Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations, U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd District, Republican

Primary Election Tabulations

June 8, 2010
U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd District, Republican
by Town

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 

LEVESQUE,
JASON J.
AUBURN

AUBURN                         1,353
DURHAM                         290
GREENE                         288
LEEDS                          149
LEWISTON                       1,371
LISBON                         658
LIVERMORE                      175
LIVERMORE FALLS                135
MECHANIC FALLS                 161
MINOT                          211
POLAND                         399
SABATTUS                       285
TURNER                         456
WALES                          109
ALLAGASH                       10
AMITY                          7
ASHLAND                        51
BANCROFT                       4
BLAINE                         71
BRIDGEWATER                    46
CARIBOU                        489
CARY PLT.                      10
CASTLE HILL                    36
CASWELL                        17
CHAPMAN                        23
CONNOR TWP.                    16
CRYSTAL                        20
CYR PLT.                       7
DYER BROOK                     23
EAGLE LAKE                     12
EASTON                         86
FORT FAIRFIELD                 178
FORT KENT                      92
FRENCHVILLE                    23
GARFIELD PLT.                  7
GLENWOOD PLT.                  2
GRAND ISLE                     11
HAMLIN                         10
HAMMOND                        5
HAYNESVILLE                    2
HERSEY                         3
HODGDON                        82
HOULTON                        292
ISLAND FALLS                   68
LIMESTONE                      115
LINNEUS                        46
LITTLETON                      56
LUDLOW                         23
MACWAHOC PLT.                  9
MADAWASKA                      69
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.            18
MAPLETON                       163
MARS HILL                      123
MASARDIS                       10
MERRILL                        12
MONTICELLO                     42
MORO PLT.                      5
NASHVILLE PLT.                 5
NEW CANADA                     19
NEW LIMERICK                   51
NEW SWEDEN                     40
OAKFIELD                       28
ORIENT                         9
OXBOW PLT.                     11
PERHAM                         33
PORTAGE LAKE                   25
PRESQUE ISLE                   584
REED PLT.                      12
SAINT AGATHA                   33
SHERMAN                        87
SMYRNA                         15
ST. FRANCIS                    4
ST. JOHN PLT.                  9
STOCKHOLM                      16
VAN BUREN                      45
WADE                           23
WALLAGRASS                     13
WASHBURN                       98
WESTFIELD                      31
WESTMANLAND                    9
WESTON                         26
WINTERVILLE PLT.               11
WOODLAND                       73
AVON                           41
CARRABASSETT VALLEY            63
CARTHAGE                       15
CHESTERVILLE                   80
COPLIN PLT.                    15
DALLAS PLT.                    40
EUSTIS                         60
FARMINGTON                     637
FREEMAN TWP.                   33
INDUSTRY                       74
JAY                            305
KINGFIELD                      116
MADRID TWP.                    10
NEW SHARON                     162
NEW VINEYARD                   83
PERKINS TWP.                   1
PHILLIPS                       62
RANGELEY                       109
RANGELEY PLT.                  24
SANDY RIVER PLT.               15
STRONG                         186
TEMPLE                         45
WELD                           54
WILTON                         372
AMHERST                        27
AURORA                         15
BAR HARBOR                     303
BLUE HILL                      245
BROOKLIN                       72
BROOKSVILLE                    98
BUCKSPORT                      400
CASTINE                        101
CRANBERRY ISLES                18
DEDHAM                         137
DEER ISLE                      121
DTT9 & T10 TWP.                4
EASTBROOK                      39
ELLSWORTH                      733
FRANKLIN                       95
FRENCHBORO                     3
GOULDSBORO                     161
GREAT POND                     5
HANCOCK                        180
LAMOINE                        178
MARIAVILLE                     35
MOUNT DESERT                   156
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.               11
ORLAND                         172
OSBORN                         17
OTIS                           55
PENOBSCOT                      112
SEDGWICK                       79
SORRENTO                       47
SOUTHWEST HARBOR               142
STONINGTON                     40
SULLIVAN                       98
SURRY                          178
SWAN'S ISLAND                  32
T3 ND TWP.                     0
TREMONT                        91
TRENTON                        123
VERONA ISLAND                  38
WALTHAM                        42
WINTER HARBOR                  50
BENTON                         169
CLINTON                        236
FAYETTE                        97
LITCHFIELD                     262
OAKLAND                        440
WATERVILLE                     600
WAYNE                          110
WINSLOW                        526
ALBANY TWP.                    39
ANDOVER                        76
BETHEL                         294
BROWNFIELD                     93
BUCKFIELD                      120
BYRON                          12
CANTON                         73
DENMARK                        109
DIXFIELD                       125
FRYEBURG                       240
GILEAD                         10
GREENWOOD                      62
HANOVER                        43
HARTFORD                       67
HEBRON                         82
HIRAM                          80
LINCOLN PLT.                   6
LOVELL                         73
MAGALLOWAY PLT.                3
MEXICO                         98
MILTON TWP.                    12
NEWRY                          38
NORWAY                         353
OTISFIELD                      151
OXFORD                         342
PARIS                          369
PERU                           92
PORTER                         85
ROXBURY                        27
RUMFORD                        275
STONEHAM                       10
STOW                           15
SUMNER                         65
SWEDEN                         23
UPTON                          9
