Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

State Representative
Republican

 

DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ST. PETER,
RUDOLPH T.
CROSS LAKE TWP.
FRENCHVILLE                   
25
MADAWASKA                     
83
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
18
NEW CANADA                    
16
PERHAM                        
42
PORTAGE LAKE                  
34
SAINT AGATHA                  
34
STOCKHOLM                     
13
WESTMANLAND                   
4
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
1
Total votes:
270

 

DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
AYOTTE,
BERNARD L.A.
CASWELL
CASWELL                       
23
CONNOR TWP.                   
18
CYR PLT.                      
12
GRAND ISLE                    
12
HAMLIN                        
17
LIMESTONE                     
154
NEW SWEDEN                    
59
VAN BUREN                     
67
WOODLAND                      
107
Total votes:
469

 

DISTRICT 4

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EDGECOMB,
PETER
CARIBOU
CARIBOU                       
670
Total votes:
670

 

DISTRICT 5

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHASE,
JESSICA LYNN
PRESQUE ISLE
PRESQUE ISLE                  
606
Total votes:
606

 

DISTRICT 6

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CLARK,
TYLER
EASTON
BLAINE                        
100
BRIDGEWATER                   
60
EASTON                        
142
FORT FAIRFIELD                
214
MARS HILL                     
188
WESTFIELD                     
46
Total votes 
750

 

DISTRICT 7

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WILLETTE,
ALEXANDER REGINALD
MAPLETON
BLAINE                        
4
BRIDGEWATER                   
0
CASTLE HILL                   
48
CHAPMAN                       
21
HAMMOND                       
5
LITTLETON                     
64
MAPLETON                      
193
MASARDIS                      
12
MONTICELLO                    
47
OXBOW PLT.                    
14
PRESQUE ISLE                  
50
WADE                          
24
WASHBURN                      
127
Total votes:
609

 

DISTRICT 8

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FITZPATRICK,
JOYCE ANN
HOULTON
AMITY                         
7
CARY PLT.                     
11
HODGDON                       
106
HOULTON                       
415
ORIENT                        
10
Total votes
549

 

DISTRICT 9

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LONG,
RICKY D.
SHERMAN
BANCROFT                       5
CRYSTAL                        25
DYER BROOK                     28
GLENWOOD PLT.                  1
HAYNESVILLE                    5
HERSEY                         3
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.           13
ISLAND FALLS                   96
LINNEUS                        56
LUDLOW                         24
MACWAHOC PLT.                  10
MERRILL 12
MORO PLT.                      7
MOUNT CHASE                    26
NEW LIMERICK                   63
OAKFIELD                       32
PATTEN                         82
REED PLT.                      14
SHERMAN                        98
SMYRNA                         20
STACYVILLE                     31
WESTON                         27
Total votes                             
678

 

DISTRICT 10

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PERKINS,
DEBBI J.
MILLINOCKET
EAST MILLINOCKET              
132
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
13
MEDWAY                        
126
MILLINOCKET                   
418
Total votes:
689

 

DISTRICT 11

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCLEOD,
EVERETT W. SR.
LEE
BROOKTON TWP.                  28
BURLINGTON                     33
CARROLL PLT.                   8
CHESTER                        54
DANFORTH                       33
DREW PLT.                      2
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.         20
GREENFIELD TWP.                   13
KINGMAN TWP.                   12
LAKEVILLE                      19
LEE                            128
LOWELL                         40
MATTAWAMKEAG                   54
NO. 27 TWP.                    5
PASSADUMKEAG                   28
PRENTISS TWP.                  18
PRINCETON                      96
SPRINGFIELD                    27
T3 ND TWP.                     0
TALMADGE                       6
TOPSFIELD                      26
VANCEBORO                      16
WAITE                          8
WEBSTER PLT.                   7
WINN                           45
WOODVILLE                      22
Total votes:
748

 

DISTRICT 12

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GIFFORD,
JEFFERY ALLEN
LINCOLN
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.                       
12
EDINBURG                      
9
ENFIELD                       
140
HOWLAND                       
73
LINCOLN                       
432
MAXFIELD                      
13
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
9
Total votes:
688

 

