Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Deeds
Democratic

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY
NORTHERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CARON,
LOUISE M.
FORT KENT
ALLAGASH                      
23
CASWELL                       
28
CONNOR TWP.                   
31
CYR PLT.                      
11
EAGLE LAKE                    
115
FORT KENT                     
515
FRENCHVILLE                   
153
GRAND ISLE                    
110
HAMLIN                        
33
MADAWASKA                     
551
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
13
NEW CANADA                    
51
SAINT AGATHA                  
161
ST. FRANCIS                   
53
ST. JOHN PLT.                 
35
STOCKHOLM                     
30
VAN BUREN                     
270
WALLAGRASS                    
66
WESTMANLAND                   
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
24
Total votes:
2,277

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY
SOUTHERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SYLVESTER,
SHELLEY A.
HODGDON
AMITY                         
13
ASHLAND                       
70
BANCROFT                      
8
BLAINE                        
16
BRIDGEWATER                   
25
CARIBOU                       
405
CARY PLT.                     
4
CASTLE HILL                   
17
CHAPMAN                       
16
CRYSTAL                       
13
DYER BROOK                    
14
EASTON                        
80
FORT FAIRFIELD                
214
GARFIELD PLT.                 
3
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
HAMMOND                       
6
HAYNESVILLE                   
8
HERSEY                        
0
HODGDON                       
31
HOULTON                       
232
ISLAND FALLS                  
61
LIMESTONE                     
100
LINNEUS                       
40
LITTLETON                     
47
LUDLOW                        
13
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
10
MAPLETON                      
97
MARS HILL                     
47
MASARDIS                      
12
MERRILL                       
8
MONTICELLO                    
25
MORO PLT.                     
0
NASHVILLE PLT.                
1
NEW LIMERICK                  
24
NEW SWEDEN                    
40
OAKFIELD                      
29
ORIENT                        
14
OXBOW PLT.                    
3
PERHAM                        
10
PORTAGE LAKE                  
44
PRESQUE ISLE                  
434
REED PLT.                     
4
SHERMAN                       
53
SMYRNA                        
17
WADE                          
15
WASHBURN                      
73
WESTFIELD                     
28
WESTON                        
15
WOODLAND                      
65
Total votes: 
2,506

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHOUINARD,
TINA M.
GREENE
AUBURN                        
1,726
DURHAM                        
250
GREENE                        
359
LEEDS                         
188
LEWISTON                      
3,701
LISBON                        
657
LIVERMORE                     
262
LIVERMORE FALLS               
263
MECHANIC FALLS                
147
MINOT                         
175
POLAND                        
331
SABATTUS                      
392
TURNER                        
400
WALES                         
90
Total votes:
8,941

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LOVLEY,
PAMELA E.
PORTLAND
BALDWIN                       
70
BRIDGTON                      
312
BRUNSWICK                     
1,940
CAPE ELIZABETH                
1,291
CASCO                         
283
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
79
CUMBERLAND                    
816
FALMOUTH                      
1,150
FREEPORT                      
906
FRYE ISLAND                   
5
GORHAM                        
1,006
GRAY                          
499
HARPSWELL                     
590
HARRISON                      
186
LONG ISLAND                   
49
NAPLES                        
229
NEW GLOUCESTER                
392
NORTH YARMOUTH                
426
PORTLAND                      
6,476
POWNAL                        
156
RAYMOND                       
347
SCARBOROUGH                   
1,469
SEBAGO                        
120
SOUTH PORTLAND                
4,082
STANDISH                      
570
WESTBROOK                     
1,243
WINDHAM                       
1,040
YARMOUTH                      
893
Total votes:
26,625

