Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Judge of Probate
Democratic

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
COUTURIER,
ROBERT L.
LEWISTON
RAYMOND,
LAURIER T. JR.
LEWISTON
AUBURN
1,060
787
DURHAM
129
97
GREENE
218
139
LEEDS
103
66
LEWISTON
2,588
1,537
LISBON
367
317
LIVERMORE
149
96
LIVERMORE FALLS
155
94
MECHANIC FALLS
84
76
MINOT
100
79
POLAND
196
141
SABATTUS
265
152
TURNER
195
191
WALES
36
55
Total votes:
5,645
3,827

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MAZZIOTTI,
JOSEPH R.
FALMOUTH
BALDWIN
66
BRIDGTON
310
BRUNSWICK
1,889
CAPE ELIZABETH
1,313
CASCO
273
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
77
CUMBERLAND
817
FALMOUTH
1,190
FREEPORT
898
FRYE ISLAND
5
GORHAM
998
GRAY
500
HARPSWELL
591
HARRISON
177
LONG ISLAND
46
NAPLES
227
NEW GLOUCESTER
386
NORTH YARMOUTH
429
PORTLAND
6,499
POWNAL
157
RAYMOND
344
SCARBOROUGH
1,462
SEBAGO
114
SOUTH PORTLAND
2,282
STANDISH
560
WESTBROOK
1,219
WINDHAM
1,032
YARMOUTH
891
Total votes:
24,752

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MITCHELL,
JAMES E.
VASSALBORO
ALBION                        
105
AUGUSTA                       
1,535
BELGRADE                      
274
BENTON                        
190
CHELSEA                       
216
CHINA                         
291
CLINTON                       
289
FARMINGDALE                   
244
FAYETTE                       
121
GARDINER                      
523
HALLOWELL                     
454
LITCHFIELD                    
251
MANCHESTER                    
316
MONMOUTH                      
326
MOUNT VERNON                  
167
OAKLAND                       
462
PITTSTON                      
216
RANDOLPH                      
173
READFIELD                     
279
ROME                          
81
SIDNEY                        
324
VASSALBORO                    
463
VIENNA                        
77
WATERVILLE                    
1,267
WAYNE                         
145
WEST GARDINER                 
292
WINDSOR                       
170
WINSLOW                       
771
WINTHROP                      
643
Total votes:
10,665

 

KNOX COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RUEF-LINDQUIST,
SARAH
CAMDEN
APPLETON                      
121
CAMDEN                        
650
CUSHING                       
106
FRIENDSHIP                    
73
HOPE                          
118
ISLE AU HAUT                  
14
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
9
NORTH HAVEN                   
70
OWL'S HEAD                    
130
ROCKLAND                      
449
ROCKPORT                      
375
SOUTH THOMASTON               
128
ST. GEORGE                    
271
THOMASTON                     
244
UNION                         
137
VINALHAVEN                    
135
WARREN                        
171
WASHINGTON                    
101
Total votes:
3,302

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ODIER-FINK,
MANDI K.
BANGOR
ALTON
36
BANGOR
1,743
BRADFORD
32
BRADLEY
104
BREWER
499
BURLINGTON
14
CARMEL
107
CARROLL PLT.
4
CHARLESTON
54
CHESTER
34
CLIFTON
61
CORINNA
88
CORINTH
85
DEXTER
198
DIXMONT
60
DREW PLT.
3
EAST MILLINOCKET
171
EDDINGTON
111
EDINBURG
26
ENFIELD
102
ETNA
59
EXETER
47
GARLAND
47
GLENBURN
214
GREENBUSH
47
HAMPDEN
484
HERMON
249
HOLDEN
183
HOWLAND
111
HUDSON
57
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
21
KENDUSKEAG
50
KINGMAN TWP.
3
LAGRANGE
21
LAKEVILLE
13
LEE
46
LEVANT
90
LINCOLN
221
LOWELL
17
MATTAWAMKEAG
43
MAXFIELD
7
MEDWAY
108
MILFORD
242
MILLINOCKET
529
MOUNT CHASE
7
NEWBURGH
90
NEWPORT
155
OLD TOWN
637
ORONO
609
ORRINGTON
217
PASSADUMKEAG
27
PATTEN
37
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
32
PLYMOUTH
61
PRENTISS TWP.
0
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
SPRINGFIELD
13
STACYVILLE
15
STETSON
71
VEAZIE
133
WEBSTER PLT.
7
WINN
9
WOODVILLE
11
Total votes:
8,580