Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

District Attorney
Democratic

 

DISTRICT 1

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LAWRENCE,
MARK W.
SOUTH BERWICK
ACTON                         
212
ALFRED                        
220
ARUNDEL                       
237
BERWICK                       
225
BIDDEFORD                     
2,075
BUXTON                        
580
CORNISH                       
122
DAYTON                        
144
ELIOT                         
428
HOLLIS                        
310
KENNEBUNK                     
889
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
388
KITTERY                       
667
LEBANON                       
268
LIMERICK                      
165
LIMINGTON                     
209
LYMAN                         
299
NEWFIELD                      
71
NORTH BERWICK                 
249
OGUNQUIT                      
243
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
779
PARSONSFIELD                  
100
SACO                          
1,578
SANFORD                       
1,183
SHAPLEIGH                     
171
SOUTH BERWICK                 
437
WATERBORO                     
400
WELLS                         
671
YORK                          
806
Total votes:
14,126

 

DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CROTEAU,
NORMAN R.
LEWISTON
ALBANY TWP.                    32
ANDOVER                        57
AUBURN                         1,753
AVON                           19
BETHEL                         267
BROWNFIELD                     66
BUCKFIELD                      127
BYRON                          14
CANTON                         59
CARRABASSETT VALLEY            67
CARTHAGE                       31
CHESTERVILLE                   79
COPLIN PLT.                    13
DALLAS PLT.                    25
DENMARK                        68
DIXFIELD                       190
DURHAM                         248
EUSTIS                         35
FARMINGTON                     398
FREEMAN TWP.                   0
FRYEBURG                       161
GILEAD                         20
GREENE                         356
GREENWOOD                      59
HANOVER                        21
HARTFORD                       63
HEBRON                         69
HIRAM                          81
INDUSTRY                       45
JAY                            623
KINGFIELD                      61
LEEDS                          177
LEWISTON                       3,847
LINCOLN PLT.                   1
LISBON                         677
LIVERMORE                      257
LIVERMORE FALLS                265
LOVELL                         77
MADRID TWP.                    15
MAGALLOWAY PLT.                2
MECHANIC FALLS                 149
MEXICO                         374
MILTON TWP.                    11
MINOT                          180
NEW SHARON                     99
NEW VINEYARD                   31
NEWRY                          30
NORWAY                         337
OTISFIELD                      113
OXFORD                         208
PARIS                          315
PERKINS TWP.                   4
PERU                           181
PHILLIPS                       65
POLAND                         344
PORTER                         71
RANGELEY                       82
RANGELEY PLT.                  12
ROXBURY                        56
RUMFORD                        879
SABATTUS                       405
SANDY RIVER PLT.               8
STONEHAM                       16
STOW                           25
STRONG                         76
SUMNER                         86
SWEDEN                         33
TEMPLE                         39
TURNER                         408
UPTON                          11
WALES                          92
WATERFORD                      100
WELD                           42
WEST PARIS                     92
WILTON                         321
WOODSTOCK                      83
Total votes:
15,803

 

DISTRICT 4

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOWLE,
EVERT N.
VASSALBORO
ALBION                         108
ANSON                          157
ATHENS                         41
AUGUSTA                        1,534
BELGRADE                       280
BENTON                         195
BINGHAM                        56
BRIGHTON PLT.                  4
CAMBRIDGE                      20
CANAAN                         153
CARATUNK                       2
CHELSEA                        223
CHINA                          292
CLINTON                        288
CORNVILLE                      58
DENNISTOWN PLT.                4
DETROIT                        47
EMBDEN                         68
FAIRFIELD                      475
FARMINGDALE                    246
FAYETTE                        120
GARDINER                       516
HALLOWELL                      447
HARMONY                        57
HARTLAND                       120
HIGHLAND PLT.                  11
JACKMAN                        66
LITCHFIELD                     255
MADISON                        363
MANCHESTER                     315
MERCER                         44
MONMOUTH                       321
MOOSE RIVER                    7
MOSCOW                         38
MOUNT VERNON                   167
NEW PORTLAND                   53
NORRIDGEWOCK                   182
OAKLAND                        465
PALMYRA                        134
PITTSFIELD                     284
PITTSTON                       219
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.            10
RANDOLPH                       175
READFIELD                      270
RIPLEY                         13
ROCKWOOD TWP.                  21
ROME                           81
SIDNEY                         326
SKOWHEGAN                      626
SMITHFIELD                     94
SOLON                          64
ST. ALBANS                     93
STARKS                         44
THE FORKS PLT.                 5
VASSALBORO                     486
VIENNA                         76
WATERVILLE                     1,277
WAYNE                          141
WEST FORKS PLT.                4
WEST GARDINER                  300
WINDSOR                        171
WINSLOW                        781
WINTHROP                       644
Total votes:
14,137

