Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101

General Election Tabulations - November 3, 1998
Register of Probate - by County and Town

AROOSTOOK COUNTY          CARPENTER, JOANNE M.
                          HOULTON
                          DEMOCRAT

ALLAGASH
    W.1   P.1                 76
AMITY
    W.1   P.1                 45
ASHLAND
    W.1   P.1                356
BANCROFT
    W.1   P.1                 18
BENEDICTA TWP.
    W.1   P.1                 45
BLAINE
    W.1   P.1                163
BRIDGEWATER
    W.1   P.1                171
CARIBOU
    W.1   P.1               1785
CARY PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 69
CASTLE HILL
    W.1   P.1                100
CASWELL
    W.1   P.1                 76
CHAPMAN
    W.1   P.1                103
CONNOR TWP.
    W.1   P.1                 92
CRYSTAL
    W.1   P.1                 86
CYR PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 23
DYER BROOK
    W.1   P.1                 69
EAGLE LAKE
    W.1   P.1                335
EASTON
    W.1   P.1                300
FORT FAIRFIELD
    W.1   P.1                931
FORT KENT
    W.1   P.1               1202
FRENCHVILLE
    W.1   P.1                324
GARFIELD PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 26
GLENWOOD PLT.
    W.1   P.1                  3
GRAND ISLE
    W.1   P.1                185
HAMLIN
    W.1   P.1                 67
HAMMOND
    W.1   P.1                 29
HAYNESVILLE
    W.1   P.1                 32
HERSEY
    W.1   P.1                 21
HODGDON
    W.1   P.1                431
HOULTON
    W.1   P.1               1617
ISLAND FALLS
    W.1   P.1                234
LIMESTONE
    W.1   P.1                628
LINNEUS
    W.1   P.1                139
LITTLETON
    W.1   P.1                205
LUDLOW
    W.1   P.1                 83
MACWAHOC PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 23
MADAWASKA
    W.1   P.1               1195
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
    W.1   P.1                 57
MAPLETON
    W.1   P.1                503
MARS HILL
    W.1   P.1                357
MASARDIS
    W.1   P.1                 67
MERRILL
    W.1   P.1                 50
MONTICELLO
    W.1   P.1                172
MORO PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 16
NASHVILLE PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 19
NEW CANADA
    W.1   P.1                 73
NEW LIMERICK
    W.1   P.1                130
NEW SWEDEN
    W.1   P.1                179
OAKFIELD
    W.1   P.1                153
ORIENT
    W.1   P.1                 26
OXBOW PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 31
PERHAM
    W.1   P.1                 98
PORTAGE LAKE
    W.1   P.1                156
PRESQUE ISLE
    W.1   P.1                485
    W.2   P.1               1785
REED PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 40
SAINT AGATHA
    W.1   P.1                225
SHERMAN
    W.1   P.1                219
SINCLAIR TWP.
    W.1   P.1                 78
SMYRNA
    W.1   P.1                 60
ST. FRANCIS
    W.1   P.1                169
ST. JOHN PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 68
STOCKHOLM
    W.1   P.1                 86
UN. TWP. OF T17 R5
    W.1   P.1                 48
VAN BUREN
    W.1   P.1                565
WADE
    W.1   P.1                 62
WALLAGRASS
    W.1   P.1                186
WASHBURN
    W.1   P.1                439
WESTFIELD
    W.1   P.1                119
WESTMANLAND
    W.1   P.1                 26
WESTON
    W.1   P.1                 60
WINTERVILLE PLT.
    W.1   P.1                 81
WOODLAND
    W.1   P.1                257

