Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, State Representative - Democratic

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
State Representative - Democratic
by District and Town

District # 1
JACKSON, TROY DALE
Allagash
ALLAGASH
11
ASHLAND
22
EAGLE LAKE
128
FORT KENT
128
GARFIELD PLT.
1
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
ST. FRANCIS
12
ST. JOHN PLT.
9
T15 R9 TWP.
0
WALLAGRASS
12
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
Total votes received:
328
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 2
PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR.
Frenchville
THERIAULT, C. KENNETH
Madawaska
*CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
0
FRENCHVILLE
79
122
MADAWASKA
417
513
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
5
4
NEW CANADA
5
29
PERHAM
3
6
PORTAGE LAKE
6
15
SAINT AGATHA
47
65
SINCLAIR TWP.
6
11
STOCKHOLM
10
8
T15 R6 TWP.
0
0
WESTMANLAND
2
2
Total votes received:
580
775
Total vote %:
42.80%
57.20%

*INC. W/NEW CANADA

 


 

District # 3
BRESETT, JOSHUA GABRIEL
Van Buren
CASWELL
11
CONNOR TWP.
8
CYR PLT.
6
GRAND ISLE
39
HAMLIN
11
LIMESTONE
60
NEW SWEDEN
12
VAN BUREN
284
WOODLAND
13
Total votes received:
444
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 4
BERNARD, CHARLES R. JR.
Caribou
CARIBOU
122
Total votes received:
122
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 5
FISCHER, JEREMY R.
Presque Isle
PRESQUE ISLE
171
Total votes received:
171
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 6
LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A.
Mars Hill
BLAINE
7
BRIDGEWATER
9
EASTON
18
FORT FAIRFIELD
76
MARS HILL
36
WESTFIELD
10
Total votes received:
156
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 7
SUTHERLAND, PATRICIA B.
Chapman
CASTLE HILL
4
CHAPMAN
5
E. PLT.
0
HAMMOND
4
LITTLETON
8
MAPLETON
19
MASARDIS
4
MONTICELLO
7
OXBOW PLT.
1
PRESQUE ISLE
9
TD R2
2
WADE
2
WASHBURN
11
Total votes received:
76
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 8
CLEARY, RICHARD C.
Houlton
GINISH, STANLEY L.
Houlton
AMITY
6
5
CARY PLT.
3
1
HODGDON
10
6
HOULTON
106
28
ORIENT
6
4
Total votes received:
131
44
Total vote %:
74.90%
25.10%

 


 

District # 9
CAMERON, JEANNE M.
Merrill
BANCROFT
4
*BENEDICTA TWP.
0
CRYSTAL
2
DYER BROOK
3
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
HAYNESVILLE
2
HERSEY
4
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
ISLAND FALLS
16
LINNEUS
3
LUDLOW
1
MACWAHOC PLT.
2
MERRILL
5
MORO PLT.
0
MOUNT CHASE
6
NEW LIMERICK
3
OAKFIELD
20
PATTEN
23
REED PLT.
1
SHERMAN
30
SMYRNA
4
STACYVILLE
9
WESTON
2
Total votes received:
142
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/SHERMAN

 


 

