Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, State Representative - Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 13, 2006
State Representative - Republican
by District and Town

District # 1
DEPREY, KAREN L.
Fort Kent
ALLAGASH
4
ASHLAND
24
EAGLE LAKE
18
FORT KENT
33
GARFIELD PLT.
6
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
ST. FRANCIS
4
ST. JOHN PLT.
4
T15 R9 TWP.
0
WALLAGRASS
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.
5
Total votes received:
102
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 2
ST. PETER, RUDOLPH T.
Cross Lake Twp.
*CROSS LAKE TWP.
0
FRENCHVILLE
14
MADAWASKA
78
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
11
NEW CANADA
6
PERHAM
10
PORTAGE LAKE
10
SAINT AGATHA
7
SINCLAIR TWP.
1
STOCKHOLM
11
T15 R6 TWP.
0
WESTMANLAND
7
Total votes received:
155
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/NEW CANADA

 


 

District # 3
AYOTTE, BERNARD L.A.
Caswell
CASWELL
6
CONNOR TWP.
5
CYR PLT.
5
GRAND ISLE
3
HAMLIN
9
LIMESTONE
94
NEW SWEDEN
33
VAN BUREN
56
WOODLAND
20
Total votes received:
231
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 4
EDGECOMB, PETER
Caribou
CARIBOU
235
Total votes received:
235
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 5
SMITH, ZACHARY E.
Presque Isle
PRESQUE ISLE
214
Total votes received:
214
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 6
CLARK, TYLER A.
Easton
BLAINE
33
BRIDGEWATER
12
EASTON
55
FORT FAIRFIELD
59
MARS HILL
54
WESTFIELD
19
Total votes received:
232
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 7
CHURCHILL, JOHN W.
Washburn
CASTLE HILL
14
CHAPMAN
9
E. PLT.
1
HAMMOND
3
LITTLETON
23
MAPLETON
46
MASARDIS
8
MONTICELLO
13
OXBOW PLT.
3
PRESQUE ISLE
25
TD R2
0
WADE
7
WASHBURN
51
Total votes received:
203
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 8
FLEWELLING, DALE L.
Houlton
AMITY
3
CARY PLT.
3
HODGDON
44
HOULTON
156
ORIENT
4
Total votes received:
210
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 9
JOY, HENRY L.
Crystal
BANCROFT
3
*BENEDICTA TWP.
0
CRYSTAL
15
DYER BROOK
19
GLENWOOD PLT.
1
HAYNESVILLE
8
HERSEY
4
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
2
ISLAND FALLS
43
LINNEUS
23
LUDLOW
3
MACWAHOC PLT.
2
MERRILL
7
MORO PLT.
1
MOUNT CHASE
12
NEW LIMERICK
24
OAKFIELD
9
PATTEN
47
REED PLT.
7
SHERMAN
108
SMYRNA
7
STACYVILLE
17
WESTON
14
Total votes received:
376
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/SHERMAN

 


 

District # 10
ANDERSON, KENNETH F.
Millinocket
EAST MILLINOCKET
56
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
5
MEDWAY
78
MILLINOCKET
107
Total votes received:
246
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 11
MCLEOD, EVERETT W. SR.
Lee
BROOKTON TWP.
14
BURLINGTON
23
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHESTER
30
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
DANFORTH
9
DREW PLT.
1
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
12
GREENFIELD TWP.
2
KINGMAN TWP.
3
LAKEVILLE
11
LEE
65
LOWELL
24
MATTAWAMKEAG
30
NO. 21 TWP.
4
NO. 27 TWP.
3
PASSADUMKEAG
15
PRENTISS TWP.
4
PRINCETON
32
SPRINGFIELD
17
T3 ND TWP.
0
TALMADGE
5
TOPSFIELD
8
VANCEBORO
10
WAITE
3
WEBSTER PLT.
1
WINN
15
WOODVILLE
8
Total votes received:
353
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 12
GIFFORD, JEFFERY A.
Lincoln
EDINBURG
1
ENFIELD
66
HOWLAND
24
LINCOLN
251
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.
2
MAXFIELD
12
SEBOEIS PLT.
9
Total votes received:
365
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 13
GAVETT, ANDREW WILLARD III
Milford
ALTON
20
ARGYLE TWP.
2
BRADFORD
34
GREENBUSH
47
HUDSON
44
LAGRANGE
14
MILFORD
116
Total votes received:
277
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 14
DONOVAN, RILEY T.
Old Town
OLD TOWN
182
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
3
Total votes received:
185
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 15
GEORGE, GARY P.
Bangor
BANGOR
281
Total votes received:
281
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 16
STIMPSON, TINA MARIE
Bangor
BANGOR
147
Total votes received:
147
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 17
GAGNE, ALFRED J.
Bangor
BANGOR
284
Total votes received:
284
Total vote %:
100%