WATERFORD                      129
WEST PARIS                     96
WOODSTOCK                      116
ALTON                          44
BANGOR                         1,525
BRADFORD                       72
BRADLEY                        54
BREWER                         719
BURLINGTON                     25
CARMEL                         190
CARROLL PLT.                   7
CHARLESTON                     95
CHESTER                        51
CLIFTON                        73
CORINNA                        181
CORINTH                        209
DEXTER                         265
DIXMONT                        106
DREW PLT.                      3
EAST MILLINOCKET               61
EDDINGTON                      197
EDINBURG                       12
ENFIELD                        105
ETNA                           52
EXETER                         105
GARLAND                        68
GLENBURN                       381
GREENBUSH                      81
HAMPDEN                        607
HERMON                         388
HOLDEN                         327
HOWLAND                        43
HUDSON                         81
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.           19
KENDUSKEAG                     115
KINGMAN TWP.                   8
LAGRANGE                       55
LAKEVILLE                      13
LEE                            81
LEVANT                         178
LINCOLN                        286
LOWELL                         25
MATTAWAMKEAG                   31
MAXFIELD                       11
MEDWAY                         101
MILFORD                        144
MILLINOCKET                    331
MOUNT CHASE                    24
NEWBURGH                       113
NEWPORT                        297
OLD TOWN                       365
ORONO                          283
ORRINGTON                      371
PASSADUMKEAG                   21
PATTEN                         65
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.        4
PLYMOUTH                       125
PRENTISS TWP.                  13
SEBOEIS PLT.                   4
SPRINGFIELD                    20
STACYVILLE                     23
STETSON                        94
VEAZIE                         172
WEBSTER PLT.                   2
WINN                           31
WOODVILLE                      19
ABBOT                          54
ATKINSON                       26
BEAVER COVE                    16
BOWERBANK                      15
BROWNVILLE                     73
DOVER-FOXCROFT                 400
GREENVILLE                     180
GREENVILLE TWPS.               4
GUILFORD                       114
KINGSBURY PLT.                 2
LAKE VIEW PLT.                 8
MEDFORD                        21
MILO                           156
MONSON                         63
ORNEVILLE TWP.                 0
PARKMAN                        55
SANGERVILLE                    114
SEBEC                          82
SHIRLEY                        29
T1 R9 TWP.                     6
WELLINGTON                     8
WILLIMANTIC                    14
ANSON                          124
ATHENS                         38
BINGHAM                        62
BRIGHTON PLT.                  2
CAMBRIDGE                      54
CANAAN                         102
CARATUNK                       10
CORNVILLE                      111
DENNISTOWN PLT.                4
DETROIT                        32
EMBDEN                         78
FAIRFIELD                      400
HARMONY                        56
HARTLAND                       160
HIGHLAND PLT.                  15
JACKMAN                        71
MADISON                        287
MERCER                         52
MOOSE RIVER                    23
MOSCOW                         18
NEW PORTLAND                   65
NORRIDGEWOCK                   235
PALMYRA                        169
PITTSFIELD                     235
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.            7
RIPLEY                         44
ROCKWOOD TWP.                  44
SKOWHEGAN                      592
SMITHFIELD                     100
SOLON                          58
ST. ALBANS                     167
STARKS                         29
THE FORKS PLT.                 11
WEST FORKS PLT.                12
BELFAST                        373
BELMONT                        63
BROOKS                         65
BURNHAM                        105
FRANKFORT                      70
FREEDOM                        41
ISLESBORO                      34
JACKSON                        32
KNOX                           67
LIBERTY                        84
LINCOLNVILLE                   183
MONROE                         65
MONTVILLE                      49
MORRILL                        72
NORTHPORT                      111
PALERMO                        165
PROSPECT                       40
SEARSMONT                      81
SEARSPORT                      236
STOCKTON SPRINGS               129
SWANVILLE                      68
THORNDIKE                      63
TROY                           89
UNITY                          176
WALDO                          54
WINTERPORT                     310
ADDISON                        87
ALEXANDER                      30
BAILEYVILLE                    71
BARING PLT.                    13
BEALS                          17
BEDDINGTON                     5
BROOKTON TWP.                  22
CALAIS                         173
CENTERVILLE TWP.               4
CHARLOTTE                      30
CHERRYFIELD                    71
COLUMBIA                       39
COLUMBIA FALLS                 62
COOPER                         24
CRAWFORD                       14
CUTLER                         23
DANFORTH                       28
DEBLOIS                        4
DENNYSVILLE                    19
EAST MACHIAS                   88
EASTPORT                       98
EDMUNDS TWP.                   19
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.         14
HARRINGTON                     53
INDIAN TOWNSHIP                8
JONESBORO                      48
JONESPORT                      66
LUBEC                          70
MACHIAS                        122
MACHIASPORT                    62
MARSHFIELD                     63
MEDDYBEMPS                     20
MILBRIDGE                      90
NO. 27 TWP.                    3
NORTHFIELD                     6
PEMBROKE                       55
PERRY                          74
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.       5
PRINCETON                      74
ROBBINSTON                     52
ROQUE BLUFFS                   15
STEUBEN                        49
TALMADGE                       4
TOPSFIELD                      18
VANCEBORO                      9
WAITE                          5
WESLEY                         12
WHITING                        42
WHITNEYVILLE                   20
Total votes:
42,454