Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE (207) 624-7650. FAX (207) 287-6545

Primary Election Tabulations
June 13, 2000
U.S. House of Representatives - Republican
by County and Town


District 1: Jane A. Amero of Cape Elizabeth: 17,362 100% District 2: Richard H. Campbell of Holden: 9,491 62.8% Lynwood C. Winslow of Mapleton: 5,612 37.2% To go to a particular county, click on the county name: Androscoggin Oxford Aroostook Penobscot Cumberland Piscataquis Franklin Sagadahoc Hancock Somerset Kennebec - District 1 Waldo Kennebec - District 2 Washington Knox York Lincoln

Congressional District 1

CUMBERLAND

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH BALDWIN 37 BRIDGTON 234 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 37 Ward 1 Precinct 1 46 Ward 2 Precinct 1 60 Ward 3 Precinct 1 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 44 Ward 5 Precinct 1 38 Ward 6 Precinct 1 18 Ward 7 Precinct 1 43 Municipal Total 327 CAPE ELIZABETH 306 CASCO 62 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 332 Ward 2 Precinct 1 29 Municipal Total 361 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 212 Ward 2 Precinct 1 174 Municipal Total 386 FREEPORT 367 FRYE ISLAND 11 GORHAM Central Voting 21 Ward 1 Precinct 1 90 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Ward 3 Precinct 1 63 Municipal Total 215 GRAY 236 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 69 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Ward 3 Precinct 1 39 Municipal Total 165 HARRISON 73 LONG ISLAND 19 NAPLES 116 NEW GLOUCESTER 169 NORTH YARMOUTH 133 PORTLAND Central Voting 60 Ward 1 Precinct 1 25 Ward 1 Precinct 2 9 Ward 1 Precinct 3 19 Ward 1 Precinct 4 5 Ward 1 Precinct 5 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 8 Ward 2 Precinct 2 10 Ward 2 Precinct 3 18 Ward 2 Precinct 4 16 Ward 3 Precinct 1 17 Ward 3 Precinct 2 33 Ward 3 Precinct 3 31 Ward 3 Precinct 4 36 Ward 4 Precinct 1 51 Ward 4 Precinct 2 23 Ward 4 Precinct 3 33 Ward 4 Precinct 4 52 Ward 4 Precinct 5 35 Ward 5 Precinct 1 7 Ward 5 Precinct 2 19 Ward 5 Precinct 3 17 Ward 5 Precinct 4 21 Ward 5 Precinct 5 69 Municipal Total 627 POWNAL 32 RAYMOND 111 SCARBOROUGH 263 SEBAGO 25 SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 85 Ward 2 Precinct 1 114 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 Ward 4 Precinct 1 102 Ward 5 Precinct 1 83 Municipal Total 484 STANDISH 301 WESTBROOK Central Voting 36 Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 66 Ward 3 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 47 Ward 5 Precinct 1 135 Municipal Total 403 WINDHAM Central Voting 44 Ward 1 Precinct 1 404 Ward 2 Precinct 1 143 Municipal Total 591 YARMOUTH 708 County Total 6,762

KENNEBEC

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH AUGUSTA Central Voting 19 Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 49 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 62 Municipal Total 222 BELGRADE 123 BENTON 49 CHELSEA 50 CLINTON 139 FARMINGDALE 37 FAYETTE 30 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 20 Ward 3 Precinct 1 23 Ward 4 Precinct 1 35 Ward 5 Precinct 1 28 Ward 6 Precinct 1 17 Ward 7 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 166 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 5 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 4 Ward 5 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 40 LITCHFIELD 27 MANCHESTER 217 MOUNT VERNON 30 OAKLAND 107 PITTSTON 50 RANDOLPH 34 READFIELD 60 ROME 13 SIDNEY 57 VASSALBORO 166 VIENNA 9 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 Ward 2 Precinct 1 35 Ward 3 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 1 72 Ward 5 Precinct 1 54 Ward 6 Precinct 1 17 Ward 7 Precinct 1 26 Municipal Total 306 WEST GARDINER 67 WINDSOR 115 WINSLOW 44 WINTHROP 172 County Total 2,330