DISTRICT 13

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RANDALL,
GERALDINE MAY
HUDSON
ALTON                         
52
BRADFORD                      
101
ARGYLE TWP.                      
5
GREENBUSH                     
97
HUDSON                        
105
LAGRANGE                      
61
MILFORD                       
152
Total votes:
573

 

DISTRICT 14

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PHILLIPS,
DANIEL P.
OLD TOWN
OLD TOWN                      
416
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.       
7
Total votes:
423

 

DISTRICT 15

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCDOUGAL,
VALERIE M.
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
531
Total votes:
531

 

DISTRICT 16

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DAMON,
DOUGLAS K.
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
347
Total votes:
347

 

DISTRICT 17

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TEEL,
KATRIN PEDERSEN
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
556
Total votes:
556

 

DISTRICT 18

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
OSMER,
WILLIAM DAVIS
BANGOR
PARKER,
JAMES W.
VEAZIE
BANGOR                        
292
153
ORONO                         
28
26
VEAZIE                        
26
206
Total votes:
346
385

 

DISTRICT 19

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
JACKMAN,
ZACHARY DAVID
ORONO
ORONO                         
300
Total votes:
300

 

DISTRICT 20

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
HALL,
DARREN M.
HOLDEN
JOHNSON,
DAVID D.
EDDINGTON
BRADLEY                        27 41
BREWER                         19 14
CLIFTON                        20 81
DEDHAM                         130 59
EDDINGTON                      48 238
HOLDEN                         316 154
Total votes:
560
587

 

DISTRICT 21

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CELLI,
MICHAEL
BREWER
BREWER                        
836
Total votes:
836

 

DISTRICT 22

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
GUERIN,
STACEY K.
GLENBURN
HANSON,
BRUCE TODD
LEVANT
CORINTH
89
57
GLENBURN
394
79
KENDUSKEAG
99
32
LEVANT
159
121
Total votes:
741
289

 

DISTRICT 23

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RICHARDSON,
DAVID E.
CARMEL
CARMEL                        
271
ETNA                          
80
HERMON                        
500
STETSON                       
129
Total votes:
980

 

DISTRICT 24

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WINTLE,
FREDERICK L.
GARLAND
ATHENS                        
39
CHARLESTON                    
117
DEXTER                        
338
GARLAND                       
86
HARMONY                       
74
RIPLEY                        
61
Total votes:
715

 

DISTRICT 25

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
EMRICH,
ROBERT K.
PLYMOUTH
FREDETTE,
KENNETH W.
NEWPORT
CORINNA
134
140
CORINTH
66
80
EXETER
64
82
NEWPORT
188
268
PLYMOUTH
136
46
Total votes:
588
616

 

DISTRICT 26

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DAVIS,
PAUL T. SR.
SANGERVILLE
ATKINSON                      
39
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
529
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
8
MEDFORD                       
30
MILO                          
196
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
SANGERVILLE                   
178
Total votes:
980

 

DISTRICT 27

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
JOHNSON,
PETER B.
GREENVILLE
ABBOT                          71
BEAVER COVE                    26
BOWERBANK                      24
BROWNVILLE                     96
CAMBRIDGE                      67
GREENVILLE                     272
GREENVILLE TWPS.               4
GUILFORD                       169
KINGSBURY PLT.                 4
MONSON                         91
PARKMAN                        83
SEBEC                          98
SHIRLEY                        46
T1 R9 TWP.                     7
WILLIMANTIC                    22
Total votes:
1,080

 

DISTRICT 28

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CRAY,
DEAN A.
PALMYRA
CANAAN                        
149
CORNVILLE                     
151
HARTLAND                      
245
PALMYRA                       
277
ST. ALBANS                    
231
Total votes:
1,053

 

DISTRICT 29

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FITTS,
STACEY ALLEN
PITTSFIELD
CLINTON                       
280
DETROIT                       
46
PITTSFIELD                    
327
Total votes:
653

 