District # 10
CLARK, HERBERT E.
Millinocket
EAST MILLINOCKET
69
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
0
MEDWAY
85
MILLINOCKET
148
Total votes received:
302
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 11
TURNER, BETH PELOQUIN
Burlington
BROOKTON TWP.
7
BURLINGTON
23
CARROLL PLT.
5
CHESTER
16
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
DANFORTH
3
DREW PLT.
1
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
2
GREENFIELD TWP.
1
KINGMAN TWP.
4
LAKEVILLE
6
LEE
20
LOWELL
19
MATTAWAMKEAG
29
NO. 21 TWP.
4
NO. 27 TWP.
1
PASSADUMKEAG
19
PRENTISS TWP.
1
PRINCETON
12
SPRINGFIELD
15
T3 ND TWP.
1
TALMADGE
1
TOPSFIELD
3
VANCEBORO
7
WAITE
2
WEBSTER PLT.
4
WINN
7
WOODVILLE
10
Total votes received:
223
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 12
MACEACHERN, DANIEL G.
Lincoln
EDINBURG
10
ENFIELD
75
HOWLAND
67
LINCOLN
177
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.
0
MAXFIELD
4
SEBOEIS PLT.
7
Total votes received:
340
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 13
DUCHESNE, ROBERT S.
Hudson
ALTON
14
ARGYLE TWP.
0
BRADFORD
20
GREENBUSH
26
HUDSON
23
LAGRANGE
15
MILFORD
107
Total votes received:
205
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 14
BLANCHARD, RICHARD D.
Old Town
OLD TOWN
261
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
13
Total votes received:
274
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 15
NORTON, JACQUELINE R.
Bangor
BANGOR
241
Total votes received:
241
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 16
BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A.
Bangor
BANGOR
184
Total votes received:
184
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 17
FAIRCLOTH, SEAN
Bangor
BANGOR
276
Total votes received:
276
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 18
DUNN, MICHAEL E.
Bangor
BANGOR
234
ORONO
14
VEAZIE
66
Total votes received:
314
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 19
CAIN, EMILY ANN
Orono
ORONO
305
Total votes received:
305
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 20
PRATT, BENJAMIN MARRINER
Eddington
BRADLEY
28
BREWER
14
CLIFTON
28
DEDHAM
37
EDDINGTON
65
HOLDEN
126
Total votes received:
298
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 21
FISHER, CHARLES D.
Brewer
BREWER
196
Total votes received:
196
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 22
LAMBORN, BEN ERIK
Levant
CORINTH
10
GLENBURN
90
KENDUSKEAG
22
LEVANT
29
Total votes received:
151
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 23
SHEPLEY, DONALD E.
Hermon
CARMEL
35
ETNA
11
HERMON
140
STETSON
18
Total votes received:
204
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 24
PEARSON, DAVID B.
Dexter
ATHENS
69
CHARLESTON
21
DEXTER
97
GARLAND
31
HARMONY
20
RIPLEY
19
Total votes received:
257
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 25
DORT, RICHARD RYAN
Plymouth
CORINNA
46
CORINTH
13
EXETER
12
NEWPORT
61
PLYMOUTH
18
Total votes received:
150
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 26
PHILBRICK, DANIEL J.
Dover-Foxcroft
ATKINSON
11
DOVER-FOXCROFT
232
LAKE VIEW PLT.
5
MEDFORD
4
MILO
38
*ORNEVILLE TWP.
0
SANGERVILLE
24
Total votes received:
314
Total vote %:
100.00%

INC W/MILO

 


 

District # 27
ERDO, JULIUS L.
Willmantic
ABBOT
18
BEAVER COVE
4
BOWERBANK
3
BROWNVILLE
21
CAMBRIDGE
3
GREENVILLE
79
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GUILFORD
30
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
MONSON
24
PARKMAN
11
SEBEC
12
SHIRLEY
3
T1 R9 TWP.
0
WILLIMANTIC
4
Total votes received:
213
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 28
HOGATE, JEANNE
Cornville
CANAAN
68
CORNVILLE
44
HARTLAND
52
PALMYRA
54
ST. ALBANS
42
Total votes received:
260
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 29
CLEMENT, ARTHUR HANSON
Clinton
CLINTON
115
DETROIT
29
PITTSFIELD
76
Total votes received:
220
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 30
GOODWIN, ALBION D.
Pembroke
ALEXANDER
10
AMHERST
3
AURORA
5
BEDDINGTON
4
CENTERVILLE TWP.
0
COOPER
12
CRAWFORD
3
DEBLOIS
0
DENNYSVILLE
13
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
0
EAST MACHIAS
42
EASTBROOK
6
EDMUNDS TWP.
11
FRANKLIN
27
GREAT POND
3
JONESBORO
19
MARIAVILLE
2
MARSHFIELD
15
MEDDYBEMPS
6
NO. 7 TWP.
0
*NO. 14 TWP.
0
NORTHFIELD
14
OSBORN
2
PEMBROKE
33
WESLEY
4
WHITNEYVILLE
6
Total votes received:
240
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/COOPER