 


 

District # 18
MOONEY, THOMAS
Bangor
SIMPSON, JOHN I.
Bangor
BANGOR
144
144
ORONO
12
9
VEAZIE
58
93
Total votes received:
214
246
Total vote %:
46.50%
53.50%

 


 

District # 19
MALINOWITZ, MORGAN JOY
Orono
ORONO
177
Total votes received:
177
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 20
HALL, DARREN M.
Holden
BRADLEY
25
BREWER
9
CLIFTON
29
DEDHAM
66
EDDINGTON
96
HOLDEN
270
Total votes received:
495
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 21
ROGERS, WILLIAM T.
Brewer
BREWER
408
Total votes received:
408
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 22
GREELEY, CHRISTIAN D.
Levant
CORINTH
40
GLENBURN
141
KENDUSKEAG
40
LEVANT
87
Total votes received:
308
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 23
RICHARDSON, DAVID E.
Carmel
CARMEL
94
ETNA
30
HERMON
272
STETSON
30
Total votes received:
426
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 24
THOMAS, DOUGLAS A.
Ripley
ATHENS
70
CHARLESTON
75
DEXTER
211
GARLAND
67
HARMONY
58
RIPLEY
61
Total votes received:
542
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 25
TARDY, JOSHUA A.
Newport
CORINNA
136
CORINTH
76
EXETER
68
NEWPORT
176
PLYMOUTH
70
Total votes received:
526
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 26
ANNIS, JAMES D.
Dover-Foxcroft
ATKINSON
22
DOVER-FOXCROFT
559
LAKE VIEW PLT.
4
MEDFORD
14
MILO
95
*ORNEVILLE TWP.
0
SANGERVILLE
105
Total votes received:
799
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/MILO

 


 

District # 27
RICHARDSON, EARL E.
Greenville
ABBOT
59
BEAVER COVE
25
BOWERBANK
25
BROWNVILLE
61
CAMBRIDGE
41
GREENVILLE
186
GREENVILLE TWPS.
2
GUILFORD
154
KINGSBURY PLT.
4
MONSON
64
PARKMAN
48
SEBEC
65
SHIRLEY
17
T1 R9 TWP.
3
WILLIMANTIC
17
Total votes received:
771
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 28
CRAY, DEAN A.
Palmyra
HUMPHREY, DOROTHY E.
Hartland
CANAAN
48
28
CORNVILLE
91
59
HARTLAND
100
67
PALMYRA
182
25
ST. ALBANS
92
35
Total votes received:
513
214
Total vote %:
70.60%
29.40%

 


 

District # 29
FITTS, STACEY ALLEN
Pittsfield
CLINTON
147
DETROIT
26
PITTSFIELD
168
Total votes received:
341
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 30
MCFADDEN, HOWARD E.
Dennysville
ALEXANDER
22
AMHERST
14
AURORA
9
BEDDINGTON
2
CENTERVILLE TWP.
1
COOPER
21
CRAWFORD
12
DEBLOIS
4
DENNYSVILLE
30
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
1
EAST MACHIAS
85
EASTBROOK
27
EDMUNDS TWP.
16
FRANKLIN
65
GREAT POND
6
JONESBORO
65
MARIAVILLE
21
MARSHFIELD
45
MEDDYBEMPS
18
NO. 7 TWP.
0
*NO. 14 TWP.
0
NORTHFIELD
9
OSBORN
13
PEMBROKE
39
WESLEY
10
WHITNEYVILLE
21
Total votes received:
556
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/COOPER

