Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

County Commissioner - Republican


ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
GREENWOOD, RANDALL A.
DURHAM
105
GREENE
97
LEEDS
55
LISBON
242
LIVERMORE
69
LIVERMORE FALLS
56
SABATTUS
131
TURNER
142
WALES
57
District Totals
954

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
UNDERWOOD, PAUL J.
ASHLAND
21
CARIBOU
148
CASTLE HILL
10
CHAPMAN
5
GARFIELD PLT.
7
MAPLETON
38
MASARDIS
0
PORTAGE LAKES
0
PRESQUE ISLE
185
WASHBURN
39
WESTFIELD
15
District Totals
468

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LARSEN, NANCY L.
CAPE ELIZABETH
907
FRYE ISLAND
7
GORHAM
643
SCARBOROUGH
1014
SOUTH PORTLAND
841
STANDISH
469
WESTBROOK
602
District Totals
4483

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
HARDY, FREDERICK W.
CHESTERVILLE
33
FARMINGTON
185
NEW SHARON
70
District Totals
288

 

HANCOCK COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
JOY, STEVEN E.
AMHERST
14
AURORA
10
BLUE HILL
80
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
2
EASTBROOK
8
ELLSWORTH
281
GOULDSBORO
95
GREAT POND
5
MARIAVILLE
23
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
1
OSBORN
10
OTIS
27
SORRENTO
21
SULLIVAN
40
SURRY
52
T3 ND TWP.
0
WALTHAM
18
WINTER HARBOR
26
District Totals
713

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
NAULT, F. GERARD
AUGUSTA
620
CHELSEA
132
CHINA
194
PITTSTON
109
RANDOLPH
93
SIDNEY
133
VASSALBORO
178
WINDSOR
121
District Totals
1580

 

KNOX COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
PARENT, RICHARD L. JR.
CUSHING
78
FRIENDSHIP
96
ST. GEORGE
140
THOMASTON
197
WARREN
188
District Totals
699

 

KNOX COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
NASH, LAWRENCE F.
APPLETON
99
CAMDEN
353
HOPE
180
ISLE AU HAUT
5
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
4
NORTH HAVEN
23
UNION
246
VINALHAVEN
56
WASHINGTON
63
District Totals
1029

 

LINCOLN COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
 
ORNE, LYNN GILLEY
WARREN, JAY D.
BOOTHBAY
185
133
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
140
124
EDGECOMB
42
33
SOUTHPORT
131
42
WESTPORT ISLAND
53
19
WISCASSET
176
138
District Totals
727
489

 

LINCOLN COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
BOND, SHERIDAN T.
ALNA
55
DAMARISCOTTA
152
DRESDEN
129
JEFFERSON
239
NEWCASTLE
90
SOMERVILLE
30
WHITEFIELD
89
District Totals
784

 

OXFORD COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MERRILL, STEVEN M.
ALBANY TWP.
2
BETHEL
168
BROWNFIELD
97
DENMARK
60
FRYEBURG
107
HANOVER
26
HIRAM
49
LOVELL
37
NORWAY
287
PORTER
45
STOW
5
SWEDEN
14
WATERFORD
90
District Totals
987

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DAVIS, THOMAS J.
BRADFORD
26
CARMEL
61
CHARLESTON
30
CORINNA
84
CORINTH
58
DEXTER
103
DIXMONT
90
ETNA
33
EXETER
41
GARLAND
27
GLENBURN
81
HAMPDEN
479
HERMON
198
HUDSON
28
KENDUSKEAG
31
LEVANT
38
NEWBURGH
55
NEWPORT
80
ORRINGTON
93
PLYMOUTH
30
STETSON
125
District Totals
1791

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LIZOTTE, THOMAS K.
BOWERBANK
14
DOVER-FOXCROFT
316
ELLIOTTSVILLE
0
SANGERVILLE
39
WILLIMANTIC
6
District Totals
375

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY - District 3
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
TRASK, FREDERICK YORK
ATKINSON
4
BROWNVILLE
34
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
LAKE VIEW PLT.
2
MEDFORD
9
MILO
65
SEBEC
43
T1 R9 TWP.
2
District Totals
159

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
HOUSTON, ALAN J.
BOWDOIN
128
TOPSHAM
506
District Totals
634

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DAGGETT, DANIEL A.
BOWDOINHAM
127
GEORGETOWN
87
PHIPPSBURG
130
RICHMOND
189
WOOLWICH
244
District Totals
777

 

SOMERSET COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
DUNPHY, ROBERT A.
ANSON
44
ATHENS
18
BINGHAM
29
CAMBRIDGE
23
CARATUNK
6
DENNISTOWN PLT.
2
EMBDEN
27
HARMONY
27
HARTLAND
70
HIGHLAND PLT.
12
JACKMAN
33
MOOSE RIVER
11
MOSCOW
9
NEW PORTLAND
19
PALMYRA
25
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
10
RIPLEY
31
ROCKWOOD TWP.
13
SOLON
0
ST. ALBANS
68
STARKS
11
THE FORKS PLT.
7
WEST FORKS PLT.
4
District Totals
499

 

SOMERSET COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
ROY, PHILIP NORMAN JR.
FAIRFIELD
141
MADISON
161
MERCER
14
NORRIDGEWOCK
52
SMITHFIELD
43
SOLON
21
District Totals
432

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY - District 1
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
SHOREY, KEVIN L.
ALEXANDER
25
BAILEYVILLE
44
BARING PLT.
11
BEDDINGTON
2
BROOKTON TWP.
10
CALAIS
118
CHARLOTTE
40
COOPER
19
CRAWFORD
10
DANFORTH
16
DEBLOIS
1
DENNYSVILLE
12
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
13
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
1
MEDDYBEMPS
17
NO. 19 TWP.
0
NO. 21 TWP.
0
NO. 27 TWP.
2
NORTHFIELD
5
PRINCETON
52
ROBBINSTON
42
TALMADGE
3
TOPSFIELD
5
VANCEBORO
9
WAITE
1
WESLEY
11
District Totals
469

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY - District 2
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
GARDNER, CHRISTOPHER M.
CUTLER
40
EAST MACHIAS
52
EASTPORT
121
EDMUNDS TWP.
10
LUBEC
74
MACHIAS
86
NO. 14 TWP.
0
PEMBROKE
26
PERRY
45
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
2
WHITING
57
District Totals
513

 

YORK COUNTY - District 4
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
BOWLES, DAVID E.
ALFRED
135
NORTH BERWICK
121
SANFORD
611
SHAPLEIGH
105
SOUTH BERWICK
134
District Totals
1106