 


 

District # 31
PERRY, ANNE C.
Calais
BAILEYVILLE
35
BARING PLT.
5
CALAIS
40
CHARLOTTE
4
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
23
PERRY
22
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
12
ROBBINSTON
4
Total votes received:
145
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 32
GIBSON, JAMES R. JR.
Machiasport
CUTLER
13
EASTPORT
39
LUBEC
38
MACHIAS
44
MACHIASPORT
39
ROQUE BLUFFS
10
*TRESCOTT TWP.
0
WHITING
28
Total votes received:
211
Total vote %:
100.00%

INCLUDED W/WHITING

 


 

District # 33
WEIL, PETER J.
Steuben
ADDISON
30
BEALS
13
CHERRYFIELD
0
COLUMBIA
3
COLUMBIA FALLS
17
HARRINGTON
15
JONESPORT
28
MILBRIDGE
46
STEUBEN
10
Total votes received:
162
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 34
EATON, ROBERT N.
Sullivan
GOULDSBORO
97
HANCOCK
45
LAMOINE
48
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
4
SORRENTO
21
SULLIVAN
44
WALTHAM
2
WINTER HARBOR
24
Total votes received:
285
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 35
KOFFMAN, THEODORE S.
Bar Harbor
BAR HARBOR
250
CRANBERRY ISLES
22
MOUNT DESERT
39
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
48
Total votes received:
359
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 36
PINGREE, HANNAH M.
North Haven
BROOKLIN
46
DEER ISLE
99
FRENCHBORO
5
ISLE AU HAUT
5
MOUNT DESERT
39
NORTH HAVEN
21
STONINGTON
43
SWAN'S ISLAND
15
TREMONT
49
VINALHAVEN
93
Total votes received:
415
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 37
SCHATZ, JAMES M.
Blue Hill
BLUE HILL
119
BROOKSVILLE
52
CASTINE
45
PENOBSCOT
53
SEDGWICK
43
SURRY
59
Total votes received:
371
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 38
SAVAGE, STEVEN B.
Trenton
ELLSWORTH
163
OTIS
11
TRENTON
22
Total votes received:
196
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 39
HIGGINS, DAVID ANDERSON
Hampden
DIXMONT
24
HAMPDEN
243
NEWBURGH
33
Total votes received:
300
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 40
LECLERC, BRENDA R.
Orrington
BUCKSPORT
94
ORRINGTON
63
Total votes received:
157
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 41
WEDDELL, LANCE
Frankfort
FRANKFORT
31
ORLAND
62
PROSPECT
24
SEARSPORT
67
STOCKTON SPRINGS
83
VERONA ISLAND
18
Total votes received:
285
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 42
BROOKS, JOSEPH E.
Winterport
GILBERT, DONNA M.
Winterport
BROOKS
27
12
JACKSON
12
4
MONROE
28
27
SWANVILLE
27
40
WALDO
7
18
WINTERPORT
88
136
Total votes received:
189
237
Total vote %:
44.40%
55.60%

 


 