 


 

District # 31
ALEXANDER, JUDITH A.
Calais
BAILEYVILLE
50
BARING PLT.
13
CALAIS
92
CHARLOTTE
26
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
7
PERRY
36
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
4
ROBBINSTON
20
Total votes received:
248
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 32
EMERY, HAROLD IAN
Cutler
CUTLER
31
EASTPORT
64
LUBEC
64
MACHIAS
83
MACHIASPORT
59
ROQUE BLUFFS
17
*TRESCOTT TWP.
0
WHITING
45
Total votes received:
363
Total vote %:
100.00%

*INCLUDED W/WHITING

 


 

District # 33
TIBBETTS, JOSEPH L.
Columbia
ADDISON
123
BEALS
34
CHERRYFIELD
85
COLUMBIA
33
COLUMBIA FALLS
53
HARRINGTON
55
JONESPORT
64
MILBRIDGE
63
STEUBEN
47
Total votes received:
557
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 34
BIERMAN, L. EARL
Sorrento
GOULDSBORO
169
HANCOCK
123
LAMOINE
110
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
6
SORRENTO
28
SULLIVAN
57
WALTHAM
39
WINTER HARBOR
39
Total votes received:
571
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 35
PARTRIDGE, DAVID A.
Bar Harbor
BAR HARBOR
228
CRANBERRY ISLES
20
MOUNT DESERT
50
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
74
Total votes received:
372
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 36
JOY, SETH G.
Swan's Island
BROOKLIN
69
DEER ISLE
78
FRENCHBORO
3
ISLE AU HAUT
3
MOUNT DESERT
49
NORTH HAVEN
18
STONINGTON
34
SWAN'S ISLAND
55
TREMONT
49
VINALHAVEN
56
Total votes received:
414
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 37
SULLIVAN, KERRY ANN
Surry
BLUE HILL
104
BROOKSVILLE
80
CASTINE
42
PENOBSCOT
67
SEDGWICK
58
SURRY
90
Total votes received:
441
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 38
CROSTHWAITE, ROBERT H.
Ellsworth
ELLSWORTH
451
OTIS
36
TRENTON
55
Total votes received:
542
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 39
DUPREY, BRIAN M.
Hampden
DIXMONT
56
HAMPDEN
364
NEWBURGH
51
Total votes received:
471
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 40
ROSEN, KIMBERLEY C.
Bucksport
BUCKSPORT
182
ORRINGTON
169
Total votes received:
351
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 41
LINDELL, R. KENNETH
Frankfort
FRANKFORT
42
ORLAND
99
PROSPECT
19
SEARSPORT
128
STOCKTON SPRINGS
93
VERONA ISLAND
32
Total votes received:
413
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 42
KAELIN, JEFFREY H.
Winterport
BROOKS
49
JACKSON
19
MONROE
52
SWANVILLE
60
WALDO
28
WINTERPORT
186
Total votes received:
394
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 43
GILES, JAYNE CROSBY
Belfast
BELFAST
463
BELMONT
50
NORTHPORT
120
Total votes received:
633
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 44
WALKER, ROBERT P.
Lincolnville

