND
49
HIGHLAND PLT.
7
JACKMAN
33
LITCHFIELD
92
MADISON
214
MANCHESTER
128
MERCER
13
MONMOUTH
204
MOOSE RIVER
6
MOSCOW
15
MOUNT VERNON
75
NEW PORTLAND
23
NORRIDGEWOCK
72
OAKLAND
213
PALMYRA
62
PITTSFIELD
76
PITTSTON
88
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
4
RANDOLPH
85
READFIELD
175
RIPLEY
13
ROCKWOOD TWP.
15
ROME
22
SIDNEY
144
SKOWHEGAN
234
SMITHFIELD
28
SOLON
32
ST. ALBANS
45
STARKS
7
THE FORKS PLT.
3
VASSALBORO
150
VIENNA
39
WATERVILLE
618
WAYNE
59
WEST FORKS PLT.
4
WEST GARDINER
102
WINDSOR
102
WINSLOW
222
WINTHROP
243
Total votes received:
6059
Total vote %:  

 


 

Prosecutorial District 5
 
ALMY, R. CHRISTOPHER
Charleston
ABBOT
19
ALTON
14
ATKINSON
14
BANGOR
902
BEAVER COVE
6
BOWERBANK
3
BRADFORD
20
BRADLEY
69
BREWER
195
BROWNVILLE
30
BURLINGTON
22
CARMEL
38
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHARLESTON
25
CHESTER
18
CLIFTON
25
CORINNA
54
CORINTH
26
DEXTER
97
DIXMONT
24
DOVER-FOXCROFT
232
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
60
EDDINGTON
64
EDINBURG
13
ENFIELD
79
ETNA
11
EXETER
20
GARLAND
28
GLENBURN
94
GREENBUSH
23
GREENVILLE
106
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GUILFORD
35
HAMPDEN
236
HERMON
128
HOLDEN
136
HOWLAND
68
HUDSON
22
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
KENDUSKEAG
26
KINGMAN TWP.
5
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
LAGRANGE
14
LAKE VIEW PLT.
4
LAKEVILLE
5
LEE
19
LEVANT
33
LINCOLN
168
LOWELL
14
MATTAWAMKEAG
31
MAXFIELD
4
MEDFORD
4
MEDWAY
80
MILFORD
105
MILLINOCKET
143
MILO
42
MONSON
31
MOUNT CHASE
4
NEWBURGH
34
NEWPORT
61
OLD TOWN
257
ORNEVILLE TWP.
0
ORONO
290
ORRINGTON
63
PARKMAN
18
PASSADUMKEAG
19
PATTEN
24
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
12
PLYMOUTH
17
PRENTISS TWP.
1
SANGERVILLE
25
SEBEC
15
SEBOEIS PLT.
7
SHIRLEY
5
SPRINGFIELD
19
STACYVILLE
8
STETSON
20
T1 R9 TWP.
0
VEAZIE
64
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WELLINGTON
7
WILLIMANTIC
3
WINN
8
WOODVILLE
8
Total votes received:
4684
Total vote %:  

 


Prosecutorial District 8
ADAMS, NEALE T.
ADAMS, NEALE T.
Mapleton
ALLAGASH
8
AMITY
9
ASHLAND
22
BANCROFT
4
BENEDICTA TWP.
0
BLAINE
7
BRIDGEWATER
11
CARIBOU
134
CARY PLT.
4
CASTLE HILL
3
CASWELL
12
CHAPMAN
5
CONNOR TWP.
7
CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
CRYSTAL
2
CYR PLT.
8
DYER BROOK
3
EAGLE LAKE
117
EASTON
15
FORT FAIRFIELD
70
FORT KENT
111
FRENCHVILLE
177
GARFIELD PLT.
0
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
GRAND ISLE
39
HAMLIN
12
HAMMOND
4
HAYNESVILLE
1
HERSEY
4
HODGDON
14
HOULTON
125
ISLAND FALLS
16
LIMESTONE
58
LINNEUS
4
LITTLETON
7
LUDLOW
2
MACWAHOC PLT.
3
MADAWASKA
776
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
9
MAPLETON
19
MARS HILL
31
MASARDIS
5
MERRILL
5
MONTICELLO
9
MORO PLT.
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
NEW CANADA
33
NEW LIMERICK
4
NEW SWEDEN
12
OAKFIELD
17
ORIENT
10
OXBOW PLT.
1
PERHAM
7
PORTAGE LAKE
22
PRESQUE ISLE
172
REED PLT.
2
SAINT AGATHA
98
SHERMAN
29
SINCLAIR TWP.
14
SMYRNA
2
ST. FRANCIS
12
ST. JOHN PLT.
8
STOCKHOLM
17
VAN BUREN
283
WADE
2
WALLAGRASS
9
WASHBURN
11
WESTFIELD
9
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
3
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
WOODLAND
12
Total votes received:
2671
Total vote %:
100.0%