KNOX

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH APPLETON 62 CAMDEN 472 CUSHING 19 FRIENDSHIP 60 HOPE 69 ISLE AU HAUT 6 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 3 NORTH HAVEN 5 OWL'S HEAD 31 ROCKLAND 150 ROCKPORT 271 SOUTH THOMASTON 27 ST. GEORGE 33 THOMASTON 72 UNION 121 VINALHAVEN 10 WARREN 95 WASHINGTON 23 County Total 1,529

LINCOLN

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH ALNA 26 BOOTHBAY 174 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 198 BREMEN 22 BRISTOL 59 DAMARISCOTTA 96 DRESDEN 66 EDGECOMB 56 JEFFERSON 222 MONHEGAN PLT. 2 NEWCASTLE 132 NOBLEBORO 49 SOMERVILLE 33 SOUTH BRISTOL 21 SOUTHPORT 73 WALDOBORO 216 WESTPORT 17 WHITEFIELD 124 WISCASSET 191 County Total 1,777

SAGADAHOC

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH ARROWSIC 12 BATH Central Voting 18 Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 16 Ward 3 Precinct 1 19 Ward 4 Precinct 1 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 37 Ward 6 Precinct 1 14 Ward 7 Precinct 1 39 Municipal Total 189 BOWDOIN 49 BOWDOINHAM 56 GEORGETOWN 42 PHIPPSBURG 32 RICHMOND 128 TOPSHAM 190 WEST BATH 28 WOOLWICH 42 County Total 768

YORK

AMERO, JANE A. CAPE ELIZABETH ACTON 96 ALFRED 124 ARUNDEL 64 BERWICK 56 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 2 Ward 5 Precinct 1 7 Ward 6 Precinct 1 4 Ward 7 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 52 BUXTON 324 CORNISH 37 DAYTON 35 ELIOT 224 HOLLIS 227 KENNEBUNK 596 KENNEBUNKPORT 80 KITTERY 659 LEBANON 160 LIMERICK 54 LIMINGTON 79 LYMAN 69 NEWFIELD 70 NORTH BERWICK 37 OGUNQUIT 18 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 42 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 49 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Ward 3 Precinct 1 10 Ward 4 Precinct 1 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 13 Ward 6 Precinct 1 13 Ward 7 Precinct 1 18 Municipal Total 122 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 25 Ward 5 Precinct 1 24 Ward 6 Precinct 1 34 Ward 7 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 213 SHAPLEIGH 50 SOUTH BERWICK 147 WATERBORO 251 WELLS 105 YORK 156 County Total 4,196

Congressional District 2

ANDROSCOGGIN

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 49 35 Ward 3 Precinct 1 51 20 Ward 4 Precinct 1 43 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 30 20 Municipal Total 250 124 DURHAM 33 14 GREENE 24 18 LEEDS 9 7 LEWISTON Central Voting 25 11 Ward 1 Precinct 1 3 4 Ward 1 Precinct 2 44 11 Ward 2 Precinct 1 42 17 Ward 2 Precinct 2 38 11 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 0 Ward 3 Precinct 2 11 7 Ward 4 Precinct 1 21 10 Ward 4 Precinct 2 36 10 Ward 5 Precinct 1 5 5 Ward 5 Precinct 2 20 4 Ward 6 Precinct 1 8 0 Ward 6 Precinct 2 8 5 Ward 7 Precinct 1 13 9 Ward 7 Precinct 2 25 12 Municipal Total 305 116 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 30 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 50 35 Municipal Total 80 48 LIVERMORE 79 38 LIVERMORE FALLS 45 21 MECHANIC FALLS 27 10 MINOT 19 16 POLAND 143 54 SABATTUS 7 7 TURNER 16 18 WALES 4 6 County Total 1,041 67.7% 497 32.3%