 

DISTRICT 5

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ALMY,
R. CHRISTOPHER
CHARLESTON
ABBOT                          25
ALTON                          37
ATKINSON                       26
BANGOR                         1,927
BEAVER COVE                    6
BOWERBANK                      8
BRADFORD                       43
BRADLEY                        127
BREWER                         558
BROWNVILLE                     85
BURLINGTON                     19
CARMEL                         119
CARROLL PLT.                   7
CHARLESTON                     53
CHESTER                        32
CLIFTON                        66
CORINNA                        101
CORINTH                        100
DEXTER                         219
DIXMONT                        65
DOVER-FOXCROFT                 272
DREW PLT.                      5
EAST MILLINOCKET               185
EDDINGTON                      121
EDINBURG                       28
ENFIELD                        119
ETNA                           67
EXETER                         51
GARLAND                        50
GLENBURN                       248
GREENBUSH                      55
GREENVILLE                     125
GREENVILLE TWPS.               2
GUILFORD                       58
HAMPDEN                        501
HERMON                         268
HOLDEN                         205
HOWLAND                        129
HUDSON                         63
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.           21
KENDUSKEAG                     61
KINGMAN TWP.                   7
KINGSBURY PLT.                 1
LAGRANGE                       22
LAKE VIEW PLT.                 10
LAKEVILLE                      15
LEE                            55
LEVANT                         111
LINCOLN                        239
LOWELL                         22
MATTAWAMKEAG                   46
MAXFIELD                       6
MEDFORD                        13
MEDWAY                         117
MILFORD                        267
MILLINOCKET                    565
MILO                           136
MONSON                         52
MOUNT CHASE                    8
NEWBURGH                       100
NEWPORT                        171
OLD TOWN                       674
ORNEVILLE TWP.                 0
ORONO                          642
ORRINGTON                      233
PARKMAN                        27
PASSADUMKEAG                   31
PATTEN                         44
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.        37
PLYMOUTH                       67
PRENTISS TWP.                  1
SANGERVILLE                    63
SEBEC 40
SEBOEIS PLT.                   7
SHIRLEY                        7
SPRINGFIELD                    19
STACYVILLE                     24
STETSON                        69
T1 R9 TWP.                     5
VEAZIE                         156
WEBSTER PLT.                   6
WELLINGTON                     19
WILLIMANTIC                    7
WINN                           13
WOODVILLE                      15
Total votes:
10,426

 