DISTRICT 30

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCFADDEN,
HOWARD
DENNYSVILLE
ALEXANDER                      34
AMHERST                        31
AURORA                         16
BEDDINGTON                     6
CENTERVILLE TWP.               5
COOPER                         31
CRAWFORD                       22
DEBLOIS                        7
DENNYSVILLE                    31
DTT9 & T10 TWP.                5
EAST MACHIAS                   131
EASTBROOK                      47
EDMUNDS TWP.                   29
FRANKLIN                       125
GREAT POND                     7
JONESBORO                      62
MARIAVILLE                     37
MARSHFIELD                     79
MEDDYBEMPS                     27
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.               1
NORTHFIELD                     12
OSBORN                         18
PEMBROKE                       74
WESLEY                         18
WHITNEYVILLE                   22
Total votes:
877

 

DISTRICT 31

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
INGHAM,
C. DEAN
ROBBINSTON
MAKER,
JOYCE A.
CALAIS
BAILEYVILLE
39
64
BARING PLT.
10
5
CALAIS
95
192
CHARLOTTE
18
34
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
3
18
PERRY
32
63
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
1
4
ROBBINSTON
43
43
Total votes:
241
423

 

DISTRICT 32

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BURNS,
DAVID C.
WHITING
CUTLER                        
46
EASTPORT                      
135
LUBEC                         
105
MACHIAS                       
193
MACHIASPORT                   
96
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
19
WHITING                       
70
Total votes:
664

 

DISTRICT 33

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TILTON,
DIANNE C.
HARRINGTON
ADDISON                       
138
BEALS                         
29
CHERRYFIELD                   
111
COLUMBIA                      
59
COLUMBIA FALLS                
84
HARRINGTON                    
98
JONESPORT                     
90
MILBRIDGE                     
127
STEUBEN                       
77
Total votes:
813

 

DISTRICT 34

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BIERMAN,
L. EARL
SORRENTO
MALABY,
RICHARD S.
HANCOCK
GOULDSBORO                    
114
102
HANCOCK                       
67
222
LAMOINE                       
99
157
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
2
11
SORRENTO                      
30
30
SULLIVAN                      
74
75
WALTHAM                       
37
28
WINTER HARBOR                 
54
19
Total votes:
477
644

 

DISTRICT 35

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SPRAGUE,
RANDELL C. JR.
BAR HARBOR
BAR HARBOR
368
CRANBERRY ISLES
22
MOUNT DESERT
118
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
169
Total votes:
677

 

DISTRICT 36

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SPOFFORD,
JACQUELINE JOHN
MOUNT DESERT
BROOKLIN                      
78
DEER ISLE                     
140
FRENCHBORO                    
5
ISLE AU HAUT                  
5
MOUNT DESERT                  
86
NORTH HAVEN                   
16
STONINGTON                    
46
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
39
TREMONT                       
112
VINALHAVEN                    
63
Total votes:
590

 

DISTRICT 37

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
LEACH,
MADELEINE GAY
CASTINE
WALDEN,
JONATHAN W.
SURRY
BLUE HILL
144
173
BROOKSVILLE
84
61
CASTINE
139
9
PENOBSCOT
99
72
SEDGWICK
72
45
SURRY
87
152
Total votes:
625
512

 

DISTRICT 38

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
BOUCHER,
MATTHEW J.
ELLSWORTH
POVICH,
MICHAEL E.
ELLSWORTH
ELLSWORTH                     
410
596
OTIS                          
52
29
TRENTON                       
89
98
Total votes:   
551
723

 

DISTRICT 39

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CUSHING,
ANDRE E. III
HAMPDEN
DIXMONT                       
126
HAMPDEN                       
859
NEWBURGH                      
161
Total votes:
1,146

 

DISTRICT 40

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
CAMPBELL,
RICHARD H.
ORRINGTON
ROSEN,
KIMBERLEY C.
BUCKSPORT
BUCKSPORT                     
179
377
ORRINGTON                     
267
297
Total votes:   
446
674

 

DISTRICT 41

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GILLWAY,
JAMES S.
SEARSPORT
FRANKFORT                     
74
ORLAND                        
198
PROSPECT                      
52
SEARSPORT                     
311
STOCKTON SPRINGS              
159
VERONA ISLAND                 
47
Total votes:
841

 

