Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, Register of Deeds - Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
Register of Deeds - Republican
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Aroostook
Cumberland
Franklin
Hancock
Lincoln
Oxford
Penobscot
Piscataquis
Sagadahoc
Somerset
Waldo
Washington

 


 

AROOSTOOK
 
BROWN, PATRICIA F.
Houlton
AMITY
2
ASHLAND
24
BANCROFT
3
BENEDICTA TWP.
0
BLAINE
35
BRIDGEWATER
12
CARIBOU
194
CARY PLT.
4
CASTLE HILL
14
CHAPMAN
7
CRYSTAL
13
DYER BROOK
15
EASTON
44
FORT FAIRFIELD
57
GARFIELD PLT.
8
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
HAMMOND
3
HAYNESVILLE
7
HERSEY
3
HODGDON
39
HOULTON
170
ISLAND FALLS
35
LIMESTONE
82
LINNEUS
18
LITTLETON
26
LUDLOW
3
MACWAHOC PLT.
2
MAPLETON
41
MARS HILL
61
MASARDIS
8
MERRILL
4
MONTICELLO
16
MORO PLT.
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
NEW LIMERICK
23
NEW SWEDEN
28
OAKFIELD
8
ORIENT
3
OXBOW PLT.
3
PERHAM
13
PORTAGE LAKE
8
PRESQUE ISLE
223
REED PLT.
7
SHERMAN
74
SMYRNA
6
WADE
7
WASHBURN
42
WESTFIELD
20
WESTON
14
WOODLAND
20
County total:
1,449
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

CUMBERLAND
 
CHAPMAN, DONNA M.
Windham
BALDWIN
81
BRIDGTON
381
BRUNSWICK
633
CAPE ELIZABETH
807
CASCO
127
CUMBERLAND
623
FALMOUTH
835
FREEPORT
306
FRYE ISLAND
15
GORHAM
492
GRAY
321
HARPSWELL
434
HARRISON
189
LONG ISLAND
22
NAPLES
154
NEW GLOUCESTER
219
NORTH YARMOUTH
174
PORTLAND
1,217
POWNAL
53
RAYMOND
158
SCARBOROUGH
1,040
SEBAGO
68
SOUTH PORTLAND
849
STANDISH
468
WESTBROOK
508
WINDHAM
676
YARMOUTH
582
County total:
11,432
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

FRANKLIN
 
BLACK, SUSAN A.
Wilton
AVON
29
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
37
CARTHAGE
17
CHESTERVILLE
113
COPLIN PLT.
11
DALLAS PLT.
45
EUSTIS
53
FARMINGTON
992
FREEMAN TWP.
40
INDUSTRY
101
JAY
144
KINGFIELD
73
MADRID TWP.
7
NEW SHARON
189
NEW VINEYARD
84
PERKINS TWP.
6
PHILLIPS
64
RANGELEY
119
RANGELEY PLT.
18
SANDY RIVER PLT.
17
STRONG
143
TEMPLE
47
WELD
42
WILTON
458
County total:
2,849
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

HANCOCK
 
CURTIS, JULIE A.
Eastbrook
OTT, ALLAN E.
Bar Harbor
AMHERST
11
3
AURORA
6
5
BAR HARBOR
73
163
BLUE HILL
77
44
BROOKLIN
52
22
BROOKSVILLE
52
29
BUCKSPORT
122
51
CASTINE
24
22
CRANBERRY ISLES
10
11
DEDHAM
47
23
DEER ISLE
53
28
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
1
0
EASTBROOK
30
4
ELLSWORTH
329
135
FRANKLIN
55
24
FRENCHBORO
3
0
GOULDSBORO
127
45
GREAT POND
5
2
HANCOCK
95
30
LAMOINE
91
29
MARIAVILLE
25
7
MOUNT DESERT
46
70
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
6
1
ORLAND
57
31
OSBORN
12
2
OTIS
32
5
PENOBSCOT
55
20
SEDGWICK
36
25
SORRENTO
31
7
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
27
54
STONINGTON
24
11
SULLIVAN
52
15
SURRY
54
41
SWAN'S ISLAND
12
35
T3 ND TWP.
0
0
TREMONT
18
35
TRENTON
41
26
VERONA ISLAND
20
11
WALTHAM
39
4
WINTER HARBOR
28
9
County total:
1,878
1,079
Total vote %:
63.50%
36.50%

 


 

LINCOLN
 
SILVA, MARCIA P.
Jefferson
ALNA
52
BOOTHBAY
202
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
136
BREMEN
73
BRISTOL
214
DAMARISCOTTA
161
DRESDEN
142
EDGECOMB
64
JEFFERSON
154
MONHEGAN PLT.
1
NEWCASTLE
108
NOBLEBORO
118
SOMERVILLE
16
SOUTH BRISTOL
54
SOUTHPORT
85
WALDOBORO
585
WESTPORT ISLAND
132
WHITEFIELD
86
WISCASSET
344
County total:
2,727
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

OXFORD
 
WATSON, JEAN J.
Brownfield
BROWNFIELD
177
DENMARK
87
FRYEBURG
187
HIRAM
79
LOVELL
70
PORTER
53
STONEHAM
20
STOW
12
SWEDEN
11
County total:
696
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