AROOSTOOK

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ALLAGASH 6 16 AMITY 0 7 ASHLAND 0 24 BANCROFT 0 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 2 1 BLAINE 4 26 BRIDGEWATER 3 9 CARIBOU 15 107 CARY PLT. 3 2 CASTLE HILL 0 11 CASWELL 1 6 CHAPMAN 0 11 CONNOR TWP. 0 6 CRYSTAL 4 3 CYR PLT. 0 4 DYER BROOK 0 7 EAGLE LAKE 4 6 EASTON 12 49 FORT FAIRFIELD 17 64 FORT KENT 7 23 FRENCHVILLE 7 4 GARFIELD PLT. 0 4 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 2 GRAND ISLE 1 1 HAMLIN 3 5 HAMMOND 2 1 HAYNESVILLE 0 0 HERSEY 0 2 HODGDON 12 58 HOULTON 22 59 ISLAND FALLS 10 9 LIMESTONE 32 128 LINNEUS 1 5 LITTLETON 1 7 LUDLOW 0 3 MACWAHOC PLT. 1 0 MADAWASKA 37 89 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 2 16 MAPLETON 1 108 MARS HILL 12 78 MASARDIS 0 6 MERRILL 2 4 MONTICELLO 2 10 MORO PLT. 0 4 NASHVILLE PLT. 0 5 NEW CANADA 2 2 NEW LIMERICK 2 4 NEW SWEDEN 1 20 OAKFIELD 2 4 ORIENT 2 6 OXBOW PLT. 0 2 PERHAM 2 9 PORTAGE LAKE 1 9 PRESQUE ISLE 7 203 REED PLT. 1 1 SAINT AGATHA 5 10 SHERMAN 5 11 SINCLAIR TWP. 3 3 SMYRNA 0 1 ST. FRANCIS 8 8 ST. JOHN PLT. 1 2 STOCKHOLM 2 4 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 2 8 VAN BUREN 20 53 WADE 0 9 WALLAGRASS 3 3 WASHBURN 15 138 WESTFIELD 1 8 WESTMANLAND 0 6 WESTON 5 3 WINTERVILLE PLT. 1 3 WOODLAND 0 19 County Total 317 17.0% 1,543 83.0%

FRANKLIN

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON AVON 10 8 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 11 3 CARTHAGE 6 1 CHESTERVILLE 25 10 COPLIN PLT. 4 0 DALLAS PLT. 5 2 EUSTIS 16 5 FARMINGTON 126 56 FREEMAN TWP. 1 0 INDUSTRY 18 10 JAY 23 14 KINGFIELD 48 19 MADRID 1 0 NEW SHARON 20 24 NEW VINEYARD 9 9 PERKINS TWP. 0 0 PHILLIPS 12 12 RANGELEY 89 39 RANGELEY PLT. 4 2 SANDY RIVER PLT. 4 0 STRONG 19 24 TEMPLE 11 3 WELD 15 9 WILTON 71 68 County Total 548 63.3% 318 36.7%

HANCOCK

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON AMHERST 4 2 AURORA 15 2 BAR HARBOR 99 23 BLUE HILL 28 13 BROOKLIN 17 8 BROOKSVILLE 21 7 BUCKSPORT 59 5 CASTINE 29 4 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 3 1 Ward 2 Precinct 1 6 1 Municipal Total 9 2 DEDHAM 47 14 DEER ISLE 15 4 EASTBROOK 5 4 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 51 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 17 5 Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 34 10 Municipal Total 117 35 FRANKLIN 17 1 FRENCHBORO 4 0 GOULDSBORO 49 14 GREAT POND 2 2 HANCOCK 35 11 LAMOINE 31 7 MARIAVILLE 7 2 MOUNT DESERT 47 6 ORLAND 38 11 OSBORN 7 1 OTIS 4 5 PENOBSCOT 19 7 SEDGWICK 20 4 SORRENTO 11 2 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 39 9 STONINGTON 3 1 SULLIVAN 12 11 SURRY 37 12 SWAN'S ISLAND 17 3 T3 ND 0 0 TREMONT 28 5 TRENTON 12 7 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 0 0 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 0 0 VERONA 8 4 WALTHAM 10 2 WINTER HARBOR 52 9 County Total 974 79.0% 259 21.0%

KENNEBEC

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ALBION 32 22 CHINA 78 38 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 19 8 Ward 2 Precinct 1 11 3 Municipal Total 30 11 WAYNE 40 14 County Total 180 67.9% 85 32.1%