District # 43
ASH, WALTER E. JR.
Belfast
BELFAST
374
BELMONT
23
NORTHPORT
65
Total votes received:
462
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 44
MISLUK, PETER P. JR.
Searsmont
APPLETON
65
HOPE
48
ISLESBORO
20
LIBERTY
44
LINCOLNVILLE
120
MORRILL
21
SEARSMONT
64
Total votes received:
382
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 45
PIOTTI, JOHN F.
Unity
BURNHAM
21
FREEDOM
34
KNOX
22
MONTVILLE
31
PALERMO
40
THORNDIKE
27
TROY
23
UNITY
57
Total votes received:
255
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 46
MIRAMANT, DAVID
Camden
CAMDEN
341
ROCKPORT
165
Total votes received:
506
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 47
MAZUREK, EDWARD J.
Rockland
OWL'S HEAD
24
ROCKLAND
419
Total votes received:
443
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 48
GLOVER, NANCY
South Thomaston
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
7
OWL'S HEAD
27
SOUTH THOMASTON
72
ST. GEORGE
78
THOMASTON
84
Total votes received:
268
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 49
COWAN, DIANE F.
Friendship
CUSHING
29
FRIENDSHIP
42
UNION
89
WARREN
55
Total votes received:
215
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 50
COLLAMORE, CLINTON E.
Waldoboro
PIEH, WENDY
Bremen
BREMEN
46
76
JEFFERSON
19
26
NOBLEBORO
32
66
WALDOBORO
315
257
Total votes received:
412
425
Total vote %:
49.20%
50.80%

 


 

District # 51
DICKENS, ELLEN E.
Newcastle
BRISTOL
153
DAMARISCOTTA
85
EDGECOMB
25
MONHEGAN PLT.
15
NEWCASTLE
88
SOUTH BRISTOL
50
Total votes received:
416
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 52
MILLER, ELIZABETH S.
Somerville
CHELSEA
82
JEFFERSON
44
SOMERVILLE
26
WASHINGTON
50
WHITEFIELD
51
Total votes received:
253
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 53
RINES, PETER L.
Wiscasset
ALNA
22
DRESDEN
106
PITTSTON
92
WISCASSET
214
Total votes received:
434
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 54
FREDETTE, KEVIN P.
Winslow
BENTON
22
WINSLOW
218
Total votes received:
240
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 55
THOMPSON, JUDD D.
China
ALBION
34
BENTON
55
CHINA
117
Total votes received:
206
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 56
SILSBY, KIMBERLY E.W.
Augusta
AUGUSTA
325
Total votes received:
325
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 57
LERMAN, ARTHUR L.
Augusta
AUGUSTA
281
Total votes received:
281
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 58
KARUSH, PATRICIA L.
Vassalboro
AUGUSTA
59
VASSALBORO
129
WINDSOR
91
Total votes received:
279
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 59
HANLEY, STEPHEN P.
Gardiner
GARDINER
316
RANDOLPH
91
Total votes received:
407
Total vote %:
100.00%

 

 

District # 60
LESSARD, PAUL J.
Topsham
SCEASE, JANE
Topsham
TOPSHAM
198
208
Total votes received:
198
208
Total vote %:
48.80%
51.20%

 


 

District # 61
MACDONALD, W. BRUCE
Boothbay
ARROWSIC
49
BOOTHBAY
97
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
86
GEORGETOWN
94
SOUTHPORT
38
WESTPORT ISLAND
83
Total votes received:
447
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 62
WATSON, THOMAS R.
Bath
BATH
265
Total votes received:
265
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 63
PRIEST, CHARLES R.
Brunswick
BRUNSWICK
305
Total votes received:
305
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 64
PERCY, LEILA JANE
Phippsburg
HARPSWELL
473
PHIPPSBURG
99
WEST BATH
52
Total votes received:
624
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 65
GROSE, CAROL ANN
Woolwich
BATH
50
BRUNSWICK
83
TOPSHAM
17
WEST BATH
13
WOOLWICH
127
Total votes received:
290
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 66
GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J.
Brunswick
BRUNSWICK
408
Total votes received:
408
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 67
BERRY, SETH A.
Bowdoinham
BOWDOIN
63
BOWDOINHAM
170
RICHMOND
102
Total votes received:
335
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 68
DESGROSSEILLIERS, SHEILA M.
Auburn
AUBURN
290
Total votes received:
290
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 69
SIMPSON, DEBORAH L.
Auburn
AUBURN
251
Total votes received:
251
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 70
SAMSON, MARK PAUL
Auburn
AUBURN
221
LEWISTON
137
Total votes received:
358
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 71
MAKAS, ELAINE C.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
456
Total votes received:
456
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 72
WALCOTT, WILLIAM R.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
257
Total votes received:
257
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 73
WAGNER, RICHARD V.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
326
Total votes received:
326
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 74
CRAVEN, MARGARET M.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
503
Total votes received:
503
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 75
GREFER-KIRKLAND, KATHRYN MARIE
Greene
GREENE
89
SABATTUS
173
Total votes received:
262
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 76
CANAVAN, MARILYN E.
Waterville
OAKLAND
32
WATERVILLE
174
Total votes received:
206
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 77 COHEN, EDWARD LEW
Waterville
TRINWARD, PAMELA JABAR
Waterville
WATERVILLE 102
382
Total votes received: 102
382
Total vote %: 21.10%
78.90%