PENOBSCOT
 
BULAY, SUSAN F.
Old Town
ALTON
20
BANGOR
999
BRADFORD
34
BRADLEY
24
BREWER
379
BURLINGTON
20
CARMEL
81
CARROLL PLT.
3
CHARLESTON
62
CHESTER
28
CLIFTON
30
CORINNA
120
CORINTH
107
DEXTER
192
DIXMONT
55
DREW PLT.
1
EAST MILLINOCKET
61
EDDINGTON
98
EDINBURG
3
ENFIELD
65
ETNA
21
EXETER
58
GARLAND
59
GLENBURN
127
GREENBUSH
47
HAMPDEN
326
HERMON
263
HOLDEN
254
HOWLAND
25
HUDSON
40
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
6
KENDUSKEAG
34
KINGMAN TWP.
3
LAGRANGE
14
LAKEVILLE
9
LEE
49
LEVANT
67
LINCOLN
234
LOWELL
18
MATTAWAMKEAG
23
MAXFIELD
12
MEDWAY
81
MILFORD
112
MILLINOCKET
132
MOUNT CHASE
9
NEWBURGH
43
NEWPORT
138
OLD TOWN
195
ORONO
199
ORRINGTON
144
PASSADUMKEAG
19
PATTEN
36
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
5
PLYMOUTH
65
PRENTISS TWP.
3
SEBOEIS PLT.
9
SPRINGFIELD
16
STACYVILLE
13
STETSON
24
VEAZIE
131
WEBSTER PLT.
3
WINN
14
WOODVILLE
8
County total:
5,470
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

PISCATAQUIS
 
SMITH, LINDA M.
Dover-Foxcroft
ABBOT
59
ATKINSON
19
BEAVER COVE
29
BOWERBANK
25
BROWNVILLE
56
DOVER-FOXCROFT
561
GREENVILLE
190
GREENVILLE TWPS.
6
GUILFORD
149
KINGSBURY PLT.
4
LAKE VIEW PLT.
3
MEDFORD
14
MILO
84
MONSON
55
ORNEVILLE TWP.
0
PARKMAN
48
SANGERVILLE
98
SEBEC
62
SHIRLEY
14
T1 R9 TWP.
3
WELLINGTON
7
WILLIMANTIC
17
County total:
1,503
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SAGADAHOC
 
TROTT, BARBARA J.
Bath
ARROWSIC
27
BATH
400
BOWDOIN
111
BOWDOINHAM
127
GEORGETOWN
69
PHIPPSBURG
110
RICHMOND
182
TOPSHAM
451
WEST BATH
122
WOOLWICH
210
County total:
1,809
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

SOMERSET
 
CLEMENT, DEBORAH B.
Skowhegan
ANSON
68
ATHENS
59
BINGHAM
44
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
CAMBRIDGE
36
CANAAN
60
CARATUNK
14
CORNVILLE
133
DENNISTOWN PLT.
2
DETROIT
23
EMBDEN
41
FAIRFIELD
174
HARMONY
39
HARTLAND
128
HIGHLAND PLT.
12
JACKMAN
50
MADISON
210
MERCER
40
MOOSE RIVER
15
MOSCOW
20
NEW PORTLAND
55
NORRIDGEWOCK
144
PALMYRA
154
PITTSFIELD
159
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
10
RIPLEY
49
ROCKWOOD TWP.
24
SKOWHEGAN
419
SMITHFIELD
65
SOLON
57
ST. ALBANS
103
STARKS
21
THE FORKS PLT.
7
WEST FORKS PLT.
6
County total:
2,442
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WALDO
 
PAGE, DELORIS
Belfast
BELFAST
459
BELMONT
51
BROOKS
49
BURNHAM
34
FRANKFORT
41
FREEDOM
32
ISLESBORO
29
JACKSON
19
KNOX
49
LIBERTY
73
LINCOLNVILLE
154
MONROE
53
MONTVILLE
35
MORRILL
92
NORTHPORT
115
PALERMO
95
PROSPECT
18
SEARSMONT
70
SEARSPORT
133
STOCKTON SPRINGS
89
SWANVILLE
64
THORNDIKE
38
TROY
53
UNITY
89
WALDO
33
WINTERPORT
179
County total:
2,146
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WASHINGTON
 
STROUT, SHARON D.
Machiasport
ADDISON
106
ALEXANDER
19
BAILEYVILLE
58
BARING PLT.
12
BEALS
33
BEDDINGTON
2
BROOKTON TWP.
12
CALAIS
94
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
CHARLOTTE
27
CHERRYFIELD
78
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
COLUMBIA
37
COLUMBIA FALLS
49
COOPER
19
CRAWFORD
11
CUTLER
26
DANFORTH
10
DEBLOIS
5
DENNYSVILLE
22
EAST MACHIAS
85
EASTPORT
61
EDMUNDS TWP.
14
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
11
HARRINGTON
52
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
7
JONESBORO
66
JONESPORT
63
LUBEC
62
MACHIAS
99
MACHIASPORT
70
MARSHFIELD
48
MEDDYBEMPS
14
MILBRIDGE
60
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NO. 21 TWP.
5
NO. 27 TWP.
3
NORTHFIELD
7
PEMBROKE
28
PERRY
38
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
4
PRINCETON
29
ROBBINSTON
23
ROQUE BLUFFS
19
STEUBEN
42
TALMADGE
5
TOPSFIELD
8
TRESCOTT TWP.
0
VANCEBORO
10
WAITE
4
WESLEY
10
WHITING
48
WHITNEYVILLE
24
County total:
1,640
Total vote %:
100.00%