OXFORD

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ALBANY TWP. 11 2 ANDOVER 13 4 BETHEL 89 16 BROWNFIELD 36 13 BUCKFIELD 14 6 BYRON 2 2 CANTON 6 6 DENMARK 7 7 DIXFIELD 36 5 FRYEBURG 87 46 GILEAD 3 0 GREENWOOD 24 12 HANOVER 17 4 HARTFORD 11 5 HEBRON 11 6 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 13 4 Ward 2 Precinct 1 9 4 Municipal Total 22 8 LINCOLN PLT. 2 3 LOVELL 12 8 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 0 MEXICO 18 14 MILTON TWP. 0 0 NEWRY 13 4 NORWAY 233 77 OTISFIELD 23 16 OXFORD 45 27 PARIS 106 44 PERU 19 12 PORTER 46 19 ROXBURY 3 2 RUMFORD 56 19 STONEHAM 8 2 STOW 1 3 SUMNER 7 7 SWEDEN 6 4 UPTON 3 3 WATERFORD 65 30 WEST PARIS 64 31 WOODSTOCK 29 14 County Total 1,151 70.5% 481 29.5%

PENOBSCOT

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ALTON 4 2 BANGOR Central Voting 31 13 Ward 1 Precinct 1 51 13 Ward 1 Precinct 2 61 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 67 23 Ward 2 Precinct 2 102 48 Ward 3 Precinct 1 51 25 Ward 3 Precinct 2 29 18 Ward 4 Precinct 1 62 26 Ward 4 Precinct 2 35 14 Municipal Total 489 199 BRADFORD 4 3 BRADLEY 23 3 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 10 Ward 2 Precinct 1 52 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 54 9 Ward 4 Precinct 1 34 4 Ward 5 Precinct 1 22 8 Ward 5 Precinct 2 34 6 Municipal Total 264 49 BURLINGTON 6 3 CARMEL 24 9 CARROLL PLT. 1 4 CHARLESTON 15 6 CHESTER 7 5 CLIFTON 13 6 CORINNA 38 17 CORINTH 21 9 DEXTER 68 30 DIXMONT 37 10 DREW PLT. 0 0 EAST MILLINOCKET 26 37 EDDINGTON 37 19 EDINBURG 0 3 ENFIELD 30 21 ETNA 8 3 EXETER 12 4 GARLAND 20 11 GLENBURN 113 42 GREENBUSH 35 10 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 127 50 Ward 2 Precinct 1 175 44 Municipal Total 302 94 HERMON 121 53 HOLDEN 127 25 HOWLAND 23 6 HUDSON 15 4 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 1 2 KENDUSKEAG 18 8 KINGMAN TWP. 0 3 LAGRANGE 8 4 LAKEVILLE 4 7 LEE 12 21 LEVANT 14 4 LINCOLN 49 43 LOWELL 10 6 MATTAWAMKEAG 8 7 MAXFIELD 5 1 MEDWAY 19 18 MILFORD 70 21 MILLINOCKET 29 16 MOUNT CHASE 1 2 NEWBURGH 34 16 NEWPORT 46 20 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 17 12 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 2 Precinct 2 22 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 20 4 Ward 4 Precinct 1 4 0 Municipal Total 63 25 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 63 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 21 Municipal Total 94 44 ORRINGTON 82 25 PASSADUMKEAG 6 4 PATTEN 24 17 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 2 0 PLYMOUTH 11 9 PRENTISS TWP. 0 0 SEBOEIS PLT. 9 5 SPRINGFIELD 6 5 STACYVILLE 3 4 STETSON 11 0 VEAZIE 67 19 WEBSTER PLT. 3 3 WINN 2 6 WOODVILLE 2 2 County Total 2,596 71.1% 1,054 28.9%

PISCATAQUIS

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ABBOT 17 13 ATKINSON 3 3 BEAVER COVE 7 9 BOWERBANK 8 1 BROWNVILLE 14 17 DOVER-FOXCROFT 141 77 GREENVILLE 100 49 GREENVILLE TWPS. 2 2 GUILFORD 47 31 KINGSBURY PLT. 3 2 LAKE VIEW PLT. 5 1 MEDFORD 0 4 MILO 29 9 MONSON 13 24 ORNEVILLE TWP. 0 0 PARKMAN 4 5 SANGERVILLE 14 4 SEBEC 10 4 SHIRLEY 11 6 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 0 1 WELLINGTON 0 0 WILLIMANTIC 8 27 County Total 436 60.1% 289 39.9%