DISTRICT 42

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RIOUX,
PETER B.
WINTERPORT
BROOKS                        
80
JACKSON                       
36
MONROE
78
SWANVILLE                     
79
WALDO                         
62
WINTERPORT                    
366
Total votes:
701

 

DISTRICT 43

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BAKER,
LEWIS H.
BELFAST
BELFAST                       
477
BELMONT                       
75
NORTHPORT                     
172
Total votes:
724

 

DISTRICT 44

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PELLETIER,
WENDY P.
HOPE
APPLETON                      
127
HOPE                          
183
ISLESBORO                     
38
LIBERTY                       
90
LINCOLNVILLE                  
212
MORRILL                       
88
SEARSMONT                     
110
Total votes:
848

 

DISTRICT 45

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
COWING,
PAUL A.
PALERMO
HARMON,
R. RYAN
PALERMO
SHEFF,
PETER M.
PALERMO
BURNHAM                       
13
78
31
FREEDOM                       
15
36
21
KNOX                          
7
64
23
MONTVILLE                     
8
60
23
PALERMO                       
60
120
68
THORNDIKE                     
6
41
35
TROY                          
12
78
27
UNITY                         
24
129
84
Total votes:
145
606
312

 

DISTRICT 46

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SHAW,
HELEN A.
ROCKPORT
CAMDEN                        
447
ROCKPORT                      
412
Total votes:
859

 

DISTRICT 47

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCNEIL,
MICHAEL EDWARD
ROCKLAND
OWL'S HEAD                    
102
ROCKLAND                      
486
Total votes:
588

 

DISTRICT 48

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
POWELL,
STEVEN DOUGLAS
THOMASTON
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
5
OWL'S HEAD                    
81
SOUTH THOMASTON               
130
ST. GEORGE                    
246
THOMASTON                     
294
Total votes:
756

 

DISTRICT 49

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RICHARDSON,
WESLEY E.
WARREN
CUSHING                       
152
FRIENDSHIP                    
188
UNION                         
331
WARREN                        
395
Total votes:
1,066

 

DISTRICT 50

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
DOW,
DANA L.
WALDOBORO
SIMMONS,
HENRY B.
NOBLEBORO
BREMEN                        
61
38
JEFFERSON                     
117
47
NOBLEBORO                     
161
119
WALDOBORO                     
505
187
Total votes:
844
391

 

DISTRICT 51

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCKANE,
JONATHAN B.
NEWCASTLE
BRISTOL                       
413
DAMARISCOTTA                  
272
EDGECOMB                      
138
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
1
NEWCASTLE                     
218
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
123
Total votes:
1,165

 

DISTRICT 52

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SANDERSON,
DEBORAH J.
CHELSEA
CHELSEA                       
197
JEFFERSON                     
171
SOMERVILLE                    
49
WASHINGTON                    
149
WHITEFIELD                    
198
Total votes:
764

 

DISTRICT 53

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOSSEL,
LESLIE T.
ALNA
ALNA                          
83
DRESDEN                       
200
PITTSTON                      
284
WISCASSET                     
450
Total votes:
1,017

 

DISTRICT 54

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MORISSETTE,
SUSAN E.
WINSLOW
BENTON                        
27
WINSLOW                       
669
Total votes:
696

 

DISTRICT 55

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
COTTA,
H. DAVID
CHINA
ALBION                        
230
BENTON                        
226
CHINA                         
469
Total votes:
925

 

DISTRICT 56

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
ALEXANDER,
DAVID C.
AUGUSTA
MILEWSKI,
SCOTT CHARLES
AUGUSTA
AUGUSTA                       
278
378
Total votes: 
278
378

 

DISTRICT 57

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
JARODY,
AUGUSTA
LOGAN,
WILLIAM P.
AUGUSTA
AUGUSTA                       
124
387
Total votes:    
124
387

 

DISTRICT 58

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOSTER,
KAREN D.
AUGUSTA
AUGUSTA                       
154
VASSALBORO                    
399
WINDSOR                       
216
Total votes:    
769

 

DISTRICT 59

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MOCK,
DOUGLAS S.
RANDOLPH
GARDINER                      
371
RANDOLPH                      
156
Total votes:    
527