DISTRICT 7

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BASSANO,
CARLETTA M.
ELLSWORTH
ADDISON                        50
ALEXANDER                      18
AMHERST                        13
AURORA                         5
BAILEYVILLE                    55
BAR HARBOR                     490
BARING PLT.                    12
BEALS                          15
BEDDINGTON                     6
BLUE HILL                      273
BROOKLIN                       87
BROOKSVILLE                    86
BROOKTON TWP.                  5
BUCKSPORT                      276
CALAIS                         81
CASTINE                        77
CENTERVILLE TWP.               1
CHARLOTTE                      11
CHERRYFIELD                    38
COLUMBIA                       6
COLUMBIA FALLS                 30
COOPER                         19
CRANBERRY ISLES                20
CRAWFORD                       1
CUTLER                         9
DANFORTH                       15
DEBLOIS                        0
DEDHAM                         68
DEER ISLE                      134
DENNYSVILLE                    12
DTT9 & T10 TWP.                0
EAST MACHIAS                   58
EASTBROOK                      28
EASTPORT                       97
EDMUNDS TWP.                   13
ELLSWORTH                      407
FRANKLIN                       61
FRENCHBORO                     4
GOULDSBORO                     119
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.         8
GREAT POND                     5
HANCOCK                        114
HARRINGTON                     22
INDIAN TOWNSHIP                26
JONESBORO                      31
JONESPORT                      46
LAMOINE                        108
LUBEC                          76
MACHIAS                        77
MACHIASPORT                    54
MARIAVILLE                     26
MARSHFIELD                     22
MEDDYBEMPS                     9
MILBRIDGE                      50
MOUNT DESERT                   150
NO. 27 TWP. 0
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.               7
NORTHFIELD                     13
ORLAND                         182
OSBORN                         1
OTIS                           30
PEMBROKE                       43
PENOBSCOT                      89
PERRY                          35
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.       11
PRINCETON                      30
ROBBINSTON                     27
ROQUE BLUFFS                   12
SEDGWICK                       70
SORRENTO                       33
SOUTHWEST HARBOR               113
STEUBEN                        51
STONINGTON                     64
SULLIVAN                       63
SURRY                          120
SWAN'S ISLAND                  16
T3 ND TWP.                     0
TALMADGE                       0
TOPSFIELD                      4
TREMONT                        65
TRENTON                        66
VANCEBORO                      19
VERONA ISLAND                  33
WAITE                          3
WALTHAM                        11
WESLEY                         5
WHITING                        40
WHITNEYVILLE                   8
WINTER HARBOR                  25
Total votes:
4,813

 

DISTRICT 8

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
COLLINS,
TODD ROLAND
PRESQUE ISLE
GORDON,
PATRICK HOBBS
HOULTON
PLUTO,
JOHN M.
HAMLIN
ALLAGASH
13
3
10
AMITY
4
7
1
ASHLAND
54
14
15
BANCROFT
2
4
2
BLAINE
8
10
2
BRIDGEWATER
8
10
8
CARIBOU
272
75
145
CARY PLT.
1
3
1
CASTLE HILL
21
1
0
CASWELL
16
5
14
CHAPMAN
10
4
4
CONNOR TWP.
18
4
12
CRYSTAL
3
9
0
CYR PLT.
0
0
13
DYER BROOK
5
8
1
EAGLE LAKE
82
13
24
EASTON
55
18
18
FORT FAIRFIELD
144
48
41
FORT KENT
420
21
90
FRENCHVILLE
94
30
55
GARFIELD PLT.
3
1
1
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
2
0
GRAND ISLE
46
2
71
HAMLIN
2
0
35
HAMMOND
1
4
1
HAYNESVILLE
0
7
0
HERSEY
0
0
0
HODGDON
3
32
1
HOULTON
18
268
11
ISLAND FALLS
5
54
7
LIMESTONE
53
27
25
LINNEUS
4
35
3
LITTLETON
5
38
6
LUDLOW
1
9
2
MACWAHOC PLT.
3
9
2
MADAWASKA
256
20
332
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP
6
1
6
MAPLETON
78
14
12
MARS HILL
33
16
6
MASARDIS
10
3
1
MERRILL
3
6
0
MONTICELLO
2
20
6
MORO PLT.
0
0
0
NASHVILLE PLT.
0
0
1
NEW CANADA
34
5
6
NEW LIMERICK
1
24
3
NEW SWEDEN
21
12
15
OAKFIELD
5
23
4
ORIENT
2
9
0
OXBOW PLT.
0
4
0
PERHAM
7
1
4
PORTAGE LAKE
29
10
8
PRESQUE ISLE
333
89
79
REED PLT.
0
3
0
SAINT AGATHA
114
8
45
SHERMAN
12
38
1
SMYRNA
4
10
4
ST. FRANCIS
35
5
16
ST. JOHN PLT.
28
2
7
STOCKHOLM
17
2
12
VAN BUREN
30
12
307
WADE
7
5
6
WALLAGRASS
46
6
13
WASHBURN
52
19
13
WESTFIELD
19
7
1
WESTMANLAND
3
0
1
WESTON
5
8
1
WINTERVILLE PLT.
12
6
5
WOODLAND
28
14
31
Total votes:
2,606
1,177
1,567