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BUSTIN-HATHEWAY,
BEVERLY
HALLOWELL
ALBION                        
104
AUGUSTA                       
1,573
BELGRADE                      
273
BENTON                        
188
CHELSEA                       
223
CHINA                         
282
CLINTON                       
289
FARMINGDALE                   
257
FAYETTE                       
123
GARDINER                      
529
HALLOWELL                     
483
LITCHFIELD                    
263
MANCHESTER                    
320
MONMOUTH                      
328
MOUNT VERNON                  
169
OAKLAND                       
461
PITTSTON                      
220
RANDOLPH                      
186
READFIELD                     
284
ROME                          
82
SIDNEY                        
329
VASSALBORO                    
467
VIENNA                        
79
WATERVILLE                    
1,246
WAYNE                         
145
WEST GARDINER                 
305
WINDSOR                       
172
WINSLOW                       
762
WINTHROP                      
656
Total votes:  
10,798

 

OXFORD COUNTY
EASTERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
EICHORN,
DANIEL J.
HEBRON
SHEARMAN,
PATRICIA A.
NORWAY
ALBANY TWP.                   
10
27
ANDOVER                       
14
42
BETHEL                        
75
195
BUCKFIELD                     
53
76
BYRON                         
4
8
CANTON                        
20
42
DIXFIELD                      
48
154
GILEAD                        
3
14
GREENWOOD                     
14
48
HANOVER                       
11
9
HARTFORD                      
25
44
HEBRON                        
68
12
LINCOLN PLT.                  
0
1
MAGALLOWAY PLT.               
1
1
MEXICO                        
91
275
MILTON TWP.                   
2
10
NEWRY                         
6
23
NORWAY                        
53
319
OTISFIELD                     
33
99
OXFORD                        
34
190
PARIS                         
93
232
PERU                          
44
130
ROXBURY                       
9
49
RUMFORD                       
210
663
SUMNER                        
43
44
UPTON                         
0
10
WATERFORD                     
28
91
WEST PARIS                    
22
81
WOODSTOCK                     
27
56
Total votes:      
1,041
2,945

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DECHANT,
JENNIFER L.
BATH
ARROWSIC                      
87
BATH                          
897
BOWDOIN                       
175
BOWDOINHAM                    
374
GEORGETOWN                    
189
PHIPPSBURG                    
234
RICHMOND                      
264
TOPSHAM                       
790
WEST BATH                     
229
WOOLWICH                      
266
Total votes:
3,505

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GODIN,
DIANE M.
MADISON
ANSON                         
166
ATHENS                        
47
BINGHAM                       
65
BRIGHTON PLT.                 
4
CAMBRIDGE                     
20
CANAAN                        
164
CARATUNK                      
2
CORNVILLE                     
68
DENNISTOWN PLT.               
4
DETROIT                       
47
EMBDEN                        
75
FAIRFIELD                     
481
HARMONY                       
64
HARTLAND                      
132
HIGHLAND PLT.                 
13
JACKMAN                       
73
MADISON                       
40
MERCER                        
50
MOOSE RIVER                   
7
MOSCOW                        
43
NEW PORTLAND                  
58
NORRIDGEWOCK                  
197
PALMYRA                       
144
PITTSFIELD                    
299
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.           
10
RIPLEY                        
15
ROCKWOOD TWP.                 
23
SKOWHEGAN                     
711
SMITHFIELD                    
101
SOLON                         
67
ST. ALBANS                    
99
STARKS                        
50
THE FORKS PLT.                
5
WEST FORKS PLT.               
5
Total votes:
3,349

 

YORK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ANDERSON,
DEBRA LEE
SANFORD
ACTON                         
207
ALFRED                        
224
ARUNDEL                       
238
BERWICK                       
219
BIDDEFORD                     
2,046
BUXTON                        
576
CORNISH                       
115
DAYTON                        
145
ELIOT                         
389
HOLLIS                        
306
KENNEBUNK                     
877
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
374
KITTERY                       
605
LEBANON                       
275
LIMERICK                      
170
LIMINGTON                     
211
LYMAN                         
291
NEWFIELD                      
74
NORTH BERWICK                 
241
OGUNQUIT                      
217
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
776
PARSONSFIELD                  
97
SACO                          
1,559
SANFORD                       
1,175
SHAPLEIGH                     
165
SOUTH BERWICK                 
388
WATERBORO                     
411
WELLS                         
658
YORK                          
745
Total votes:
13,774