 


 

District # 78
CONOVER, JILL M.
Oakland
MCLELLAN, DENNIS J.
Oakland
OAKLAND
125
83
SIDNEY
114
47
Total votes received:
239
130
Total vote %:
64.80%
35.20%

 


 

District # 79
TREAT, SHARON
Farmingdale
FARMINGDALE
146
HALLOWELL
252
WEST GARDINER
111
Total votes received:
509
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 80
SMITH, NANCY E.
Monmouth
LITCHFIELD
97
MONMOUTH
233
WALES
37
Total votes received:
367
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 81
SOUTHER, CLARK L.
Livermore Falls
LEEDS
63
LIVERMORE
111
LIVERMORE FALLS
174
WAYNE
62
Total votes received:
410
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 82
JENKINS, PRISCILLA J.
Winthrop
READFIELD
170
WINTHROP
248
Total votes received:
418
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 83
JONES, DEANE E.
Mount Vernon
BELGRADE
83
FAYETTE
81
MANCHESTER
166
MOUNT VERNON
78
VIENNA
44
Total votes received:
452
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 84
FINCH, EDWARD D.
Fairfield
FAIRFIELD
152
ROME
22
SMITHFIELD
33
Total votes received:
207
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 85
HATCH, PAMELA H.
Skowhegan
SKOWHEGAN
232
Total votes received:
232
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 86
HAGOPIAN, ROBERT B.
Madison
SUSI, TED
Norridgewock
MADISON
131
133
NORRIDGEWOCK
23
65
SOLON
18
28
Total votes received:
172
226
Total vote %:
43.20%
56.80%

 


 

