Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, Judge of Probate - Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
State Representative - Republican
by County and Town

County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Franklin
Hancock
Knox
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Washington

 


 

FRANKLIN
 
MORTON, RICHARD M.
Farmington
AVON
30
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
36
CARTHAGE
15
CHESTERVILLE
110
COPLIN PLT.
11
DALLAS PLT.
43
EUSTIS
56
FARMINGTON
956
FREEMAN TWP.
43
INDUSTRY
105
JAY
141
KINGFIELD
84
MADRID TWP.
6
NEW SHARON
190
NEW VINEYARD
86
PERKINS TWP.
4
PHILLIPS
61
RANGELEY
116
RANGELEY PLT.
18
SANDY RIVER PLT.
17
STRONG
138
TEMPLE
45
WELD
45
WILTON
426
County total:
2,782
Total vote %
100.00%

 


 

HANCOCK
 
PATTERSON, JAMES E.
Ellsworth
AMHERST
14
AURORA
11
BAR HARBOR
233
BLUE HILL
115
BROOKLIN
70
BROOKSVILLE
89
BUCKSPORT
172
CASTINE
47
CRANBERRY ISLES
22
DEDHAM
60
DEER ISLE
84
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
1
EASTBROOK
29
ELLSWORTH
447
FRANKLIN
69
FRENCHBORO
3
GOULDSBORO
165
GREAT POND
5
HANCOCK
125
LAMOINE
110
MARIAVILLE
27
MOUNT DESERT
99
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
5
ORLAND
93
OSBORN
10
OTIS
34
PENOBSCOT
69
SEDGWICK
61
SORRENTO
38
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
76
STONINGTON
32
SULLIVAN
57
SURRY
91
SWAN'S ISLAND
39
T3 ND TWP.
0
TREMONT
49
TRENTON
57
VERONA ISLAND
31
WALTHAM
34
WINTER HARBOR
36
County total:
2,809
Total vote %
100.00%

 


 

KNOX
 
EMERY, CAROL R.
St. George
APPLETON
81
CAMDEN
366
CUSHING
64
FRIENDSHIP
102
HOPE
115
ISLE AU HAUT
3
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
4
NORTH HAVEN
18
OWL'S HEAD
155
ROCKLAND
554
ROCKPORT
271
SOUTH THOMASTON
106
ST. GEORGE
192
THOMASTON
186
UNION
286
VINALHAVEN
57
WARREN
188
WASHINGTON
68
County total:
2,816
Total vote %
100.00%

 


 

PENOBSCOT
 
WOODCOCK, ALLAN JR.
Bangor
ALTON
20
BANGOR
1,107
BRADFORD
43
BRADLEY
25
BREWER
29
BURLINGTON
24
CARMEL
87
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHARLESTON
62
CHESTER
34
CLIFTON
30
CORINNA
127
CORINTH
113
DEXTER
208
DIXMONT
57
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
65
EDDINGTON
108
EDINBURG
4
ENFIELD
69
ETNA
26
EXETER
61
GARLAND
64
GLENBURN
139
GREENBUSH
50
HAMPDEN
363
HERMON
293
HOLDEN
276
HOWLAND
25
HUDSON
44
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
7
KENDUSKEAG
39
KINGMAN TWP.
3
LAGRANGE
14
LAKEVILLE
9
LEE
57
LEVANT
74
LINCOLN
247
LOWELL
23
MATTAWAMKEAG
26
MAXFIELD
12
MEDWAY
88
MILFORD
107
MILLINOCKET
139
MOUNT CHASE
10
NEWBURGH
44
NEWPORT
166
OLD TOWN
190
ORONO
212
ORRINGTON
168
PASSADUMKEAG
19
PATTEN
35
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
4
PLYMOUTH
68
PRENTISS TWP.
3
SEBOEIS PLT.
9
SPRINGFIELD
15
STACYVILLE
14
STETSON
27
VEAZIE
140
WEBSTER PLT.
3
WINN
16
WOODVILLE
8
County total:
5,554
Total vote %
100.00%

 


 

WASHINGTON
 
HOLMES, LYMAN L.
Machias
ADDISON
110
ALEXANDER
20
BAILEYVILLE
59
BARING PLT.
13
BEALS
33
BEDDINGTON
2
BROOKTON TWP.
14
CALAIS
100
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
CHARLOTTE
25
CHERRYFIELD
78
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
COLUMBIA
36
COLUMBIA FALLS
48
COOPER
20
CRAWFORD
11
CUTLER
27
DANFORTH
10
DEBLOIS
5
DENNYSVILLE
25
EAST MACHIAS
86
EASTPORT
59
EDMUNDS TWP.
16
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
12
HARRINGTON
48
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
6
JONESBORO
67
JONESPORT
62
LUBEC
66
MACHIAS
102
MACHIASPORT
73
MARSHFIELD
46
MEDDYBEMPS
15
MILBRIDGE
55
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NO. 21 TWP.
4
NO. 27 TWP.
3
NORTHFIELD
9
PEMBROKE
28
PERRY
39
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
4
PRINCETON
29
ROBBINSTON
22
ROQUE BLUFFS
20
STEUBEN
43
TALMADGE
5
TOPSFIELD
8
TRESCOTT TWP.
0
VANCEBORO
11
WAITE
4
WESLEY
10
WHITING
50
WHITNEYVILLE
24
County total:
1,663
Total vote %
100.00%