Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Register of Probate
Democratic


 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CARPENTER,
JOANNE M.
HOULTON
ALLAGASH                      
20
AMITY                         
13
ASHLAND                       
72
BANCROFT                      
8
BLAINE                        
16
BRIDGEWATER                   
26
CARIBOU                       
429
CARY PLT.                     
6
CASTLE HILL                   
17
CASWELL                       
26
CHAPMAN                       
18
CONNOR TWP.                   
31
CRYSTAL                       
15
CYR PLT.                      
11
DYER BROOK                    
13
EAGLE LAKE                    
104
EASTON                        
82
FORT FAIRFIELD                
221
FORT KENT                     
444
FRENCHVILLE                   
142
GARFIELD PLT.                 
2
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
GRAND ISLE                    
103
HAMLIN                        
27
HAMMOND                       
5
HAYNESVILLE                   
8
HERSEY                        
0
HODGDON                       
29
HOULTON                       
282
ISLAND FALLS                  
64
LIMESTONE                     
102
LINNEUS                       
42
LITTLETON                     
49
LUDLOW                        
13
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
13
MADAWASKA                     
519
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
13
MAPLETON                      
95
MARS HILL                     
47
MASARDIS                      
16
MERRILL                       
9
MONTICELLO                    
27
MORO PLT.                     
0
NASHVILLE PLT.                
1
NEW CANADA                    
42
NEW LIMERICK                  
27
NEW SWEDEN                    
41
OAKFIELD                      
30
ORIENT                        
13
OXBOW PLT.                    
4
PERHAM                        
11
PORTAGE LAKE                  
43
PRESQUE ISLE                  
460
REED PLT.                     
4
SAINT AGATHA                  
152
SHERMAN                       
54
SMYRNA                        
16
ST. FRANCIS                   
46
ST. JOHN PLT.                 
33
STOCKHOLM                     
28
VAN BUREN                     
248
WADE                          
15
WALLAGRASS                    
54
WASHBURN                      
73
WESTFIELD                     
28
WESTMANLAND                   
3
WESTON                        
15
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
23
WOODLAND                      
65
Total votes:
4,710

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
AYERS,
KATHLEEN GRANT
MANCHESTER
ALBION                        
103
AUGUSTA                       
1,491
BELGRADE                      
274
BENTON                        
183
CHELSEA                       
204
CHINA                         
270
CLINTON                       
285
FARMINGDALE                   
234
FAYETTE                       
122
GARDINER                      
517
HALLOWELL                     
441
LITCHFIELD                    
253
MANCHESTER                    
329
MONMOUTH                      
320
MOUNT VERNON                  
168
OAKLAND                       
440
PITTSTON                      
203
RANDOLPH                      
166
READFIELD                     
279
ROME                          
78
SIDNEY                        
316
VASSALBORO                    
444
VIENNA                        
76
WATERVILLE                    
1,212
WAYNE                         
145
WEST GARDINER                 
292
WINDSOR                       
165
WINSLOW                       
760
WINTHROP                      
643
Total votes:
10,413