District # 87
PINEAU, RAYMOND G.
Jay
CHESTERVILLE
34
JAY
150
MERCER
13
NEW SHARON
39
STARKS
6
Total votes received:
242
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 88
TESSIER, PAUL LEO
Rockwood Twp.
ANSON
44
BINGHAM
28
BRIGHTON PLT.
4
CARATUNK
4
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
20
CONCORD TWP.
0
COPLIN PLT.
7
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
EMBDEN
21
HIGHLAND PLT.
6
JACKMAN
34
MOOSE RIVER
7
MOSCOW
15
NEW PORTLAND
23
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
4
ROCKWOOD TWP.
16
THE FORKS PLT.
4
WELLINGTON
9
WEST FORKS PLT.
5
Total votes received:
254
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 89
MILLS, JANET T.
Farmington
FARMINGTON
205
INDUSTRY
18
Total votes received:
223
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 90
COLLINS, MAXINE B.
Wilton
AVON
11
FREEMAN TWP.
5
NEW VINEYARD
17
PERKINS TWP.
0
PHILLIPS
26
STRONG
39
TEMPLE
33
WILTON
227
Total votes received:
358
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 91
CARTER, TIMOTHY A.
Bethel
ALBANY TWP.
22
BETHEL
171
DALLAS PLT.
12
EUSTIS
14
GILEAD
12
HANOVER
3
KINGFIELD
18
LANGTOWN TWP.
0
LINCOLN PLT.
1
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
2
MILTON TWP.
4
NEWRY
12
RANGELEY
33
STONEHAM
8
UPTON
7
WOODSTOCK
45
Total votes received:
364
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 92
PATRICK, JOHN L.
Rumford
ANDOVER
28
BYRON
10
MADRID TWP.
3
RANGELEY PLT.
6
ROXBURY
28
RUMFORD
710
SANDY RIVER PLT.
6
WELD
16
Total votes received:
807
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 93
ARSENAULT, REGINALD W. JR.
Mexico
CANTON
42
CARTHAGE
14
DIXFIELD
79
MEXICO
226
PERU
79
Total votes received:
440
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 94
HAYES, TERESEA M.
Buckfield
BUCKFIELD
78
HARTFORD
28
PARIS
203
SUMNER
27
Total votes received:
336
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 95
GEDAT, ROY G.
Norway
GREENWOOD
36
NORWAY
189
WATERFORD
69
WEST PARIS
46
Total votes received:
340
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 96
SIROIS, LAWRENCE G.
Turner
HEBRON
20
MINOT
44
TURNER
104
Total votes received:
168
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 97
TURNER, MARLEE
Brownfield
BROWNFIELD
154
FRYEBURG
43
HIRAM
41
PARSONSFIELD
64
PORTER
42
Total votes received:
344
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 98
ROLLINS, SHEILA H.
Harrison
BRIDGTON
196
HARRISON
101
LOVELL
28
STOW
4
SWEDEN
16
Total votes received:
345
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 99
SMITH, KATHERINE MARIE
Sebago
BALDWIN
21
CORNISH
42
DENMARK
22
LIMINGTON
71
SEBAGO
41
Total votes received:
197
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 100
BRADLEY, JAMES F.
Mechanic Falls
MECHANIC FALLS
63
OTISFIELD
83
OXFORD
73
Total votes received:
219
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 101
BOSSIE, THOMAS J.
Casco
CASCO
103
NAPLES
79
POLAND
34
Total votes received:
216
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 102
SHAW, MICHAEL A.
Standish
STANDISH
293
Total votes received:
293
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 103
GENDRON, MARK E.
Raymond
FRYE ISLAND
6
POLAND
79
RAYMOND
77
STANDISH
27
Total votes received:
189
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 104
GRANT, PRUDENCE
Lisbon
LISBON
244
Total votes received:
244
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 105
RHEAULT, CHRISTOPHER S.
New Gloucester
DURHAM
83
LISBON
8
NEW GLOUCESTER
157
Total votes received:
248
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 106
WEBSTER, DAVID C.
Freeport
FREEPORT
289
POWNAL
23
Total votes received:
312
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 108
DAMON, DONNA M.
Cumberland
CUMBERLAND
322
LONG ISLAND
24
NORTH YARMOUTH
22
Total votes received:
368
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 109
GRAHAM, ANNE P.
North Yarmouth
GRAY
147
NORTH YARMOUTH
71
POWNAL
33
Total votes received:
251
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 110
BRYANT, MARK E.
Windham
GRAY
64
WINDHAM
223
Total votes received:
287
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 111
HECKMAN, GEOFFREY W.
Windham
WINDHAM
298
Total votes received:
298
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 112
ELLIOTT, DEBORAH
Falmouth
FALMOUTH
395
Total votes received:
395
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 113
BRAUTIGAM, JOHN
Falmouth
FALMOUTH
118
PORTLAND
208
Total votes received:
326
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 114
MARLEY, BOYD P.
Portland
PORTLAND
608
Total votes received:
608
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 115
CUMMINGS, GLENN A.
Portland
PORTLAND
376
Total votes received:
376
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 116
HARLOW, CHARLES W.
Portland
PORTLAND
283
Total votes received:
283
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 117
HASKELL, ANNE M.
Portland
PORTLAND
359
 
