Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Probate - Republican
by County and Town


CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MCRAE, TERI E.
BALDWIN
70
BRIDGTON
341
BRUNSWICK
773
CAPE ELIZABETH
894
CASCO
161
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
37
CUMBERLAND
524
FALMOUTH
808
FREEPORT
370
FRYE ISLAND
7
GORHAM
641
GRAY
436
HARPSWELL
279
HARRISON
181
LONG ISLAND
19
NAPLES
153
NEW GLOUCESTER
211
NORTH YARMOUTH
188
PORTLAND
1487
POWNAL
81
RAYMOND
274
SCARBOROUGH
996
SEBAGO
45
SOUTH PORTLAND
816
STANDISH
451
WESTBROOK
597
WINDHAM
742
YARMOUTH
655
County Totals
12237

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
MORTON, JOYCE S.
AVON
17
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
27
CARTHAGE
9
CHESTERVILLE
33
COPLIN PLT.
3
DALLAS PLT.
19
EUSTIS
40
FARMINGTON
181
FREEMAN TWP.
3
INDUSTRY
34
JAY
101
KINGFIELD
41
NEW SHARON
68
NEW VINEYARD
26
PHILLIPS
25
RANGELEY
81
RANGELEY PLT.
13
SANDY RIVER PLT.
12
STRONG
42
TEMPLE
10
WELD
21
WILTON
128
County Totals
934

 

HANCOCK COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
COUSINS, BONNIE B.
AMHERST
14
AURORA
11
BAR HARBOR
177
BLUE HILL
80
BROOKLIN
29
BROOKSVILLE
45
BUCKSPORT
164
CASTINE
46
CRANBERRY ISLES
15
DEDHAM
52
DEER ISLE
68
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
2
EASTBROOK
8
ELLSWORTH
283
FRANKLIN
48
FRENCHBORO
1
GOULDSBORO
95
GREAT POND
5
HANCOCK
68
LAMOINE
71
MARIAVILLE
24
MOUNT DESERT
74
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
1
ORLAND
75
OSBORN
9
OTIS
27
PENOBSCOT
33
SEDGWICK
37
SORRENTO
25
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
60
STONINGTON
27
SULLIVAN
43
SURRY
52
SWAN'S ISLAND
19
T3 ND TWP.
0
TREMONT
32
TRENTON
42
VERONA ISLAND
34
WALTHAM
17
WINTER HARBOR
27
County Totals
1940

 

KNOX COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
HALLETT, ELAINE D.
APPLETON
86
CAMDEN
368
CUSHING
81
FRIENDSHIP
99
HOPE
176
ISLE AU HAUT
5
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
3
NORTH HAVEN
24
OWL'S HEAD
143
ROCKLAND
303
ROCKPORT
258
SOUTH THOMASTON
88
ST. GEORGE
140
THOMASTON
199
UNION
238
VINALHAVEN
60
WARREN
168
WASHINGTON
57
County Totals
2496

 

OXFORD COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
WINSOR, TOM J.
ALBANY TWP.
19
ANDOVER
37
BETHEL
167
BROWNFIELD
85
BUCKFIELD
83
BYRON
10
CANTON
44
DENMARK
56
DIXFIELD
47
FRYEBURG
105
GILEAD
13
GREENWOOD
32
HANOVER
29
HARTFORD
54
HEBRON
32
HIRAM
49
LINCOLN PLT.
4
LOVELL
36
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
3
MEXICO
56
NEWRY
21
NORWAY
285
OTISFIELD
64
OXFORD
198
PARIS
471
PERU
37
PORTER
44
ROXBURY
14
RUMFORD
242
STONEHAM
12
STOW
5
SUMNER
44
SWEDEN
13
UPTON
8
WATERFORD
88
WEST PARIS
56
WOODSTOCK
69
County Totals
2632

 

WALDO COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
PEAVEY, SHARON W.
BELFAST
219
BELMONT
30
BROOKS
19
BURNHAM
21
FRANKFORT
54
FREEDOM
41
ISLESBORO
26
JACKSON
15
KNOX
32
LIBERTY
37
LINCOLNVILLE
196
MONROE
25
MONTVILLE
19
MORRILL
38
NORTHPORT
60
PALERMO
55
PROSPECT
21
SEARSMONT
37
SEARSPORT
116
STOCKTON SPRINGS
101
SWANVILLE
34
THORNDIKE
18
TROY
31
UNITY
52
WALDO
17
WINTERPORT
108
County Totals
1422

 

YORK COUNTY
Municipality
Candidate and Totals
 
LOVEJOY, CAROL J.
ACTON
166
ALFRED
129
ARUNDEL
129
BERWICK
211
BIDDEFORD
282
BUXTON
351
CORNISH
54
DAYTON
113
ELIOT
324
HOLLIS
215
KENNEBUNK
805
KENNEBUNKPORT
361
KITTERY
98
LEBANON
254
LIMERICK
75
LIMINGTON
128
LYMAN
209
NEWFIELD
67
NORTH BERWICK
117
OGUNQUIT
63
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
339
PARSONSFIELD
64
SACO
499
SANFORD
519
SHAPLEIGH
101
SOUTH BERWICK
133
WATERBORO
213
WELLS
369
YORK
372
County Totals
6760