Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Deeds
Republican

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY
SOUTHERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BROWN,
PATRICIA F.
HOULTON
AMITY                         
10
ASHLAND                       
55
BANCROFT                      
6
BLAINE                        
86
BRIDGEWATER                   
66
CARIBOU                       
535
CARY PLT.                     
13
CASTLE HILL                   
42
CHAPMAN                       
29
CRYSTAL                       
27
DYER BROOK                    
30
EASTON                        
107
FORT FAIRFIELD                
193
GARFIELD PLT.                 
6
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
HAMMOND                       
6
HAYNESVILLE                   
8
HERSEY                        
3
HODGDON                       
106
HOULTON                       
419
ISLAND FALLS                  
98
LIMESTONE                     
146
LINNEUS                       
68
LITTLETON                     
82
LUDLOW                        
28
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
12
MAPLETON                      
175
MARS HILL                     
160
MASARDIS                      
12
MERRILL                       
16
MONTICELLO                    
67
MORO PLT.                     
6
NASHVILLE PLT.                
6
NEW LIMERICK                  
80
NEW SWEDEN                    
46
OAKFIELD                      
36
ORIENT                        
11
OXBOW PLT.                    
14
PERHAM                        
42
PORTAGE LAKE                  
35
PRESQUE ISLE                  
652
REED PLT.                     
15
SHERMAN                       
101
SMYRNA                        
20
WADE                          
22
WASHBURN                      
128
WESTFIELD                     
44
WESTON                        
30
WOODLAND                      
91
Total votes:    
3,992

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BLACK,
SUSAN A.
WILTON
AVON                          
50
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
78
CARTHAGE                      
28
CHESTERVILLE                  
121
COPLIN PLT.                   
22
DALLAS PLT.                   
50
EUSTIS                        
89
FARMINGTON                    
877
FREEMAN TWP.                  
43
INDUSTRY                      
109
JAY                           
350
KINGFIELD                     
47
MADRID TWP.                   
12
NEW SHARON                    
206
NEW VINEYARD                  
112
PERKINS TWP.                  
6
PHILLIPS                      
88
RANGELEY                      
130
RANGELEY PLT.                 
30
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
20
STRONG                        
221
TEMPLE                        
63
WELD                          
68
WILTON                        
517
Total votes:  
3,337

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CURTIS,
JULIE A.
EASTBROOK
AMHERST                       
34
AURORA                        
16
BAR HARBOR                    
350
BLUE HILL                     
270
BROOKLIN                      
75
BROOKSVILLE                   
120
BUCKSPORT                     
491
CASTINE                       
110
CRANBERRY ISLES               
21
DEDHAM                        
164
DEER ISLE                     
148
DTT9 & T10 TWP.               
5
EASTBROOK                     
50
ELLSWORTH                     
912
FRANKLIN                      
138
FRENCHBORO                    
4
GOULDSBORO                    
194
GREAT POND                    
7
HANCOCK                       
244
LAMOINE                       
242
MARIAVILLE                    
38
MOUNT DESERT                  
193
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
11
ORLAND                        
209
OSBORN                        
21
OTIS                          
74
PENOBSCOT                     
146
SEDGWICK                      
87
SORRENTO                      
52
SOUTHWEST HARBOR              
168
STONINGTON                    
46
SULLIVAN                      
132
SURRY                         
208
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
39
T3 ND TWP.                    
0
TREMONT                       
109
TRENTON                       
150
VERONA ISLAND                 
52
WALTHAM                       
62
WINTER HARBOR                 
63
Total votes: 
5,455

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WOTTON,
REBECCA S.
BRISTOL
ALNA                          
80
BOOTHBAY                      
404
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
287
BREMEN                        
84
BRISTOL                       
389
DAMARISCOTTA                  
228
DRESDEN                       
172
EDGECOMB                      
126
JEFFERSON                     
315
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
1
NEWCASTLE                     
190
NOBLEBORO                     
246
SOMERVILLE                    
53
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
114
SOUTHPORT                     
146
WALDOBORO                     
573
WESTPORT ISLAND               
120
WHITEFIELD                    
202
WISCASSET                     
418
Total votes:  
4,148

 

OXFORD COUNTY
EASTERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RISICA,
MARJORIE M.
PARIS
ALBANY TWP.                   
55
ANDOVER                       
76
BETHEL                        
309
BUCKFIELD                     
144
BYRON                         
13
CANTON                        
82
DIXFIELD                      
133
GILEAD                        
13
GREENWOOD                     
76
HANOVER                       
41
HARTFORD                      
79
HEBRON                        
92
LINCOLN PLT.                  
5
MAGALLOWAY PLT.               
4
MEXICO                        
104
MILTON TWP.                   
13
NEWRY                         
50
NORWAY                        
402
OTISFIELD                     
171
OXFORD                        
389
PARIS                         
421
PERU                          
112
ROXBURY                       
31
RUMFORD                       
312
SUMNER                        
64
UPTON                         
9
WATERFORD                     
141
WEST PARIS                    
119
WOODSTOCK                     
125
Total votes:
3,585

 

OXFORD COUNTY
WESTERN REGISTRY DISTRICT

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WATSON,
JEAN J.
BROWNFIELD
BROWNFIELD                     128
DENMARK                        134
FRYEBURG                       360
HIRAM                          102
LOVELL                         101
PORTER                         118
STONEHAM                       14
STOW                           23
SWEDEN                         37
Total votes:
1,017