 

DISTRICT 60

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PRESCOTT,
KERRI L.
TOPSHAM
TOPSHAM                       
885
Total votes:    
885

 

DISTRICT 61

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SAMPLE,
FRANK L. III
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
ARROWSIC                      
36
BOOTHBAY                      
414
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
293
GEORGETOWN                    
150
SOUTHPORT                     
147
WESTPORT ISLAND               
118
Total votes:  
1,158

 

DISTRICT 62

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WINGLASS,
ROBERT J.
BATH
BATH                          
644
Total votes:  
644

 

DISTRICT 63

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BRACY,
DAVID L.
BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK                     
477
Total votes:  
477

 

DISTRICT 64

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MOSER,
DAVID
HARPSWELL
HARPSWELL                     
523
PHIPPSBURG                    
260
WEST BATH                     
179
Total votes:  
962

 

DISTRICT 65

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
THOMPSON,
ROBERT E.
BRUNSWICK
BATH                          
56
BRUNSWICK                     
299
TOPSHAM                       
43
WEST BATH                     
57
WOOLWICH                      
344
Total votes:
799

 

DISTRICT 66

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CRIMMINS,
JONATHAN M.
BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK                     
537
Total votes:
537

 

DISTRICT 67

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MILLER,
BRANT S.
BOWDOINHAM
BOWDOIN                       
268
BOWDOINHAM                    
296
RICHMOND                      
324
Total votes:
888

 

DISTRICT 68

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BEAULIEU,
MICHAEL G.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
775
Total votes:
775

 

DISTRICT 69

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PELLETIER,
LAWRENCE B.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
227
Total votes:
227

 

DISTRICT 70

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BICKFORD,
BRUCE A.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
476
LEWISTON                      
157
Total votes:
633

 

DISTRICT 71

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHIZMAR,
MARK LANE
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
457
Total votes:
457

 

DISTRICT 72

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WELCH,
MARCUS I.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
163
Total votes:
163

 

DISTRICT 73

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
O'BRIEN,
BRENDAN W.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
248
Total votes:
248

 

DISTRICT 74

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOURNIER,
MATTHEW MARC
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
432
Total votes:
432

 

DISTRICT 75

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WOOD,
STEPHEN J.
SABATTUS
GREENE                        
304
SABATTUS                      
307
Total votes:
611

 

DISTRICT 76

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCNULTY,
MARK E.
WATERVILLE
OAKLAND                       
98
WATERVILLE                    
247
Total votes:
345

 

DISTRICT 77

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FORTIER,
ALEK JOHN
WATERVILLE
WATERVILLE                    
448
Total votes:
448

 

DISTRICT 78

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
NUTTING,
ROBERT W.
OAKLAND
OAKLAND                       
452
SIDNEY                        
450
Total votes:
902

 

DISTRICT 79

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KEMMERER,
CAROL A.
HALLOWELL
FARMINGDALE                   
239
HALLOWELL                     
226
WEST GARDINER                 
301
Total votes:
766

 

DISTRICT 80

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

Candidate
and Totals

 
MCDONALD,
TIMOTHY A.
MONMOUTH
NEWENDYKE,
MELVIN
LITCHFIELD
YELLOWBEAR,
JONATHAN D.
LITCHFIELD
LITCHFIELD                    
22
332
74
MONMOUTH                      
297
100
46
WALES                         
66
70
28
Total votes:     
385
502
148

 

DISTRICT 81

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KNIGHT,
L. GARY
LIVERMORE FALLS
LEEDS                         
180
LIVERMORE                     
248
LIVERMORE FALLS               
195
WAYNE                         
175
Total votes:
798

 

DISTRICT 82

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FLOOD,
PATRICK S.
WINTHROP
READFIELD                     
291
WINTHROP                      
742
Total votes:
1,033

 

DISTRICT 83

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KESCHL,
DENNIS L.
BELGRADE
BELGRADE                      
367
FAYETTE                       
101
MANCHESTER                    
304
MOUNT VERNON                  
143
VIENNA                        
48
Total votes:
963

 

