Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE (207) 624-7650. FAX (207) 287-6545

Primary Election Tabulations
June 13, 2000
Judge of Probate - Democratic
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Aroostook
Somerset
York

AROOSTOOK

DUNLEAVY, JAMES P. PRESQUE ISLE ALLAGASH 10 AMITY 9 ASHLAND 55 BANCROFT 3 BENEDICTA TWP. 6 BLAINE 13 BRIDGEWATER 8 CARIBOU 54 CARY PLT. 2 CASTLE HILL 3 CASWELL 15 CHAPMAN 6 CONNOR TWP. 11 CRYSTAL 2 CYR PLT. 16 DYER BROOK 3 EAGLE LAKE 71 EASTON 31 FORT FAIRFIELD 95 FORT KENT 153 FRENCHVILLE 184 GARFIELD PLT. 4 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 60 HAMLIN 48 HAMMOND 1 HAYNESVILLE 6 HERSEY 1 HODGDON 30 HOULTON 29 ISLAND FALLS 6 LIMESTONE 81 LINNEUS 4 LITTLETON 1 LUDLOW 1 MACWAHOC PLT. 2 MADAWASKA 799 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 8 MAPLETON 16 MARS HILL 43 MASARDIS 8 MERRILL 3 MONTICELLO 4 MORO PLT. 0 NASHVILLE PLT. 5 NEW CANADA 19 NEW LIMERICK 2 NEW SWEDEN 13 OAKFIELD 6 ORIENT 4 OXBOW PLT. 3 PERHAM 7 PORTAGE LAKE 31 PRESQUE ISLE 73 REED PLT. 1 SAINT AGATHA 123 SHERMAN 7 SINCLAIR TWP. 29 SMYRNA 1 ST. FRANCIS 34 ST. JOHN PLT. 22 STOCKHOLM 18 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 11 VAN BUREN 514 WADE 9 WALLAGRASS 31 WASHBURN 60 WESTFIELD 4 WESTMANLAND 1 WESTON 1 WINTERVILLE PLT. 19 WOODLAND 10 County Total 2,964 100.0 %

SOMERSET

ALSOP, JOHN D. CORNVILLE ANSON 39 ATHENS 40 BINGHAM 23 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CAMBRIDGE 1 CANAAN 53 CARATUNK 3 CORNVILLE 18 DENNISTOWN PLT. 1 DETROIT 17 EMBDEN 10 FAIRFIELD 125 HARMONY 11 HARTLAND 41 HIGHLAND PLT. 3 JACKMAN 13 MADISON 157 MERCER 12 MOOSE RIVER 0 MOSCOW 10 NEW PORTLAND 12 NORRIDGEWOCK 49 PALMYRA 32 PITTSFIELD 76 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 RIPLEY 14 ROCKWOOD TWP. 26 SKOWHEGAN 142 SMITHFIELD 15 SOLON 14 ST. ALBANS 25 STARKS 7 THE FORKS PLT. 2 WEST FORKS PLT. 7 County Total 1,004 100.0 %

YORK

NADEAU, ROBERT M. A. KENNEBUNK ACTON 78 ALFRED 103 ARUNDEL 48 BERWICK 29 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Ward 3 Precinct 1 36 Ward 4 Precinct 1 66 Ward 5 Precinct 1 35 Ward 6 Precinct 1 44 Ward 7 Precinct 1 44 Municipal Total 320 BUXTON 273 CORNISH 20 DAYTON 10 ELIOT 115 HOLLIS 185 KENNEBUNK 311 KENNEBUNKPORT 43 KITTERY 619 LEBANON 132 LIMERICK 42 LIMINGTON 44 LYMAN 22 NEWFIELD 13 NORTH BERWICK 23 OGUNQUIT 32 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 75 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 30 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 7 Ward 3 Precinct 1 13 Ward 4 Precinct 1 18 Ward 5 Precinct 1 27 Ward 6 Precinct 1 27 Ward 7 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 142 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 38 Ward 2 Precinct 1 35 Ward 3 Precinct 1 37 Ward 4 Precinct 1 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 16 Ward 6 Precinct 1 43 Ward 7 Precinct 1 42 Municipal Total 233 SHAPLEIGH 23 SOUTH BERWICK 88 WATERBORO 136 WELLS 51 YORK 68 County Total 3,308 100.0 %

Return to the Tabulations Page.
Return to the Elections Home Page.
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page.
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page.