Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

County Commissioner - Democratic


ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
BERRY, ELMER F.
DURHAM
106
GREENE
115
LEEDS
80
LISBON
312
LIVERMORE
99
LIVERMORE FALLS
120
SABATTUS
195
TURNER
126
WALES
33
District Totals
1186

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
FOURNIER, NORMAN
ALLAGASH
46
CASWELL
19
CONNOR TWP.
7
CYR PLT.
8
EAGLE LAKE
117
FORT KENT
504
FRENCHVILLE
159
GRAND ISLE
62
HAMLIN
28
LIMESTONE
86
MADAWASKA
649
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
12
NASHVILLE PLT.
2
NEW CANADA
62
NEW SWEDEN
31
PERHAM
9
PORTAGE LAKE
54
SAINT AGATHA
137
ST. FRANCIS
87
ST. JOHN PLT.
56
STOCKHOLM
23
VAN BUREN
247
WADE
5
WALLAGRASS
63
WESTMANLAND
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.
32
WOODLAND
30
District Totals
2539

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate
and Totals
Candidate
and Totals
Candidate
and Totals
Candidate
and Totals
 
CLOUTIER, JAMES F.
GURNEY, DIANE LEE
HIRSHON, STEPHEN E.
SIMPSON, JOHN P.
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
6
21
8
23
CUMBERLAND
68
82
43
345
FALMOUTH
212
290
139
259
LONG ISLAND
8
10
2
17
PORTLAND
3165
1878
1175
409
YARMOUTH
164
215
87
264
District Totals
3623
2496
1454
1317

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
FEENEY, RICHARD J.
CAPE ELIZABETH
1231
FRYE ISLAND
9
GORHAM
769
SCARBOROUGH
1067
SOUTH PORTLAND
1950
STANDISH
429
WESTBROOK
1025
District Totals
6480

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MCGRANE, GARY T.
CARTHAGE
15
JAY
320
WILTON
114
District Totals
449

 

HANCOCK COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LAWSON, FAY A.
BAR HARBOR
510
CRANBERRY ISLES
27
FRANKLIN
34
FRENCHBORO
4
HANCOCK
57
LAMOINE
57
MOUNT DESERT
160
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
164
SWAN'S ISLAND
7
TREMONT
55
TRENTON
18
District Totals
1093

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DAGGETT, BEVERLY C.
AUGUSTA
1082
CHELSEA
170
CHINA
195
PITTSTON
145
RANDOLPH
135
SIDNEY
149
VASSALBORO
230
WINDSOR
117
District Totals
2223

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
JABAR, GEORGE M. II
ALBION
49
BENTON
81
CLINTON
141
OAKLAND
176
WATERVILLE
752
WINSLOW
264
District Totals
1463

 

KNOX COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MOODY, ROGER A.
APPLETON
115
CAMDEN
667
HOPE
135
ISLE AU HAUT
9
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
5
NORTH HAVEN
57
UNION
141
VINALHAVEN
116
WASHINGTON
85
District Totals
1330

 

LINCOLN COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
TAYLOR, DAVID A.
BOOTHBAY
196
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
157
EDGECOMB
70
SOUTHPORT
48
WESTPORT ISLAND
50
WISCASSET
185
District Totals
706

 

OXFORD COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
CHASE, CHARLEEN M.
ALBANY TWP.
3
BETHEL
143
BROWNFIELD
73
DENMARK
35
FRYEBURG
47
HANOVER
8
HIRAM
52
LOVELL
36
NORWAY
209
PORTER
34
STOW
6
SWEDEN
23
WATERFORD
66
District Totals
735

 

OXFORD COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
PATRICK, JOHN L.
ANDOVER
32
BYRON
12
CANTON
36
DIXFIELD
88
GILEAD
7
HARTFORD
48
LINCOLN PLT.
1
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
1
MEXICO
230
MILTON TWP.
2
NEWRY
16
PERU
96
ROXBURY
34
RUMFORD
659
SUMNER
38
UPTON
6
District Totals
1306

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
BALDACCI, PETER K.
BANGOR
1251
BREWER
255
CLIFTON
28
EDDINGTON
69
HOLDEN
101
VEAZIE
80
District Totals
1784

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
GROSE, CAROL ANN
BOWDOINHAM
244
GEORGETOWN
142
PHIPPSBURG
141
RICHMOND
199
WOOLWICH
218
District Totals
944

 

SOMERSET COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
FRANTZ, JASON DEAN
ANSON
35
ATHENS
16
BINGHAM
28
BRIGHTON PLT.
1
CAMBRIDGE
4
CARATUNK
3
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
EMBDEN
16
HARMONY
23
HARTLAND
39
HIGHLAND PLT.
4
JACKMAN
20
MOOSE RIVER
1
MOSCOW
17
NEW PORTLAND
18
PALMYRA
37
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
2
RIPLEY
6
ROCKWOOD TWP.
18
ST. ALBANS
36
SOLON
0
STARKS
15
THE FORKS PLT.
2
WEST FORKS PLT.
5
District Totals
349

 

SOMERSET COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
YORK, GERALD A.
FAIRFIELD
319
MADISON
201
MERCER
18
NORRIDGEWOCK
46
SMITHFIELD
39
SOLON
23
District Totals
646

 

WALDO COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
SHOREY, WILLIAM D.
FRANKFORT
32
JACKSON
13
MONROE
33
PROSPECT
27
SEARSPORT
107
STOCKTON SPRINGS
100
SWANVILLE
36
WINTERPORT
114
District Totals
462

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY - District 2
Municipality  
Candidate and Totals
 
GOODWIN, ALBION D.
SWAIN, DANIEL S.
CUTLER
4
7
EAST MACHIAS
16
31
EASTPORT
66
31
EDMUNDS TWP.
10
2
LUBEC
56
48
MACHIAS
17
38
NO. 14 TWP.
0
0
PEMBROKE
48
11
PERRY
17
17
PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT
12
2
WHITING
15
8
District Totals
261
195

 

YORK COUNTY - District 5
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LAYMAN, GLORIA R.
ELIOT
336
KITTERY
601
OGUNQUIT
126
WELLS
504
YORK
519
District Totals
2086