359
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 118
HINCK, JON
Portland
PORTLAND
342
Total votes received:
342
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 119
ADAMS, HERBERT C.
Portland
PORTLAND
192
Total votes received:
192
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 120
RAND, ANNE M.
Portland
PORTLAND
264
Total votes received:
264
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 121
DILL, CYNTHIA A.
Cape Elizabeth
CAPE ELIZABETH
595
Total votes received:
595
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 122
BLISS, LAWRENCE
South Portland
SOUTH PORTLAND
604
Total votes received:
604
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 123
EBERLE, JANE E.
South Portland
CAPE ELIZABETH
63
SOUTH PORTLAND
440
Total votes received:
503
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 124
KAENRATH, BRYAN T.
South Portland
SOUTH PORTLAND
235
Total votes received:
235
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 125
PEOPLES, ANN E.
Westbrook
WESTBROOK
250
Total votes received:
250
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 126
DRISCOLL, TIMOTHY E.
Westbrook
WESTBROOK
151
Total votes received:
151
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 127
BABINE, SHAWN A.
Scarborough
SCARBOROUGH
356
Total votes received:
356
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 128
PENDLETON, PEGGY A.
Scarborough
SCARBOROUGH
326
Total votes received:
326
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 129
BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R.
Gorham
GORHAM
190
Total votes received:
190
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 130
FARRINGTON, DAVID W.
Gorham
BUXTON
82
GORHAM
103
Total votes received:
185
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 131
BREAULT, BONITA J.
Buxton
BUXTON
149
HOLLIS
226
Total votes received:
375
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 132
HOGAN, GEORGE W.
Old Orchard Beach
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
224
Total votes received:
224
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 133
PILON, DONALD E.
Saco
SACO
244
Total votes received:
244
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 134
VALENTINO, LINDA M.
Saco
SACO
209
Total votes received:
209
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 135
BEAUDOIN, PAULETTE G.
Biddeford
FARLEY, ROBERT
Biddeford
BIDDEFORD
411
272
Total votes received:
411
272
Total vote %:
60.20%
39.80%
 

 


 

District # 136
BEAUDETTE, STEPHEN R.
Biddeford
BIDDEFORD
404
Total votes received:
404
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 137
CASAVANT, ALAN M.
Biddeford
HARPER, DONALD E.Biddeford
BIDDEFORD
306
86
KENNEBUNKPORT
178
70
Total votes received:
484
156
Total vote %:
75.60%
24.40%
 

 


 

District # 138
SLOAN, LACEY M.
Limerick
ALFRED
90
LIMERICK
65
NEWFIELD
28
SHAPLEIGH
53
Total votes received:
236
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 139
WAGNER, JOSEPH A.
Lyman
LYMAN
62
WATERBORO
243
Total votes received:
305
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 140
CONNOR, GARY A.
Kennebunk
ARUNDEL
177
DAYTON
39
KENNEBUNK
76
LYMAN
30
Total votes received:
322
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 141
BABBIDGE, CHRISTOPHER W.
Kennebunk
KENNEBUNK
616
Total votes received:
616
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 142
BOLAND, ANDREA M.
Sanford
SANFORD
198
Total votes received:
198
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 143
TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR.
Sanford
SANFORD
207
Total votes received:
207
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 144
CHAMBERLAIN, DONNA
Lebanon
ACTON
101
LEBANON
108
SANFORD
86
Total votes received:
295
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 145
BURNS, RICHARD JOHN
Berwick
BERWICK
97
LEBANON
74
Total votes received:
171
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 146
SCHARFF, ADAM B.
South Berwick
NORTH BERWICK
58
SOUTH BERWICK
70
Total votes received:
128
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 147
CILLUFFO, ANTHONY V.
Wells
TOMAH, HARRY
Wells
WELLS
214
112
Total votes received:
214
112
Total vote %:
65.60%
34.40%

 


 

District # 148
ROSEBERRY, SANDRA J.
South Berwick
ELIOT
300
SOUTH BERWICK
46
Total votes received:
346
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 149
HILL, DAWN
York
KITTERY
40
OGUNQUIT
100
WELLS
47
YORK
52
Total votes received:
239
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 150
GREGG, KINLEY
York
YORK
98
Total votes received:
98
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 151
WHEELER, WALTER A. SR.
Kittery
KITTERY
254
Total votes received:
254
Total vote %:
100.00%