DISTRICT 84

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PICCHIOTTI,
JOHN J.
FAIRFIELD
FAIRFIELD                     
491
ROME                          
89
SMITHFIELD                    
125
Total votes:
705

 

DISTRICT 85

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
GAYNE,
JASON S.
SKOWHEGAN
HALE,
BRIAN DAVID
SKOWHEGAN
SKOWHEGAN                     
280
536
Total votes:  
280
536

 

DISTRICT 86

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CURTIS,
PHILIP A.
MADISON
MADISON                       
435
NORRIDGEWOCK                  
322
SOLON                         
85
Total votes:
842

 

DISTRICT 87

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
COUTURE,
ANTHONY J.
JAY
CHESTERVILLE                  
97
JAY                           
360
MERCER                        
52
NEW SHARON                    
182
STARKS                        
33
Total votes:
724

 

DISTRICT 88

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DUNPHY,
LARRY C.
EMBDEN
ANSON                          168
BINGHAM                        79
BRIGHTON PLT.                  2
CARATUNK                       17
CARRABASSETT VALLEY            72
CONCORD TWP.                       0
COPLIN PLT.                    20
DENNISTOWN PLT.                5
EMBDEN                         102
HIGHLAND PLT.                  26
JACKMAN                        86
MOOSE RIVER                    23
MOSCOW                         36
NEW PORTLAND                   79
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.            10
ROCKWOOD TWP.                  47
THE FORKS PLT.                 13
WELLINGTON                     11
WEST FORKS PLT.                9
Total votes:
805

 

DISTRICT 89

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HARVELL,
LANCE EVANS
FARMINGTON
FARMINGTON                    
905
INDUSTRY                      
104
Total votes:
1,009

 

DISTRICT 90

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BLACK,
RUSSELL J.
WILTON
AVON                          
43
FREEMAN TWP.                  
38
NEW VINEYARD                  
109
PERKINS TWP.                  
4
PHILLIPS                      
74
STRONG                        
205
TEMPLE                        
62
WILTON                        
505
Total votes:
1,040

 

DISTRICT 91

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CROCKETT,
JARROD S.
BETHEL
ALBANY TWP.                    61
BETHEL                         427
COPLIN PLT.                    0
DALLAS PLT.                    47
EUSTIS                         78
GILEAD                         20
HANOVER                        52
KINGFIELD                      147
LINCOLN PLT.                   9
MAGALLOWAY PLT.                5
MILTON TWP.                    15
NEWRY                          69
RANGELEY                       140
STONEHAM                       15
UPTON                          16
WOODSTOCK                      163
Total votes:
1,264

 

DISTRICT 92

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
THACKER,
JUSTIN DANIEL
ANDOVER
MADRID TWP.                   
8
RANGELEY PLT.                 
31
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
19
WELD                          
62
ANDOVER                       
99
BYRON                         
16
ROXBURY                       
36
RUMFORD                       
320
Total votes:
591

 

DISTRICT 93

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BISSELL,
CYNTHIA H.
CANTON
CARTHAGE                      
22
CANTON                        
91
DIXFIELD                      
137
MEXICO                        
102
PERU                          
113
Total votes:
465

 

DISTRICT 94

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LORRAIN,
RYAN E.
PARIS
BUCKFIELD                     
142
HARTFORD                      
77
PARIS                         
432
SUMNER                        
73
Total votes:
724

 

DISTRICT 95

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WINSOR,
TOM J.
NORWAY
GREENWOOD                     
86
NORWAY                        
476
WATERFORD                     
156
WEST PARIS                    
139
Total votes:
857

 

DISTRICT 96

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
MORRIS
JOSHUA K.
TURNER
TIMBERLAKE,
JEFFREY L.
TURNER
HEBRON                        
47
65
MINOT                         
105
144
TURNER                        
275
408
Total votes:    
427
617

 

DISTRICT 97

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CUNNINGHAM,
GEORGE G.
FRYEBURG
BROWNFIELD                    
108
FRYEBURG                      
292
HIRAM                         
90
PARSONSFIELD                  
115
PORTER                        
103
Total votes: 
708

 

DISTRICT 98

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WATERHOUSE,
G. PAUL
BRIDGTON
BRIDGTON                      
611
HARRISON                      
318
LOVELL                        
98
STOW                          
21
SWEDEN                        
37
Total votes: 
1,085

