Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, Sheriff - Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
Sheriff - Democratic
by County and Town


County Totals

To go to a particular county, select a link:

Androscoggin
Aroostook
Cumberland
Hancock
Kennebec
Knox
Lincoln
Oxford
Washington
York

 


 

ANDROSCOGGIN
 
DESJARDINS, GUY P.
Sabattus
GAGNON, RONALD B.
Lisbon
AUBURN
509
368
DURHAM
40
58
GREENE
47
54
LEEDS
30
37
LEWISTON
913
983
LISBON
77
220
LIVERMORE
62
47
LIVERMORE FALLS
114
52
MECHANIC FALLS
27
42
MINOT
27
24
POLAND
66
64
SABATTUS
137
77
TURNER
62
52
WALES
26
16
County total:
2,137
2,094
Total vote %:
50.50%
49.50%

 


 

AROOSTOOK
 
MADORE, JAMES P.
Madawaska
ALLAGASH
9
AMITY
9
ASHLAND
22
BANCROFT
4
BENEDICTA TWP.
0
BLAINE
7
BRIDGEWATER
11
CARIBOU
132
CARY PLT.
4
CASTLE HILL
4
CASWELL
12
CHAPMAN
5
CONNOR TWP.
8
CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
CRYSTAL
2
CYR PLT.
9
DYER BROOK
2
EAGLE LAKE
126
EASTON
16
FORT FAIRFIELD
70
FORT KENT
124
FRENCHVILLE
188
GARFIELD PLT.
0
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
GRAND ISLE
46
HAMLIN
13
HAMMOND
4
HAYNESVILLE
1
HERSEY
3
HODGDON
10
HOULTON
120
ISLAND FALLS
15
LIMESTONE
62
LINNEUS
3
LITTLETON
8
LUDLOW
2
MACWAHOC PLT.
3
MADAWASKA
892
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
8
MAPLETON
18
MARS HILL
31
MASARDIS
4
MERRILL
5
MONTICELLO
7
MORO PLT.
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
NEW CANADA
32
NEW LIMERICK
4
NEW SWEDEN
14
OAKFIELD
19
ORIENT
10
OXBOW PLT.
1
PERHAM
8
PORTAGE LAKE
22
PRESQUE ISLE
169
REED PLT.
2
SAINT AGATHA
105
SHERMAN
28
SINCLAIR TWP.
16
SMYRNA
1
ST. FRANCIS
13
ST. JOHN PLT.
9
STOCKHOLM
18
VAN BUREN
313
WADE
2
WALLAGRASS
12
WASHBURN
12
WESTFIELD
9
WESTMANLAND
4
WESTON
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
WOODLAND
13
County total:
2,865
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

CUMBERLAND
 
DION, MARK N.
Portland
BALDWIN
19
BRIDGTON
177
BRUNSWICK
754
CAPE ELIZABETH
595
CASCO
94
CUMBERLAND
320
FALMOUTH
489
FREEPORT
266
FRYE ISLAND
6
GORHAM
257
GRAY
204
HARPSWELL
437
HARRISON
89
LONG ISLAND
20
NAPLES
80
NEW GLOUCESTER
145
NORTH YARMOUTH
86
PORTLAND
2,573
POWNAL
52
RAYMOND
77
SCARBOROUGH
659
SEBAGO
42
SOUTH PORTLAND
1,217
STANDISH
288
WESTBROOK
397
WINDHAM
524
YARMOUTH
290
County total:
10,157
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

HANCOCK
 
COLE, TERRY B.
Ellsworth
AMHERST
3
AURORA
4
BAR HARBOR
184
BLUE HILL
98
BROOKLIN
38
BROOKSVILLE
48
BUCKSPORT
93
CASTINE
37
CRANBERRY ISLES
19
DEDHAM
32
DEER ISLE
71
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
0
EASTBROOK
5
ELLSWORTH
151
FRANKLIN
22
FRENCHBORO
3
GOULDSBORO
87
GREAT POND
3
HANCOCK
40
LAMOINE
43
MARIAVILLE
2
MOUNT DESERT
61
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
4
ORLAND
59
OSBORN
3
OTIS
10
PENOBSCOT
44
SEDGWICK
32
SORRENTO
20
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
42
STONINGTON
35
SULLIVAN
30
SURRY
48
SWAN'S ISLAND
12
T3 ND TWP.
0
TREMONT
33
TRENTON
17
VERONA ISLAND
13
WALTHAM
1
WINTER HARBOR
21
County total:
1,468
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