APPLETON

73
HOPE
109
ISLESBORO
29
LIBERTY
73
LINCOLNVILLE
171
MORRILL
83
SEARSMONT
70
Total votes received:
608
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 45
HARMON, R. RYAN
Palermo
BURNHAM
32
FREEDOM
29
KNOX
45
MONTVILLE
34
PALERMO
99
THORNDIKE
34
TROY
50
UNITY
87
Total votes received:
410
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 46
BOWEN, STEPHEN L.
Rockport
CAMDEN
394
ROCKPORT
284
Total votes received:
678
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 47
RAYE, JAMES
Rockland
OWL'S HEAD
76
ROCKLAND
478
Total votes received:
554
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 48
RECTOR, CHRISTOPHER W.
Thomaston
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
5
OWL'S HEAD
70
SOUTH THOMASTON
108
ST. GEORGE
195
THOMASTON
187
Total votes received:
565
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 49
RICHARDSON, WESLEY E.
Warren
CUSHING
65
FRIENDSHIP
101
UNION
287
WARREN
181
Total votes received:
634
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 50
TAINTER, ARTHUR E. JR.
Waldoboro
BREMEN
68
JEFFERSON
64
NOBLEBORO
125
WALDOBORO
605
Total votes received:
862
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 51
MCKANE, JONATHAN B.
Newcastle
BRISTOL
239
DAMARISCOTTA
167
EDGECOMB
68
MONHEGAN PLT.
1
NEWCASTLE
119
SOUTH BRISTOL
60
Total votes received:
654
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 52
MCKEEN, WILLIAM C.
Whitefield
CHELSEA
79
JEFFERSON
73
SOMERVILLE
16
WASHINGTON
66
WHITEFIELD
98
Total votes received:
332
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 53
SUTTER, WILLIAM C.
Wiscasset
ALNA
46
DRESDEN
141
PITTSTON
121
WISCASSET
350
Total votes received:
658
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 54
FLETCHER, KENNETH C.
Winslow
BENTON
11
WINSLOW
220
Total votes received:
231
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 55
COTTA, H. DAVID
China
ALBION
77
BENTON
77
CHINA
198
Total votes received:
352
Total vote %:
100%

 


 

District # 56
DAVIS, KIMBERLY J.
Augusta
AUGUSTA
381
Total votes received:
381
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 57
ELLIS, RACHEL Y.
Augusta
HEIN, MICHAEL G.
Augusta
AUGUSTA
256
92
Total votes received:
256
92
Total vote %:
73.60%
26.40%

 


 

District # 58
BROWNE, WILLIAM P.
Vassalboro
AUGUSTA
90
VASSALBORO
198
WINDSOR
158
Total votes received:
446
Total vote %::
100.00%

 


 

District # 59
CHAPMAN, GREGORY G.
Gardiner
GARDINER
291
RANDOLPH
88
Total votes received:
379
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 60
PRESCOTT, KERRI L.
Topsham
TOPSHAM
435
Total votes received:
435
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 61
BAILEY, WILLIAM A.
Boothbay
ARROWSIC
28
BOOTHBAY
209
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
144
GEORGETOWN
70
SOUTHPORT
84
WESTPORT ISLAND
131
Total votes received:
666
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 62
GETHICKER, SHAWN A.
Bath
BATH
338
Total votes received:
338
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 63
MCKENNA, AMY L.
Brunswick
BRUNSWICK
283
Total votes received:
283
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 64
GARRISON, CHESTER L.
West Bath
HARPSWELL
440
PHIPPSBURG
100
WEST BATH
88
Total votes received:
628
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 65
TETREV, RICHARD H.
Woolwich
BATH
31
BRUNSWICK
116
TOPSHAM
22
WEST BATH
29
WOOLWICH
223
Total votes received:
421
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 66
HOLLAND, GARDINER ROBERTS
Brunswick
BRUNSWICK
281
Total votes received:
281
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 67
HOBART, BRIAN D.
Bowdoinham
BOWDOIN
123
BOWDOINHAM
138
RICHMOND
190
Total votes received:
451
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 68
BEAULIEU, MICHAEL GARY
Auburn
AUBURN
354
Total votes received:
354
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 69
WRIGHT, GEOFFREY WILLIAM
Auburn
AUBURN
119
Total votes received:
119
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 70
CARRIER, GUY R.
Auburn
AUBURN
161
LEWISTON
49
Total votes received:
210
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 71
BABINE, JOHN G.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
171
Total votes received:
171
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 72
POULIN, LARRY J.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
77
Total votes received:
77
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 73
LACHANCE, LAURIER P.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
100
Total votes received:
100
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 74
PAINTER, JOHN L.
Lewiston
LEWISTON
178
Total votes received:
178
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 75
LANSLEY, SCOTT E.
Sabattus
GREENE
118
SABATTUS
161
Total votes received:
279
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 76
TYLER, MARK A.
Oakland
OAKLAND
48
WATERVILLE
129
Total votes received:
177
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 77
DUPERRY, CHRISTOPHER M.
Waterville
WATERVILLE
193
Total votes received:
193
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 78
PURNELL, KEVIN ALBERT II
Oakland
OAKLAND
204
SIDNEY
167
Total votes received:
371
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 79
KNORR, AUBREY C.
Hallowell
FARMINGDALE
146
HALLOWELL
156
WEST GARDINER
154
Total votes received:
456
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 80
GREENWOOD, RANDALL A.
Wales
THOMSON, GEORGE RAWLINGS
Litchfield
LITCHFIELD
20
233
MONMOUTH
159
149
WALES
84
25
Total votes received:
263
407
Total vote %:
39.30%
60.70%
 