 

DISTRICT 99

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SARTY,
RALPH W. JR.
DENMARK
BALDWIN                       
161
CORNISH                       
140
DENMARK                       
106
LIMINGTON                     
287
SEBAGO                        
167
Total votes: 
861

 

DISTRICT 100

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HAMPER,
JAMES M.
OXFORD
MECHANIC FALLS                
224
OTISFIELD                     
211
OXFORD                        
419
Total votes: 
854

 

DISTRICT 101

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CEBRA,
RICHARD M.
NAPLES
CASCO                         
320
NAPLES                        
399
POLAND                        
155
Total votes: 
874

 

DISTRICT 102

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DELANEY,
TODD R.
STANDISH
STANDISH                      
658
Total votes: 
658

 

DISTRICT 103

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
DESJARDINS,
DANA J.
RAYMOND
MCCLELLAN,
MICHAEL D.
RAYMOND
FRYE ISLAND                   
3
6
POLAND                        
116
190
RAYMOND                       
184
344
STANDISH                      
33
78
Total votes:     
336
618

 

DISTRICT 104

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CRAFTS,
DALE J.
LISBON
LISBON                        
874
Total votes: 
874

 

DISTRICT 105

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ESPLING,
ELEANOR M.
NEW GLOUCESTER
DURHAM                        
350
LISBON                        
12
NEW GLOUCESTER                
553
Total votes: 
915

 

DISTRICT 106

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GREENE,
WILLIAM BRUCE
FREEPORT
FREEPORT                      
660
POWNAL                        
49
Total votes: 
709

 

DISTRICT 107

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WEINSTEIN,
JEFFREY
YARMOUTH
YARMOUTH                      
953
Total votes: 
953

 

DISTRICT 108

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STRANG BURGESS,
MEREDITH N.
CUMBERLAND
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
58
CUMBERLAND                    
1,195
LONG ISLAND                   
31
NORTH YARMOUTH                
177
Total votes: 
1,461

 

DISTRICT 109

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FOSTER,
GARY C.
GRAY
GRAY                          
507
NORTH YARMOUTH                
314
POWNAL                        
97
Total votes: 
918

 

DISTRICT 110

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BUSQUE,
PETER J.
WINDHAM
GRAY                          
154
WINDHAM                       
486
Total votes: 
640

 

DISTRICT 111

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PLUMMER,
GARY E.
WINDHAM
WINDHAM                       
778
Total votes: 
778

 

DISTRICT 112

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RICHARD,
MARK J.
FALMOUTH
FALMOUTH                      
1,156
Total votes: 
1,156

 

DISTRICT 113

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BURNS,
CHARLES C.S.
PORTLAND
FALMOUTH                      
221
PORTLAND                      
441
Total votes: 
662

 

DISTRICT 114

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CALDER,
PATRICK DOUGLAS
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
374
Total votes: 
374

 

DISTRICT 115

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MARTIN,
CHASE SEAVER
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
262
Total votes: 
262

 

DISTRICT 116

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
CAPRON,
KENNETH A.
PORTLAND
SHARIF,
BADR S.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
276
61
Total votes:    
276
61

 

DISTRICT 117

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LAPOMARDA,
SHAWN-ELISE
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
325
Total votes:   
325

 

DISTRICT 118

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CARPENTIER,
MARK C.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
154
Total votes:   
154

 

DISTRICT 119

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SANBORN,
MEGAN D.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
80
Total votes:   
80

 

DISTRICT 120

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ELLIMAN,
THOMAS T.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
140
Total votes:   
140

 

DISTRICT 121

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHATMAS,
LAUREN M.
CAPE ELIZABETH
CAPE ELIZABETH                
974
Total votes:   
974

 

DISTRICT 122

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FARR
HOWARD REED JR.
SOUTH PORTLAND
SOUTH PORTLAND                
482
Total votes:   
482

 

DISTRICT 123

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MYRICK,
KENNETH EARL
SOUTH PORTLAND
CAPE ELIZABETH                
115
SOUTH PORTLAND                
464
Total votes:   
579