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BULAY,
SUSAN F.
OLD TOWN
ALTON                         
57
BANGOR                        
1,863
BRADFORD                      
90
BRADLEY                       
66
BREWER                        
831
BURLINGTON                    
28
CARMEL                        
236
CARROLL PLT.                  
7
CHARLESTON                    
121
CHESTER                       
59
CLIFTON                       
82
CORINNA                       
233
CORINTH                       
240
DEXTER                        
308
DIXMONT                       
115
DREW PLT.                     
2
EAST MILLINOCKET              
123
EDDINGTON                     
231
EDINBURG                      
15
ENFIELD                       
121
ETNA                          
69
EXETER                        
118
GARLAND                       
82
GLENBURN                      
412
GREENBUSH                     
102
HAMPDEN                       
760
HERMON                        
454
HOLDEN                        
391
HOWLAND                       
58
HUDSON                        
96
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
24
KENDUSKEAG                    
120
KINGMAN TWP.                  
9
LAGRANGE                      
58
LAKEVILLE                     
21
LEE                           
104
LEVANT                        
212
LINCOLN                       
360
LOWELL                        
31
MATTAWAMKEAG                  
44
MAXFIELD                      
12
MEDWAY                        
116
MILFORD                       
188
MILLINOCKET                   
378
MOUNT CHASE                   
25
NEWBURGH                      
142
NEWPORT                       
343
OLD TOWN                      
433
ORONO                         
343
ORRINGTON                     
435
PASSADUMKEAG                  
26
PATTEN                        
82
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.       
7
PLYMOUTH                      
142
PRENTISS TWP.                 
17
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
8
SPRINGFIELD                   
18
STACYVILLE                    
31
STETSON                       
119
VEAZIE                        
207
WEBSTER PLT.                  
8
WINN                          
44
WOODVILLE                     
21
Total votes:
11,498

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SMITH,
LINDA M.
DOVER-FOXCROFT
ABBOT                         
75
ATKINSON                      
35
BEAVER COVE                   
22
BOWERBANK                     
27
BROWNVILLE                    
95
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
527
GREENVILLE                    
246
GREENVILLE TWPS.              
2
GUILFORD                      
166
KINGSBURY PLT.                
4
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
8
MEDFORD                       
29
MILO                          
186
MONSON                        
85
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
PARKMAN                       
80
SANGERVILLE                   
163
SEBEC                         
108
SHIRLEY                       
45
T1 R9 TWP.                    
7
WELLINGTON                    
13
WILLIMANTIC                   
20
Total votes:
1,943

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STEVENS,
JUDITH E.
WOOLWICH
ARROWSIC                      
41
BATH                          
680
BOWDOIN                       
267
BOWDOINHAM                    
281
GEORGETOWN                    
163
PHIPPSBURG                    
274
RICHMOND                      
332
TOPSHAM                       
838
WEST BATH                     
239
WOOLWICH                      
370
Total votes:
3,485

 

WALDO COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PAGE,
DELORIS
BELFAST
BELFAST                       
515
BELMONT                       
76
BROOKS                        
90
BURNHAM                       
110
FRANKFORT                     
82
FREEDOM                       
58
ISLESBORO                     
39
JACKSON                       
41
KNOX                          
85
LIBERTY                       
100
LINCOLNVILLE                  
218
MONROE                        
86
MONTVILLE                     
66
MORRILL                       
98
NORTHPORT                     
176
PALERMO                       
201
PROSPECT                      
57
SEARSMONT                     
118
SEARSPORT                     
291
STOCKTON SPRINGS              
159
SWANVILLE                     
83
THORNDIKE                     
79
TROY                          
105
UNITY                         
205
WALDO                         
68
WINTERPORT                    
376
Total votes:
3,582

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STROUT,
SHARON D.
MACHIASPORT
ADDISON                       
118
ALEXANDER                     
39
BAILEYVILLE                   
92
BARING PLT.                   
12
BEALS                         
25
BEDDINGTON                    
6
BROOKTON TWP.                 
25
CALAIS                        
214
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
5
CHARLOTTE                     
42
CHERRYFIELD                   
101
COLUMBIA                      
51
COLUMBIA FALLS                
78
COOPER                        
30
CRAWFORD                      
20
CUTLER                        
38
DANFORTH                      
30
DEBLOIS                       
6
DENNYSVILLE                   
28
EAST MACHIAS                  
148
EASTPORT                      
130
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
25
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.        
22
HARRINGTON                    
86
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
16
JONESBORO                     
66
JONESPORT                     
87
LUBEC                         
85
MACHIAS                       
193
MACHIASPORT                   
101
MARSHFIELD                    
88
MEDDYBEMPS                    
26
MILBRIDGE                     
118
NO. 27 TWP.                   
5
NORTHFIELD                    
12
PEMBROKE                      
70
PERRY                         
87
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
4
PRINCETON                     
97
ROBBINSTON                    
45
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
16
STEUBEN                       
75
TALMADGE                      
5
TOPSFIELD                     
24
VANCEBORO                     
16
WAITE                         
10
WESLEY                        
18
WHITING                       
63
WHITNEYVILLE                  
25
Total votes:
2,723