 


 

District # 81
KNIGHT, L. GARY
Livermore Falls
LEEDS
62
LIVERMORE
131
LIVERMORE FALLS
120
WAYNE
104
Total votes received:
417
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 82
FLOOD, PATRICK S.
Winthrop
READFIELD
207
WINTHROP
438
Total votes received:
645
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 83
HOLMAN, ABIGAIL
Fayette
MORRELL, PENELOPE A.
Belgrade
BELGRADE
101
225
FAYETTE
102
45
MANCHESTER
216
96
MOUNT VERNON
96
61
VIENNA
29
15
Total votes received:
544
442
Total vote %:
55.20%
44.80%

 


 

District # 84
RENY, JOSHUA J.
Fairfield
FAIRFIELD
194
ROME
47
SMITHFIELD
64
Total votes received:
305
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 85
FINLEY, DONNA W.
Skowhegan
SKOWHEGAN
453
Total votes received:
453
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 86
CURTIS, PHILIP A.
Madison
MADISON
240
NORRIDGEWOCK
150
SOLON
62
Total votes received:
452
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 87
REID, WILLIAM L.
New Sharon
CHESTERVILLE
104
JAY
130
MERCER
38
NEW SHARON
194
STARKS
19
Total votes received:
485
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 88
PINKHAM, WRIGHT H. SR.
Lexington Twp.
ANSON
83
BINGHAM
55
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
CARATUNK
13
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
39
CONCORD TWP.
0
COPLIN PLT.
12
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
EMBDEN
58
HIGHLAND PLT.
17
JACKMAN
53
MOOSE RIVER
22
MOSCOW
21
NEW PORTLAND
65
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
12
ROCKWOOD TWP.
21
THE FORKS PLT.
8
WELLINGTON
7
WEST FORKS PLT.
6
Total votes received:
496
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 89
HARVELL, LANCE
Farmington
FARMINGTON
967
INDUSTRY
91
Total votes received:
1,058
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 90
THOMAS, ROBERT B. JR.
Phillips
AVON
27
FREEMAN TWP.
38
NEW VINEYARD
67
PERKINS TWP.
4
PHILLIPS
59
STRONG
127
TEMPLE
34
WILTON
375
Total votes received:
731
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 91
BESSEY, NANCY J.
Dallas Plt.
EGEBERG, MARK
Bethel
FAULKNER, HARRY J. JR.
Bethel
ALBANY TWP.
7
18
16
BETHEL
64
85
159
DALLAS PLT.
46
2
2
EUSTIS
13
18
3
GILEAD
1
3
10
HANOVER
9
11
22
KINGFIELD
50
22
4
LANGTOWN TWP.
0
0
0
LINCOLN PLT.
4
1
1
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
4
0
2
MILTON TWP.
1
1
4
NEWRY
6
10
16
RANGELEY
107
16
8
STONEHAM
8
4
5
UPTON
4
4
2
WOODSTOCK
27
24
56
Total votes received:
351
219
310
Total vote %:
39.90%
24.90%
35.20%

 


 

