Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, Register of Deeds - Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
Register of Deeds - Democratic
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Cumberland
Kennebec
Oxford
Somerset

 


 

ANDROSCOGGIN
 
CHOUINARD, TINA M.
Greene
AUBURN
778
DURHAM
89
GREENE
95
LEEDS
65
LEWISTON
1,694
LISBON
265
LIVERMORE
102
LIVERMORE FALLS
152
MECHANIC FALLS
63
MINOT
40
POLAND
115
SABATTUS
190
TURNER
109
WALES
39
County total:
3,796
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

AROOSTOOK
 
CARON, LOUISE M.
Fort Kent
ALLAGASH
9
CASWELL
11
CONNOR TWP.
8
CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
CYR PLT.
9
EAGLE LAKE
121
FORT KENT
126
FRENCHVILLE
182
GRAND ISLE
44
HAMLIN
13
MADAWASKA
817
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
9
NEW CANADA
33
SAINT AGATHA
103
SINCLAIR TWP.
16
ST. FRANCIS
12
ST. JOHN PLT.
9
STOCKHOLM
17
VAN BUREN
279
WALLAGRASS
11
WESTMANLAND
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
County total:
1,838
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

CUMBERLAND
 
LOVLEY, PAMELA E.
Portland
BALDWIN
21
BRIDGTON
182
BRUNSWICK
730
CAPE ELIZABETH
563
CASCO
100
CUMBERLAND
298
FALMOUTH
460
FREEPORT
250
FRYE ISLAND
6
GORHAM
259
GRAY
200
HARPSWELL
394
HARRISON
94
LONG ISLAND
19
NAPLES
79
NEW GLOUCESTER
143
NORTH YARMOUTH
80
PORTLAND
2,458
POWNAL
50
RAYMOND
72
SCARBOROUGH
640
SEBAGO
42
SOUTH PORTLAND
1,176
STANDISH
288
WESTBROOK
400
WINDHAM
497
YARMOUTH
281
County total:
9,782
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

KENNEBEC
 
BUSTIN-HATHEWAY, BEVERLY
Hallowell
PETERS, DANIEL A.
Winslow
ALBION
16
19
AUGUSTA
615
109
BELGRADE
61
30
BENTON
27
54
CHELSEA
77
10
CHINA
90
27
CLINTON
47
78
FARMINGDALE
119
23
FAYETTE
67
15
GARDINER
260
72
HALLOWELL
230
37
LITCHFIELD
80
19
MANCHESTER
114
29
MONMOUTH
163
54
MOUNT VERNON
66
10
OAKLAND
116
106
PITTSTON
75
23
RANDOLPH
73
16
READFIELD
158
29
ROME
15
9
SIDNEY
105
45
VASSALBORO
107
46
VIENNA
32
7
WATERVILLE
332
303
WAYNE
56
7
WEST GARDINER
83
30
WINDSOR
79
32
WINSLOW
95
136
WINTHROP
223
35
County total:
3,581
1,410
Total vote %:
71.70%
28.30%

 


 

OXFORD
 
RICH, JANE C.
Andover
ALBANY TWP.
20
ANDOVER
29
BETHEL
174
BUCKFIELD
79
BYRON
10
CANTON
44
DIXFIELD
75
GILEAD
12
GREENWOOD
36
HANOVER
4
HARTFORD
25
HEBRON
21
LINCOLN PLT.
2
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
MEXICO
247
MILTON TWP.
5
NEWRY
11
NORWAY
171
OTISFIELD
79
OXFORD
75
PARIS
186
PERU
79
ROXBURY
26
RUMFORD
693
SUMNER
24
UPTON
8
WATERFORD
64
WEST PARIS
48
WOODSTOCK
44
County total:
2,293
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET
 
GODIN, DIANE M.
Madison
ANSON
43
ATHENS
78
BINGHAM
25
BRIGHTON PLT.
4
CAMBRIDGE
4
CANAAN
75
CARATUNK
3
CORNVILLE
35
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
DETROIT
30
EMBDEN
21
FAIRFIELD
151
HARMONY
20
HARTLAND
53
HIGHLAND PLT.
8
JACKMAN
32
MADISON
228
MERCER
14
MOOSE RIVER
6
MOSCOW
15
NEW PORTLAND
0
NORRIDGEWOCK
76
PALMYRA
67
PITTSFIELD
82
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
3
RIPLEY
17
ROCKWOOD TWP.
14
SKOWHEGAN
250
SMITHFIELD
29
SOLON
41
ST. ALBANS
46
STARKS
6
THE FORKS PLT.
4
WEST FORKS PLT.
5
County total:
1,488
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK
 
ANDERSON, DEBRA L.
Sanford
ACTON
97
ALFRED
92
ARUNDEL
175
BERWICK
96
BIDDEFORD
1,249
BUXTON
219
CORNISH
45
DAYTON
41
ELIOT
288
HOLLIS
219
KENNEBUNK
620
KENNEBUNKPORT
268
KITTERY
260
LEBANON
173
LIMERICK
67
LIMINGTON
70
LYMAN
89
NEWFIELD
28
NORTH BERWICK
59
OGUNQUIT
90
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
192
PARSONSFIELD
62
SACO
445
SANFORD
488
SHAPLEIGH
53
SOUTH BERWICK
103
WATERBORO
244
WELLS
308
YORK
141
Office Totals:
6,281
% of total:
100.00%