KENNEBEC
 
LIBERTY, RANDALL A.
Benton
ALBION
35
AUGUSTA
636
BELGRADE
83
BENTON
79
CHELSEA
79
CHINA
106
CLINTON
130
FARMINGDALE
127
FAYETTE
75
GARDINER
285
HALLOWELL
214
LITCHFIELD
86
MANCHESTER
126
MONMOUTH
197
MOUNT VERNON
74
OAKLAND
212
PITTSTON
87
RANDOLPH
84
READFIELD
170
ROME
22
SIDNEY
139
VASSALBORO
131
VIENNA
40
WATERVILLE
585
WAYNE
60
WEST GARDINER
103
WINDSOR
99
WINSLOW
213
WINTHROP
225
County total:
4,502
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

KNOX
 
DENNISON, DONNA
St. George
APPLETON
59
CAMDEN
257
CUSHING
22
FRIENDSHIP
31
HOPE
42
ISLE AU HAUT
4
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
7
NORTH HAVEN
13
OWL'S HEAD
41
ROCKLAND
319
ROCKPORT
144
SOUTH THOMASTON
64
ST. GEORGE
75
THOMASTON
60
UNION
88
VINALHAVEN
64
WARREN
54
WASHINGTON
41
County total:
1,385
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

LINCOLN
 
BRACKETT, TODD B.
Nobleboro
ALNA
21
BOOTHBAY
92
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
81
BREMEN
92
BRISTOL
146
DAMARISCOTTA
88
DRESDEN
96
EDGECOMB
26
JEFFERSON
78
MONHEGAN PLT.
17
NEWCASTLE
86
NOBLEBORO
89
SOMERVILLE
22
SOUTH BRISTOL
49
SOUTHPORT
33
WALDOBORO
437
WESTPORT ISLAND
80
WHITEFIELD
48
WISCASSET
211
County total:
1,792
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

OXFORD
 
GALLANT, WAYNE J.
Rumford
ALBANY TWP.
19
ANDOVER
28
BETHEL
161
BROWNFIELD
122
BUCKFIELD
78
BYRON
8
CANTON
38
DENMARK
16
DIXFIELD
72
FRYEBURG
34
GILEAD
10
GREENWOOD
33
HANOVER
4
HARTFORD
26
HEBRON
20
HIRAM
35
LINCOLN PLT.
0
LOVELL
27
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
MEXICO
255
MILTON TWP.
3
NEWRY
12
NORWAY
171
OTISFIELD
74
OXFORD
70
PARIS
174
PERU
76
PORTER
39
ROXBURY
26
RUMFORD
706
STONEHAM
8
STOW
3
SUMNER
25
SWEDEN
16
UPTON
6
WATERFORD
63
WEST PARIS
44
WOODSTOCK
44
County total:
2,548
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

WASHINGTON
 
BUNKER, GEORGE H. JR.
Baileyville
ADDISON
22
ALEXANDER
11
BAILEYVILLE
32
BARING PLT.
4
BEALS
8
BEDDINGTON
4
BROOKTON TWP.
7
CALAIS
35
CENTERVILLE TWP.
0
CHARLOTTE
4
CHERRYFIELD
20
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
COLUMBIA
3
COLUMBIA FALLS
11
COOPER
12
CRAWFORD
2
CUTLER
9
DANFORTH
5
DEBLOIS
0
DENNYSVILLE
7
EAST MACHIAS
25
EASTPORT
37
EDMUNDS TWP.
8
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
2
HARRINGTON
11
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
18
JONESBORO
13
JONESPORT
10
LUBEC
23
MACHIAS
28
MACHIASPORT
23
MARSHFIELD
10
MEDDYBEMPS
6
MILBRIDGE
33
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NO. 21 TWP.
7
NO. 27 TWP.
2
NORTHFIELD
13
PEMBROKE
23
PERRY
19
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
9
PRINCETON
11
ROBBINSTON
3
ROQUE BLUFFS
9
STEUBEN
5
TALMADGE
1
TOPSFIELD
6
TRESCOTT TWP.
0
VANCEBORO
6
WAITE
3
WESLEY
3
WHITING
19
WHITNEYVILLE
0
County total:
582
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

YORK
 
OUELLETTE, MAURICE R.
Cornish
ACTON
102
ALFRED
94
ARUNDEL
181
BERWICK
97
BIDDEFORD
1,301
BUXTON
221
CORNISH
47
DAYTON
45
ELIOT
284
HOLLIS
229
KENNEBUNK
618
KENNEBUNKPORT
265
KITTERY
250
LEBANON
171
LIMERICK
70
LIMINGTON
78
LYMAN
81
NEWFIELD
28
NORTH BERWICK
56
OGUNQUIT
91
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
199
PARSONSFIELD
58
SACO
448
SANFORD
492
SHAPLEIGH
57
SOUTH BERWICK
99
WATERBORO
252
WELLS
301
YORK
139
County total:
6,354
Total vote %:
100.00%