District # 92
SMITH, PAULA P.
Andover
ANDOVER
62
BYRON
13
MADRID TWP.
6
RANGELEY PLT.
18
ROXBURY
23
RUMFORD
248
SANDY RIVER PLT.
17
WELD
42
Total votes received:
429
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 93
HOTHAM, RANDY E.
Dixfield
CANTON
121
CARTHAGE
17
DIXFIELD
116
MEXICO
102
PERU
77
Total votes received:
433
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 94
HANLEY, BRUCE Q.
Paris
BUCKFIELD
105
HARTFORD
52
PARIS
379
SUMNER
46
Total votes received:
582
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 95
MILLETT, H. SAWIN JR.
Waterford
GREENWOOD
45
NORWAY
324
WATERFORD
160
WEST PARIS
96
Total votes received:
625
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 96
BRYANT-DESCHENES, JOAN
Turner
HEBRON
37
MINOT
74
TURNER
185
Total votes received:
296
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 97
MUSE, ROBERTA M.
Fryeburg
BROWNFIELD
171
FRYEBURG
197
HIRAM
81
PARSONSFIELD
94
PORTER
54
Total votes received:
597
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 98
SYKES, RICHARD M.
Harrison
BRIDGTON
459
HARRISON
240
LOVELL
77
STOW
9
SWEDEN
10
Total votes received:
795
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 99
CRESSEY, PHILIP
Cornish
BALDWIN
68
CORNISH
54
DENMARK
78
LIMINGTON
153
SEBAGO
81
Total votes received:
434
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 100
HAMPER, JAMES M.
Oxford
MECHANIC FALLS
121
OTISFIELD
133
OXFORD
280
Total votes received:
534
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 101
CEBRA, RICHARD M.
Naples
CASCO
140
NAPLES
181
POLAND
64
Total votes received:
385
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 102
MOORE, GARY W.
Standish
STANDISH
440
Total votes received:
440
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 103
ROBINSON, JOHN C.
Raymond
FRYE ISLAND
14
POLAND
119
RAYMOND
175
STANDISH
56
Total votes received:
364
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 104
BERUBE, ROBERT A.
Lisbon
LISBON
266
Total votes received:
266
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 105
VAUGHAN, MICHAEL A.
Durham
DURHAM
140
LISBON
8
NEW GLOUCESTER
234
Total votes received:
382
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 106
MIGLIACCIO, VINCENT A.
Freeport
FREEPORT
336
POWNAL
17
Total votes received:
353
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 107
BICKNELL, BRIAN P.
Yarmouth
MCNABOE, MICHAEL J.
Yarmouth
YARMOUTH
529
212
Total votes received:
529
212
Total vote %:
71.40%
28.60%

 


 

District # 108
STRANG BURGESS, MEREDITH
Cumberland
CUMBERLAND
692
LONG ISLAND
23
NORTH YARMOUTH
57
Total votes received:
772
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 109
AUSTIN, SUSAN M.
Gray
GRAY
298
NORTH YARMOUTH
135
POWNAL
39
Total votes received:
472
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 110
HASKELL, CLAYTON W.
Windham
GRAY
61
WINDHAM
272
Total votes received:
333
Total vote %:
100.00%
 

 


 

District # 111
PLUMMER, GARY E.
Windham
WINDHAM
449
Total votes received:
449
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 112
LAPOINT, JANA
Falmouth
SAVAGE, DAVID G.
Falmouth
FALMOUTH
396
519
Total votes received:
396
519
Total vote %:
43.30%
56.70%

 


 

District # 113
ELOWITCH, DAVID W.
Portland
FALMOUTH
132
PORTLAND
224
Total votes received:
356
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 114
FORBIS, SHARON L.
Portland
PORTLAND
258
Total votes received:
258
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 115
WORCESTER, ANDREW D.
Portland
PORTLAND
162
Total votes received:
162
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 116
GAUGER, JANETTE E.
Portland
PORTLAND
152
Total votes received:
152
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 117
BOYNTON, JUSTIN ISAAC
Portland
PORTLAND
201
Total votes received:
201
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 118
CROCKER, BENJAMIN
Portland
PORTLAND
84
Total votes received:
84
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 119
LAVOIE, JASON M.
Portland
PORTLAND
40
Total votes received:
40
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 120
CALDERBANK, DOUGLAS J.
Portland
PORTLAND
82
Total votes received:
82
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 121
DUDDY, JENNIFER J.
Cape Elizabeth
MOWLES, MICHAEL D. JR.
Cape Elizabeth
CAPE ELIZABETH
652
318
Total votes received:
652
318
Total vote %:
67.20%
32.80%