 

DISTRICT 124

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BARTER,
ADAM C.
SOUTH PORTLAND
SOUTH PORTLAND                
342
Total votes:   
342

 

DISTRICT 125

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LAWSON,
MICHAEL E.
WESTBROOK
WESTBROOK                     
492
Total votes:   
492

 

DISTRICT 126

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHULUDA,
BRUCE L.
WESTBROOK
WESTBROOK                     
434
Total votes:   
434

 

DISTRICT 127

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
VOLK,
AMY F.
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH                   
908
Total votes:   
908

 

DISTRICT 128

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GRIFFITH,
LYNDA K.
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH                   
867
Total votes:   
867

 

DISTRICT 129

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KNAPP,
JANE S.
GORHAM
GORHAM                        
825
Total votes:   
825

 

DISTRICT 130

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STODDARD,
JACOB TIMOTHY
BUXTON
BUXTON                        
244
GORHAM                        
334
Total votes:   
578

 

DISTRICT 131

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LIBBY,
JAMES DELMAS
BUXTON
BUXTON                        
499
HOLLIS                        
398
Total votes:   
897

 

DISTRICT 132

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
GOMBAR,
WILLIAM J.
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
STEWART,
CLARENCE D.
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
401
198
Total votes:      
401
198

 

DISTRICT 133

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WATTS,
BRAD JAMES
SACO
SACO                          
438
Total votes:   
438

 

DISTRICT 134

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SCHIAVONI,
MARY
SACO
SACO                          
524
Total votes:   
524

 

DISTRICT 135

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WORRELL,
MARC A.
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD                     
254
Total votes:   
254

 

DISTRICT 136

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WHALEN,
W. STURGIS
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD                     
110
Total votes:   
110

 

DISTRICT 137

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SEXTON,
SUZANNE Y.
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD                     
182
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
453
Total votes:   
635

 

DISTRICT 138

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BURNS,
DAVID R.
ALFRED
ALFRED                        
259
LIMERICK                      
189
NEWFIELD                      
116
SHAPLEIGH                     
188
Total votes:   
752

 

DISTRICT 139

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
AASKOV,
CHARLES E.
LYMAN
LYMAN                         
204
WATERBORO                     
473
Total votes:   
677

 

DISTRICT 140

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PARRY,
WAYNE R.
ARUNDEL
ARUNDEL                       
270
DAYTON                        
190
KENNEBUNK                     
104
LYMAN                         
128
Total votes:   
692

 

DISTRICT 141

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BENNETT,
PAUL EDWARD
KENNEBUNK
KENNEBUNK                     
954
Total votes:   
954

 

DISTRICT 142

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GULNAC,
LINDA B.
SANFORD
SANFORD                       
398
Total votes:   
398

 

DISTRICT 143

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HERLIHY,
MAURA ANNE
SANFORD
SANFORD                       
247
Total votes:   
247

 

DISTRICT 144

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
NASS,
JOAN M.
ACTON
ACTON                         
324
LEBANON                       
246
SANFORD                       
209
Total votes:   
779

 

DISTRICT 145

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
O'CONNOR,
BETH A.
BERWICK
BERWICK                       
311
LEBANON                       
142
Total votes:   
453

 

DISTRICT 146

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DREW,
GREGG H.
NORTH BERWICK
NORTH BERWICK                 
359
SOUTH BERWICK                 
262
Total votes:   
621

 

DISTRICT 147

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHASE,
KATHLEEN D.
WELLS
WELLS                         
791
Total votes:   
791

 

DISTRICT 148

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LEMIRE,
ELLEN M.
ELIOT
ELIOT                         
586
SOUTH BERWICK                 
145
Total votes:   
731

 

DISTRICT 149

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MOULTON,
BRADLEY S.
YORK
KITTERY                       
104
OGUNQUIT                      
143
WELLS                         
105
YORK                          
309
Total votes:   
661

 

DISTRICT 150

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WEAVER,
WINDOL C.
YORK
YORK                          
707
Total votes:   
707

 

DISTRICT 151

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CARSON,
JOHN J.
KITTERY
KITTERY                       
406
Total votes:   
406