Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Sheriff
Republican


AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SALKIND,
DAVID M.
EASTON
ALLAGASH                      
10
AMITY                         
10
ASHLAND                       
51
BANCROFT                      
4
BLAINE                        
80
BRIDGEWATER                   
54
CARIBOU                       
495
CARY PLT.                     
9
CASTLE HILL                   
44
CASWELL                       
15
CHAPMAN                       
20
CONNOR TWP.                   
15
CRYSTAL                       
23
CYR PLT.                      
9
DYER BROOK                    
25
EAGLE LAKE                    
13
EASTON                        
99
FORT FAIRFIELD                
186
FORT KENT                     
76
FRENCHVILLE                   
20
GARFIELD PLT.                 
2
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
GRAND ISLE                    
8
HAMLIN                        
8
HAMMOND                       
6
HAYNESVILLE                   
3
HERSEY                        
3
HODGDON                       
82
HOULTON                       
304
ISLAND FALLS                  
74
LIMESTONE                     
125
LINNEUS                       
50
LITTLETON                     
57
LUDLOW                        
21
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
8
MADAWASKA                     
60
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
13
MAPLETON                      
163
MARS HILL                     
144
MASARDIS                      
11
MERRILL                       
10
MONTICELLO                    
40
MORO PLT.                     
6
NASHVILLE PLT.                
5
NEW CANADA                    
16
NEW LIMERICK                  
52
NEW SWEDEN                    
39
OAKFIELD                      
25
ORIENT                        
10
OXBOW PLT.                    
10
PERHAM                        
42
PORTAGE LAKE                  
26
PRESQUE ISLE                  
620
REED PLT.                     
11
SAINT AGATHA                  
30
SHERMAN                       
87
SMYRNA                        
19
ST. FRANCIS                   
6
ST. JOHN PLT.                 
9
STOCKHOLM                     
12
VAN BUREN                     
38
WADE                          
8
WALLAGRASS                    
12
WASHBURN                      
109
WESTFIELD                     
38
WESTMANLAND                   
8
WESTON                        
30
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
7
WOODLAND                      
76
Total votes:
3,803

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CLARK,
WILLIAM F.
ELLSWORTH
AMHERST                       
37
AURORA                        
19
BAR HARBOR                    
369
BLUE HILL                     
262
BROOKLIN                      
84
BROOKSVILLE                   
128
BUCKSPORT                     
493
CASTINE                       
117
CRANBERRY ISLES               
24
DEDHAM                        
169
DEER ISLE                     
150
DTT9 & T10 TWP.               
5
EASTBROOK                     
50
ELLSWORTH                     
929
FRANKLIN                      
139
FRENCHBORO                    
4
GOULDSBORO                    
198
GREAT POND                    
7
HANCOCK                       
249
LAMOINE                       
247
MARIAVILLE                    
37
MOUNT DESERT                  
210
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
11
ORLAND                        
218
OSBORN                        
21
OTIS                          
76
PENOBSCOT                     
151
SEDGWICK                      
97
SORRENTO                      
52
SOUTHWEST HARBOR              
179
STONINGTON                    
49
SULLIVAN                      
125
SURRY                         
175
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
43
T3 ND TWP.                    
0
TREMONT                       
112
TRENTON                       
161
VERONA ISLAND                 
55
WALTHAM                       
64
WINTER HARBOR                 
67
Total votes:
5,583

 

KNOX COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PHILLIPS,
MICHAEL LLOYD
WARREN
APPLETON                      
115
CAMDEN                        
439
CUSHING                       
123
FRIENDSHIP                    
174
HOPE                          
161
ISLE AU HAUT                  
5
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
5
NORTH HAVEN                   
17
OWL'S HEAD                    
164
ROCKLAND                      
421
ROCKPORT                      
272
SOUTH THOMASTON               
109
ST. GEORGE                    
184
THOMASTON                     
208
UNION                         
284
VINALHAVEN                    
65
WARREN                        
328
WASHINGTON                    
158
Total votes:
3,232

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ROSS,
GLENN C.
EXETER
ALTON                         
60
BANGOR                        
1,997
BRADFORD                      
104
BRADLEY                       
68
BREWER                        
894
BURLINGTON                    
31
CARMEL                        
269
CARROLL PLT.                  
8
CHARLESTON                    
136
CHESTER                       
60
CLIFTON                       
92
CORINNA                       
250
CORINTH                       
285
DEXTER                        
325
DIXMONT                       
131
DREW PLT.                     
3
EAST MILLINOCKET              
135
EDDINGTON                     
241
EDINBURG                      
16
ENFIELD                       
129
ETNA                          
78
EXETER                        
147
GARLAND                       
89
GLENBURN                      
440
GREENBUSH                     
105
HAMPDEN                       
823
HERMON                        
518
HOLDEN                        
414
HOWLAND                       
67
HUDSON                        
112
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
25
KENDUSKEAG                    
126
KINGMAN TWP.                  
11
LAGRANGE                      
63
LAKEVILLE                     
21
LEE                           
106
LEVANT                        
245
LINCOLN                       
385
LOWELL                        
35
MATTAWAMKEAG                  
54
MAXFIELD                      
11
MEDWAY                        
120
MILFORD                       
195
MILLINOCKET                   
388
MOUNT CHASE                   
26
NEWBURGH                      
162
NEWPORT                       
391
OLD TOWN                      
433
ORONO                         
353
ORRINGTON                     
472
PASSADUMKEAG                  
30
PATTEN                        
85
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.       
6
PLYMOUTH                      
148
PRENTISS TWP.                 
17
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
9
SPRINGFIELD                   
22
STACYVILLE                    
35
STETSON                       
142
VEAZIE                        
208
WEBSTER PLT.                  
8
WINN                          
46
WOODVILLE                     
20
Total votes:
12,425