TOTAL AROOSTOOK            18432 100.0%

KENNEBEC COUNTY AYERS, KATHLEEN GRANT MANCHESTER DEMOCRAT ALBION W.1 P.1 394 AUGUSTA W.0 P.0 650 W.1 P.1 1097 W.2 P.1 1059 W.3 P.1 1056 W.4 P.1 1297 BELGRADE W.1 P.1 767 BENTON W.1 P.1 578 CHELSEA W.1 P.1 589 CHINA W.1 P.1 920 CLINTON W.1 P.1 815 FARMINGDALE W.1 P.1 830 FAYETTE W.1 P.1 262 GARDINER W.1 P.1 207 W.2 P.1 198 W.3 P.1 228 W.4 P.1 325 W.5 P.1 245 W.6 P.1 241 W.7 P.1 248 HALLOWELL W.1 P.1 195 W.2 P.1 168 W.3 P.1 149 W.4 P.1 156 W.5 P.1 256 LITCHFIELD W.1 P.1 667 MANCHESTER W.1 P.1 871 MONMOUTH W.1 P.1 743 W.2 P.1 282 MOUNT VERNON W.1 P.1 370 OAKLAND W.1 P.1 1249 PITTSTON W.1 P.1 774 RANDOLPH W.1 P.1 485 READFIELD W.1 P.1 702 ROME W.1 P.1 277 SIDNEY W.1 P.1 819 VASSALBORO W.1 P.1 1066 VIENNA W.1 P.1 166 WATERVILLE W.1 P.1 433 W.2 P.1 438 W.3 P.1 361 W.4 P.1 579 W.5 P.1 689 W.6 P.1 267 W.7 P.1 400 WAYNE W.1 P.1 368 WEST GARDINER W.1 P.1 823 WINDSOR W.1 P.1 496 WINSLOW W.1 P.1 2030 WINTHROP W.1 P.1 1916 TOTAL KENNEBEC 30201 100.0%
KNOX COUNTY HALLETT, ELAINE D. ROCKLAND REPUBLICAN APPLETON W.1 P.1 299 CAMDEN W.1 P.1 1572 CUSHING W.1 P.1 277 FRIENDSHIP W.1 P.1 337 HOPE W.1 P.1 369 ISLE AU HAUT W.1 P.1 30 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. W.1 P.1 19 NORTH HAVEN W.1 P.1 152 OWL'S HEAD W.1 P.1 558 ROCKLAND W.1 P.1 1962 ROCKPORT W.1 P.1 1008 SOUTH THOMASTON W.1 P.1 406 ST. GEORGE W.1 P.1 855 THOMASTON W.1 P.1 765 UNION W.1 P.1 700 VINALHAVEN W.1 P.1 276 WARREN W.1 P.1 819 WASHINGTON W.1 P.1 376 TOTAL KNOX 10780 100.0%
LINCOLN COUNTY FOSSETT, CHESTER F. BOOTHBAY HARBOR REPUBLICAN ALNA W.1 P.1 239 BOOTHBAY W.1 P.1 994 BOOTHBAY HARBOR W.1 P.1 900 BREMEN W.1 P.1 259 BRISTOL W.1 P.1 997 DAMARISCOTTA W.1 P.1 735 DRESDEN W.1 P.1 429 EDGECOMB W.1 P.1 426 JEFFERSON W.1 P.1 732 MONHEGAN PLT. W.1 P.1 40 NEWCASTLE W.1 P.1 638 NOBLEBORO W.1 P.1 577 SOMERVILLE W.1 P.1 112 SOUTH BRISTOL W.1 P.1 337 SOUTHPORT W.1 P.1 328 WALDOBORO W.1 P.1 1370 WESTPORT W.1 P.1 254 WHITEFIELD W.1 P.1 486 WISCASSET W.1 P.1 1154 TOTAL LINCOLN 11007 100.0%
PISCATAQUIS COUNTY RAYMOND, JUDITH A. DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN ABBOT W.1 P.1 261 ATKINSON W.1 P.1 102 BEAVER COVE W.1 P.1 71 BOWERBANK W.1 P.1 51 BROWNVILLE W.1 P.1 405 DOVER-FOXCROFT W.1 P.1 1354 GREENVILLE W.1 P.1 625 GREENVILLE TWPS. W.1 P.1 69 GUILFORD W.1 P.1 501 KINGSBURY PLT. W.1 P.1 10 LAKE VIEW PLT. W.1 P.1 32 MEDFORD W.1 P.1 50 MILO W.1 P.1 594 MONSON W.1 P.1 273 ORNEVILLE TWP. W.1 P.1 33 PARKMAN W.1 P.1 189 SANGERVILLE W.1 P.1 483 SEBEC W.1 P.1 179 SHIRLEY W.1 P.1 78 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 W.1 P.1 39 WELLINGTON W.1 P.1 48 WILLIMANTIC W.1 P.1 56 TOTAL PISCATAQUIS 5503 100.0%
WASHINGTON COUNTY HOLMES, CARLENE M. MACHIAS REPUBLICAN ADDISON W.1 P.1 284 ALEXANDER W.1 P.1 117 BAILEYVILLE W.1 P.1 431 BARING W.1 P.1 51 BEALS W.1 P.1 114 BEDDINGTON W.1 P.1 3 BROOKTON TWP. W.1 P.1 58 CALAIS W.1 P.1 367 W.2 P.1 534 W.3 P.1 75 CENTERVILLE W.1 P.1 16 CHARLOTTE W.1 P.1 91 CHERRYFIELD W.1 P.1 229 CODYVILLE PLT. W.1 P.1 4 COLUMBIA W.1 P.1 93 COLUMBIA FALLS W.1 P.1 160 COOPER W.1 P.1 54 CRAWFORD W.1 P.1 35 CUTLER W.1 P.1 137 DANFORTH W.1 P.1 219 DEBLOIS W.1 P.1 7 DENNYSVILLE W.1 P.1 64 EAST MACHIAS W.1 P.1 383 EASTPORT W.1 P.1 507 EDMUNDS TWP. W.1 P.1 94 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. W.1 P.1 46 HARRINGTON W.1 P.1 236 INDIAN TOWNSHIP W.1 P.1 46 JONESBORO W.1 P.1 175 JONESPORT W.1 P.1 206 LUBEC W.1 P.1 369 MACHIAS W.1 P.1 601 MACHIASPORT W.1 P.1 289 MARSHFIELD W.1 P.1 161 MEDDYBEMPS W.1 P.1 38 MILBRIDGE W.1 P.1 328 NO. 21 TWP. W.1 P.1 14 NO. 27 TWP. W.1 P.1 12 NORTHFIELD W.1 P.1 47 PEMBROKE W.1 P.1 239 PERRY W.1 P.1 186 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. W.1 P.1 54 PRINCETON W.1 P.1 204 ROBBINSTON W.1 P.1 127 ROQUE BLUFFS W.1 P.1 93 STEUBEN W.1 P.1 214 TALMADGE W.1 P.1 20 TOPSFIELD W.1 P.1 56 TWP. 14 (COOPER) W.1 P.1 8 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT W.1 P.1 16 VANCEBORO W.1 P.1 60 WAITE W.1 P.1 34 WESLEY W.1 P.1 38 WHITING W.1 P.1 128 WHITNEYVILLE W.1 P.1 67 TOTAL WASHINGTON 8239 100.0%

Go to the Elections home page.

Go to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions home page.

Go to the Department of the Secretary of State home page.