SOMERSET

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ANSON 25 12 ATHENS 16 6 BINGHAM 18 12 BRIGHTON PLT. 0 1 CAMBRIDGE 12 5 CANAAN 14 6 CARATUNK 6 6 CORNVILLE 24 10 DENNISTOWN PLT. 3 0 DETROIT 7 1 EMBDEN 6 4 FAIRFIELD 68 23 HARMONY 8 1 HARTLAND 37 18 HIGHLAND PLT. 8 4 JACKMAN 4 4 MADISON 88 20 MERCER 12 4 MOOSE RIVER 3 2 MOSCOW 4 0 NEW PORTLAND 7 5 NORRIDGEWOCK 43 25 PALMYRA 27 14 PITTSFIELD 62 42 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 3 RIPLEY 32 21 ROCKWOOD TWP. 15 8 SKOWHEGAN 125 37 SMITHFIELD 15 6 SOLON 19 13 ST. ALBANS 34 26 STARKS 6 4 THE FORKS PLT. 1 3 WEST FORKS PLT. 3 5 County Total 756 68.3% 351 31.7%

WALDO

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 129 43 Ward 2 Precinct 1 78 36 Ward 3 Precinct 1 60 35 Municipal Total 267 114 BELMONT 10 8 BROOKS 24 9 BURNHAM 17 11 FRANKFORT 9 7 FREEDOM 11 5 ISLESBORO 14 2 JACKSON 8 3 KNOX 28 17 LIBERTY 19 33 LINCOLNVILLE 67 56 MONROE 11 11 MONTVILLE 16 5 MORRILL 36 18 NORTHPORT 33 14 PALERMO 73 52 PROSPECT 8 1 SEARSMONT 15 20 SEARSPORT 51 18 STOCKTON SPRINGS 32 10 SWANVILLE 10 5 THORNDIKE 12 13 TROY 18 5 UNITY 33 40 WALDO 11 12 WINTERPORT 146 52 County Total 979 64.4% 541 35.6%

WASHINGTON

CAMPBELL, RICHARD H. WINSLOW, LYNWOOD C. HOLDEN MAPLETON ADDISON 11 2 ALEXANDER 5 5 BAILEYVILLE 58 19 BARING 3 2 BEALS 7 2 BEDDINGTON 1 1 BROOKTON TWP. 3 6 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 35 10 Ward 2 Precinct 1 51 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 6 Municipal Total 101 30 CENTERVILLE 2 0 CHARLOTTE 13 6 CHERRYFIELD 23 10 CODYVILLE PLT. 0 2 COLUMBIA 5 4 COLUMBIA FALLS 8 1 COOPER 7 4 CRAWFORD 5 4 CUTLER 7 2 DANFORTH 8 6 DEBLOIS 2 0 DENNYSVILLE 4 3 EAST MACHIAS 8 5 EASTPORT 18 4 EDMUNDS TWP. 4 1 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 2 2 HARRINGTON 6 1 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 0 0 JONESBORO 14 0 JONESPORT 26 4 LUBEC 17 5 MACHIAS 19 11 MACHIASPORT 9 6 MARSHFIELD 6 3 MEDDYBEMPS 4 3 MILBRIDGE 15 5 NO. 21 TWP. 3 1 NO. 27 TWP. 0 0 NORTHFIELD 0 0 PEMBROKE 5 2 PERRY 7 3 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS 3 1 PRINCETON 10 9 ROBBINSTON 14 8 ROQUE BLUFFS 5 0 STEUBEN 13 2 TALMADGE 4 3 TOPSFIELD 2 0 TWP. 14 0 0 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 1 0 VANCEBORO 7 0 WAITE 3 0 WESLEY 3 1 WHITING 7 5 WHITNEYVILLE 5 0 County Total 513 72.6% 194 27.4%

Return to the Tabulations Page.
Return to the Elections Home Page.
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page.
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page.