 


 

District # 122
NIXON, PAUL
South Portland
SOUTH PORTLAND
334
Total votes received:
334
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 123
CROSBY, GARY J.
South Portland
CAPE ELIZABETH
49
SOUTH PORTLAND
329
Total votes received:
378
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 124
FEENEY, DAVID C.
South Portland
SOUTH PORTLAND
213
Total votes received:
213
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 125
CRAMER, LYLE B.
Westbrook
WESTBROOK
350
Total votes received:
350
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 126
MUNDAY, TATIA
Westbrook
WESTBROOK
186
Total votes received:
186
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 127
DIAMOND, KIMBERLY A.
Scarborough
SCARBOROUGH
598
Total votes received:
598
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 128
MOST, SYLVIA J.
Scarborough
SCARBOROUGH
466
Total votes received:
466
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 129
FREEMAN, HAROLD EUGENE JR.
Gorham
GORHAM
347
Total votes received:
347
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 130
HARNDEN, RYAN H.
Gorham
BUXTON
104
GORHAM
171
Total votes received:
275
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 131
MAREAN, DONALD G.
Hollis
BUXTON
241
HOLLIS
335
Total votes received:
576
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 132
GOMBAR, WILLIAM J.
Old Orchard Beach
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
180
Total votes received:
180
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 133
SMIT, LINDA F.
Saco
SACO
186
Total votes received:
186
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 134
CUSHING, JOHN W.
Saco
SACO
195
Total votes received:
195
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 135
DROUIN, RONALD
Biddeford
BIDDEFORD
116
Total votes received:
116
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 136
ABERLE, PERRY V.
Biddeford
BIDDEFORD
34
Total votes received:
34
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 137
SEAVEY, H. STEDMAN
Kennebunkport
BIDDEFORD
81
KENNEBUNKPORT
515
Total votes received:
596
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 138
CAMPBELL, JAMES J. SR.
Newfield
ALFRED
167
LIMERICK
113
NEWFIELD
109
SHAPLEIGH
105
Total votes received:
494
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 139
JACOBSEN, LAWRENCE E.
Waterboro
LYMAN
108
WATERBORO
404
Total votes received:
512
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 140
PERREAULT, SYLVIA
Arundel
TUTTLE, MILDRED A.
Dayton
ARUNDEL
182
46
DAYTON
12
102
KENNEBUNK
89
45
LYMAN
32
46
Total votes received:
315
239
Total vote %:
56.90%
43.10%

 


 

District # 141
RHEAUME, KEVIN
Kennebunk
KENNEBUNK
767
Total votes received:
767
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 142
CARR, ROBERT B.
Sanford
SANFORD
221
Total votes received:
221
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 143
REAGAN, DEBRA J.
Sanford
SANFORD
147
Total votes received:
147
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 144
NASS, JOAN M.
Acton
ACTON
178
LEBANON
165
SANFORD
114
Total votes received:
457
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 145
STONE, OSCAR C.
Berwick
BERWICK
97
LEBANON
92
Total votes received:
189
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 146

GOULD, BONNIE S.
South Berwick

NORTH BERWICK
105
SOUTH BERWICK
128
Total votes received:
233
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 147
CHASE, KATHLEEN D.
Wells
SPILLER, JAMES F.
Wells
WELLS
325
238
Total votes received:
325
238
Total vote %:
57.70%
42.30%

 


 

District # 148
LEWIN, SARAH O.
Eliot
ELIOT
535
SOUTH BERWICK
40
Total votes received:
575
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 149
MOULTON, BRADLEY S.
York
KITTERY
66
OGUNQUIT
104
WELLS
71
YORK
101
Total votes received:
342
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 150
WEAVER, WINDOL C.
York
YORK
236
Total votes received:
236
Total vote %:
100.00%

 


 

District # 151
SHWAERY, GLENN T.
Kittery
KITTERY
224
Total votes received:
224
Total vote %:
100.00%