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GOGGIN,
JOHN J.
GUILFORD
ABBOT                         
78
ATKINSON                      
37
BEAVER COVE                   
24
BOWERBANK                     
26
BROWNVILLE                    
99
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
525
GREENVILLE                    
250
GREENVILLE TWPS.              
2
GUILFORD                      
180
KINGSBURY PLT.                
4
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
8
MEDFORD                       
26
MILO                          
187
MONSON                        
88
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
PARKMAN                       
85
SANGERVILLE                   
164
SEBEC                         
101
SHIRLEY                       
48
T1 R9 TWP.                    
7
WELLINGTON                    
15
WILLIMANTIC                   
20
Total votes:
1,974

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DELONG,
BARRY A.
MADISON
ANSON                         
169
ATHENS                        
57
BINGHAM                       
81
BRIGHTON PLT.                 
2
CAMBRIDGE                     
68
CANAAN                        
140
CARATUNK                      
18
CORNVILLE                     
149
DENNISTOWN PLT.               
4
DETROIT                       
42
EMBDEN                        
101
FAIRFIELD                     
456
HARMONY                       
80
HARTLAND                      
206
HIGHLAND PLT.                 
26
JACKMAN                       
82
MADISON                       
371
MERCER                        
54
MOOSE RIVER                   
25
MOSCOW                        
33
NEW PORTLAND                  
88
NORRIDGEWOCK                  
302
PALMYRA                       
217
PITTSFIELD                    
283
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.           
12
RIPLEY                        
57
ROCKWOOD TWP.                 
47
SKOWHEGAN                     
730
SMITHFIELD                    
124
SOLON                         
98
ST. ALBANS                    
207
STARKS                        
40
THE FORKS PLT.                
15
WEST FORKS PLT.               
11
Total votes:
4,395

 

WALDO COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STORY,
SCOTT L.
MONROE
BELFAST                       
528
BELMONT                       
76
BROOKS                        
102
BURNHAM                       
115
FRANKFORT                     
87
FREEDOM                       
64
ISLESBORO                     
39
JACKSON                       
44
KNOX                          
88
LIBERTY                       
101
LINCOLNVILLE                  
213
MONROE                        
94
MONTVILLE                     
74
MORRILL                       
100
NORTHPORT                     
182
PALERMO                       
202
PROSPECT                      
53
SEARSMONT                     
119
SEARSPORT                     
302
STOCKTON SPRINGS              
168
SWANVILLE                     
85
THORNDIKE                     
79
TROY                          
108
UNITY                         
219
WALDO                         
74
WINTERPORT                    
387
Total votes:
3,703

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EARLE,
DALE E.
CALAIS
ADDISON                       
94
ALEXANDER                     
27
BAILEYVILLE                   
89
BARING PLT.                   
14
BEALS                         
25
BEDDINGTON                    
6
BROOKTON TWP.                 
28
CALAIS                        
207
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
4
CHARLOTTE                     
26
CHERRYFIELD                   
85
COLUMBIA                      
43
COLUMBIA FALLS                
63
COOPER                        
13
CRAWFORD                      
23
CUTLER                        
23
DANFORTH                      
30
DEBLOIS                       
5
DENNYSVILLE                   
16
EAST MACHIAS                  
82
EASTPORT                      
109
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
20
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.        
22
HARRINGTON                    
78
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
16
JONESBORO                     
40
JONESPORT                     
72
LUBEC                         
58
MACHIAS                       
122
MACHIASPORT                   
49
MARSHFIELD                    
62
MEDDYBEMPS                    
17
MILBRIDGE                     
103
NO. 27 TWP.                   
4
NORTHFIELD                    
8
PEMBROKE                      
46
PERRY                         
73
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
4
PRINCETON                     
79
ROBBINSTON                    
45
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
12
STEUBEN                       
66
TALMADGE                      
5
TOPSFIELD                     
22
VANCEBORO                     
14
WAITE                         
8
WESLEY                        
12
WHITING                       
40
WHITNEYVILLE                  
19
Total votes:
2,128

 

YORK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GAGNE,
CRAIG A.
SANFORD
ACTON                         
212
ALFRED                        
184
ARUNDEL                       
207
BERWICK                       
249
BIDDEFORD                     
476
BUXTON                        
598
CORNISH                       
71
DAYTON                        
155
ELIOT                         
461
HOLLIS                        
298
KENNEBUNK                     
808
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
404
KITTERY                       
412
LEBANON                       
318
LIMERICK                      
156
LIMINGTON                     
218
LYMAN                         
274
NEWFIELD                      
78
NORTH BERWICK                 
309
OGUNQUIT                      
121
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
421
PARSONSFIELD                  
82
SACO                          
801
SANFORD                       
716
SHAPLEIGH                     
156
SOUTH BERWICK                 
387
WATERBORO                     
402
WELLS                         
655
YORK                          
751
Total votes:
10,380